Elberton Lions Club 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 16th Annual Elberton Lions 5K ELBERTON LIONS 5K

2018 - 16th Annual Elberton Lions 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

ELBERTON LIONS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Galindo Athens GA 979 26 1 18:52.7 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 1198 22 8 24:53.5 8:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 1168 41 3 22:07.7 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 1170 65 12 26:19.7 8:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Royston GA 1169 12 25 33:48.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Starrett 983 17 36 40:23.3 13:02/M
2 Taylor Smith Elberton GA 1195 16 37 40:34.6 13:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maverick Olaes Hartwell GA 200 24 9 25:11.6 8:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 1198 22 8 24:53.5 8:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Galindo Athens GA 979 26 1 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 199 25 2 20:19.6 6:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 984 34 6 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 497 33 32 38:30.6 12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Michelle Seawright Kingsland GA 1192 31 16 28:01.9 9:02/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 1180 34 20 32:04.2 10:21/M
3 Whitney Broadwell Calhoun Falls SC 1176 32 31 38:11.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Gibson Elberton GA 1200 37 26 35:07.7 11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy West Elberton GA 981 35 40 44:25.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 1168 41 3 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 499 42 10 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 198 44 42 47:27.0 15:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 982 40 13 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Wanda Graham Carlton GA 1184 42 30 37:39.1 12:09/M
3 Bernadette Audet Royston GA 1167 44 34 39:26.1 12:43/M
4 Julie Dye Elberton GA 1183 40 38 41:10.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1174 49 5 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 500 46 14 27:48.1 8:58/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1172 49 24 33:41.4 10:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 197 47 21 32:31.7 10:29/M
2 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 1171 45 39 41:36.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Sauls Elberton GA 1190 54 41 47:03.3 15:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1173 50 22 32:41.3 10:33/M
2 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 1189 52 27 35:40.4 11:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Adams Elberton GA 1165 59 7 24:41.6 7:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 1166 59 15 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1187 59 18 29:42.6 9:35/M
3 Pam Bryant-Ross Anderson SC 1177 58 28 36:32.7 11:47/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1182 55 35 40:11.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 1188 62 4 23:16.6 7:30/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 980 64 11 25:46.6 8:19/M
3 Chris Junkins Easley SC 1186 62 17 28:28.5 9:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 1185 62 29 37:01.1 11:56/M
2 Jennifer Chandler Elberton GA 1178 62 33 38:50.1 12:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 498 67 19 30:31.2 9:51/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1197 65 44 51:53.4 16:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 1170 65 12 26:19.7 8:29/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1199 65 23 32:47.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1193 73 43 49:11.5 15:52/M