LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K 2018 oa

2018 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K LEAD Athens 5K

2018 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

LEAD Athens 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Galindo Lawrenceville GA 30 26 1 17:49.3 5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Buffington Jefferson GA 131 31 12 23:52.3 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 41 46 4 20:18.7 6:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 133 52 20 25:40.8 8:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 37 12 70 32:53.1 10:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 17 14 53 30:06.2 9:43/M
2 Mary Claire Lill Bogart GA 54 14 104 45:15.6 14:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 38 16 69 32:52.9 10:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johanna Hill Grayson GA 44 15 92 37:02.9 11:57/M
2 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 18 16 93 37:54.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Zbacnik Athens GA 105 24 2 18:22.1 5:55/M
2 Sergio Garcia Tapia Athens GA 31 22 14 24:05.5 7:46/M
3 Evan Sadowski Athens GA 78 23 15 24:14.7 7:49/M
4 Patrick Nicholson Athens GA 68 22 55 30:28.4 9:50/M
5 Kartez Hall Suwanee GA 35 23 58 30:41.9 9:54/M
6 Christopher Sampson Athens GA 119 23 95 38:45.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 83 21 32 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 Sarah Blackwell Athens GA 12 24 37 27:22.9 8:50/M
3 Kirsten Morris Athens GA 64 22 42 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Holly Hutcheson Athens GA 111 24 47 28:52.9 9:19/M
5 Miranda Abe Dawsonville GA 1 22 56 30:30.2 9:50/M
6 Annalise Wershoven Athens GA 100 24 62 31:29.3 10:09/M
7 Anna Genetti Athens GA 32 22 82 34:38.6 11:10/M
8 Johnelle Simpson Athens GA 139 24 94 38:06.8 12:17/M
9 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 84 24 99 40:47.6 13:09/M
10 Dominique Nwoko Athens GA 69 21 116 53:33.2 17:16/M
11 Christine Min Athens GA 62 22 117 53:34.0 17:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Galindo Lawrenceville GA 30 26 1 17:49.3 5:45/M
2 Jay Boling Athens GA 13 29 7 21:21.4 6:53/M
3 Andrew Kafer Athens GA 49 28 13 23:54.7 7:43/M
4 Daniel Richards Stone Mountain GA 109 25 28 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 4 26 29 26:20.8 8:30/M
6 Christopher Pawling Athens GA 72 28 34 26:45.9 8:38/M
7 Daniel Mosseri Athens GA 134 29 39 27:42.2 8:56/M
8 Dominic Tannoia Athens GA 91 25 46 28:48.7 9:17/M
9 John Pirages Athens GA 126 27 59 30:44.2 9:55/M
10 Carter Thomas Athens GA 118 29 74 33:54.7 10:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hui Athens GA 45 25 24 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 Maria Letourneau Athens GA 52 25 30 26:22.7 8:30/M
3 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 103 26 33 26:43.8 8:37/M
4 Kelsey Coffman Athens GA 22 26 38 27:24.5 8:50/M
5 Hilde Oliver Oak Ridge TN 70 26 45 28:47.8 9:17/M
6 Annie Marcum Athens GA 127 28 48 29:25.5 9:29/M
7 Rebecca Weerth Athens GA 123 28 66 32:15.4 10:24/M
8 April Croft Athens GA 23 26 76 34:05.2 11:00/M
9 Maggie Wells Athens GA 99 25 77 34:06.9 11:00/M
10 Kassandra Stephens Commerce GA 86 26 83 34:42.1 11:12/M
11 Katie Walker Athens GA 95 29 86 35:14.7 11:22/M
12 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 93 28 96 39:09.8 12:38/M
13 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 3 25 100 40:48.0 13:10/M
14 Deanna Shaw Bethlehem GA 79 28 107 46:29.3 15:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 130 34 3 18:53.6 6:05/M
2 Steven Biagioni Brookhaven GA 11 31 5 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 Johathan Miller Athens GA 107 31 6 21:16.0 6:52/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 138 34 9 22:24.5 7:14/M
5 Paul Francis Athens GA 115 33 16 24:49.8 8:00/M
6 Ryan Urchek Atlanta GA 110 31 17 25:06.0 8:06/M
7 Garrett Williams Watkinsville GA 101 32 23 25:50.9 8:20/M
8 Lee Walker Eatonton GA 96 34 41 27:58.4 9:01/M
9 Brandon Sowers Atlanta GA 117 32 75 33:56.3 10:57/M
10 Nickolas Pierce Athens GA 73 31 97 40:30.4 13:04/M
11 Larry Moss-Hill Bogart GA 67 33 115 52:26.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Buffington Jefferson GA 131 31 12 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Katie Chapman Athens GA 20 33 52 30:04.7 9:42/M
3 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 51 34 63 32:02.1 10:20/M
4 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 81 34 79 34:15.5 11:03/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 8 33 81 34:31.9 11:08/M
6 Holly Hardie Eatonton GA 39 32 87 35:16.0 11:23/M
7 Rebecca Gibson Winterville GA 34 32 88 36:28.8 11:46/M
8 Millie Tanner Commerce GA 90 34 101 41:09.1 13:16/M
9 Angela Moss-Hill Bogart GA 66 34 114 52:25.1 16:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 89 37 19 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Jeremy James Jefferson GA 114 38 22 25:46.2 8:19/M
3 Kevin Ballenger Danielsville GA 121 38 49 29:51.9 9:38/M
4 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 113 36 60 30:51.3 9:57/M
5 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 74 39 61 31:18.4 10:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamye Giametta Bishop GA 33 39 25 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Ginny Ingel Athens GA 132 35 27 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Faye Deloach Athens GA 112 35 36 27:19.7 8:49/M
4 Kim Marsden Athens GA 57 39 50 29:59.8 9:40/M
5 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 60 38 68 32:44.1 10:34/M
6 Carrie Nearhood Athens GA 137 38 72 33:16.9 10:44/M
7 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 5 37 108 49:51.6 16:05/M
8 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 108 38 112 51:44.6 16:41/M
9 Amy Hill Grayson GA 42 38 113 51:46.9 16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Marsden Athens GA 56 41 8 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Matt Allen Athens GA 2 41 31 26:32.7 8:34/M
3 Joseph Hill Athens GA 43 41 43 28:35.1 9:13/M
4 John McKinney Athens GA 59 43 44 28:40.2 9:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 77 42 78 34:09.1 11:01/M
2 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 136 41 89 36:45.9 11:51/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 135 41 91 36:58.0 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 41 46 4 20:18.7 6:33/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10 49 11 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 63 45 18 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 Chris Ellenburg Athens GA 29 46 40 27:52.3 8:59/M
5 Ty Chambers Watkinsville GA 19 48 54 30:07.7 9:43/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 6 49 71 33:10.1 10:42/M
7 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 36 47 85 35:12.8 11:21/M
8 Russell Harper Taylors SC 40 48 102 41:27.2 13:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 61 48 26 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 16 46 35 27:13.4 8:47/M
3 Melissa Sanders Dewy Rose GA 129 49 105 46:09.7 14:53/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 120 47 110 51:18.2 16:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 122 54 10 22:44.5 7:20/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 14 51 111 51:19.9 16:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 133 52 20 25:40.8 8:17/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 50 64 32:08.6 10:22/M
3 Linda Boza Athens, Ga GA 15 52 67 32:17.9 10:25/M
4 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 104 50 98 40:45.2 13:09/M
5 Georgianna Lill Bogart GA 53 50 103 45:14.9 14:35/M
6 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 75 52 118 53:35.0 17:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 94 57 51 30:02.6 9:41/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 28 56 80 34:23.9 11:05/M
3 Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA 128 57 106 46:10.6 14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 50 64 21 25:43.4 8:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Moss Bogart GA 65 61 109 50:58.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 125 67 57 30:36.0 9:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 21 67 90 36:54.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 82 71 65 32:11.5 10:23/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 124 73 73 33:22.6 10:46/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 92 73 84 34:57.1 11:16/M