Stroke Awareness 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K 5K Stroke Awareness

2018 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 75-99

5K Stroke Awareness

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 362 34 1 21:30.4 6:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 334 32 6 25:15.0 8:09/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 302 49 2 21:54.2 7:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Talley Greensboro GA 352 40 8 28:44.6 9:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Triston Thomas Athens GA 353 10 3 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Logan Davis Union Point GA 311 9 23 36:28.2 11:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Davis Union Point GA 312 11 4 23:16.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 360 11 28 36:54.8 11:54/M
2 Amberlee Cook Greensboro GA 309 14 45 47:33.4 15:20/M
3 Tylar Rivers Greensboro GA 345 19 54 58:59.1 19:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Ryals Powder Springs GA 347 21 18 32:21.3 10:26/M
2 Tyler Hinson Macon GA 361 28 24 36:38.5 11:49/M
3 Bryan Dyer Lawrenceville GA 357 23 52 53:45.7 17:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Conway Milledgeville GA 308 26 31 39:37.0 12:47/M
2 Dana Janes Loganville GA 325 24 35 41:48.1 13:29/M
3 Anna Sheridan Union Point GA 349 28 37 42:07.6 13:35/M
4 Shelby Hinson Powder Springs GA 323 21 39 42:56.0 13:51/M
5 Samantha Melton Arnoldsville GA 335 22 41 45:23.6 14:38/M
6 Lauren Conway Milledgeville GA 307 28 46 47:48.9 15:25/M
7 Morgan Canady Elberton GA 303 26 49 48:22.5 15:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 362 34 1 21:30.4 6:56/M
2 Michael Linscott Social Circle GA 313 37 26 36:50.5 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 334 32 6 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 Emily Rollin Greensboro GA 346 35 21 33:52.7 10:55/M
3 Rebecca Hopkins Greensboro GA 324 30 22 35:35.7 11:29/M
4 Brittany Linscott Social Circle GA 329 34 25 36:48.9 11:52/M
5 Miranda Evans Elberton GA 316 34 36 41:50.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 302 49 2 21:54.2 7:04/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 342 42 5 23:16.9 7:30/M
3 Craig Colby Greensboro GA 304 40 9 28:45.9 9:16/M
4 Chris Moore Greensboro GA 363 45 40 44:59.7 14:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Talley Greensboro GA 352 40 8 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 320 46 10 28:54.8 9:19/M
3 Donna Wood Greensboro GA 354 48 19 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Cindy Davis Union Point GA 310 41 27 36:52.2 11:54/M
5 Toby Moore Greensboro GA 336 45 48 48:05.9 15:31/M
6 Rebecca Swain Snellville GA 351 48 51 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 356 50 7 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 343 57 11 29:18.0 9:27/M
3 Danny Preston Greensboro GA 340 56 33 39:53.7 12:52/M
4 Dave Hinson Powder Springs GA 321 53 34 39:55.6 12:53/M
5 Keith Conway Milledgeville GA 305 54 47 47:51.1 15:26/M
6 Charles Swain Snellville GA 350 53 50 53:43.9 17:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Kerstetter Greensboro GA 327 59 14 30:49.0 9:56/M
2 Candace Lawson Union Point GA 328 51 16 31:44.7 10:14/M
3 Rebecca Durham Greensboro, GA 315 56 30 39:19.9 12:41/M
4 Denise Preston Greensboro GA 341 55 32 39:53.0 12:52/M
5 Kellie Conway Milledgeville GA 306 53 38 42:24.4 13:41/M
6 Donna Hinson Powder Springs GA 322 52 42 46:46.7 15:05/M
7 Cynthia Rivers Greensboro GA 344 53 53 57:59.7 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 332 69 12 30:15.3 9:45/M
2 Steve Drap Greensboro GA 314 68 13 30:46.4 9:55/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 319 69 15 31:13.3 10:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Petrone South Jordan UT 358 65 20 33:40.5 10:52/M
2 Susan Young Greensboro GA 355 63 29 38:30.4 12:25/M
3 Carrie Bailey Greensboro GA 301 61 44 47:32.5 15:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 317 73 17 32:02.2 10:20/M
2 Peter Novak Eatonton GA 339 71 56 1:00:27.7 19:30/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 359 76 43 47:22.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Green Greensboro GA 318 75 55 59:58.5 19:21/M