Attack the Castle 10K 2018 ag

Attack the Castle 10K

Attack the Castle

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Blane Cumming GA 610 16 1 35:44.7
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eden Keene Gainesville GA 664 35 11 53:15.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Knoop Signal Mountain TN 637 46 7 47:57.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Keeley Kennesaw GA 636 49 15 1:00:10.6
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Blane Cumming GA 610 16 1 35:44.7
2 Alan Cudemus Shelby NC 670 13 2 35:46.7
3 Hunter Watson Roswell GA 657 16 3 42:59.1
4 Diego Guerra 626 14 4 44:42.8
5 Joseph Bailey Dawsonville GA 605 17 5 47:54.5
6 Vito Knoop Signal Mtn TN 638 16 6 47:55.4
7 Noah Cole Buford GA 618 16 8 48:50.6
8 Matt Leberte Gainesville GA 660 18 12 54:01.4
9 Evan Watson Roswell GA 656 14 13 55:01.8
10 Jonathan Congrove Cumming GA 619 17 14 1:00:02.1
11 Bryce Hogarth Alpharetta 632 17 18 1:06:23.9
12 Garcia Maxwell Gainesville GA 663 16 19 1:06:30.5
13 Harnek Singh Gainesville GA 653 18 30 1:11:52.1
14 Thomas Baker 606 13 33 1:14:02.9
15 Stone Phillips Chickamauga GA 650 13 34 1:14:07.1
16 Noah Clay Gainesville GA 667 12 39 1:18:24.2
17 Parker Isakson Knoxville TN 635 16 55 1:36:51.7
18 Zach Dorsey Gainesville GA 661 18 56 1:38:43.9
19 Jack Gunderson Collierville TN 627 16 59 1:45:59.7
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Hagle Lawrenceville GA 630 17 20 1:07:40.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Lambert Cumming GA 640 28 42 1:20:08.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Allen Gainesville GA 602 39 10 52:04.8
2 Kit Charest Gainesville GA 614 34 26 1:10:52.5
3 Christopher Hinkle Gainesville GA 631 32 29 1:11:38.6
4 Zak Lambert Cumming GA 641 31 41 1:20:06.5
5 Brooks Clay Gainesville GA 615 39 44 1:20:29.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eden Keene Gainesville GA 664 35 11 53:15.6
2 Preciosa Bell Atlanta GA 609 33 36 1:15:20.7
3 Claire Papevies 648 30 40 1:19:03.6
4 Katie Allen Gainesville GA 601 39 45 1:20:30.3
5 Juli Clay Gainesville GA 616 38 46 1:20:30.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Knoop Signal Mountain TN 637 46 7 47:57.6
2 Devin Cole Buford GA 617 42 9 51:59.1
3 Ron Zappendorf 659 49 16 1:03:08.8
4 Eldred Garcia Key Biscayne FL 624 49 21 1:08:25.2
5 Melvin Music Loganville GA 646 41 23 1:09:52.6
6 Chris Holcombe Commerce GA 633 44 28 1:11:35.9
7 Daniel Hoxie Belton SC 634 47 32 1:12:45.9
8 Kelly Lee Shelby NC 669 46 43 1:20:29.1
9 Jason Everett Gainesville GA 623 45 47 1:20:31.3
10 Victor Armendariz Atlanta GA 604 48 50 1:26:14.6
11 Dale Trusry Franklin NC 654 45 52 1:30:57.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Keeley Kennesaw GA 636 49 15 1:00:10.6
2 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 645 43 25 1:10:49.1
3 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC 620 40 27 1:11:11.6
4 Allyson Everett Gainesville GA 622 46 48 1:20:31.9
5 Brandy Baker Garner Marietta GA 607 44 51 1:26:50.2
6 Tina Ballant Franklin NC 608 47 53 1:31:00.6
7 Garland Squires Cartersville GA 668 40 57 1:38:44.5
8 Jennifer Gunderson Collierville TN 628 49 58 1:45:56.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randolph Watson Roswell GA 658 50 17 1:03:52.7
2 Patrick McCabe Braselton GA 642 59 22 1:09:23.3
3 Jim Gibson Atlanta GA 625 52 24 1:10:35.4
4 Stephen Van De Kreke Lawrenceville GA 655 50 37 1:15:41.7
5 Jon Hagle Lawrenceville GA 629 52 38 1:16:45.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Carballo Key Biscayne FL 612 54 31 1:12:38.0
2 Lisa Perkins Stone Mountain GA 649 51 35 1:14:09.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Chapman Cumming GA 613 63 54 1:34:59.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Rinderle Gainesville GA 651 61 49 1:21:14.0