Attack the Castle 5K 2018 ag

Attack the Castle 5K

Attack the Castle

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Presten Cumming GA 422 51 1 19:54.5
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Presten Cumming GA 421 14 14 23:30.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Elmore Cumming GA 340 42 18 23:35.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan King Roswell GA 380 56 29 27:02.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Yeager Cumming GA 462 9 54 30:39.6
2 Austin Suwannakood Stockbridge GA 447 10 137 59:40.2
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Willa Hudson Decatur GA 368 9 70 33:04.9
2 Fallen Kaufman Gainesville GA 479 9 76 34:43.4
3 Amelia Corbin Lula GA 325 10 80 35:06.7
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Okingo Gainesville GA 406 16 2 19:57.0
2 Braxton Stewart Gainesville GA 476 15 3 20:18.2
3 Liam King Hiawassee GA 379 14 4 20:26.7
4 Josh Krak Milton GA 381 15 5 21:19.8
5 Juan Pablo Gonzalez 355 15 6 21:32.1
6 Garrett Dalley Gainesville GA 466 17 7 22:40.9
7 Branch Massey Liberty SC 384 14 8 22:41.9
8 Bryan Hinmon Gainesville GA 361 17 9 22:45.7
9 Shaun Stein Gainesville GA 475 14 10 22:47.2
10 Dominick Doyle Odessa FL 339 17 11 23:14.6
11 Bobby Singh Sandy Springs GA 439 14 12 23:19.8
12 Thomas Harris Atlanta GA 357 17 13 23:22.3
13 Hunter Holson Green Oaks IL 363 16 19 24:10.7
14 Nithin Muthukumar Suwanee GA 400 16 20 24:19.6
15 Jose Smeke 441 19 21 24:45.2
16 Austin Ericson Dallas GA 473 16 23 25:13.4
17 Sean Whitley Alpharetta GA 455 16 25 26:05.1
18 Christopher Cataland Greenville SC 318 14 27 26:48.2
19 Genaro Smeke Monterrey, Mexico 440 17 30 27:04.2
20 Antonio McCrary Marietta GA 393 15 31 27:08.9
21 Rodrigo Souque Ciuduel Obregoi, Mexico 443 16 32 27:18.1
22 Alec Whitley Alpharetta GA 454 18 34 27:49.0
23 Gus Sherman Buford GA 437 15 57 30:47.1
24 Steven Kloor Gainesville GA 467 15 62 31:24.0
25 Chase Kaufman Gainesville GA 480 18 77 34:45.7
26 Alan Cudemus 330 13 79 35:04.7
27 Chris Maxel Alpharetta GA 387 19 86 37:08.7
28 Neko Maxel Alpharetta GA 389 15 87 37:10.9
29 Corey Shaw Cumming GA 434 18 96 40:02.0
30 Chandler Collier Lincolnton GA 323 18 129 49:55.5
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Presten Cumming GA 421 14 14 23:30.8
2 Paige Sobczak Cumming GA 442 15 15 23:32.0
3 Isabelle Cadeau Cumming GA 316 14 16 23:32.4
4 Megan Milstead Cumming GA 396 15 17 23:32.6
5 Emma Hudson Decatur GA 365 15 22 24:58.1
6 Sidney Corbin Lula GA 328 12 24 26:01.5
7 Kathleen Hudson Decatur GA 366 11 41 29:16.0
8 Grace Sherman Buford GA 436 13 51 30:24.6
9 Jordan Nesseth Alpharetta GA 401 19 65 32:29.2
10 Stella Knoop Gainesville GA 465 12 71 33:10.6
11 Isabelle Nestor Gainesville GA 472 12 74 34:19.9
12 Cami Fitzgerald Acworth GA 348 14 75 34:34.8
13 Anna Maria Jones Winter Garden FL 372 16 90 37:41.5
14 Isabella Jones Winter Garden FL 373 11 91 37:45.4
15 Sara Conti Gainesville GA 478 17 100 40:57.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Stoddard Athens GA 445 25 37 28:27.1
2 Joshua Brooks Athens GA 313 25 67 32:30.1
3 Johnny Fletcher Gainesville GA 349 23 102 41:39.1
4 Jonathan Portillo Jefferson GA 419 24 107 43:48.5
5 Michael Mitchell Suwanee GA 397 23 117 46:13.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kori Mepham 395 26 48 30:21.8
2 Margaret Bell Atlanta GA 303 24 64 32:04.7
3 Ashlee Fincher Gainesville GA 344 20 66 32:29.7
4 Candice Dela Rosa Gainesville GA 335 28 68 32:32.9
5 Katelyn Roys Georgia GA 426 26 78 34:55.8
6 Anna Wright Flowery Branch GA 460 26 81 35:26.5
7 Kelsey Bishop Gainesville GA 306 28 84 36:20.2
8 Oneil Portillo Jefferson GA 420 23 113 44:33.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 377 38 26 26:35.5
2 Juan Mayorga Gainesville GA 390 34 33 27:39.6
3 Josh McClure Buford GA 392 33 35 27:51.6
4 Charlie Mulligan Lula GA 399 37 36 28:08.8
5 Ben Jordan Demorest GA 376 34 38 28:50.4
6 Thomas Bell Atlanta GA 304 30 44 29:39.4
7 Mike Yeager Cumming GA 463 35 55 30:40.8
8 Brandon Thomas Winder GA 449 39 59 31:09.4
9 Paul Whittington 456 30 89 37:30.1
10 Athith Suwannakood Stockbridge GA 446 38 136 59:38.4
11 Jimmy Nguyen Greenwoos IN 402 35 139 59:47.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alisha Bradshaw Gainesville GA 308 36 42 29:21.9
2 Angela Osborne Dahlonega GEORGIA 407 37 61 31:22.5
3 Trisha Hulsey 369 37 83 36:16.3
4 Katie Boswell Gainesville GA 477 36 106 42:50.2
5 Kristen Garibaldi Stone Mtn GA 350 32 109 44:08.2
6 Tounya Whittington 457 30 112 44:31.5
7 Sarah Hitzel Atlanta GA 362 31 115 46:02.9
8 Harmony Hilton Dallas TX 360 35 121 46:45.2
9 Kayla Mehalcik Gainesville GA 394 31 126 49:02.1
10 Linda Nguyen Stockbridge GA 403 37 138 59:44.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Elmore Cumming GA 340 42 18 23:35.7
2 Timothy Barrett Hiawassee GA 302 43 40 29:11.8
3 Joe Bradshaw Gainesville GA 309 40 43 29:22.4
4 John Rodi Cumming GA 424 45 46 29:50.7
5 Justo Diaz Del Castillo 336 49 47 30:09.8
6 Gary Walderich Buford GA 450 42 63 31:39.2
7 Spencer Jones Winter Garden FL 375 48 92 37:46.9
8 Lee Fincher Gainesville GA 346 49 134 50:19.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Barrett Hiawassee GA 301 41 49 30:23.4
2 Tiffany Rodi Cumming GA 425 42 50 30:23.7
3 Judith Sherman Buford GA 438 46 52 30:25.4
4 April Watson Watkinsville GA 451 43 53 30:30.3
5 Wendy Stanton Atlanta GA 444 47 73 33:48.6
6 Suzann Collier Lincolnton GA 324 49 82 35:31.3
7 Cynthia Maxel Alpharetta GA 388 47 88 37:14.6
8 Lori Peppers Saute Nacoche GA 412 47 94 38:15.9
9 Ginny Nester Gainesville GA 471 45 95 38:50.5
10 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 317 44 97 40:43.2
11 Sarah Bentley Pearson Atlanta GA 411 48 101 41:12.0
12 Renee Gerrell Gainesville GA 351 49 103 42:00.0
13 Michel Hudson Decatur GA 367 47 105 42:26.3
14 Erica Ledford Dawsonville GA 382 41 108 44:06.1
15 Nancy Schneeloch Buford GA 429 49 110 44:14.8
16 Shana Sweet Suwanee GA 448 40 118 46:23.5
17 Margaret Lucas Braselton GA 383 47 131 50:06.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Presten Cumming GA 422 51 1 19:54.5
2 Lou Cataland Greenville SC 319 52 28 26:50.8
3 Brantt Hudson Decatur GA 364 50 39 28:56.1
4 Eddie Touchberry Gainesville GA 469 54 45 29:48.4
5 Ray Hecksher Dallas GA 359 50 56 30:43.1
6 Gary Massey Liberty SC 385 54 85 36:35.2
7 Jim Kaufman Atlanta GA 378 53 99 40:56.2
8 Bill Schneeloch Dacula GA 428 52 111 44:16.1
9 Tom Bell Atlanta GA 305 57 120 46:43.5
10 Clayton Sembler Tallahassee FL 431 50 124 47:53.1
11 Lawrence Perkins Stone Mountain GA 414 57 135 50:54.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan King Roswell GA 380 56 29 27:02.1
2 Michele Touchberry Gainesville GA 468 53 58 30:53.2
3 Cathy Sees Gainesville GA 430 55 60 31:13.5
4 Kelly Shaw Cumming GA 435 51 69 32:34.5
5 Kim Knoop Gainesville GA 464 52 72 33:11.6
6 Maria Jones Winter Garden FL 374 51 93 37:52.1
7 Melody Brobst Jupiter FL 310 52 104 42:05.5
8 Rebecca Nigh Dacula GA 405 58 114 44:52.5
9 Ann Fitzgerald Acworth GA 347 52 119 46:24.6
10 Kristen Hecksher Dallas GA 358 52 122 47:49.0
11 Mark Fitgerald Acworth GA 505 54 123 47:51.0
12 Penni Hunter Winder GA 370 57 127 49:05.1
13 Kim Fincher Gainesville GA 345 50 130 50:05.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Diehl Cleveland GA 337 68 125 48:59.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Diehl Cleveland GA 338 60 98 40:48.0
2 Ava Evans Gainesville GA 474 69 128 49:28.2
3 E. Jane Chapman Cumming GA 320 63 132 50:10.5
4 Dara McCabe Braselton GA 391 60 133 50:11.9
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Buddy Corbin Asheville NC 327 70 116 46:05.0