Lake Chapman 5K Trail Run 2018 ag

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 5K

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Age Group Results

March 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 66 53 1 22:52.6 7:23/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 40 39 2 23:23.5 7:33/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 44 54 5 26:09.4 8:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 77 49 3 24:33.0 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Hendrix Jefferson GA 30 9 40 36:54.6 11:54/M
2 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 28 5 71 52:28.7 16:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Royston GA 4 12 44 38:35.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Fricks Athens GA 27 15 11 29:17.6 9:27/M
2 Connor Bible Bishop GA 8 19 21 33:35.3 10:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Albertson Westminster SC 2 24 27 34:26.3 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Anderson Athens GA 3 24 15 30:14.6 9:45/M
2 Mary Matthews Athens GA 48 24 19 32:18.0 10:25/M
3 Marisa Palmer King Of Prussia PA 55 21 70 47:18.4 15:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin McAdams Athens GA 49 27 51 39:57.7 12:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Daniels Athens GA 19 29 12 29:24.2 9:29/M
2 Sarah Kellogg Athens GA 37 26 26 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Kerry Monahan Athens GA 50 27 35 35:27.1 11:26/M
4 Grace Albanese Athens GA 1 26 47 38:56.9 12:34/M
5 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 73 27 48 39:03.1 12:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 85 34 4 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 Bryan Huff Athens GA 32 31 28 34:28.0 11:07/M
3 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 10 34 36 35:46.5 11:32/M
4 Joshua Carey Danielsville GA 12 32 52 40:19.3 13:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 80 30 7 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Sara Freeland Athens GA 25 34 8 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Chantelle Malcher Alpharetta GA 46 30 14 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 57 31 16 31:31.1 10:10/M
5 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 53 32 24 34:17.0 11:04/M
6 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 43 33 39 36:28.5 11:46/M
7 Abby Sterling Athens GA 67 33 45 38:44.7 12:30/M
8 Rachel Smith Chester VA 64 30 46 38:44.9 12:30/M
9 Charis Carey Danielsville GA 11 32 53 40:19.6 13:00/M
10 Emily Dziedzic Athens GA 22 34 59 43:09.3 13:55/M
11 Beth Dziedzic Athens GA 21 32 60 43:09.8 13:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kilpatrick Athens GA 39 39 10 27:17.5 8:48/M
2 Scott Knowles Tifton GA 42 38 30 34:32.8 11:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 40 39 2 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 Leeann Pickel Milledgeville GA 56 35 29 34:32.4 11:08/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 54 37 31 34:59.3 11:17/M
4 Andrea Hendrix Jefferson GA 29 37 41 36:55.4 11:55/M
5 Laci Zielinski Watkinsville GA 72 38 54 40:20.9 13:01/M
6 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 59 35 57 42:10.4 13:36/M
7 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 14 39 62 43:48.9 14:08/M
8 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 65 36 67 44:57.3 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Meyer White Plains GA 84 40 9 27:10.7 8:46/M
2 Jason Brown Commerce GA 78 41 13 29:50.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Lee Eatonton GA 81 43 22 33:51.9 10:55/M
2 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 34 44 66 44:23.0 14:19/M
3 Christy Fricks Athens GA 26 44 69 46:10.9 14:54/M
4 Monica Cartelle Gestal Athens GA 13 41 72 52:30.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 49 6 26:46.3 8:38/M
2 Alan Dean Athens GA 20 48 37 35:53.6 11:35/M
3 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 35 46 49 39:11.4 12:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 77 49 3 24:33.0 7:55/M
2 Sara Clarke Athens GA 16 48 33 35:21.0 11:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 66 53 1 22:52.6 7:23/M
2 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 44 54 5 26:09.4 8:26/M
3 John Bartolomei Greensboro GA 6 54 20 33:02.2 10:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 47 54 23 34:05.1 11:00/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 9 52 25 34:20.3 11:05/M
3 Debbie Bartolomei Greensboro GA 5 53 32 35:08.4 11:20/M
4 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 18 51 55 41:19.5 13:20/M
5 Carolyn Holmes Athens GA 31 54 56 41:49.5 13:29/M
6 Robin Fay Athens GA 23 52 64 44:10.3 14:15/M
7 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 63 52 76 1:04:55.7 20:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Watson Commerce GA 69 59 18 32:16.8 10:25/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 36 55 65 44:11.1 14:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 75 64 17 31:56.6 10:18/M
2 John Schelhas Athens GA 58 62 34 35:26.1 11:26/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 15 60 68 45:09.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Wilson Oakfield NY 70 61 61 43:29.9 14:02/M
2 Susie Criswell Athens GA 82 63 73 57:18.1 18:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 76 67 43 38:32.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Athens GA 24 66 42 37:58.7 12:15/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 74 67 50 39:41.5 12:48/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville, GA 79 69 58 42:41.4 13:46/M
4 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 41 65 63 43:59.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 86 73 38 36:20.6 11:43/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 62 73 74 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 71 73 75 1:04:13.2 20:43/M