Elberton Lions Club 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 16th Annual Elberton Lions 5K ELBERTON LIONS 5K

2018 - 16th Annual Elberton Lions 5K

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

ELBERTON LIONS 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Galindo Athens GA 979 26 M 1 25-29 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 199 25 M 2 25-29 20:19.6 6:33/M
3 Brian Audet Royston GA 1168 41 M 1 40-44 22:07.7 7:08/M
4 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 1188 62 M 1 60-64 23:16.6 7:30/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1174 49 M 1 45-49 23:36.3 7:37/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 984 34 M 1 30-34 24:04.3 7:46/M
7 Jeff Adams Elberton GA 1165 59 M 1 55-59 24:41.6 7:58/M
8 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 1198 22 F 1 20-24 24:53.5 8:02/M
9 Maverick Olaes Hartwell GA 200 24 M 1 20-24 25:11.6 8:07/M
10 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 499 42 M 2 40-44 25:33.0 8:15/M
11 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 980 64 M 2 60-64 25:46.6 8:19/M
12 Gail Audet Royston GA 1170 65 F 1 65-69 26:19.7 8:29/M
13 Sandra House Elberton GA 982 40 F 1 40-44 27:39.2 8:55/M
14 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 500 46 M 2 45-49 27:48.1 8:58/M
15 Sandy Adams Elberton GA 1166 59 F 1 55-59 27:54.7 9:00/M
16 Lisa Michelle Seawright Kingsland GA 1192 31 F 1 30-34 28:01.9 9:02/M
17 Chris Junkins Easley SC 1186 62 M 3 60-64 28:28.5 9:11/M
18 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1187 59 F 2 55-59 29:42.6 9:35/M
19 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 498 67 M 1 65-69 30:31.2 9:51/M
20 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 1180 34 F 2 30-34 32:04.2 10:21/M
21 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 197 47 F 1 45-49 32:31.7 10:29/M
22 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1173 50 F 1 50-54 32:41.3 10:33/M
23 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1199 65 F 2 65-69 32:47.4 10:35/M
24 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1172 49 M 3 45-49 33:41.4 10:52/M
25 Cody Audet Royston GA 1169 12 M 1 11-14 33:48.3 10:54/M
26 Joshua Gibson Elberton GA 1200 37 M 1 35-39 35:07.7 11:20/M
27 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 1189 52 F 2 50-54 35:40.4 11:30/M
28 Pam Bryant-Ross Anderson SC 1177 58 F 3 55-59 36:32.7 11:47/M
29 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 1185 62 F 1 60-64 37:01.1 11:56/M
30 Wanda Graham Carlton GA 1184 42 F 2 40-44 37:39.1 12:09/M
31 Whitney Broadwell Calhoun Falls SC 1176 32 F 3 30-34 38:11.6 12:19/M
32 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 497 33 M 2 30-34 38:30.6 12:25/M
33 Jennifer Chandler Elberton GA 1178 62 F 2 60-64 38:50.1 12:32/M
34 Bernadette Audet Royston GA 1167 44 F 3 40-44 39:26.1 12:43/M
35 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1182 55 F 4 55-59 40:11.9 12:58/M
36 Emily Starrett 983 17 F 1 15-19 40:23.3 13:02/M
37 Taylor Smith Elberton GA 1195 16 F 2 15-19 40:34.6 13:05/M
38 Julie Dye Elberton GA 1183 40 F 4 40-44 41:10.5 13:17/M
39 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 1171 45 F 2 45-49 41:36.2 13:25/M
40 Brandy West Elberton GA 981 35 F 1 35-39 44:25.8 14:20/M
41 Dale Sauls Elberton GA 1190 54 M 1 50-54 47:03.3 15:11/M
42 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 198 44 M 3 40-44 47:27.0 15:18/M
43 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1193 73 M 1 70-74 49:11.5 15:52/M
44 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1197 65 M 2 65-69 51:53.4 16:44/M