Love Peru 5K 2018 ag

LOVE PERU 5K 5K

LOVE PERU 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Swords Canton GA 957 26 1 17:49.9 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hultstrom Woodstock GA 892 51 4 22:46.1 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 988 49 3 22:29.0 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Richard Marietta GA 947 43 12 25:01.4 8:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silas Carley Woodstock GA 852 9 9 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Asa Goings Canton GA 879 9 22 27:51.1 8:59/M
3 Joshua Hedrick Woodstock GA 883 10 23 27:54.7 9:00/M
4 Amani Obenigbo Woodstock GA 933 9 24 27:57.5 9:01/M
5 Brandon Pass Canton GA 940 9 39 29:50.6 9:37/M
6 Grier McAleer Woodstock GA 915 8 52 31:45.2 10:15/M
7 Sam Carley Woodstock GA 851 7 61 34:57.0 11:16/M
8 Hayden Galambos Canton GA 985 10 67 35:35.9 11:29/M
9 David Stewart Woodstock GA 953 9 78 38:25.6 12:24/M
10 D J Reinhard Woodstock GA 944 5 79 38:34.0 12:26/M
11 Ben Hedrick Woodstock GA 882 6 80 38:34.3 12:26/M
12 John Thomas Woodstock GA 990 7 83 38:50.3 12:32/M
13 Ndamdi Obenigbo Woodstock GA 934 7 91 42:56.4 13:51/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Mooney Jasper GA 920 9 25 28:02.1 9:03/M
2 Sadie Pace Canton GA 936 10 46 30:34.6 9:52/M
3 Ava Lynn Woodstock GA 905 9 65 35:30.2 11:27/M
4 Joy Mbanefo Marietta GA 914 9 66 35:35.7 11:29/M
5 Kate Gilde Canton GA 877 7 73 37:18.8 12:02/M
6 Avery Pass Canton GA 939 8 76 37:30.6 12:06/M
7 Faith Hudak Canton GA 891 9 77 37:51.3 12:13/M
8 Hadley Branch Canton GA 844 6 84 39:14.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Mathers Canton GA 912 17 2 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Daniel Neiman Canton GA 928 12 7 23:10.2 7:28/M
3 Ray Moore Woodstock GA 922 11 8 23:53.9 7:42/M
4 Chandler Galambos Canton GA 984 13 10 24:56.9 8:03/M
5 Briggs Jarrard Canton GA 893 17 11 24:58.3 8:03/M
6 Gavin Jarrard Canton GA 895 12 18 26:15.1 8:28/M
7 John Basso Waleska GA 838 13 26 28:09.3 9:05/M
8 Everett Watkins Waleska GA 975 11 29 28:18.1 9:08/M
9 Aiden Watkins Waleska GA 973 11 34 29:09.3 9:24/M
10 Caleb Egner Ball Ground GA 865 15 35 29:21.4 9:28/M
11 Will Basso Waleska GA 839 12 37 29:44.1 9:35/M
12 Slade Mooney Jasper GA 921 11 41 30:13.0 9:45/M
13 Aden Mosley Canton GA 925 12 48 30:48.2 9:56/M
14 Trevor Morgan Jasper GA 924 13 59 34:29.7 11:07/M
15 Nathaniel Mathers Canton GA 913 15 60 34:48.6 11:14/M
16 Jett Turner Birmingham AL 757 14 69 36:03.2 11:38/M
17 Charlie Dwyer Canton GA 861 15 72 36:34.8 11:48/M
18 Bryce Broadbett Canton GA 846 16 101 50:07.1 16:10/M
19 Colin Brown Kennesaw GA 991 14 102 50:09.2 16:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Christian Marietta GA 856 12 14 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 Katie Morgan Jasper GA 923 12 42 30:13.3 9:45/M
3 Kendall Jarrard Canton GA 897 15 43 30:22.0 9:48/M
4 Elly Turner Birmingham AL 718 11 74 37:29.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Swords Canton GA 957 26 1 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 Matthew Ellis Athens GA 867 24 5 23:03.2 7:26/M
3 Austin Swords Atlanta GA 954 28 15 25:56.4 8:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Swords Atlanta GA 958 28 17 26:00.4 8:23/M
2 Jen Stafford Canton GA 951 29 19 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Danielle Von Mehren Woodstock GA 969 23 31 28:46.7 9:17/M
4 Hayley Vaughan Canton GA 967 22 32 28:46.9 9:17/M
5 Hannah Wallace Canton GA 672 23 103 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Gilde Canton GA 876 38 54 32:13.2 10:24/M
2 Joe Carley Woodstock GA 850 39 62 35:02.4 11:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hobbs Canton GA 887 36 44 30:24.6 9:48/M
2 Melissa Wehunt Canton GA 977 34 49 30:49.0 9:56/M
3 Cheryl Watkins Waleska GA 974 36 53 31:55.3 10:18/M
4 Kelly Haulbrook Dallas GA 996 32 88 41:38.2 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 988 49 3 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 866 47 13 25:37.4 8:16/M
3 Brian Mathers Canton GA 910 43 27 28:11.5 9:05/M
4 Manuel Risco Kennesaw GA 997 43 28 28:11.8 9:05/M
5 Keith Watkins Waleska GA 976 41 33 28:55.5 9:20/M
6 Mark Mosley Canton GA 926 43 38 29:50.4 9:37/M
7 Cliff Pace Canton GA 935 47 50 30:52.3 9:57/M
8 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 857 49 51 31:34.2 10:11/M
9 David Goings Canton GA 880 49 58 34:23.9 11:05/M
10 Robby Carmichael Canton GA 853 44 64 35:13.4 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Richard Marietta GA 947 43 12 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Kimberly Caldwell Woodstock GA 849 46 20 26:36.8 8:35/M
3 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 909 47 21 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 Christine Mathers Canton GA 911 42 36 29:27.2 9:30/M
5 Rebecca Jarrard Canton GA 898 47 45 30:24.8 9:48/M
6 Tracy Pace Canton GA 937 45 57 32:59.7 10:38/M
7 Ashlei McAleer Woodstock GA 989 41 63 35:06.9 11:19/M
8 Christy Perry Cumming GA 941 43 82 38:45.8 12:30/M
9 Denice Morse Canton GA 995 49 105 52:26.4 16:55/M
10 Sheryl Turner Birmingham AL 758 48 109 52:41.1 17:00/M
11 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 964 45 112 57:11.4 18:27/M
12 Deanna Dean Canton GA 987 40 113 57:11.6 18:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 900 53 6 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Oliver Black Marietta GA 841 54 16 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Jamie Basso Waleska GA 837 57 30 28:30.5 9:12/M
4 Randy Edwards Canton GA 864 55 71 36:19.0 11:43/M
5 Timothy Dwyer Canton GA 862 57 75 37:30.4 12:06/M
6 Billy Mitchell Woodstock GA 917 59 93 43:46.2 14:07/M
7 Jeff Fuller Canton GA 874 56 110 55:21.5 17:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hultstrom Woodstock GA 892 51 4 22:46.1 7:21/M
2 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 842 54 40 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Carolyn Black Marietta GA 840 56 55 32:50.9 10:35/M
4 Bobbi Edwards Canton GA 863 56 70 36:16.3 11:42/M
5 Corinne Bundy Milton GA 848 54 81 38:40.4 12:28/M
6 Linda Mitchell Canton GA 918 58 89 41:38.4 13:26/M
7 Catrina Stewart Marietta GA 952 53 90 42:31.8 13:43/M
8 Pam Mitchell Woodstock GA 919 58 94 43:46.9 14:07/M
9 Kathryn Scott Marietta GA 949 58 96 44:20.3 14:18/M
10 Kelly Farris Canton GA 994 50 107 52:30.7 16:56/M
11 Tammy Frazier Canton GA 992 55 108 52:40.9 16:59/M
12 Laura Fuller Canton GA 875 52 111 55:21.7 17:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Brooker Canton GA 847 61 47 30:34.8 9:52/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 986 64 56 32:56.5 10:37/M
3 David Whitmire Canton GA 979 60 85 39:39.6 12:47/M
4 Steve Turner Canton GA 965 66 92 43:36.1 14:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 916 68 68 35:54.1 11:35/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 978 65 86 40:59.0 13:13/M
3 Linda Cummings Marietta GA 858 68 95 43:59.5 14:11/M
4 Karen Howard Jasper GA 890 66 99 48:44.4 15:43/M
5 Linda Martin Canton GA 907 65 100 48:47.2 15:44/M
6 Cindy Moss Canton GA 927 69 106 52:28.9 16:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 950 73 87 41:27.4 13:22/M
2 George Barrie Canton GA 836 71 97 48:00.2 15:29/M
3 Carl Emmons Canton GA 868 75 98 48:06.0 15:31/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 982 73 104 51:11.1 16:31/M