Sunset Strut 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Sunset Strut 5K 5K

2018 - Sunset Strut 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 710 49 1 22:10.8 7:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Powell Athens GA 810 22 4 24:44.1 7:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 726 49 2 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Wolff Athens GA 855 48 19 30:29.3 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn McDonald Athens GA 789 8 28 31:42.6 10:14/M
2 Carson Timlin Watkinsville GA 837 8 29 31:48.0 10:15/M
3 Mason Malec Athens GA 787 7 33 31:59.3 10:19/M
4 Bennett Stoll Athens GA 830 6 34 31:59.6 10:19/M
5 Freeman Chamblee Athens GA 718 9 43 33:32.1 10:49/M
6 Danny Salter Athens GA 818 7 46 34:20.5 11:05/M
7 Sam Tracy Athens GA 881 7 64 38:08.7 12:18/M
8 Jude Shelton Athens GA 824 7 66 38:16.8 12:21/M
9 August Malec Athens GA 786 6 74 39:43.0 12:49/M
10 Matthew Hill Athens GA 759 8 75 39:51.6 12:51/M
11 Ozzy James Athens GA 766 10 76 40:00.1 12:54/M
12 Dawson Capuozzo Athens GA 714 6 77 40:29.5 13:04/M
13 Tristan Nix Athens GA 801 9 102 47:49.3 15:25/M
14 Alex Downs Athens GA 731 10 116 52:48.7 17:02/M
15 Noah Kirkland Athens GA 780 6 117 52:49.5 17:02/M
16 Christopher Hill Athens GA 757 5 126 55:48.9 18:00/M
17 Riley Nix Athens GA 800 7 130 56:49.0 18:20/M
18 Aidan Farley Athens GA 739 9 132 57:49.1 18:39/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Weiszer Athens GA 844 10 37 32:04.5 10:21/M
2 Layla Rowe Winder GA 816 10 44 34:01.8 10:58/M
3 Sidney Tesler Loganville GA 862 6 57 36:53.2 11:54/M
4 Mehkia Asangmbeng Athens GA 702 9 69 38:27.5 12:24/M
5 Danaysha Butler Athens GA 856 10 78 41:03.0 13:15/M
6 Kimora Butler Athens GA 860 9 79 41:09.9 13:16/M
7 Devyn Capuozzo Athens GA 715 9 81 42:26.5 13:41/M
8 Lauren Neace 879 8 88 44:37.0 14:24/M
9 Stella James Athens GA 768 9 89 44:50.6 14:28/M
10 Annie Johnson Athens GA 772 10 90 44:53.5 14:29/M
11 Samariyah Patman Athens GA 805 8 97 46:50.1 15:06/M
12 Casidy Cunniff Athens GA 873 6 98 46:57.3 15:09/M
13 Serenity Patman Athens GA 806 6 99 47:04.5 15:11/M
14 Ashleigh Williams Ga GA 848 4 100 47:11.7 15:13/M
15 Adrianna Daniels Athens GA 727 8 106 49:51.0 16:05/M
16 Eilee Swindler Athens GA 834 7 111 51:34.5 16:38/M
17 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 733 6 122 55:11.4 17:48/M
18 Eliana Collazo Athens GA 724 6 141 1:07:34.1 21:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 701 13 3 23:23.2 7:33/M
2 Jacob Weiszer Athens GA 845 13 6 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Davis Owens Albany GA 803 12 9 26:19.7 8:29/M
4 Brennan Mullis Athens GA 797 11 25 31:02.5 10:01/M
5 Jack Chamblee Athens GA 719 12 27 31:37.1 10:12/M
6 Brian Garcia-Wolff Athens GA 744 11 104 48:50.1 15:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 749 12 39 32:25.8 10:27/M
2 Caroline Owens Albany GA 802 19 41 32:30.6 10:29/M
3 Addie Shockley Athens GA 746 12 47 34:51.7 11:15/M
4 Tessa Drake Athens GA 734 11 55 36:50.3 11:53/M
5 Mia McDonald Athens GA 792 11 87 44:35.4 14:23/M
6 Emelyn Garcia Athens GA 854 18 93 45:08.7 14:34/M
7 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 807 14 118 53:55.0 17:24/M
8 Eliza Everson Athens GA 738 14 119 54:22.0 17:32/M
9 Alora Collazo Athens GA 723 11 137 59:11.6 19:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Ballew Athens GA 706 22 7 25:46.8 8:19/M
2 Andrew Wolff Athens GA 853 23 10 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Andrew Robertson Athens GA 813 29 15 29:13.5 9:25/M
4 Ryan Elswick Cumming GA 870 23 22 30:58.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Powell Athens GA 810 22 4 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Julia Rinke Athens GA 883 29 11 26:30.2 8:33/M
3 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 829 21 13 26:49.9 8:39/M
4 Anna Vonck Athens GA 814 24 16 29:14.8 9:26/M
5 Ally Kane Athens GA 777 23 23 30:59.1 10:00/M
6 Sarah Joseph Canton GA 776 22 26 31:03.6 10:01/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 705 26 48 34:56.5 11:16/M
8 Leanne Daniels Athens GA 728 25 59 36:56.4 11:55/M
9 Meganne Skinner Athens GA 874 28 65 38:15.6 12:20/M
10 Sydney Holden Athens GA 761 27 85 44:29.0 14:21/M
11 Deanna Shaw Bethlehem GA 823 28 101 47:18.9 15:15/M
12 Alexis Chenoweth Athens GA 721 22 105 49:20.6 15:55/M
13 Christie Daniels Athens GA 729 27 107 50:21.4 16:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Barnett Athens GA 707 33 14 27:04.6 8:44/M
2 Andrew Malec Athens GA 784 36 35 32:01.8 10:20/M
3 John Drake 878 38 56 36:51.5 11:53/M
4 Lee Shelton Athens GA 825 33 67 38:18.1 12:21/M
5 Brandon Williams Athens GA 849 33 95 45:36.3 14:43/M
6 Nformbuh Asangmbeng Athens GA 703 35 115 52:38.4 16:59/M
7 Broadus Kirkland Athens GA 779 39 121 54:51.9 17:42/M
8 Steven Lindsey Loganville GA 783 38 139 1:03:01.8 20:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 730 35 12 26:43.4 8:37/M
2 Lauren Knowlton Athens GA 782 37 30 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 Katie Salter Athens GA 820 39 51 36:33.2 11:47/M
4 Erin Mullis Athens GA 798 38 61 37:49.5 12:12/M
5 Blake Schneider Athens GA 822 39 70 38:54.4 12:33/M
6 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 827 34 71 39:09.8 12:38/M
7 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 851 32 96 46:42.8 15:04/M
8 Kristi Stoll Athens GA 832 39 109 50:51.6 16:24/M
9 Sharon Kirkland Athens GA 781 38 120 54:23.5 17:33/M
10 Charie Bailey Athens GA 880 34 127 56:19.4 18:10/M
11 Andrea Rowe Winder GA 815 30 128 56:33.4 18:15/M
12 Lili Hill Athens GA 758 36 131 56:49.7 18:20/M
13 Catherine Farley Athens GA 740 37 133 58:56.2 19:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 710 49 1 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 726 49 2 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 842 44 21 30:45.1 9:55/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 866 49 31 31:51.5 10:16/M
5 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 751 43 45 34:08.5 11:01/M
6 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 748 49 50 36:16.3 11:42/M
7 Jeff Salter Athens GA 819 47 54 36:48.6 11:52/M
8 Randolph Kent Athens GA 871 49 72 39:24.3 12:43/M
9 Mike Timlin Watkinsville GA 838 42 80 42:16.7 13:38/M
10 Bob Capuozzo Athens GA 713 41 82 42:40.4 13:46/M
11 Kevin Nix Athens GA 799 45 103 48:19.7 15:35/M
12 Travis Stoll Athens GA 833 40 113 52:34.9 16:57/M
13 John Chamblee Athens GA 720 44 124 55:20.1 17:51/M
14 Jaime Collazo Athens GA 725 47 136 59:10.3 19:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Wolff Athens GA 855 48 19 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Denise Everson Athens GA 747 41 42 33:17.8 10:44/M
3 Karen McDonald Athens GA 790 46 49 36:13.1 11:41/M
4 Peggy James Athens GA 767 43 52 36:43.8 11:51/M
5 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 811 42 53 36:47.6 11:52/M
6 Jessica Smith CLARKESVILLE GA 877 40 58 36:54.3 11:54/M
7 Leslie Owens Albany GA 804 48 60 37:27.5 12:05/M
8 Shanna Johnson Athens GA 775 43 91 45:00.8 14:31/M
9 Tara Weiszer Athens GA 847 45 94 45:17.4 14:36/M
10 Susuan Timlin Watkinsville GA 839 47 108 50:44.1 16:22/M
11 Anna Santos Athens GA 875 45 110 50:51.8 16:24/M
12 April Beeland Hoschton GA 882 44 112 51:38.5 16:39/M
13 Lavinia Willis Athens GEORGIA 852 46 114 52:36.4 16:58/M
14 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 712 42 123 55:13.8 17:49/M
15 Ruby Basham Athens GA 708 42 125 55:34.5 17:55/M
16 De Anna Bedard Athens GA 709 43 129 56:47.4 18:19/M
17 Jennifer Holihan-Collazo Athens GA 762 42 140 1:07:32.8 21:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 876 55 5 25:21.0 8:11/M
2 Blaine Everson Ga GA 736 51 84 42:52.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 867 50 24 31:01.2 10:00/M
2 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 812 54 40 32:27.3 10:28/M
3 Wendy English Winterville GA 735 54 62 37:55.9 12:14/M
4 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 808 50 83 42:49.7 13:49/M
5 Sonja Holden Athens GA 760 55 86 44:31.2 14:22/M
6 Laurie Tweedell Winterville GA 840 53 134 59:05.6 19:04/M
7 Lori Jackson Athens GA 764 56 135 59:07.5 19:04/M
8 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 771 56 138 1:02:59.4 20:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 778 64 8 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 John Schelhas Athens GA 821 62 17 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Claude Ray Athens GA 872 64 18 29:51.3 9:38/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 858 67 20 30:44.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Athens GA 741 66 32 31:57.4 10:18/M
2 Susan Poss Athens GA 809 60 68 38:24.9 12:23/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 861 67 73 39:36.7 12:46/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 859 73 36 32:03.2 10:20/M
2 Ian Hardin Athens GA 857 73 38 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 Kent Hannon Athens GA 750 71 63 38:03.9 12:16/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 826 73 92 45:05.6 14:33/M