Run for the Roses 5K 2018 ag

2018 - AOII Run for the Roses 5K 5K

2018 - AOII Run for the Roses 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Stroud 574 21 1 17:53.6 5:46/M
Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 586 24 4 20:42.5 6:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tierney Peachtree City GA 479 19 5 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 109 13 15 22:18.2 7:12/M
3 Ethan Princenthal Athens GA 411 19 18 23:42.4 7:39/M
4 Jack Froistad 602 19 49 28:06.0 9:04/M
5 Jacob Douglas 610 16 59 28:30.8 9:12/M
6 Hayden Chunn Bonaire GA 170 18 63 28:51.8 9:18/M
7 Srikar Thammishetti Cumming GA 475 19 86 29:52.7 9:38/M
8 Carl Smith Lilburn GA 450 19 96 30:19.6 9:47/M
9 Robby Titelman Marietta GA 488 15 132 32:42.5 10:33/M
10 Jack Bell Athens GA 126 19 136 33:01.5 10:39/M
11 Cooper Duncan Dacula GA 229 14 155 34:29.7 11:07/M
12 Michael Breithaupt Stockbridge GA 134 19 187 36:59.9 11:56/M
13 Anderson Kim Watkinsville GA 313 18 205 37:41.6 12:09/M
14 Peyton Shedd Athens GA 443 17 210 38:49.6 12:31/M
15 Rj Baggett Marietta GA 115 12 221 39:23.4 12:42/M
16 Luke Willman Acworth GA 514 18 245 42:30.4 13:43/M
17 Ben Caulfield Roswell GA 166 19 256 43:13.5 13:56/M
18 Benjamin Hulsey Richmond Hill GA 298 19 270 44:43.3 14:25/M
19 David Merriam Duluth GA 357 18 282 47:21.9 15:16/M
20 Shane Cooper 593 17 292 48:09.1 15:32/M
21 Conor Granger Duluth GA 261 18 308 50:00.1 16:08/M
22 Mclane Martin Athens GA 340 19 344 56:36.8 18:15/M
23 Jackson Earley Hoschton GA 232 17 358 58:43.3 18:56/M
24 Jordan Paugh Braselton GA 391 18 361 59:02.7 19:03/M
25 Jack Burkett Dacula GA 143 18 363 59:03.5 19:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Quincy Cumming GA 415 19 13 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Nicole Fasciana Alpharetta GA 241 19 14 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Haley Cartey Athens GA 162 16 32 26:12.7 8:27/M
4 Kayla Grover Savannah GA 612 18 35 26:27.7 8:32/M
5 Emmie Harvard Milton GA 275 19 46 28:00.4 9:02/M
6 Libby Poland Marietta GA 554 19 50 28:06.2 9:04/M
7 Grace Rogers Athens GA 424 19 58 28:30.0 9:12/M
8 Allyson Peppenhorst Cumming GA 394 19 61 28:40.0 9:15/M
9 Sophie Polo Lawrenceville GA 409 19 77 29:37.8 9:33/M
10 Lauren Walsh Alpharetta GA 268 19 81 29:50.9 9:37/M
11 Annie Muliero Cumming GA 546 18 82 29:51.1 9:38/M
12 Alexis Rodrigue Cumming GA 423 18 83 29:51.3 9:38/M
13 Izzy Lynch Cumming GA 333 19 84 29:52.2 9:38/M
14 Jenna Wilson Cumming GA 516 19 85 29:52.3 9:38/M
15 Kelley Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 191 19 92 30:09.2 9:44/M
16 Caroline Brock Athens GA 138 19 101 31:03.4 10:01/M
17 Devyn Malinzak Cumming GA 337 19 102 31:09.9 10:03/M
18 Riley Hoggard Largo FL 292 19 108 31:27.9 10:09/M
19 Maya Moreschi Athens GA 371 19 110 31:46.7 10:15/M
20 Allie Miller St Simons Is GA 360 18 111 31:47.4 10:15/M
21 Katie Peters Brookhaven GA 400 18 112 31:50.4 10:16/M
22 Megan Govedich Dacula GA 260 18 114 31:57.8 10:18/M
23 Sara Camuso Lawrenceville GA 154 18 129 32:29.4 10:29/M
24 Haley Harvard Lawrenceville GA 276 19 130 32:29.4 10:29/M
25 Caroline McKeon Snellville GA 347 18 131 32:30.1 10:29/M
26 Zakiyya Ellington Athens GA 235 18 133 32:44.2 10:34/M
27 Ansley Terhune Rome GA 474 18 139 33:10.0 10:42/M
28 Cayley Johnson Loganville GA 300 19 140 33:12.6 10:43/M
29 Caroline Hill Watkinsville GA 606 17 145 33:37.1 10:51/M
30 Sarah Dryden Suwanee GA 224 18 147 33:43.2 10:53/M
31 Lindsay Gomes Atlanta GA 258 18 148 33:43.4 10:53/M
32 Kim Gonano Alpharetta GA 550 18 149 33:55.8 10:56/M
33 Megan Foltz Athens GA 248 19 159 34:41.5 11:11/M
34 Mary Lloyd Peachtree City GA 540 19 165 35:08.5 11:20/M
35 Emily Medlock Marietta GA 355 19 175 35:38.3 11:30/M
36 Andie Tiemeyer Watkinsville GA 478 18 177 35:57.3 11:36/M
37 Abigail Smith Watkinsville GA 449 19 178 35:58.4 11:36/M
38 Morgan O'Neal Sugar Hill GA 382 19 180 36:39.4 11:49/M
39 Garrett Gooden Atlanta GA 259 19 184 36:44.0 11:51/M
40 Julia Wolfenden Stockbridge GA 521 19 189 37:01.2 11:56/M
41 Hannah Huang Athens GA 297 18 204 37:41.1 12:09/M
42 Jenna Williamson Carrollton GA 512 19 206 38:09.8 12:18/M
43 Taylor Brown Simpsonville SC 140 18 214 38:54.3 12:33/M
44 Kylie Reh Cumming GA 417 17 222 39:40.1 12:48/M
45 Isabel Onufer 553 17 223 39:40.4 12:48/M
46 Kamdyn Radake Gainesville GA 416 17 224 39:41.1 12:48/M
47 Amelia Clary Athens GA 171 18 225 39:54.6 12:52/M
48 Amelia Bibler Kathleen GA 128 17 226 39:56.2 12:53/M
49 Madison Moody Dacula GA 366 19 227 40:03.2 12:55/M
50 Hayden Schneeloch Dacula GA 436 19 230 40:04.1 12:55/M
51 Katherine Shin Alpharetta GA 552 18 231 40:51.1 13:11/M
52 Hannah Kim Buford GA 315 18 232 40:51.3 13:11/M
53 Jocelyn Pena 569 18 249 42:32.6 13:43/M
54 Hayden Glant Lilburn GA 567 18 250 42:32.9 13:43/M
55 Lauren Brown Dallas GA 139 19 251 42:40.4 13:46/M
56 Calla Phillips Alpharetta GA 403 19 253 43:01.1 13:53/M
57 Carly Cooper Suwanee GA 176 19 254 43:04.1 13:54/M
58 Samantha Hill Athens GA 286 18 261 43:55.2 14:10/M
59 Quinn McCabe Wake Forest NC 342 18 272 44:53.3 14:29/M
60 Blayney Klein Richmond VA 318 19 273 44:53.9 14:29/M
61 Anna Jense Thomasville GA 299 18 274 44:54.2 14:29/M
62 Emma Klein Richmond VA 319 19 275 44:54.6 14:29/M
63 Jillian Bresko Kennesaw GA 135 18 279 47:16.6 15:15/M
64 Sarah McRae Norcross GA 354 18 289 47:42.8 15:23/M
65 Mckenzie Haynes 584 17 291 48:09.1 15:32/M
66 Jordan Smith Rome GA 452 17 295 48:20.2 15:35/M
67 Megan Leith Alpharetta GA 328 19 300 49:25.9 15:56/M
68 Mary Wygle Alpharetta GA 527 18 301 49:26.7 15:57/M
69 Sophie Cox Alpharetta GA 181 19 302 49:27.2 15:57/M
70 Kate Roth Alpharetta GA 430 18 303 49:27.4 15:57/M
71 Abbey Stephens Alpharetta GA 459 17 304 49:28.0 15:57/M
72 Maddie Titelman Marietta GA 487 12 306 49:41.4 16:02/M
73 Chloe Titelman Marietta GA 486 15 307 49:44.1 16:03/M
74 Grayson Coker Johns Creek GA 173 18 311 50:15.4 16:13/M
75 Carly Peterson Alpharetta GA 402 19 312 50:15.5 16:13/M
76 Anna Madison Bishop GA 335 18 313 50:15.7 16:13/M
77 Annie Molchan Johns Creek GA 365 17 314 50:16.0 16:13/M
78 Melissa Ambrose Cumming GA 106 19 316 50:43.6 16:22/M
79 Jill Garrett Carrollton GA 253 19 317 50:43.7 16:22/M
80 Georgia Maling Alpharetta GA 336 17 327 52:11.5 16:50/M
81 Callie Dawson Alpharetta GA 202 18 328 52:12.0 16:50/M
82 Ellie Shaffer Alpharetta GA 437 18 329 52:12.4 16:50/M
83 Addison King Cumming GA 316 18 331 53:10.2 17:09/M
84 Isabella Drake Roswell GA 220 15 337 55:13.0 17:49/M
85 Carly Knight Alpharetta GA 320 19 345 56:37.6 18:16/M
86 Caitlin Davies Athens GA 201 19 346 56:40.2 18:17/M
87 Morgan Clifton Metter GA 172 19 350 57:24.7 18:31/M
88 Halle Wong Alpharetta GA 524 19 353 57:43.6 18:37/M
89 Kadie Beth Duncan Athens GA 230 19 356 58:41.8 18:56/M
90 Caroline Duncan Dacula GA 228 17 357 58:42.7 18:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Stroud 574 21 1 17:53.6 5:46/M
2 Anthony Keeling Athens GA 306 21 2 19:40.1 6:21/M
3 Brenden Russell Auburn AL 432 21 3 20:25.1 6:35/M
4 Evan Keeney Johns Creek GA 307 20 6 21:12.4 6:50/M
5 Zachary Daniell Athens GA 200 23 7 21:12.7 6:50/M
6 Samuel Stothoff 568 22 9 21:25.8 6:55/M
7 Ian Lacroix Athens GA 322 20 12 21:41.9 7:00/M
8 Ryan Andersen Marietta GA 108 21 16 22:44.7 7:20/M
9 Jack Stucke Brookhaven GA 466 21 19 23:51.9 7:42/M
10 Eli Moore Johns Creek GA 368 20 24 24:24.0 7:52/M
11 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 597 20 25 25:15.4 8:09/M
12 Cory Ferguson Athens GA 535 23 26 25:17.1 8:09/M
13 Ian Robbins Calhoun GA 421 21 28 25:38.4 8:16/M
14 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 208 26 38 26:56.6 8:41/M
15 Jared Johnson Powder Spgs GA 301 22 39 26:59.4 8:42/M
16 Austin Stone Athens GA 464 22 45 27:54.4 9:00/M
17 Matt Wiggin Canton GA 509 20 57 28:29.6 9:11/M
18 Blake Heyer Johns Creek GA 284 20 67 28:59.3 9:21/M
19 Chase Watton Cumming GA 503 23 68 29:01.3 9:22/M
20 Jimmy Campbell Cumming GA 153 21 69 29:01.8 9:22/M
21 Rob Harden Athens GA 536 28 106 31:25.8 10:08/M
22 Tony Flores Acworth GA 243 22 109 31:34.7 10:11/M
23 Trevor Deal Athens GA 204 21 118 32:04.8 10:21/M
24 Alex Arena Athens GA 110 21 119 32:05.2 10:21/M
25 Garrett Vaughan Powder Spgs GA 493 20 120 32:05.6 10:21/M
26 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 123 27 124 32:11.6 10:23/M
27 Spencer Robbins Calhoun GA 422 20 128 32:23.6 10:27/M
28 Andrew Mohsen Lawrenceville GA 364 20 134 33:01.3 10:39/M
29 Sean Lacroix Athens GA 323 22 135 33:01.4 10:39/M
30 Jason Stribling Lawrenceville GA 465 20 137 33:01.9 10:39/M
31 Chandler Cubbedge Guyton GA 187 20 142 33:32.7 10:49/M
32 Justin Larson Athens GA 326 20 143 33:33.1 10:49/M
33 Luke Ronchetti Marietta GA 427 21 161 34:47.1 11:13/M
34 John Flowers 591 21 167 35:09.0 11:20/M
35 Adam Rothrock Kennesaw GA 431 21 186 36:46.5 11:52/M
36 Kyle Hardaway Brookhaven GA 272 27 190 37:03.4 11:57/M
37 Shane Cristiano Auburn GA 182 22 202 37:30.3 12:06/M
38 Conner Hicks Athens GA 285 20 208 38:17.9 12:21/M
39 Jake Hagan Athens GA 265 21 219 39:20.2 12:41/M
40 Jared Dangremond Carrolton GA 199 21 233 41:19.6 13:20/M
41 Steven Perritt Athens GA 397 22 239 41:55.9 13:31/M
42 Zack Dorminey Athens GA 219 24 241 41:59.1 13:33/M
43 Mark Dagher Athens GA 196 21 263 43:56.6 14:10/M
44 James Parkor 578 21 268 44:30.4 14:21/M
45 Cody Carpenter Lawrenceville GA 159 20 286 47:26.0 15:18/M
46 Nathaniel Trawick Pendergrass GA 489 21 305 49:39.0 16:01/M
47 Cody Youngblood Commerce GA 530 27 321 51:08.5 16:30/M
48 Tripp Dodd Marietta GA 212 24 339 55:31.0 17:55/M
49 Easton Wong Athens GA 523 22 351 57:39.0 18:36/M
50 Ben Butler Athens GA 151 21 366 59:16.3 19:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 586 24 4 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 Emily McIntyre Viera FL 346 23 10 21:32.3 6:57/M
3 Allie Powell Alpharetta GA 410 22 21 24:02.5 7:45/M
4 Jess Hatch Athens GA 537 23 22 24:06.3 7:46/M
5 Caroline Rogg Sandy Springs GA 425 21 23 24:09.3 7:47/M
6 Mckinley Hopkins Athens GA 295 21 30 25:52.0 8:21/M
7 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 457 21 31 26:10.8 8:26/M
8 Torianna Wilson Milton GA 517 23 33 26:18.4 8:29/M
9 Kathryn Zoeller Suwanee GA 533 21 34 26:25.6 8:31/M
10 Delani Marchigiani Athens GA 338 21 37 26:53.6 8:40/M
11 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 116 29 41 27:03.6 8:44/M
12 Brittney Castona Powder Spgs GA 165 21 44 27:52.9 8:59/M
13 Ashley Park Sugar Hill GA 389 20 51 28:08.1 9:05/M
14 Lindsey Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 192 25 54 28:16.2 9:07/M
15 Lauren D'Ambra Powder Spgs GA 195 22 55 28:27.1 9:11/M
16 Ivey Thompson Athens GA 477 22 60 28:32.1 9:12/M
17 Sydney Dickerson Peachtree Cor GA 205 21 64 28:52.2 9:19/M
18 Hayley Alexander Peachtree Corners GA 103 21 65 28:52.4 9:19/M
19 Lydia McGinnis Alpharetta GA 344 20 66 28:58.5 9:21/M
20 Haley McMullen Athens GA 351 20 72 29:18.2 9:27/M
21 Anne Neenan Athens GA 373 21 75 29:33.6 9:32/M
22 Madison Gable Roswell GA 251 21 76 29:35.2 9:33/M
23 Jess Ogles Athens GA 538 23 80 29:50.2 9:37/M
24 Corinne Makar Brookline MA 562 25 89 30:04.1 9:42/M
25 Sydney Crudo Athens GA 565 21 91 30:06.1 9:43/M
26 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 209 27 103 31:20.1 10:06/M
27 Anna Dubsky Athens GA 226 21 105 31:22.8 10:07/M
28 Leigh Peters Atlanta GA 401 22 113 31:51.5 10:16/M
29 Abbey Stewart Braselton GA 461 21 115 31:59.9 10:19/M
30 Anna Rhodes 570 21 116 32:03.3 10:20/M
31 Erin Harman Johns Creek GA 274 21 117 32:04.6 10:21/M
32 Olivia McDonald Johns Creek GA 343 21 122 32:10.8 10:23/M
33 Anna Bell Warner Robins GA 125 21 123 32:11.1 10:23/M
34 Karri Jo Hardaway Suwanee GA 271 21 125 32:15.6 10:24/M
35 Sarah Wobrock Alpharetta GA 608 21 146 33:37.2 10:51/M
36 Emily Muliero Cumming GA 566 21 150 33:57.3 10:57/M
37 Alyssa Douglas 609 21 152 34:08.7 11:01/M
38 Isha Kataria Athens GA 304 20 157 34:35.5 11:09/M
39 Lauren Heres Roswell GEORGIA 281 21 158 34:37.0 11:10/M
40 Leah McCollum Dacula GA 613 22 162 34:48.2 11:14/M
41 Anna Claire Flack 616 20 163 34:48.6 11:14/M
42 Kate Venkojk 615 20 164 34:49.4 11:14/M
43 Erin Edenfield Columbus GA 233 20 166 35:09.0 11:20/M
44 Elizabeth Tribble Atlanta GA 490 22 169 35:19.4 11:24/M
45 Anna Cail Athens GA 614 22 170 35:20.7 11:24/M
46 Kelley Newton Newnan GA 376 29 173 35:37.1 11:29/M
47 Emily Phipps Marietta GA 405 20 174 35:37.3 11:29/M
48 Mariana Vera Suwanee GA 494 20 181 36:39.5 11:49/M
49 Ashley Nickerson Athens GA 379 22 185 36:45.0 11:51/M
50 Laura Wolfenden Stockbridge GA 522 22 192 37:12.9 12:00/M
51 Katie Hardaway Atlanta GA 556 29 193 37:14.6 12:01/M
52 Marcy Hardaway Brookhaven GA 273 27 195 37:17.6 12:02/M
53 Bryn Pugh Suwanee GA 412 20 198 37:19.9 12:02/M
54 Caroline Cassidy Athens GA 618 20 200 37:23.3 12:04/M
55 Kristina Hodge Dawsonville GA 291 21 203 37:31.3 12:06/M
56 Cali MacFarlane Jackson GA 334 20 207 38:17.1 12:21/M
57 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 250 20 211 38:50.8 12:32/M
58 Amanda Hill Watkinsville GA 604 22 213 38:53.0 12:33/M
59 Haley Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 189 23 215 38:57.5 12:34/M
60 Maggie Dryden Suwanee GA 223 21 218 39:19.9 12:41/M
61 Kirsten Nichols Dacula GA 378 20 228 40:03.5 12:55/M
62 Kayla Nichols Dacula GA 377 20 229 40:03.8 12:55/M
63 Stephanie Bippert Marietta GA 129 21 234 41:44.4 13:28/M
64 Peyton Foernsler Cumming GA 247 21 235 41:44.9 13:28/M
65 Lauren Spuhler Athens GA 607 21 237 41:49.7 13:29/M
66 Emily Bennett Waycross GA 127 20 238 41:53.8 13:31/M
67 Emily Hohl Marietta GA 293 22 240 41:56.5 13:32/M
68 Brandie Dorminey Athens GA 216 24 242 41:59.3 13:33/M
69 Reagan Wright Athens GA 526 21 243 42:29.3 13:42/M
70 Nancy Burkett Dacula GA 146 21 244 42:30.1 13:43/M
71 Alie Tucker Cumming GA 491 22 257 43:33.8 14:03/M
72 Erin Caulfield Marietta GA 168 21 258 43:34.0 14:03/M
73 Rachel Aszman Athens GA 113 21 260 43:54.7 14:10/M
74 Sarah Hill Woodstock GA 287 20 262 43:55.4 14:10/M
75 Ashlyn Fesperman Savannah GA 242 20 271 44:45.4 14:26/M
76 Amanda Carlson Marietta GA 157 20 278 46:15.5 14:55/M
77 Reilley Shamblin Kennesaw GA 438 20 280 47:16.8 15:15/M
78 Kimberly Merriam Duluth GA 358 22 281 47:21.3 15:16/M
79 Maria Crosswell Atlanta GA 184 21 287 47:41.1 15:23/M
80 Erin Ernst Atlanta GA 238 21 288 47:41.8 15:23/M
81 Christi Smith Atlanta GA 451 20 294 48:19.0 15:35/M
82 Kasey Shaw Roswell GA 441 20 296 48:21.3 15:36/M
83 Sarah Ouderkirk Atlanta GA 384 24 298 49:25.4 15:56/M
84 Laura Ouderkirk Athens GA 383 22 299 49:25.8 15:56/M
85 D Parion 577 21 310 50:08.0 16:10/M
86 Melissa Owen Mcdonough GA 386 20 318 51:01.9 16:27/M
87 Erin Youngblood Commerce GA 531 27 320 51:07.1 16:29/M
88 Emily Owen Mcdonough GA 385 22 325 51:19.7 16:33/M
89 Mari Cabilados-Knight 579 21 326 51:39.3 16:40/M
90 Payton Watton Cumming GA 505 20 333 54:52.8 17:42/M
91 Claire Dodd Marietta GA 210 21 340 55:31.2 17:55/M
92 Gina McLoughlin Marietta GA 349 22 348 56:55.1 18:22/M
93 Sydney Castillo 571 20 349 57:24.6 18:31/M
94 Courtney Larsen Dacula GA 325 22 355 58:41.5 18:56/M
95 Emily Kerr Jefferson GA 311 21 360 58:58.1 19:01/M
96 Caroline Taylor Athens GA 471 20 365 59:15.0 19:07/M
97 Madison Faerber Blairsville GA 240 21 368 1:02:09.4 20:03/M
98 Julia Watkins Athens GA 497 20 375 1:08:29.8 22:05/M
99 Cameryn Wood Cartersville GA 573 20 376 1:08:30.4 22:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 576 34 8 21:15.1 6:51/M
2 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 117 34 17 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 331 32 88 30:01.4 9:41/M
4 Chris Bauer 563 30 90 30:05.6 9:42/M
5 Matt Courtney Athens GA 534 34 107 31:27.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 580 35 29 25:47.6 8:19/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 595 36 36 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 206 34 47 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 Uma Haynes Alpharetta GA 279 38 70 29:06.9 9:23/M
5 Sally Card Yellowknife NT 156 38 87 29:53.6 9:38/M
6 Jessica Simon Bogart GA 447 30 172 35:27.8 11:26/M
7 Shawnee Westmoreland Cartersville GA 507 37 176 35:44.5 11:32/M
8 Heather Casper Winterville GA 163 34 179 36:37.4 11:49/M
9 Kathleen Bowie Buford GA 133 38 182 36:39.8 11:49/M
10 Ashley Cryder Bogart GA 186 34 277 45:49.2 14:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 124 49 11 21:39.3 6:59/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 544 45 42 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Bria Larue Danielsvilile GA 560 42 56 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 John Dement Athens GA 545 47 141 33:26.9 10:47/M
5 Speedy Nelson Madison GA 375 49 168 35:13.9 11:22/M
6 Troy Colley Jefferson GA 175 45 322 51:08.9 16:30/M
7 Michael McLoughlin Marietta GA 350 49 347 56:54.2 18:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Park Sugar Hill GA 390 49 53 28:15.1 9:07/M
2 Leigh Cooper Suwanee GA 177 49 73 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Carmen Titelman Marietta GA 485 47 78 29:44.3 9:35/M
4 Rebecca Stewart Suwanee GA 463 48 93 30:11.0 9:44/M
5 Rachel Floyd Royston GA 246 42 100 30:55.4 9:58/M
6 Denise Thompson Suwanee GA 476 48 121 32:08.9 10:22/M
7 Rachel Allen Cumming GA 104 46 138 33:09.6 10:42/M
8 Michele Weaver Suwanee GA 506 47 154 34:19.1 11:04/M
9 Robyn Hairston Milton GA 267 49 217 39:01.3 12:35/M
10 Rachale Wright 603 46 236 41:49.0 13:29/M
11 Lisa Burkett Dacula GA 145 49 246 42:30.6 13:43/M
12 Kelley Nelson Madison GA 374 45 247 42:30.8 13:43/M
13 Amber Timms Dallas GA 480 42 252 42:47.7 13:48/M
14 Michelle Smith Rome GA 453 45 293 48:17.4 15:35/M
15 Daina Shaw Roswell GA 439 48 297 48:42.3 15:43/M
16 Misti Colley Jefferson GA 174 45 323 51:10.4 16:30/M
17 Monica Battaglia Roswell GA 120 49 335 55:10.5 17:48/M
18 Stefania Battaglia -Drake Roswell GA 121 48 336 55:12.4 17:48/M
19 Maureen Lafrantz Athens GA 324 43 343 56:04.9 18:05/M
20 Glenda Norton Loganville GA 380 47 354 57:50.3 18:39/M
21 Leigh Ann Paugh Braselton GA 392 46 364 59:14.3 19:06/M
22 Mendy Short Cumming GA 445 46 371 1:02:42.5 20:14/M
23 Kimberly Jones Cartersville GA 302 47 372 1:08:05.9 21:58/M
24 Elizabeth Sanford Cartersville GA 433 44 373 1:08:08.7 21:59/M
25 Ami Castillo White GA 164 47 374 1:08:09.5 21:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Stucke Westlake TX 468 53 20 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Charles D'Ambra Powder Spgs GA 194 54 43 27:42.4 8:56/M
3 Sean McGinnisq Alpharetta GA 345 51 48 28:03.2 9:03/M
4 Jesse Williamson Carrollton GA 513 51 62 28:48.5 9:17/M
5 Daniel Haynes Alpharetta GA 277 50 71 29:07.7 9:24/M
6 Powell Cooper Suwanee GA 178 51 79 29:49.3 9:37/M
7 Nathan Moore Stockbridge GA 369 52 94 30:14.5 9:45/M
8 Richard Smith Lilburn GA 454 59 97 30:19.6 9:47/M
9 Oskar Rogg Atlanta GA 426 57 99 30:52.4 9:57/M
10 Howard Hardaway Suwanee GA 270 55 126 32:16.2 10:25/M
11 Montie Watson Acworth GA 501 53 144 33:36.9 10:50/M
12 Joe Douglas 611 58 151 34:08.3 11:01/M
13 Angus McRae Norcross GA 352 54 160 34:44.1 11:12/M
14 Bruce Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 188 57 171 35:20.9 11:24/M
15 Darrell Herring Woodstock GA 282 52 191 37:12.7 12:00/M
16 Brian Peters Brookhaven GA 398 57 199 37:21.9 12:03/M
17 Jerry Hairston Milton GA 266 50 209 38:35.1 12:27/M
18 Brian Hill 605 54 212 38:52.5 12:32/M
19 Tom Dryden Suwanee GA 225 51 220 39:22.2 12:42/M
20 Michael Timms Dallas GA 481 50 248 42:31.6 13:43/M
21 Jim Aszman Canton GA 111 54 264 43:57.5 14:11/M
22 Bob Kerr Jefferson GA 308 57 362 59:03.3 19:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara McLoughlin Marietta GA 348 53 27 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Cindy Wright Sugar Hill GA 525 52 52 28:11.5 9:05/M
3 Kathryn Stucke Westlake TX 467 52 104 31:20.6 10:06/M
4 Janet Peters Brookhaven GA 399 55 153 34:14.7 11:03/M
5 Christine O'Neal Sugar Hill GA 381 54 183 36:40.8 11:50/M
6 Connie Hardaway Suwanee GA 269 54 194 37:16.5 12:01/M
7 Cindy Pugh Suwanee GA 413 51 201 37:30.2 12:06/M
8 Janet Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 190 53 216 38:57.5 12:34/M
9 Betsy Caulfield Roswell GA 167 50 259 43:35.0 14:04/M
10 Janice Bauer Snellville GA 122 57 265 43:59.8 14:11/M
11 Debbie King Lawrenceville GA 317 54 266 44:00.1 14:12/M
12 Lori Aszman Canton GA 112 54 267 44:01.5 14:12/M
13 Wendy Smith Lilburn GA 455 55 269 44:43.2 14:25/M
14 Cindy Merriam Duluth GA 356 58 283 47:22.6 15:17/M
15 Leah Dryden Suwanee GA 222 50 285 47:25.1 15:18/M
16 Janet McRae Norcross GA 353 53 290 47:44.5 15:24/M
17 Diana Bolt Perreiah Alpharetta GA 395 53 315 50:43.6 16:22/M
18 Dawn Levins Mcdonough GA 330 52 319 51:02.7 16:28/M
19 Katy Bockhop 621 59 324 51:15.4 16:32/M
20 Cecilia Giordano 548 54 330 52:20.1 16:53/M
21 Lisa Watton Cumming GA 504 54 334 54:53.7 17:42/M
22 Martha Dodd Marietta GA 211 55 338 55:30.2 17:54/M
23 Pam Malinzak Cumming GA 547 59 341 55:51.3 18:01/M
24 Daisy Davidow Alpharetta GA 549 57 342 55:52.1 18:01/M
25 Tracy Danehy Alpharetta GA 198 56 352 57:41.2 18:36/M
26 Cheryl Faerber Blairsville GA 239 56 367 1:02:08.5 20:03/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 305 64 40 27:03.0 8:44/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 543 67 74 29:29.4 9:31/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 541 71 95 30:15.9 9:45/M
4 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 542 73 98 30:32.5 9:51/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 596 67 127 32:17.2 10:25/M
6 Hal Wolfenden Stockbridge GA 520 62 188 37:00.6 11:56/M
7 Wilson Page Athens GA 387 76 276 45:39.3 14:44/M
8 Peter Merriam Duluth GA 359 60 284 47:23.5 15:17/M
9 Steve Whitmire Blairsville GA 508 67 369 1:02:11.9 20:04/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 312 60 156 34:34.6 11:09/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 169 67 196 37:19.3 12:02/M
3 Jan Stanley Suwanee GA 458 75 197 37:19.5 12:02/M
4 Patti Phillips Alpharetta GA 404 62 255 43:04.9 13:54/M
5 Diana Meehan Bolt Alpharetta GA 131 78 309 50:01.9 16:08/M
6 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 532 73 332 53:32.1 17:16/M
7 Cheryl Kerr Jefferson GA 310 60 359 58:57.3 19:01/M
8 Claudia Greene Southport ME 262 72 370 1:02:41.4 20:13/M