Lake Chapman 5K Trail Run 2018 oa

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 5K

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

March 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 66 53 M 1 50-54 22:52.6 7:23/M
2 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 40 39 F 1 35-39 23:23.5 7:33/M
3 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 77 49 F 1 45-49 24:33.0 7:55/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 85 34 M 1 30-34 24:55.8 8:02/M
5 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 44 54 M 2 50-54 26:09.4 8:26/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 49 M 1 45-49 26:46.3 8:38/M
7 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 80 30 F 1 30-34 26:56.7 8:41/M
8 Sara Freeland Athens GA 25 34 F 2 30-34 27:04.2 8:44/M
9 Jacob Meyer White Plains GA 84 40 M 1 40-44 27:10.7 8:46/M
10 Jeff Kilpatrick Athens GA 39 39 M 1 35-39 27:17.5 8:48/M
11 Gabriel Fricks Athens GA 27 15 M 1 15-19 29:17.6 9:27/M
12 Rebecca Daniels Athens GA 19 29 F 1 25-29 29:24.2 9:29/M
13 Jason Brown Commerce GA 78 41 M 2 40-44 29:50.1 9:37/M
14 Chantelle Malcher Alpharetta GA 46 30 F 3 30-34 30:13.6 9:45/M
15 Sarah Anderson Athens GA 3 24 F 1 20-24 30:14.6 9:45/M
16 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 57 31 F 4 30-34 31:31.1 10:10/M
17 Roger Keel Valley AL 75 64 M 1 60-64 31:56.6 10:18/M
18 Gary Watson Commerce GA 69 59 M 1 55-59 32:16.8 10:25/M
19 Mary Matthews Athens GA 48 24 F 2 20-24 32:18.0 10:25/M
20 John Bartolomei Greensboro GA 6 54 M 3 50-54 33:02.2 10:39/M
21 Connor Bible Bishop GA 8 19 M 2 15-19 33:35.3 10:50/M
22 Traci Lee Eatonton GA 81 43 F 1 40-44 33:51.9 10:55/M
23 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 47 54 F 1 50-54 34:05.1 11:00/M
24 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 53 32 F 5 30-34 34:17.0 11:04/M
25 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 9 52 F 2 50-54 34:20.3 11:05/M
26 Sarah Kellogg Athens GA 37 26 F 2 25-29 34:23.2 11:05/M
27 Brad Albertson Westminster SC 2 24 M 1 20-24 34:26.3 11:06/M
28 Bryan Huff Athens GA 32 31 M 2 30-34 34:28.0 11:07/M
29 Leeann Pickel Milledgeville GA 56 35 F 2 35-39 34:32.4 11:08/M
30 Scott Knowles Tifton GA 42 38 M 2 35-39 34:32.8 11:08/M
31 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 54 37 F 3 35-39 34:59.3 11:17/M
32 Debbie Bartolomei Greensboro GA 5 53 F 3 50-54 35:08.4 11:20/M
33 Sara Clarke Athens GA 16 48 F 2 45-49 35:21.0 11:24/M
34 John Schelhas Athens GA 58 62 M 2 60-64 35:26.1 11:26/M
35 Kerry Monahan Athens GA 50 27 F 3 25-29 35:27.1 11:26/M
36 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 10 34 M 3 30-34 35:46.5 11:32/M
37 Alan Dean Athens GA 20 48 M 2 45-49 35:53.6 11:35/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 86 73 M 1 70-74 36:20.6 11:43/M
39 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 43 33 F 6 30-34 36:28.5 11:46/M
40 Kyler Hendrix Jefferson GA 30 9 M 1 0-10 36:54.6 11:54/M
41 Andrea Hendrix Jefferson GA 29 37 F 4 35-39 36:55.4 11:55/M
42 Marion Finley Athens GA 24 66 F 1 65-69 37:58.7 12:15/M
43 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 76 67 M 1 65-69 38:32.2 12:26/M
44 Cody Audet Royston GA 4 12 M 1 11-14 38:35.2 12:27/M
45 Abby Sterling Athens GA 67 33 F 7 30-34 38:44.7 12:30/M
46 Rachel Smith Chester VA 64 30 F 8 30-34 38:44.9 12:30/M
47 Grace Albanese Athens GA 1 26 F 4 25-29 38:56.9 12:34/M
48 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 73 27 F 5 25-29 39:03.1 12:36/M
49 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 35 46 M 3 45-49 39:11.4 12:38/M
50 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 74 67 F 2 65-69 39:41.5 12:48/M
51 Austin McAdams Athens GA 49 27 M 1 25-29 39:57.7 12:53/M
52 Joshua Carey Danielsville GA 12 32 M 4 30-34 40:19.3 13:00/M
53 Charis Carey Danielsville GA 11 32 F 9 30-34 40:19.6 13:00/M
54 Laci Zielinski Watkinsville GA 72 38 F 5 35-39 40:20.9 13:01/M
55 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 18 51 F 4 50-54 41:19.5 13:20/M
56 Carolyn Holmes Athens GA 31 54 F 5 50-54 41:49.5 13:29/M
57 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 59 35 F 6 35-39 42:10.4 13:36/M
58 Kathy Givens Douglasville, GA 79 69 F 3 65-69 42:41.4 13:46/M
59 Emily Dziedzic Athens GA 22 34 F 10 30-34 43:09.3 13:55/M
60 Beth Dziedzic Athens GA 21 32 F 11 30-34 43:09.8 13:55/M
61 Nancy Wilson Oakfield NY 70 61 F 1 60-64 43:29.9 14:02/M
62 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 14 39 F 7 35-39 43:48.9 14:08/M
63 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 41 65 F 4 65-69 43:59.4 14:11/M
64 Robin Fay Athens GA 23 52 F 6 50-54 44:10.3 14:15/M
65 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 36 55 M 2 55-59 44:11.1 14:15/M
66 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 34 44 F 2 40-44 44:23.0 14:19/M
67 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 65 36 F 8 35-39 44:57.3 14:30/M
68 Al Clarke Athens GA 15 60 M 3 60-64 45:09.4 14:34/M
69 Christy Fricks Athens GA 26 44 F 3 40-44 46:10.9 14:54/M
70 Marisa Palmer King Of Prussia PA 55 21 F 3 20-24 47:18.4 15:15/M
71 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 28 5 M 2 0-10 52:28.7 16:55/M
72 Monica Cartelle Gestal Athens GA 13 41 F 4 40-44 52:30.8 16:56/M
73 Susie Criswell Athens GA 82 63 F 2 60-64 57:18.1 18:29/M
74 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 62 73 M 2 70-74 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
75 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 71 73 F 1 70-74 1:04:13.2 20:43/M
76 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 63 52 F 7 50-54 1:04:55.7 20:56/M