Storybook 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Storybook 5K 5K

2018 - Storybook 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonny Simpkins Orlando FL 938 55 1 23:38.8 7:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 886 37 2 25:09.1 8:07/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 941 55 3 25:49.6 8:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 867 44 10 29:58.5 9:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt South Monroe GA 914 7 7 29:33.1 9:32/M
2 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 913 8 8 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Harrington Littell Dacula GA 839 9 48 40:53.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Kate Lamb Loganville GA 836 7 27 33:33.2 10:49/M
2 Amelia Johnson Monroe GA 833 10 56 44:15.9 14:16/M
3 Anna Rose O'Hanlon White Plains GA 842 8 75 53:46.6 17:21/M
4 Tyler Smith Monroe GA 926 6 86 57:46.2 18:38/M
5 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 932 7 87 57:48.9 18:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eden Krawczyk Monroe GA 887 13 12 30:36.5 9:52/M
2 Savannah Ivie Monroe GA 832 11 71 52:58.2 17:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Griffin Monroe GA 828 15 57 44:18.9 14:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 864 21 6 29:15.3 9:26/M
2 Laurwn Patrick Madison GA 845 23 67 50:26.4 16:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Popick Marietta GA 852 26 32 34:37.9 11:10/M
2 Philip Peavy Monroe GA 847 27 51 41:53.6 13:31/M
3 Ryan Beaver Peachtree Corners 928 28 61 44:42.9 14:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 818 28 4 26:28.9 8:32/M
2 Katie Cobb Rutledge GA 815 29 43 39:30.6 12:45/M
3 Alexandra Robertson Monroe GA 880 29 45 40:16.9 12:59/M
4 Ashley McCullers Social Circle GA 918 27 53 43:25.8 14:00/M
5 Lindsey Beavor Norcross GA 927 26 60 44:41.1 14:25/M
6 Megan Railey Loganville GA 854 25 70 52:13.7 16:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Grandils Suwanee GA 935 30 5 28:07.6 9:04/M
2 Ryan Behler Athens GA 851 30 11 30:29.2 9:50/M
3 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 937 30 31 34:36.5 11:10/M
4 Jon Wilson Lilburn GA 917 30 52 43:23.2 14:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Humbard Watkinsville GA 829 30 13 30:46.0 9:55/M
2 Ashley Brown Monroe GA 915 34 16 31:40.5 10:13/M
3 Jamie Nichols Monroe GA 840 32 17 31:42.1 10:14/M
4 Callie Caldwell Monroe GA 810 31 23 33:08.4 10:41/M
5 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 827 30 25 33:25.1 10:47/M
6 April Combs Covington GA 816 32 26 33:26.7 10:47/M
7 Anna Johnson Monroe GA 925 31 29 33:53.9 10:56/M
8 Beth Lamb Loganville GA 835 34 33 34:56.3 11:16/M
9 Charity Pedraza Snellville GA 848 34 39 37:05.1 11:58/M
10 Katherine Edwards Madison GEORGIA 824 33 42 39:26.9 12:43/M
11 Heather Allison Athens GA 912 33 50 41:42.0 13:27/M
12 Shannon Cafarelli Grantville GA 924 34 63 45:18.1 14:37/M
13 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 838 32 65 46:40.4 15:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Townley Loganville GA 878 37 24 33:12.2 10:43/M
2 John Lamb Loganville GA 837 35 28 33:47.4 10:54/M
3 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 805 35 41 38:25.4 12:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 886 37 2 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 801 38 40 37:50.6 12:12/M
3 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 834 38 58 44:20.3 14:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Tallant Monreo GA 868 44 9 29:57.4 9:40/M
2 Jeff Collins Loganville GA 877 42 19 31:53.1 10:17/M
3 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 844 44 74 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 867 44 10 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 Rhiannon Eades High Shoals GA 823 40 22 32:53.4 10:36/M
3 Jessica Rosenthal Monroe GA 881 44 46 40:18.4 13:00/M
4 Liz Robertson Monroe GA 857 41 55 44:10.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 802 49 21 32:36.1 10:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Davis Monroe GA 820 46 34 35:01.5 11:18/M
2 Lisa Smith Covington GA 863 48 44 39:52.4 12:52/M
3 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 861 45 47 40:20.1 13:01/M
4 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 843 45 69 51:39.0 16:40/M
5 Wendy Stockburger Monroe GA 865 45 79 54:55.4 17:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 803 50 14 31:05.9 10:02/M
2 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 811 51 30 34:35.0 11:09/M
3 Cheryl Bushway Oxford GA 808 54 35 35:05.7 11:19/M
4 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 856 51 37 36:21.1 11:44/M
5 Kris Duck Covington GA 822 52 38 37:03.7 11:57/M
6 Marti Hunnewell Dacula GA 830 53 49 41:27.6 13:22/M
7 Terri Noel Covington GA 841 50 68 50:57.1 16:26/M
8 Cindy Thomas Oxford GA 869 53 72 53:21.6 17:13/M
9 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 831 51 73 53:33.2 17:16/M
10 Sam Hunnewell Suwanee GA 934 50 77 54:42.9 17:39/M
11 Connie Whitlock Monroe GA 882 53 84 57:06.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonny Simpkins Orlando FL 938 55 1 23:38.8 7:37/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 941 55 3 25:49.6 8:20/M
3 Mark Bushway Oxford GA 809 57 59 44:31.0 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Watkins Monroe GA 933 59 15 31:34.4 10:11/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 921 59 64 45:28.5 14:40/M
3 Lisa Peters Monroe GA 849 55 78 54:51.8 17:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adkins Monroe GA 931 62 36 35:58.8 11:36/M
2 Kaye Pickens Monroe GA 850 60 66 49:13.0 15:53/M
3 Cindy Watts Conyers GA 870 61 76 54:00.0 17:25/M
4 Julia Compton Conyers GA 817 64 85 57:44.2 18:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 939 67 18 31:46.4 10:15/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 821 69 20 32:11.9 10:23/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 916 65 81 56:54.8 18:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 853 69 62 45:16.3 14:36/M
2 Jo Reynolds Monroe GA 855 67 80 54:58.2 17:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 862 73 83 56:58.9 18:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 940 73 82 56:56.8 18:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 936 76 54 43:51.7 14:09/M