Athens Home and Garden 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Athens Home and Garden 5K Home & Garden 5K

2018 - Athens Home and Garden 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Home & Garden 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 44 50 1 16:20.6 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 66 14 6 23:03.2 7:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1 49 4 21:59.3 7:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 27 72 9 24:16.7 7:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 30 9 30 32:59.7 10:38/M
2 Michael Gavrielides III Winterville GA 21 3 51 48:18.5 15:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Gaddy Gainesville GA 14 10 28 32:14.7 10:24/M
2 Charlotte York Athens GA 42 8 37 34:53.1 11:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 66 14 6 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 11 12 47 42:31.1 13:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Elrod Athens GA 9 15 27 31:57.2 10:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 35 21 25 30:51.6 9:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hamilton Winterville GA 57 27 2 19:00.4 6:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 22 28 19 26:54.8 8:41/M
2 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 41 28 46 41:48.3 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 67 34 3 21:31.4 6:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Reeves Athens GA 70 30 24 30:50.0 9:57/M
2 Tiffany Crowley Athens GA 5 33 44 41:25.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Crowley Watkinsville GA 6 37 39 35:03.2 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 7 35 18 26:45.1 8:38/M
2 Stephanie Gavrielides Winterville GA 20 39 52 48:25.1 15:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 58 42 5 22:56.5 7:24/M
2 Travis Elrod Athens GA 12 43 13 26:14.3 8:28/M
3 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 19 40 16 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 17 43 29 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Jared Robinson Hull GA 32 42 31 33:00.0 10:39/M
6 Jared York Athens GA 43 40 38 34:53.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 8 43 21 28:41.5 9:15/M
2 Emily Gaddy Gainesville GA 15 40 33 33:26.6 10:47/M
3 Monica Elrod Athens GA 10 44 50 47:18.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1 49 4 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 40 46 8 24:08.0 7:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 44 50 1 16:20.6 5:16/M
2 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 65 53 7 23:51.6 7:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 63 52 14 26:26.4 8:32/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 23 53 34 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Vilma Figueroa Athens GA 13 52 40 35:30.6 11:27/M
4 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 39 53 54 53:24.8 17:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 64 58 10 25:00.9 8:04/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 61 55 12 25:57.3 8:22/M
3 Barry Scott Winterville GA 33 56 15 26:33.5 8:34/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 28 57 20 28:04.2 9:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 25 55 23 30:33.7 9:51/M
2 Heather Trammell Martin GA 37 57 45 41:47.9 13:29/M
3 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 36 55 53 53:22.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 55 64 32 33:19.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 56 63 17 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 498 62 22 29:59.3 9:40/M
3 Karen Griffin Athens GA 71 61 35 33:59.7 10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Roberson Statham GA 62 69 42 36:15.2 11:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 54 67 36 34:23.0 11:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 4 74 41 35:37.5 11:29/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 2 71 43 36:58.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 27 72 9 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 38 73 55 57:28.8 18:32/M
3 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 18 72 56 57:30.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 59 78 11 25:28.5 8:13/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 76 76 26 31:05.3 10:02/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 26 76 48 44:15.9 14:16/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 60 75 49 44:22.9 14:19/M