March For Meals 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K 5K

2018 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 440 40 M 1 40-44 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 Braden Delamater Athens GA 433 16 M 1 15-19 18:47.4 6:04/M
3 Michael Klipper Athens GA 431 34 M 1 30-34 19:01.6 6:08/M
4 Greg Waddell Athens GA 457 52 M 1 50-54 19:34.4 6:19/M
5 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 442 25 F 1 25-29 19:50.1 6:24/M
6 Abigail West Athens GA 438 22 F 1 20-24 20:09.4 6:30/M
7 Renee Jackson Athens GA 432 32 F 1 30-34 21:16.2 6:52/M
8 Jared Marsden Athens GA 463 41 M 2 40-44 21:22.1 6:54/M
9 Casey Mull Athens GA 465 34 M 2 30-34 21:28.0 6:55/M
10 Dan Delamater Athens GA 434 45 M 1 45-49 21:30.1 6:56/M
11 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 350 51 M 2 50-54 21:32.2 6:57/M
12 Jenna Williams Athens GA 417 41 F 1 40-44 21:53.1 7:04/M
13 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 456 33 F 2 30-34 22:11.9 7:09/M
14 David Beeland Hoschton GA 308 49 M 2 45-49 22:18.7 7:12/M
15 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 453 39 M 1 35-39 22:41.6 7:19/M
16 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 338 41 M 3 40-44 22:45.0 7:20/M
17 Neal Anthony Bogart GA 304 45 M 3 45-49 22:59.5 7:25/M
18 Christian Waterfill Watkinsville GA 426 43 M 4 40-44 23:20.3 7:32/M
19 David Parajon Athens GA 422 42 M 5 40-44 23:47.2 7:40/M
20 Michael Cobb Rutledge GA 322 33 M 3 30-34 24:24.1 7:52/M
21 Hank Veit Watkinsville GA 449 12 M 1 11-14 24:27.2 7:53/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 359 64 M 1 60-64 24:30.0 7:54/M
23 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 393 31 F 3 30-34 24:35.0 7:56/M
24 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 454 63 M 2 60-64 25:18.9 8:10/M
25 Faye Deloach Athens GA 331 35 F 1 35-39 25:26.2 8:12/M
26 Ginny Ingel Athens GA 461 35 F 2 35-39 26:00.3 8:23/M
27 John Hale Jefferson GA 344 51 M 3 50-54 26:15.6 8:28/M
28 Melonie Clark Athens GA 320 26 F 2 25-29 26:28.4 8:32/M
29 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 340 54 F 1 50-54 26:36.5 8:35/M
30 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 394 25 F 3 25-29 26:37.2 8:35/M
31 Patricia Parajon Marietta GA 382 37 F 3 35-39 26:37.6 8:35/M
32 Amy Kirby Covington GA 362 46 F 1 45-49 26:38.4 8:35/M
33 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 396 21 F 2 20-24 26:38.9 8:35/M
34 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 409 46 F 2 45-49 26:40.9 8:36/M
35 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 419 26 F 4 25-29 26:42.8 8:37/M
36 Kaylee Ranck Athens GA 388 35 F 4 35-39 27:06.9 8:45/M
37 Haley Nagle Decatur GA 378 23 F 3 20-24 27:10.6 8:46/M
38 Brent Bowie Athens GA 441 43 M 6 40-44 27:18.8 8:48/M
39 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 455 36 F 5 35-39 27:19.3 8:49/M
40 Robyn Khung Lawrenceville GA 360 24 F 4 20-24 27:28.3 8:52/M
41 Fernando Vargas Watkinsville GA 405 51 M 4 50-54 27:29.8 8:52/M
42 Elizabeth Klingbeil Minot ND 363 23 F 5 20-24 27:33.6 8:53/M
43 Hannah Wilson Athens GA 418 23 F 6 20-24 27:34.0 8:54/M
44 Maggie Bradley Athens GA 309 28 F 5 25-29 27:34.5 8:54/M
45 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 459 45 M 4 45-49 27:39.6 8:55/M
46 Cate Demaria Athens GA 332 11 F 1 11-14 27:40.2 8:55/M
47 Nathalia Vargas Watkinsville GA 406 24 F 7 20-24 27:41.8 8:56/M
48 Don Demaria Athens GA 333 45 M 5 45-49 27:47.4 8:58/M
49 Jordan Dewitt Athens GA 335 24 M 1 20-24 27:47.9 8:58/M
50 John McKinney Athens GA 371 43 M 7 40-44 27:49.0 8:58/M
51 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 347 28 F 6 25-29 27:51.0 8:59/M
52 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 377 40 F 2 40-44 27:52.2 8:59/M
53 Kim Marsden Athens GA 462 39 F 6 35-39 27:58.6 9:01/M
54 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 427 67 M 1 65-69 28:19.8 9:08/M
55 Sandra House Elberton GA 353 40 F 3 40-44 28:25.1 9:10/M
56 David Stiles Jefferson GA 399 24 M 2 20-24 29:03.3 9:22/M
57 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 398 25 F 7 25-29 29:03.9 9:22/M
58 Beth Kindamo Athens GA 361 35 F 7 35-39 29:05.5 9:23/M
59 Xuan Zhang Athens GA 421 25 F 8 25-29 29:09.9 9:24/M
60 Rhonda Veit Watkinsville GA 407 47 F 3 45-49 29:13.3 9:25/M
61 David Hall Athens GA 345 52 M 5 50-54 29:34.5 9:32/M
62 George Southgate Calhoun GA 439 71 M 1 70-74 29:41.5 9:35/M
63 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 428 73 M 2 70-74 29:56.0 9:39/M
64 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 460 67 M 2 65-69 30:17.4 9:46/M
65 Mara Nance Augusta GA 379 59 F 1 55-59 30:27.4 9:49/M
66 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 306 50 F 2 50-54 30:38.0 9:53/M
67 Newton White Nicholson GA 416 35 M 2 35-39 30:39.1 9:53/M
68 Jared Robinson Hull GA 389 42 M 8 40-44 30:45.1 9:55/M
69 Stephanie Morales Athens GA 374 50 F 3 50-54 30:45.4 9:55/M
70 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 305 49 M 6 45-49 31:03.4 10:01/M
71 Mike Stanley Athens GA 397 48 M 7 45-49 31:14.1 10:05/M
72 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 372 38 F 8 35-39 31:18.9 10:06/M
73 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 404 65 F 1 65-69 32:01.2 10:20/M
74 Ashley Brock Monroe GA 310 47 F 4 45-49 32:11.0 10:23/M
75 Charlie Orozco Athens GA 380 53 F 4 50-54 32:47.0 10:35/M
76 Lily Anthony Bogart GA 303 14 F 2 11-14 32:52.7 10:36/M
77 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 317 67 F 2 65-69 32:58.8 10:38/M
78 Ariel Waldeck Upton KY 408 27 F 9 25-29 33:23.2 10:46/M
79 Samantha Marsden Athens GA 464 12 F 3 11-14 33:36.3 10:50/M
80 Susan McCullough Athens GA 369 46 F 5 45-49 34:44.3 11:12/M
81 Jessica Harris Athens GA 348 39 F 9 35-39 34:46.7 11:13/M
82 Whitney Cutler Bogart GA 326 28 F 10 25-29 34:49.0 11:14/M
83 Linwood Ross Fort Mill SC 391 33 M 4 30-34 34:50.9 11:14/M
84 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 387 52 F 5 50-54 35:11.4 11:21/M
85 Sam Penso Athens GA 448 7 M 1 0-10 35:17.6 11:23/M
86 Jared Penso Athens GA 447 38 M 3 35-39 35:17.8 11:23/M
87 Loris Magnani Athens GA 368 60 F 1 60-64 35:33.4 11:28/M
88 Jim Moore Athens GA 373 65 M 3 65-69 35:44.9 11:32/M
89 Angela Pendley Athens GA 383 40 F 4 40-44 35:57.0 11:36/M
90 Alice White Athens GA 415 27 F 11 25-29 36:52.9 11:54/M
91 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 328 55 M 1 55-59 37:29.5 12:05/M
92 Kimberly Childers Athens GA 319 34 F 4 30-34 37:33.8 12:07/M
93 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 327 52 F 6 50-54 37:37.6 12:08/M
94 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 443 56 M 2 55-59 37:44.0 12:10/M
95 Chloe Deitrich Fayetteville GA 329 23 F 8 20-24 37:45.5 12:11/M
96 Lydia Hall Athens GA 346 29 F 12 25-29 38:17.8 12:21/M
97 Seth Hawkins Athens GA 349 30 M 5 30-34 38:24.8 12:23/M
98 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 351 24 F 9 20-24 38:42.0 12:29/M
99 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 325 74 M 3 70-74 39:34.3 12:46/M
100 Brooke Pike Athens GA 429 31 F 5 30-34 39:47.8 12:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melinda Demaria Athens GA 334 46 F 6 45-49 40:52.7 13:11/M
102 Tina Witener Statham GA 435 33 F 6 30-34 40:58.2 13:13/M
103 Marian Welch-Quigley Bogart GA 414 43 F 5 40-44 41:18.9 13:19/M
104 Michelle Herron Bogart GA 458 38 F 10 35-39 41:19.5 13:20/M
105 Kaitlyn Stowe Bogart GA 400 31 F 7 30-34 41:19.7 13:20/M
106 Rhomney Moon Statham GA 437 38 F 11 35-39 42:30.6 13:43/M
107 Stuart Ivy Athens GA 357 54 M 6 50-54 44:29.2 14:21/M
108 Sarah Edwards Arlington VA 337 37 F 12 35-39 44:56.1 14:30/M
109 Erin Dekle Athens GA 330 27 F 13 25-29 47:23.9 15:17/M
110 Molly Dorkey Athens GA 336 34 F 8 30-34 52:00.0 16:46/M
111 Min Manshell Athens GA 430 52 F 7 50-54 52:55.7 17:04/M
112 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 401 65 M 4 65-69 52:59.8 17:05/M
113 Caroline Conley Athens GA 323 28 F 14 25-29 53:05.1 17:07/M
114 Jane Ivey Bogart GA 356 57 F 2 55-59 53:07.4 17:08/M
115 James Adcock Buford GA 302 38 M 4 35-39 53:09.0 17:09/M
116 Eva Solomon Dacula GA 395 52 F 8 50-54 53:49.6 17:22/M
117 Aesia Brown Athens GA 311 46 F 7 45-49 53:55.9 17:24/M
118 Alessandra Magnani Athens GA 367 68 F 3 65-69 54:01.4 17:25/M
119 Scott Powell Athens GA 386 54 M 7 50-54 55:15.3 17:49/M
120 Linda Barnes Sparta GA 307 67 F 4 65-69 55:49.7 18:00/M
121 Paula Ciembor Watkinsville GA 451 62 F 2 60-64 56:03.3 18:05/M
122 Cibele Vargas Watkinsville GA 450 53 F 9 50-54 56:04.1 18:05/M
123 Patrick Boyle Watkinsville GA 452 66 M 5 65-69 56:05.2 18:05/M
124 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 420 73 F 1 70-74 1:00:48.0 19:37/M
125 Laura Leiden Watkinsville GA 366 65 F 5 65-69 1:01:40.1 19:54/M
126 Vivian Chester Bogart GA 318 66 F 6 65-69 1:01:40.3 19:54/M