Sims Academy Twilight 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2018 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sims 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 271 35 1 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 244 21 9 25:26.7 8:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 205 49 4 22:17.0 7:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Toms Hoschton GA 246 43 16 27:50.0 8:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maelynn Marcotte Jefferson GA 256 4 70 1:04:22.6 20:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mina Derebail Smyrna GA 216 14 27 31:33.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Robinson Winder GA 267 18 51 45:13.0 14:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 244 21 9 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Jordan Brett Athens GA 208 22 30 31:50.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 202 25 2 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Phillip Osier Lawrenceville GA 234 26 3 21:41.5 7:00/M
3 Carlos Morel Winder GA 232 27 68 1:00:48.3 19:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Harwell Lawrenceville GA 272 27 33 32:28.9 10:28/M
2 Mirna Diaz Winder GA 266 28 54 45:55.5 14:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben McDaniel Winder GA 279 32 5 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 Josh Wilson Dacula GA 249 30 11 26:22.4 8:30/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 15 34 15 27:24.8 8:50/M
4 Stephen Jenkins Bogart GA 228 31 25 30:50.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hobus Bogart GA 224 30 24 30:49.7 9:56/M
2 Sarah Scott Athens GA 239 34 28 31:36.8 10:12/M
3 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 270 34 40 35:08.0 11:20/M
4 Brianna Boone Jefferson GA 206 33 50 44:42.1 14:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 271 35 1 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Dylan Clark Athens GA 210 36 8 25:12.9 8:08/M
3 John Huff Winder GA 226 35 13 27:10.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 215 35 10 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 223 38 12 26:33.7 8:34/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 268 37 36 33:16.2 10:44/M
4 Sherley Roundtree Sugar Hill GA 253 38 44 39:11.5 12:38/M
5 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 227 38 58 46:31.2 15:00/M
6 Kathryn Marcotte Jefferson GA 258 39 69 1:04:18.0 20:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike West Jefferson GA 264 43 19 29:22.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Toms Hoschton GA 246 43 16 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 277 41 42 37:47.7 12:11/M
3 Melissa Elrod Bethlehem GA 218 44 49 44:41.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 205 49 4 22:17.0 7:11/M
2 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 255 48 6 23:12.8 7:29/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 274 46 14 27:16.8 8:48/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 203 49 31 32:14.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serpil Rezzan Ayhan Smyrna GA 201 47 32 32:21.9 10:26/M
2 Jennifer Houston Winder GA 225 45 60 48:24.5 15:37/M
3 Wanda Pentecost Winder GA 236 48 61 48:25.1 15:37/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 241 47 62 50:27.2 16:16/M
5 Misty Davis Winder GA 213 45 65 51:59.9 16:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Booth Athens GA 207 51 53 45:33.6 14:42/M
2 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 222 50 59 47:56.4 15:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 204 50 21 30:08.9 9:43/M
2 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 250 53 35 33:05.6 10:40/M
3 Angelia Jackson Loganville GA 262 52 55 46:11.4 14:54/M
4 Theresa Stewart Winder GA 245 53 66 56:23.5 18:11/M
5 Susan Newberry Winder GA 233 51 67 1:00:47.2 19:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 280 59 22 30:16.0 9:46/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 275 56 41 36:50.2 11:53/M
3 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 212 57 47 39:35.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 217 56 34 32:59.5 10:38/M
2 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 238 57 46 39:32.0 12:45/M
3 Theresa Fair Athens GA 269 58 52 45:31.2 14:41/M
4 Elizabth Strickland Lawrenceville GA 261 55 56 46:12.0 14:54/M
5 Michelle Yawn Winder GA 251 55 64 51:59.0 16:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 229 64 7 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 260 61 17 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 263 64 39 34:27.0 11:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Posnansky Jefferson GA 237 62 37 33:43.5 10:53/M
2 Brenda Moore Jefferson GA 231 64 57 46:30.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 278 67 18 28:54.4 9:19/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 273 67 23 30:27.1 9:49/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 214 69 26 31:24.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 209 67 43 38:21.7 12:22/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 248 65 45 39:21.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 243 71 20 30:06.0 9:43/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 265 73 29 31:41.5 10:13/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 247 73 38 34:09.3 11:01/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 242 73 48 44:25.5 14:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 259 76 63 50:28.1 16:17/M