March For Meals 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K 5K

2018 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 440 40 1 18:20.0 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 442 25 5 19:50.1 6:24/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 457 52 4 19:34.4 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 417 41 12 21:53.1 7:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Penso Athens GA 448 7 85 35:17.6 11:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Veit Watkinsville GA 449 12 21 24:27.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cate Demaria Athens GA 332 11 46 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Lily Anthony Bogart GA 303 14 76 32:52.7 10:36/M
3 Samantha Marsden Athens GA 464 12 79 33:36.3 10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Delamater Athens GA 433 16 2 18:47.4 6:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dewitt Athens GA 335 24 49 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 David Stiles Jefferson GA 399 24 56 29:03.3 9:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 438 22 6 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 396 21 33 26:38.9 8:35/M
3 Haley Nagle Decatur GA 378 23 37 27:10.6 8:46/M
4 Robyn Khung Lawrenceville GA 360 24 40 27:28.3 8:52/M
5 Elizabeth Klingbeil Minot ND 363 23 42 27:33.6 8:53/M
6 Hannah Wilson Athens GA 418 23 43 27:34.0 8:54/M
7 Nathalia Vargas Watkinsville GA 406 24 47 27:41.8 8:56/M
8 Chloe Deitrich Fayetteville GA 329 23 95 37:45.5 12:11/M
9 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 351 24 98 38:42.0 12:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 442 25 5 19:50.1 6:24/M
2 Melonie Clark Athens GA 320 26 28 26:28.4 8:32/M
3 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 394 25 30 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 419 26 35 26:42.8 8:37/M
5 Maggie Bradley Athens GA 309 28 44 27:34.5 8:54/M
6 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 347 28 51 27:51.0 8:59/M
7 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 398 25 57 29:03.9 9:22/M
8 Xuan Zhang Athens GA 421 25 59 29:09.9 9:24/M
9 Ariel Waldeck Upton KY 408 27 78 33:23.2 10:46/M
10 Whitney Cutler Bogart GA 326 28 82 34:49.0 11:14/M
11 Alice White Athens GA 415 27 90 36:52.9 11:54/M
12 Lydia Hall Athens GA 346 29 96 38:17.8 12:21/M
13 Erin Dekle Athens GA 330 27 109 47:23.9 15:17/M
14 Caroline Conley Athens GA 323 28 113 53:05.1 17:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 431 34 3 19:01.6 6:08/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 465 34 9 21:28.0 6:55/M
3 Michael Cobb Rutledge GA 322 33 20 24:24.1 7:52/M
4 Linwood Ross Fort Mill SC 391 33 83 34:50.9 11:14/M
5 Seth Hawkins Athens GA 349 30 97 38:24.8 12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Jackson Athens GA 432 32 7 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 456 33 13 22:11.9 7:09/M
3 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 393 31 23 24:35.0 7:56/M
4 Kimberly Childers Athens GA 319 34 92 37:33.8 12:07/M
5 Brooke Pike Athens GA 429 31 100 39:47.8 12:50/M
6 Tina Witener Statham GA 435 33 102 40:58.2 13:13/M
7 Kaitlyn Stowe Bogart GA 400 31 105 41:19.7 13:20/M
8 Molly Dorkey Athens GA 336 34 110 52:00.0 16:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 453 39 15 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 Newton White Nicholson GA 416 35 67 30:39.1 9:53/M
3 Jared Penso Athens GA 447 38 86 35:17.8 11:23/M
4 James Adcock Buford GA 302 38 115 53:09.0 17:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 331 35 25 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Ginny Ingel Athens GA 461 35 26 26:00.3 8:23/M
3 Patricia Parajon Marietta GA 382 37 31 26:37.6 8:35/M
4 Kaylee Ranck Athens GA 388 35 36 27:06.9 8:45/M
5 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 455 36 39 27:19.3 8:49/M
6 Kim Marsden Athens GA 462 39 53 27:58.6 9:01/M
7 Beth Kindamo Athens GA 361 35 58 29:05.5 9:23/M
8 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 372 38 72 31:18.9 10:06/M
9 Jessica Harris Athens GA 348 39 81 34:46.7 11:13/M
10 Michelle Herron Bogart GA 458 38 104 41:19.5 13:20/M
11 Rhomney Moon Statham GA 437 38 106 42:30.6 13:43/M
12 Sarah Edwards Arlington VA 337 37 108 44:56.1 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 440 40 1 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 Jared Marsden Athens GA 463 41 8 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 338 41 16 22:45.0 7:20/M
4 Christian Waterfill Watkinsville GA 426 43 18 23:20.3 7:32/M
5 David Parajon Athens GA 422 42 19 23:47.2 7:40/M
6 Brent Bowie Athens GA 441 43 38 27:18.8 8:48/M
7 John McKinney Athens GA 371 43 50 27:49.0 8:58/M
8 Jared Robinson Hull GA 389 42 68 30:45.1 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 417 41 12 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 377 40 52 27:52.2 8:59/M
3 Sandra House Elberton GA 353 40 55 28:25.1 9:10/M
4 Angela Pendley Athens GA 383 40 89 35:57.0 11:36/M
5 Marian Welch-Quigley Bogart GA 414 43 103 41:18.9 13:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Delamater Athens GA 434 45 10 21:30.1 6:56/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 308 49 14 22:18.7 7:12/M
3 Neal Anthony Bogart GA 304 45 17 22:59.5 7:25/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 459 45 45 27:39.6 8:55/M
5 Don Demaria Athens GA 333 45 48 27:47.4 8:58/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 305 49 70 31:03.4 10:01/M
7 Mike Stanley Athens GA 397 48 71 31:14.1 10:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kirby Covington GA 362 46 32 26:38.4 8:35/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 409 46 34 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Rhonda Veit Watkinsville GA 407 47 60 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Ashley Brock Monroe GA 310 47 74 32:11.0 10:23/M
5 Susan McCullough Athens GA 369 46 80 34:44.3 11:12/M
6 Melinda Demaria Athens GA 334 46 101 40:52.7 13:11/M
7 Aesia Brown Athens GA 311 46 117 53:55.9 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 457 52 4 19:34.4 6:19/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 350 51 11 21:32.2 6:57/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 344 51 27 26:15.6 8:28/M
4 Fernando Vargas Watkinsville GA 405 51 41 27:29.8 8:52/M
5 David Hall Athens GA 345 52 61 29:34.5 9:32/M
6 Stuart Ivy Athens GA 357 54 107 44:29.2 14:21/M
7 Scott Powell Athens GA 386 54 119 55:15.3 17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 340 54 29 26:36.5 8:35/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 306 50 66 30:38.0 9:53/M
3 Stephanie Morales Athens GA 374 50 69 30:45.4 9:55/M
4 Charlie Orozco Athens GA 380 53 75 32:47.0 10:35/M
5 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 387 52 84 35:11.4 11:21/M
6 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 327 52 93 37:37.6 12:08/M
7 Min Manshell Athens GA 430 52 111 52:55.7 17:04/M
8 Eva Solomon Dacula GA 395 52 116 53:49.6 17:22/M
9 Cibele Vargas Watkinsville GA 450 53 122 56:04.1 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 328 55 91 37:29.5 12:05/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 443 56 94 37:44.0 12:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 379 59 65 30:27.4 9:49/M
2 Jane Ivey Bogart GA 356 57 114 53:07.4 17:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 359 64 22 24:30.0 7:54/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 454 63 24 25:18.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loris Magnani Athens GA 368 60 87 35:33.4 11:28/M
2 Paula Ciembor Watkinsville GA 451 62 121 56:03.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 427 67 54 28:19.8 9:08/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 460 67 64 30:17.4 9:46/M
3 Jim Moore Athens GA 373 65 88 35:44.9 11:32/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 401 65 112 52:59.8 17:05/M
5 Patrick Boyle Watkinsville GA 452 66 123 56:05.2 18:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 404 65 73 32:01.2 10:20/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 317 67 77 32:58.8 10:38/M
3 Alessandra Magnani Athens GA 367 68 118 54:01.4 17:25/M
4 Linda Barnes Sparta GA 307 67 120 55:49.7 18:00/M
5 Laura Leiden Watkinsville GA 366 65 125 1:01:40.1 19:54/M
6 Vivian Chester Bogart GA 318 66 126 1:01:40.3 19:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 439 71 62 29:41.5 9:35/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 428 73 63 29:56.0 9:39/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 325 74 99 39:34.3 12:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 420 73 124 1:00:48.0 19:37/M