Athens Home and Garden 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Athens Home and Garden 5K Home & Garden 5K

2018 - Athens Home and Garden 5K

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Home & Garden 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 44 50 M 1 50-54 16:20.6 5:16/M
2 Robert Hamilton Winterville GA 57 27 M 1 25-29 19:00.4 6:08/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 67 34 M 1 30-34 21:31.4 6:56/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1 49 M 1 45-49 21:59.3 7:05/M
5 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 58 42 M 1 40-44 22:56.5 7:24/M
6 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 66 14 F 1 11-14 23:03.2 7:26/M
7 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 65 53 M 2 50-54 23:51.6 7:42/M
8 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 40 46 M 2 45-49 24:08.0 7:47/M
9 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 27 72 F 1 70-74 24:16.7 7:50/M
10 Jim Schulte Athens GA 64 58 M 1 55-59 25:00.9 8:04/M
11 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 59 78 M 1 75-99 25:28.5 8:13/M
12 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 61 55 M 2 55-59 25:57.3 8:22/M
13 Travis Elrod Athens GA 12 43 M 2 40-44 26:14.3 8:28/M
14 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 63 52 F 1 50-54 26:26.4 8:32/M
15 Barry Scott Winterville GA 33 56 M 3 55-59 26:33.5 8:34/M
16 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 19 40 M 3 40-44 26:37.8 8:35/M
17 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 56 63 F 1 60-64 26:41.5 8:36/M
18 Faye Deloach Athens GA 7 35 F 1 35-39 26:45.1 8:38/M
19 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 22 28 F 1 25-29 26:54.8 8:41/M
20 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 28 57 M 4 55-59 28:04.2 9:03/M
21 Amy Duran Comer GA 8 43 F 1 40-44 28:41.5 9:15/M
22 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 498 62 F 2 60-64 29:59.3 9:40/M
23 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 25 55 F 1 55-59 30:33.7 9:51/M
24 Katy Reeves Athens GA 70 30 F 1 30-34 30:50.0 9:57/M
25 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 35 21 F 1 20-24 30:51.6 9:57/M
26 Joe Waters Covington GA 76 76 M 2 75-99 31:05.3 10:02/M
27 Mckenzie Elrod Athens GA 9 15 F 1 15-19 31:57.2 10:18/M
28 Clare Gaddy Gainesville GA 14 10 F 1 0-10 32:14.7 10:24/M
29 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 17 43 M 4 40-44 32:16.2 10:25/M
30 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 30 9 M 1 0-10 32:59.7 10:38/M
31 Jared Robinson Hull GA 32 42 M 5 40-44 33:00.0 10:39/M
32 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 55 64 M 1 60-64 33:19.5 10:45/M
33 Emily Gaddy Gainesville GA 15 40 F 2 40-44 33:26.6 10:47/M
34 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 23 53 F 2 50-54 33:53.7 10:56/M
35 Karen Griffin Athens GA 71 61 F 3 60-64 33:59.7 10:58/M
36 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 54 67 F 1 65-69 34:23.0 11:05/M
37 Charlotte York Athens GA 42 8 F 2 0-10 34:53.1 11:15/M
38 Jared York Athens GA 43 40 M 6 40-44 34:53.5 11:15/M
39 Bill Crowley Watkinsville GA 6 37 M 1 35-39 35:03.2 11:18/M
40 Vilma Figueroa Athens GA 13 52 F 3 50-54 35:30.6 11:27/M
41 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 4 74 M 1 70-74 35:37.5 11:29/M
42 George Roberson Statham GA 62 69 M 1 65-69 36:15.2 11:42/M
43 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 2 71 M 2 70-74 36:58.6 11:55/M
44 Tiffany Crowley Athens GA 5 33 F 2 30-34 41:25.0 13:22/M
45 Heather Trammell Martin GA 37 57 F 2 55-59 41:47.9 13:29/M
46 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 41 28 F 2 25-29 41:48.3 13:29/M
47 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 11 12 F 2 11-14 42:31.1 13:43/M
48 Wilson Page Athens GA 26 76 M 3 75-99 44:15.9 14:16/M
49 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 60 75 F 1 75-99 44:22.9 14:19/M
50 Monica Elrod Athens GA 10 44 F 3 40-44 47:18.9 15:15/M
51 Michael Gavrielides III Winterville GA 21 3 M 2 0-10 48:18.5 15:35/M
52 Stephanie Gavrielides Winterville GA 20 39 F 2 35-39 48:25.1 15:37/M
53 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 36 55 F 3 55-59 53:22.0 17:13/M
54 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 39 53 F 4 50-54 53:24.8 17:14/M
55 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 38 73 F 2 70-74 57:28.8 18:32/M
56 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 18 72 F 3 70-74 57:30.8 18:33/M