Attack the Castle 5K 2018 oa

Attack the Castle 5K

Attack the Castle

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tom Presten Cumming GA 422 51 M 1 50-59 19:54.5
2 Andrew Okingo Gainesville GA 406 16 M 1 11-19 19:57.0
3 Braxton Stewart Gainesville GA 476 15 M 2 11-19 20:18.2
4 Liam King Hiawassee GA 379 14 M 3 11-19 20:26.7
5 Josh Krak Milton GA 381 15 M 4 11-19 21:19.8
6 Juan Pablo Gonzalez 355 15 M 5 11-19 21:32.1
7 Garrett Dalley Gainesville GA 466 17 M 6 11-19 22:40.9
8 Branch Massey Liberty SC 384 14 M 7 11-19 22:41.9
9 Bryan Hinmon Gainesville GA 361 17 M 8 11-19 22:45.7
10 Shaun Stein Gainesville GA 475 14 M 9 11-19 22:47.2
11 Dominick Doyle Odessa FL 339 17 M 10 11-19 23:14.6
12 Bobby Singh Sandy Springs GA 439 14 M 11 11-19 23:19.8
13 Thomas Harris Atlanta GA 357 17 M 12 11-19 23:22.3
14 Rachel Presten Cumming GA 421 14 F 1 11-19 23:30.8
15 Paige Sobczak Cumming GA 442 15 F 2 11-19 23:32.0
16 Isabelle Cadeau Cumming GA 316 14 F 3 11-19 23:32.4
17 Megan Milstead Cumming GA 396 15 F 4 11-19 23:32.6
18 Justin Elmore Cumming GA 340 42 M 1 40-49 23:35.7
19 Hunter Holson Green Oaks IL 363 16 M 13 11-19 24:10.7
20 Nithin Muthukumar Suwanee GA 400 16 M 14 11-19 24:19.6
21 Jose Smeke 441 19 M 15 11-19 24:45.2
22 Emma Hudson Decatur GA 365 15 F 5 11-19 24:58.1
23 Austin Ericson Dallas GA 473 16 M 16 11-19 25:13.4
24 Sidney Corbin Lula GA 328 12 F 6 11-19 26:01.5
25 Sean Whitley Alpharetta GA 455 16 M 17 11-19 26:05.1
26 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 377 38 M 1 30-39 26:35.5
27 Christopher Cataland Greenville SC 318 14 M 18 11-19 26:48.2
28 Lou Cataland Greenville SC 319 52 M 2 50-59 26:50.8
29 Susan King Roswell GA 380 56 F 1 50-59 27:02.1
30 Genaro Smeke Monterrey, Mexico 440 17 M 19 11-19 27:04.2
31 Antonio McCrary Marietta GA 393 15 M 20 11-19 27:08.9
32 Rodrigo Souque Ciuduel Obregoi, Mexico 443 16 M 21 11-19 27:18.1
33 Juan Mayorga Gainesville GA 390 34 M 2 30-39 27:39.6
34 Alec Whitley Alpharetta GA 454 18 M 22 11-19 27:49.0
35 Josh McClure Buford GA 392 33 M 3 30-39 27:51.6
36 Charlie Mulligan Lula GA 399 37 M 4 30-39 28:08.8
37 Michael Stoddard Athens GA 445 25 M 1 20-29 28:27.1
38 Ben Jordan Demorest GA 376 34 M 5 30-39 28:50.4
39 Brantt Hudson Decatur GA 364 50 M 3 50-59 28:56.1
40 Timothy Barrett Hiawassee GA 302 43 M 2 40-49 29:11.8
41 Kathleen Hudson Decatur GA 366 11 F 7 11-19 29:16.0
42 Alisha Bradshaw Gainesville GA 308 36 F 1 30-39 29:21.9
43 Joe Bradshaw Gainesville GA 309 40 M 3 40-49 29:22.4
44 Thomas Bell Atlanta GA 304 30 M 6 30-39 29:39.4
45 Eddie Touchberry Gainesville GA 469 54 M 4 50-59 29:48.4
46 John Rodi Cumming GA 424 45 M 4 40-49 29:50.7
47 Justo Diaz Del Castillo 336 49 M 5 40-49 30:09.8
48 Kori Mepham 395 26 F 1 20-29 30:21.8
49 Amy Barrett Hiawassee GA 301 41 F 1 40-49 30:23.4
50 Tiffany Rodi Cumming GA 425 42 F 2 40-49 30:23.7
51 Grace Sherman Buford GA 436 13 F 8 11-19 30:24.6
52 Judith Sherman Buford GA 438 46 F 3 40-49 30:25.4
53 April Watson Watkinsville GA 451 43 F 4 40-49 30:30.3
54 Matthew Yeager Cumming GA 462 9 M 1 0-10 30:39.6
55 Mike Yeager Cumming GA 463 35 M 7 30-39 30:40.8
56 Ray Hecksher Dallas GA 359 50 M 5 50-59 30:43.1
57 Gus Sherman Buford GA 437 15 M 23 11-19 30:47.1
58 Michele Touchberry Gainesville GA 468 53 F 2 50-59 30:53.2
59 Brandon Thomas Winder GA 449 39 M 8 30-39 31:09.4
60 Cathy Sees Gainesville GA 430 55 F 3 50-59 31:13.5
61 Angela Osborne Dahlonega GEORGIA 407 37 F 2 30-39 31:22.5
62 Steven Kloor Gainesville GA 467 15 M 24 11-19 31:24.0
63 Gary Walderich Buford GA 450 42 M 6 40-49 31:39.2
64 Margaret Bell Atlanta GA 303 24 F 2 20-29 32:04.7
65 Jordan Nesseth Alpharetta GA 401 19 F 9 11-19 32:29.2
66 Ashlee Fincher Gainesville GA 344 20 F 3 20-29 32:29.7
67 Joshua Brooks Athens GA 313 25 M 2 20-29 32:30.1
68 Candice Dela Rosa Gainesville GA 335 28 F 4 20-29 32:32.9
69 Kelly Shaw Cumming GA 435 51 F 4 50-59 32:34.5
70 Willa Hudson Decatur GA 368 9 F 1 0-10 33:04.9
71 Stella Knoop Gainesville GA 465 12 F 10 11-19 33:10.6
72 Kim Knoop Gainesville GA 464 52 F 5 50-59 33:11.6
73 Wendy Stanton Atlanta GA 444 47 F 5 40-49 33:48.6
74 Isabelle Nestor Gainesville GA 472 12 F 11 11-19 34:19.9
75 Cami Fitzgerald Acworth GA 348 14 F 12 11-19 34:34.8
76 Fallen Kaufman Gainesville GA 479 9 F 2 0-10 34:43.4
77 Chase Kaufman Gainesville GA 480 18 M 25 11-19 34:45.7
78 Katelyn Roys Georgia GA 426 26 F 5 20-29 34:55.8
79 Alan Cudemus 330 13 M 26 11-19 35:04.7
80 Amelia Corbin Lula GA 325 10 F 3 0-10 35:06.7
81 Anna Wright Flowery Branch GA 460 26 F 6 20-29 35:26.5
82 Suzann Collier Lincolnton GA 324 49 F 6 40-49 35:31.3
83 Trisha Hulsey 369 37 F 3 30-39 36:16.3
84 Kelsey Bishop Gainesville GA 306 28 F 7 20-29 36:20.2
85 Gary Massey Liberty SC 385 54 M 6 50-59 36:35.2
86 Chris Maxel Alpharetta GA 387 19 M 27 11-19 37:08.7
87 Neko Maxel Alpharetta GA 389 15 M 28 11-19 37:10.9
88 Cynthia Maxel Alpharetta GA 388 47 F 7 40-49 37:14.6
89 Paul Whittington 456 30 M 9 30-39 37:30.1
90 Anna Maria Jones Winter Garden FL 372 16 F 13 11-19 37:41.5
91 Isabella Jones Winter Garden FL 373 11 F 14 11-19 37:45.4
92 Spencer Jones Winter Garden FL 375 48 M 7 40-49 37:46.9
93 Maria Jones Winter Garden FL 374 51 F 6 50-59 37:52.1
94 Lori Peppers Saute Nacoche GA 412 47 F 8 40-49 38:15.9
95 Ginny Nester Gainesville GA 471 45 F 9 40-49 38:50.5
96 Corey Shaw Cumming GA 434 18 M 29 11-19 40:02.0
97 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 317 44 F 10 40-49 40:43.2
98 Lisa Diehl Cleveland GA 338 60 F 1 60-69 40:48.0
99 Jim Kaufman Atlanta GA 378 53 M 7 50-59 40:56.2
100 Sara Conti Gainesville GA 478 17 F 15 11-19 40:57.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Sarah Bentley Pearson Atlanta GA 411 48 F 11 40-49 41:12.0
102 Johnny Fletcher Gainesville GA 349 23 M 3 20-29 41:39.1
103 Renee Gerrell Gainesville GA 351 49 F 12 40-49 42:00.0
104 Melody Brobst Jupiter FL 310 52 F 7 50-59 42:05.5
105 Michel Hudson Decatur GA 367 47 F 13 40-49 42:26.3
106 Katie Boswell Gainesville GA 477 36 F 4 30-39 42:50.2
107 Jonathan Portillo Jefferson GA 419 24 M 4 20-29 43:48.5
108 Erica Ledford Dawsonville GA 382 41 F 14 40-49 44:06.1
109 Kristen Garibaldi Stone Mtn GA 350 32 F 5 30-39 44:08.2
110 Nancy Schneeloch Buford GA 429 49 F 15 40-49 44:14.8
111 Bill Schneeloch Dacula GA 428 52 M 8 50-59 44:16.1
112 Tounya Whittington 457 30 F 6 30-39 44:31.5
113 Oneil Portillo Jefferson GA 420 23 F 8 20-29 44:33.0
114 Rebecca Nigh Dacula GA 405 58 F 8 50-59 44:52.5
115 Sarah Hitzel Atlanta GA 362 31 F 7 30-39 46:02.9
116 Buddy Corbin Asheville NC 327 70 M 1 70-99 46:05.0
117 Michael Mitchell Suwanee GA 397 23 M 5 20-29 46:13.1
118 Shana Sweet Suwanee GA 448 40 F 16 40-49 46:23.5
119 Ann Fitzgerald Acworth GA 347 52 F 9 50-59 46:24.6
120 Tom Bell Atlanta GA 305 57 M 9 50-59 46:43.5
121 Harmony Hilton Dallas TX 360 35 F 8 30-39 46:45.2
122 Kristen Hecksher Dallas GA 358 52 F 10 50-59 47:49.0
123 Mark Fitgerald Acworth GA 505 54 F 11 50-59 47:51.0
124 Clayton Sembler Tallahassee FL 431 50 M 10 50-59 47:53.1
125 Daniel Diehl Cleveland GA 337 68 M 1 60-69 48:59.1
126 Kayla Mehalcik Gainesville GA 394 31 F 9 30-39 49:02.1
127 Penni Hunter Winder GA 370 57 F 12 50-59 49:05.1
128 Ava Evans Gainesville GA 474 69 F 2 60-69 49:28.2
129 Chandler Collier Lincolnton GA 323 18 M 30 11-19 49:55.5
130 Kim Fincher Gainesville GA 345 50 F 13 50-59 50:05.1
131 Margaret Lucas Braselton GA 383 47 F 17 40-49 50:06.1
132 E. Jane Chapman Cumming GA 320 63 F 3 60-69 50:10.5
133 Dara McCabe Braselton GA 391 60 F 4 60-69 50:11.9
134 Lee Fincher Gainesville GA 346 49 M 8 40-49 50:19.2
135 Lawrence Perkins Stone Mountain GA 414 57 M 11 50-59 50:54.1
136 Athith Suwannakood Stockbridge GA 446 38 M 10 30-39 59:38.4
137 Austin Suwannakood Stockbridge GA 447 10 M 2 0-10 59:40.2
138 Linda Nguyen Stockbridge GA 403 37 F 10 30-39 59:44.7
139 Jimmy Nguyen Greenwoos IN 402 35 M 11 30-39 59:47.1