Sims Academy Twilight 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2018 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Sims 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 271 35 M 1 35-39 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 202 25 M 1 25-29 21:39.2 6:59/M
3 Phillip Osier Lawrenceville GA 234 26 M 2 25-29 21:41.5 7:00/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 205 49 M 1 45-49 22:17.0 7:11/M
5 Ben McDaniel Winder GA 279 32 M 1 30-34 23:11.3 7:29/M
6 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 255 48 M 2 45-49 23:12.8 7:29/M
7 Roger Keel Valley AL 229 64 M 1 60-64 25:09.1 8:07/M
8 Dylan Clark Athens GA 210 36 M 2 35-39 25:12.9 8:08/M
9 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 244 21 F 1 20-24 25:26.7 8:12/M
10 Faye Deloach Athens GA 215 35 F 1 35-39 25:38.4 8:16/M
11 Josh Wilson Dacula GA 249 30 M 2 30-34 26:22.4 8:30/M
12 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 223 38 F 2 35-39 26:33.7 8:34/M
13 John Huff Winder GA 226 35 M 3 35-39 27:10.5 8:46/M
14 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 274 46 M 3 45-49 27:16.8 8:48/M
15 Casey Mull Athens GA 15 34 M 3 30-34 27:24.8 8:50/M
16 Patricia Toms Hoschton GA 246 43 F 1 40-44 27:50.0 8:59/M
17 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 260 61 M 2 60-64 27:55.9 9:00/M
18 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 278 67 M 1 65-69 28:54.4 9:19/M
19 Mike West Jefferson GA 264 43 M 1 40-44 29:22.9 9:28/M
20 George Southgate Calhoun GA 243 71 M 1 70-74 30:06.0 9:43/M
21 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 204 50 F 1 50-54 30:08.9 9:43/M
22 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 280 59 M 1 55-59 30:16.0 9:46/M
23 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 273 67 M 2 65-69 30:27.1 9:49/M
24 Heather Hobus Bogart GA 224 30 F 1 30-34 30:49.7 9:56/M
25 Stephen Jenkins Bogart GA 228 31 M 4 30-34 30:50.5 9:57/M
26 William Davis Athens GA 214 69 M 3 65-69 31:24.8 10:08/M
27 Mina Derebail Smyrna GA 216 14 F 1 11-14 31:33.0 10:11/M
28 Sarah Scott Athens GA 239 34 F 2 30-34 31:36.8 10:12/M
29 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 265 73 M 2 70-74 31:41.5 10:13/M
30 Jordan Brett Athens GA 208 22 F 2 20-24 31:50.7 10:16/M
31 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 203 49 M 4 45-49 32:14.2 10:24/M
32 Serpil Rezzan Ayhan Smyrna GA 201 47 F 1 45-49 32:21.9 10:26/M
33 Staci Harwell Lawrenceville GA 272 27 F 1 25-29 32:28.9 10:28/M
34 Veronica Doster Athens GA 217 56 F 1 55-59 32:59.5 10:38/M
35 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 250 53 F 2 50-54 33:05.6 10:40/M
36 Amber Reeves Covington GA 268 37 F 3 35-39 33:16.2 10:44/M
37 Lori Posnansky Jefferson GA 237 62 F 1 60-64 33:43.5 10:53/M
38 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 247 73 M 3 70-74 34:09.3 11:01/M
39 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 263 64 M 3 60-64 34:27.0 11:07/M
40 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 270 34 F 3 30-34 35:08.0 11:20/M
41 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 275 56 M 2 55-59 36:50.2 11:53/M
42 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 277 41 F 2 40-44 37:47.7 12:11/M
43 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 209 67 F 1 65-69 38:21.7 12:22/M
44 Sherley Roundtree Sugar Hill GA 253 38 F 4 35-39 39:11.5 12:38/M
45 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 248 65 F 2 65-69 39:21.8 12:42/M
46 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 238 57 F 2 55-59 39:32.0 12:45/M
47 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 212 57 M 3 55-59 39:35.4 12:46/M
48 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 242 73 M 4 70-74 44:25.5 14:20/M
49 Melissa Elrod Bethlehem GA 218 44 F 3 40-44 44:41.2 14:25/M
50 Brianna Boone Jefferson GA 206 33 F 4 30-34 44:42.1 14:25/M
51 Kellie Robinson Winder GA 267 18 F 1 15-19 45:13.0 14:35/M
52 Theresa Fair Athens GA 269 58 F 3 55-59 45:31.2 14:41/M
53 Randy Booth Athens GA 207 51 M 1 50-54 45:33.6 14:42/M
54 Mirna Diaz Winder GA 266 28 F 2 25-29 45:55.5 14:49/M
55 Angelia Jackson Loganville GA 262 52 F 3 50-54 46:11.4 14:54/M
56 Elizabth Strickland Lawrenceville GA 261 55 F 4 55-59 46:12.0 14:54/M
57 Brenda Moore Jefferson GA 231 64 F 2 60-64 46:30.4 15:00/M
58 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 227 38 F 5 35-39 46:31.2 15:00/M
59 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 222 50 M 2 50-54 47:56.4 15:28/M
60 Jennifer Houston Winder GA 225 45 F 2 45-49 48:24.5 15:37/M
61 Wanda Pentecost Winder GA 236 48 F 3 45-49 48:25.1 15:37/M
62 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 241 47 F 4 45-49 50:27.2 16:16/M
63 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 259 76 M 1 75-99 50:28.1 16:17/M
64 Michelle Yawn Winder GA 251 55 F 5 55-59 51:59.0 16:46/M
65 Misty Davis Winder GA 213 45 F 5 45-49 51:59.9 16:46/M
66 Theresa Stewart Winder GA 245 53 F 4 50-54 56:23.5 18:11/M
67 Susan Newberry Winder GA 233 51 F 5 50-54 1:00:47.2 19:36/M
68 Carlos Morel Winder GA 232 27 M 3 25-29 1:00:48.3 19:37/M
69 Kathryn Marcotte Jefferson GA 258 39 F 6 35-39 1:04:18.0 20:45/M
70 Maelynn Marcotte Jefferson GA 256 4 F 1 0-10 1:04:22.6 20:46/M