Sunset Strut 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Sunset Strut 5K 5K

2018 - Sunset Strut 5K

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 710 49 M 1 40-49 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 726 49 M 2 40-49 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 701 13 M 1 11-19 23:23.2 7:33/M
4 Ashtyn Powell Athens GA 810 22 F 1 20-29 24:44.1 7:59/M
5 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 876 55 M 1 50-59 25:21.0 8:11/M
6 Jacob Weiszer Athens GA 845 13 M 2 11-19 25:36.8 8:15/M
7 Nathan Ballew Athens GA 706 22 M 1 20-29 25:46.8 8:19/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 778 64 M 1 60-69 25:53.2 8:21/M
9 Davis Owens Albany GA 803 12 M 3 11-19 26:19.7 8:29/M
10 Andrew Wolff Athens GA 853 23 M 2 20-29 26:27.9 8:32/M
11 Julia Rinke Athens GA 883 29 F 2 20-29 26:30.2 8:33/M
12 Faye Deloach Athens GA 730 35 F 1 30-39 26:43.4 8:37/M
13 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 829 21 F 3 20-29 26:49.9 8:39/M
14 Shaun Barnett Athens GA 707 33 M 1 30-39 27:04.6 8:44/M
15 Andrew Robertson Athens GA 813 29 M 3 20-29 29:13.5 9:25/M
16 Anna Vonck Athens GA 814 24 F 4 20-29 29:14.8 9:26/M
17 John Schelhas Athens GA 821 62 M 2 60-69 29:34.9 9:32/M
18 Claude Ray Athens GA 872 64 M 3 60-69 29:51.3 9:38/M
19 Theresa Wolff Athens GA 855 48 F 1 40-49 30:29.3 9:50/M
20 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 858 67 M 4 60-69 30:44.0 9:55/M
21 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 842 44 M 3 40-49 30:45.1 9:55/M
22 Ryan Elswick Cumming GA 870 23 M 4 20-29 30:58.1 9:59/M
23 Ally Kane Athens GA 777 23 F 5 20-29 30:59.1 10:00/M
24 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 867 50 F 1 50-59 31:01.2 10:00/M
25 Brennan Mullis Athens GA 797 11 M 4 11-19 31:02.5 10:01/M
26 Sarah Joseph Canton GA 776 22 F 6 20-29 31:03.6 10:01/M
27 Jack Chamblee Athens GA 719 12 M 5 11-19 31:37.1 10:12/M
28 Finn McDonald Athens GA 789 8 M 1 0-10 31:42.6 10:14/M
29 Carson Timlin Watkinsville GA 837 8 M 2 0-10 31:48.0 10:15/M
30 Lauren Knowlton Athens GA 782 37 F 2 30-39 31:49.0 10:16/M
31 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 866 49 M 4 40-49 31:51.5 10:16/M
32 Marion Finley Athens GA 741 66 F 1 60-69 31:57.4 10:18/M
33 Mason Malec Athens GA 787 7 M 3 0-10 31:59.3 10:19/M
34 Bennett Stoll Athens GA 830 6 M 4 0-10 31:59.6 10:19/M
35 Andrew Malec Athens GA 784 36 M 2 30-39 32:01.8 10:20/M
36 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 859 73 M 1 70-99 32:03.2 10:20/M
37 Alyssa Weiszer Athens GA 844 10 F 1 0-10 32:04.5 10:21/M
38 Ian Hardin Athens GA 857 73 M 2 70-99 32:12.0 10:23/M
39 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 749 12 F 1 11-19 32:25.8 10:27/M
40 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 812 54 F 2 50-59 32:27.3 10:28/M
41 Caroline Owens Albany GA 802 19 F 2 11-19 32:30.6 10:29/M
42 Denise Everson Athens GA 747 41 F 2 40-49 33:17.8 10:44/M
43 Freeman Chamblee Athens GA 718 9 M 5 0-10 33:32.1 10:49/M
44 Layla Rowe Winder GA 816 10 F 2 0-10 34:01.8 10:58/M
45 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 751 43 M 5 40-49 34:08.5 11:01/M
46 Danny Salter Athens GA 818 7 M 6 0-10 34:20.5 11:05/M
47 Addie Shockley Athens GA 746 12 F 3 11-19 34:51.7 11:15/M
48 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 705 26 F 7 20-29 34:56.5 11:16/M
49 Karen McDonald Athens GA 790 46 F 3 40-49 36:13.1 11:41/M
50 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 748 49 M 6 40-49 36:16.3 11:42/M
51 Katie Salter Athens GA 820 39 F 3 30-39 36:33.2 11:47/M
52 Peggy James Athens GA 767 43 F 4 40-49 36:43.8 11:51/M
53 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 811 42 F 5 40-49 36:47.6 11:52/M
54 Jeff Salter Athens GA 819 47 M 7 40-49 36:48.6 11:52/M
55 Tessa Drake Athens GA 734 11 F 4 11-19 36:50.3 11:53/M
56 John Drake 878 38 M 3 30-39 36:51.5 11:53/M
57 Sidney Tesler Loganville GA 862 6 F 3 0-10 36:53.2 11:54/M
58 Jessica Smith CLARKESVILLE GA 877 40 F 6 40-49 36:54.3 11:54/M
59 Leanne Daniels Athens GA 728 25 F 8 20-29 36:56.4 11:55/M
60 Leslie Owens Albany GA 804 48 F 7 40-49 37:27.5 12:05/M
61 Erin Mullis Athens GA 798 38 F 4 30-39 37:49.5 12:12/M
62 Wendy English Winterville GA 735 54 F 3 50-59 37:55.9 12:14/M
63 Kent Hannon Athens GA 750 71 M 3 70-99 38:03.9 12:16/M
64 Sam Tracy Athens GA 881 7 M 7 0-10 38:08.7 12:18/M
65 Meganne Skinner Athens GA 874 28 F 9 20-29 38:15.6 12:20/M
66 Jude Shelton Athens GA 824 7 M 8 0-10 38:16.8 12:21/M
67 Lee Shelton Athens GA 825 33 M 4 30-39 38:18.1 12:21/M
68 Susan Poss Athens GA 809 60 F 2 60-69 38:24.9 12:23/M
69 Mehkia Asangmbeng Athens GA 702 9 F 4 0-10 38:27.5 12:24/M
70 Blake Schneider Athens GA 822 39 F 5 30-39 38:54.4 12:33/M
71 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 827 34 F 6 30-39 39:09.8 12:38/M
72 Randolph Kent Athens GA 871 49 M 8 40-49 39:24.3 12:43/M
73 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 861 67 F 3 60-69 39:36.7 12:46/M
74 August Malec Athens GA 786 6 M 9 0-10 39:43.0 12:49/M
75 Matthew Hill Athens GA 759 8 M 10 0-10 39:51.6 12:51/M
76 Ozzy James Athens GA 766 10 M 11 0-10 40:00.1 12:54/M
77 Dawson Capuozzo Athens GA 714 6 M 12 0-10 40:29.5 13:04/M
78 Danaysha Butler Athens GA 856 10 F 5 0-10 41:03.0 13:15/M
79 Kimora Butler Athens GA 860 9 F 6 0-10 41:09.9 13:16/M
80 Mike Timlin Watkinsville GA 838 42 M 9 40-49 42:16.7 13:38/M
81 Devyn Capuozzo Athens GA 715 9 F 7 0-10 42:26.5 13:41/M
82 Bob Capuozzo Athens GA 713 41 M 10 40-49 42:40.4 13:46/M
83 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 808 50 F 4 50-59 42:49.7 13:49/M
84 Blaine Everson Ga GA 736 51 M 2 50-59 42:52.4 13:50/M
85 Sydney Holden Athens GA 761 27 F 10 20-29 44:29.0 14:21/M
86 Sonja Holden Athens GA 760 55 F 5 50-59 44:31.2 14:22/M
87 Mia McDonald Athens GA 792 11 F 5 11-19 44:35.4 14:23/M
88 Lauren Neace 879 8 F 8 0-10 44:37.0 14:24/M
89 Stella James Athens GA 768 9 F 9 0-10 44:50.6 14:28/M
90 Annie Johnson Athens GA 772 10 F 10 0-10 44:53.5 14:29/M
91 Shanna Johnson Athens GA 775 43 F 8 40-49 45:00.8 14:31/M
92 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 826 73 M 4 70-99 45:05.6 14:33/M
93 Emelyn Garcia Athens GA 854 18 F 6 11-19 45:08.7 14:34/M
94 Tara Weiszer Athens GA 847 45 F 9 40-49 45:17.4 14:36/M
95 Brandon Williams Athens GA 849 33 M 5 30-39 45:36.3 14:43/M
96 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 851 32 F 7 30-39 46:42.8 15:04/M
97 Samariyah Patman Athens GA 805 8 F 11 0-10 46:50.1 15:06/M
98 Casidy Cunniff Athens GA 873 6 F 12 0-10 46:57.3 15:09/M
99 Serenity Patman Athens GA 806 6 F 13 0-10 47:04.5 15:11/M
100 Ashleigh Williams Ga GA 848 4 F 14 0-10 47:11.7 15:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Deanna Shaw Bethlehem GA 823 28 F 11 20-29 47:18.9 15:15/M
102 Tristan Nix Athens GA 801 9 M 13 0-10 47:49.3 15:25/M
103 Kevin Nix Athens GA 799 45 M 11 40-49 48:19.7 15:35/M
104 Brian Garcia-Wolff Athens GA 744 11 M 6 11-19 48:50.1 15:45/M
105 Alexis Chenoweth Athens GA 721 22 F 12 20-29 49:20.6 15:55/M
106 Adrianna Daniels Athens GA 727 8 F 15 0-10 49:51.0 16:05/M
107 Christie Daniels Athens GA 729 27 F 13 20-29 50:21.4 16:15/M
108 Susuan Timlin Watkinsville GA 839 47 F 10 40-49 50:44.1 16:22/M
109 Kristi Stoll Athens GA 832 39 F 8 30-39 50:51.6 16:24/M
110 Anna Santos Athens GA 875 45 F 11 40-49 50:51.8 16:24/M
111 Eilee Swindler Athens GA 834 7 F 16 0-10 51:34.5 16:38/M
112 April Beeland Hoschton GA 882 44 F 12 40-49 51:38.5 16:39/M
113 Travis Stoll Athens GA 833 40 M 12 40-49 52:34.9 16:57/M
114 Lavinia Willis Athens GEORGIA 852 46 F 13 40-49 52:36.4 16:58/M
115 Nformbuh Asangmbeng Athens GA 703 35 M 6 30-39 52:38.4 16:59/M
116 Alex Downs Athens GA 731 10 M 14 0-10 52:48.7 17:02/M
117 Noah Kirkland Athens GA 780 6 M 15 0-10 52:49.5 17:02/M
118 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 807 14 F 7 11-19 53:55.0 17:24/M
119 Eliza Everson Athens GA 738 14 F 8 11-19 54:22.0 17:32/M
120 Sharon Kirkland Athens GA 781 38 F 9 30-39 54:23.5 17:33/M
121 Broadus Kirkland Athens GA 779 39 M 7 30-39 54:51.9 17:42/M
122 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 733 6 F 17 0-10 55:11.4 17:48/M
123 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 712 42 F 14 40-49 55:13.8 17:49/M
124 John Chamblee Athens GA 720 44 M 13 40-49 55:20.1 17:51/M
125 Ruby Basham Athens GA 708 42 F 15 40-49 55:34.5 17:55/M
126 Christopher Hill Athens GA 757 5 M 16 0-10 55:48.9 18:00/M
127 Charie Bailey Athens GA 880 34 F 10 30-39 56:19.4 18:10/M
128 Andrea Rowe Winder GA 815 30 F 11 30-39 56:33.4 18:15/M
129 De Anna Bedard Athens GA 709 43 F 16 40-49 56:47.4 18:19/M
130 Riley Nix Athens GA 800 7 M 17 0-10 56:49.0 18:20/M
131 Lili Hill Athens GA 758 36 F 12 30-39 56:49.7 18:20/M
132 Aidan Farley Athens GA 739 9 M 18 0-10 57:49.1 18:39/M
133 Catherine Farley Athens GA 740 37 F 13 30-39 58:56.2 19:01/M
134 Laurie Tweedell Winterville GA 840 53 F 6 50-59 59:05.6 19:04/M
135 Lori Jackson Athens GA 764 56 F 7 50-59 59:07.5 19:04/M
136 Jaime Collazo Athens GA 725 47 M 14 40-49 59:10.3 19:05/M
137 Alora Collazo Athens GA 723 11 F 9 11-19 59:11.6 19:05/M
138 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 771 56 F 8 50-59 1:02:59.4 20:19/M
139 Steven Lindsey Loganville GA 783 38 M 8 30-39 1:03:01.8 20:20/M
140 Jennifer Holihan-Collazo Athens GA 762 42 F 17 40-49 1:07:32.8 21:47/M
141 Eliana Collazo Athens GA 724 6 F 18 0-10 1:07:34.1 21:48/M