Street Dog Dash 5K 2018 ag

STREET DOG DASH 5K 5K

STREET DOG DASH 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Ouedraogo Atlanta GA 774 35 1 20:57.5 6:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thelen Marietta GA 804 30 4 23:48.9 7:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 792 7 15 28:03.0 9:03/M
2 Kellen May Woodstock GA 909 8 42 34:27.6 11:07/M
3 Liam Wilson Woodstock GA 814 9 50 36:23.8 11:44/M
4 Logan Smith Woodstock GA 797 9 51 36:23.9 11:44/M
5 Zachary Dobbs Canton GA 712 9 119 52:56.6 17:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabel Johnston Ball Ground GA 744 10 83 42:22.1 13:40/M
2 Josie Mattlage Acworth GA 765 8 109 47:59.4 15:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Dahlhauser Woodstock GA 707 11 6 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Ethan Fussell Roswell GA 723 16 37 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Drew Halloran Roswell GA 917 13 76 41:19.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Smiley Canton GA 913 14 45 34:43.8 11:12/M
2 Eden Price Woodstock GA 783 14 57 37:28.8 12:05/M
3 Amanda Pregibon Woodstock GA 782 18 58 37:30.4 12:06/M
4 Aimee Mattlage Acworth GA 763 12 110 48:01.1 15:29/M
5 Charlotte Selman Canton GA 928 13 134 57:29.9 18:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Porter Kennesaw GA 779 23 10 26:20.7 8:30/M
2 Matt Lafont Kennesaw GA 924 28 14 27:35.0 8:54/M
3 Lawson Reeves Kennesaw GA 922 22 30 32:00.6 10:19/M
4 Kyle Gonzalez White GA 728 24 66 38:59.3 12:35/M
5 Zac Fullerton Marietta GA 721 24 78 41:49.7 13:29/M
6 Thomas Bae Marietta GA 665 29 108 47:39.2 15:22/M
7 Jonathan Baggett 666 26 132 57:12.3 18:27/M
8 Josh Baggett Ball Ground GA 667 28 136 57:36.3 18:35/M
9 Josh Williams Atlanta GA 813 27 152 1:06:31.8 21:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Bruce Talking Rock GA 682 27 17 28:42.8 9:15/M
2 Jessica Bougard Woodstock GA 676 27 39 33:45.2 10:53/M
3 Ashley Jones Marietta GA 745 29 40 33:51.7 10:55/M
4 Jennifer Gagnon Woodstock GA 822 20 48 35:54.3 11:35/M
5 Morgan Jones Powder Springs GA 746 29 54 36:49.2 11:53/M
6 Hannah May Canton GA 827 23 60 37:49.2 12:12/M
7 Katie Hebel Acworth GA 920 25 63 38:05.9 12:17/M
8 Claudia Berumen Kennesaw GA 674 28 75 41:16.1 13:19/M
9 Nadya Berumen Kennesaw GA 675 28 77 41:26.1 13:22/M
10 Sarah Fullerton Marietta GA 720 23 81 41:54.2 13:31/M
11 Audra Sabin Acworth GA 790 28 85 42:31.6 13:43/M
12 Katie Brodersen Carrollton GA 921 22 86 43:40.8 14:05/M
13 Brooke Harrington Smyrna GA 740 26 87 43:42.9 14:06/M
14 Alyssa Lafont Kennesaw GA 754 26 97 45:20.4 14:37/M
15 Emily Cole Acworth GA 903 26 98 45:20.6 14:37/M
16 Katie Walters Woodstock GA 752 28 131 57:12.1 18:27/M
17 Carrie Harper Canton GA 739 25 135 57:36.0 18:35/M
18 Jen Walker 807 29 138 57:37.6 18:35/M
19 Raven Lesmez Kennesaw GA 756 29 143 59:03.5 19:03/M
20 Heather Gagnon Woodstock GA 821 22 147 1:02:15.4 20:05/M
21 Kristy Gagnon Cartersville GA 823 24 148 1:02:15.5 20:05/M
22 Michelle St. Amant Atlanta GA 799 28 153 1:06:56.0 21:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Ouedraogo Atlanta GA 774 35 1 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Chris Lafaive Woodstock GA 923 39 5 23:52.8 7:42/M
3 Mitch Walters 808 31 7 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Craig Russell Canton GA 911 30 8 25:11.1 8:07/M
5 Maxwell Thelen Marietta GA 805 30 9 25:21.0 8:11/M
6 Jacob Erbe Acworth GA 717 31 11 26:38.9 8:35/M
7 James Manfull Acworth GA 760 38 21 30:19.7 9:47/M
8 Robert Gordon Cartersville GA 729 30 22 30:38.3 9:53/M
9 Robert Cameron Canton GA 692 31 26 31:07.0 10:02/M
10 Matthew Harbers 735 36 102 46:28.4 14:59/M
11 Timothy Murray 772 32 116 52:35.2 16:58/M
12 Patrick Gray Canton GA 906 31 128 56:11.3 18:07/M
13 Terrell Cantrell Jasper GA 695 33 130 56:37.3 18:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thelen Marietta GA 804 30 4 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Brooke Hopkins Canton GA 742 37 13 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Jessica Rewald Atlanta GA 904 31 23 30:48.8 9:56/M
4 Andrea Riofrio Halford Dallas GA 786 32 33 32:35.8 10:31/M
5 Kim Hare Dallas GA 737 39 41 34:08.5 11:01/M
6 Meghan Murray Canton GA 771 31 43 34:37.3 11:10/M
7 Aleticia Manfull Acworth GA 759 38 47 34:58.4 11:17/M
8 Jessica Garmon Jasper GA 727 30 52 36:36.4 11:48/M
9 Amber Reeves Covington GA 929 37 55 36:50.6 11:53/M
10 Lynette Brownlee Woodstock GA 820 34 59 37:48.6 12:12/M
11 Sarah Smail-Morrissey Woodstock GA 794 32 70 40:20.7 13:01/M
12 Jami Burr Dallas GA 688 37 79 41:49.9 13:29/M
13 Melissa Avila Woodstock GA 664 36 82 42:05.5 13:35/M
14 Brittany Andrew Acworth GA 661 33 92 44:33.4 14:22/M
15 Melissa Harbers Canton GA 736 33 103 46:28.7 14:59/M
16 Anna Hix Acworth GA 741 35 106 47:32.8 15:20/M
17 Miranda Pryor Marietta GA 784 30 107 47:39.0 15:22/M
18 Lauren Weaver Acworth GA 810 34 118 52:48.3 17:02/M
19 Kristin Gray Canton GA 905 32 127 56:11.1 18:07/M
20 Lynn Kunkel Kennesaw GA 751 34 145 1:01:47.7 19:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Johnston Ball Ground GA 743 41 2 21:18.0 6:52/M
2 Jason Pierce Dahlonega GA 778 41 3 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Brian Abbott Kennesaw GA 655 45 12 26:49.4 8:39/M
4 James West Woodstock GA 812 40 16 28:29.2 9:11/M
5 Quinton Hare Dallas GA 738 41 19 29:48.3 9:37/M
6 Joe Graff Woodstock GA 730 45 34 32:43.5 10:33/M
7 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 700 49 36 32:51.9 10:36/M
8 Jeff Woodall Acworth GA 815 49 38 33:34.3 10:50/M
9 Charlie Smiley Canton GA 916 49 46 34:44.0 11:12/M
10 Patrick Abernathy Woodstock GA 658 45 67 39:16.9 12:40/M
11 Shan Cichosz Dallas GA 698 45 80 41:53.5 13:31/M
12 James Stokes Woodstock GA 801 49 93 44:40.3 14:25/M
13 Matt Selman Canton GA 927 42 133 57:29.7 18:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deena Abbott Kennesaw GA 656 43 32 32:23.4 10:27/M
2 Misty Clark Canton GA 699 47 53 36:42.2 11:50/M
3 Sofia Rodriguez Canton GA 788 44 62 37:56.8 12:14/M
4 Julie Smith Canton GA 796 45 65 38:29.7 12:25/M
5 Kimberley Graff Woodstock GA 731 49 71 40:32.8 13:05/M
6 Heather Johnston Ball Ground GA 826 43 84 42:25.2 13:41/M
7 Laura Guest Canton GA 733 47 88 43:46.5 14:07/M
8 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 719 44 89 43:57.9 14:11/M
9 Ushma Curtis Stone Mountain GA 706 49 94 44:52.9 14:28/M
10 J T Degennaro Acworth GA 709 43 96 45:11.0 14:35/M
11 Holli Kelly Powder Springs GA 748 43 99 45:42.8 14:45/M
12 Tracy Baird 670 46 101 46:28.2 14:59/M
13 Christie Burgner Acworth GA 686 43 111 48:14.8 15:34/M
14 Julie Ziemecki Woodstock GA 819 47 117 52:48.1 17:02/M
15 Stephanie Connelly Arlington TX 701 40 123 54:36.3 17:37/M
16 Georginna Bruce Talking Rock GA 683 43 129 56:36.9 18:15/M
17 Jenn Halloran Roswell GA 918 43 140 58:29.7 18:52/M
18 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 806 45 141 58:50.4 18:59/M
19 Deanna Dean Canton GA 708 40 142 58:53.6 19:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Curtis Stone Mtn GA 705 56 20 30:15.8 9:45/M
2 Dave Campbell Blairsville GA 693 59 44 34:42.0 11:12/M
3 Matt Mattlage Acworth GA 766 51 61 37:50.0 12:12/M
4 Kevin Gagnon Woodstock GA 725 55 68 39:59.3 12:54/M
5 Andy Eichenblatt Marietta GA 714 56 73 41:02.9 13:14/M
6 Andy McLaughlin Canton GA 768 52 121 53:11.9 17:09/M
7 Kevin Williams Canton GA 831 50 139 58:29.5 18:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Deleva Woodstock GA 710 58 29 31:55.7 10:18/M
2 Patti Griffith Marietta GA 732 54 31 32:23.2 10:27/M
3 Gwen Williams Canton GA 830 50 49 36:09.6 11:40/M
4 Gretchen Stuart Acworth GA 919 51 64 38:10.2 12:19/M
5 Siglinde Fulton Canton GA 722 53 72 41:00.5 13:14/M
6 Patti Bachtel Woodstock GA 912 58 90 44:11.9 14:15/M
7 Lynn Bruns Waleska GA 684 56 95 44:53.6 14:29/M
8 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 713 55 104 46:50.1 15:06/M
9 Donda Yamarino Canton GA 818 57 105 47:32.0 15:20/M
10 Donna Andrew Acworth GA 662 58 114 49:52.9 16:05/M
11 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 787 50 115 51:50.2 16:43/M
12 Sharron Burtz Acworth GA 689 50 120 53:02.9 17:06/M
13 Gay White Rome GA 926 53 122 54:16.3 17:30/M
14 Lynda Wooten Acworth GA 817 55 124 54:51.8 17:42/M
15 Leslie Karabinos Canton GA 747 55 125 55:52.7 18:01/M
16 Lori Smith Canton GA 798 51 126 56:02.5 18:05/M
17 Luvon Baggett Canton GA 668 52 137 57:36.6 18:35/M
18 Alisa Lesmez Kennesaw GA 755 55 144 59:04.7 19:03/M
19 Tracy Woodall Acworth GA 816 52 146 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
20 Michele Gagnon Woodstock GA 726 52 149 1:02:17.6 20:05/M
21 Lillian Antunez Atlanta GA 663 54 150 1:03:47.7 20:35/M
22 Sue Ellis Woodstock GA 716 58 151 1:03:47.9 20:35/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott McNeill Woodstock GA 908 64 18 29:24.7 9:29/M
2 Carl Brooker Canton GA 677 61 25 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 795 73 112 48:35.8 15:40/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hall White GA 734 61 24 30:49.0 9:56/M
2 Denise Shackelford Canton GA 793 61 27 31:15.5 10:05/M
3 Nancy Lachance Talking Rock GA 753 63 28 31:47.7 10:15/M
4 Linda Romero Snellville GA 789 66 35 32:49.8 10:35/M
5 Reecie Campbell 694 60 56 36:51.4 11:53/M
6 Peggy Marasovich Woodstock GA 914 67 69 40:19.0 13:00/M
7 Cindy McNeill Woodstock GA 910 60 74 41:09.0 13:16/M
8 Lori Broadley Mckinney TX 915 60 91 44:12.1 14:15/M
9 Jennifer Brooker Canton GA 678 61 100 46:22.4 14:57/M
10 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 724 70 113 48:47.4 15:44/M
11 Delores Hartford Canton GA 907 80 154 1:13:11.4 23:36/M