Swamp Stomp 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 10th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

2018 - 10th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 450 16 1 1 20:20.0 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 451 36 1 9 23:22.8 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonny Simpkins Orlando FL 652 55 1 4 22:39.0 7:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 616 51 1 12 24:27.5 7:53/M
Top

Male Top GW Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 622 16 1 6 22:58.2 7:25/M
Top

Female Top GW Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Hudson Eatonton GA 581 11 1 32 28:19.4 9:08/M
Top

Male Top GW Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 531 20 1 3 22:36.6 7:17/M
Top

Female Top GW Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 556 48 1 41 29:02.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Fried Greensboro GA 437 4 1 15 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Finn Huskins Eatonton GA 453 6 1 38 28:51.2 9:18/M
3 Lathan Hillin Eatonton GA 580 8 3 81 36:26.6 11:45/M
4 Ford Rocker Eatonton GA 490 8 1 106 43:19.5 13:58/M
5 Everett Burrell Eatonton GA 413 7 1 133 56:08.5 18:06/M
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Smith Eatonton GA 504 8 1 46 29:20.6 9:28/M
2 Taylor Moreno Eatonton GA 479 2 1 52 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 Isabelle Rocker Eatonton GA 491 7 1 79 35:30.0 11:27/M
4 Kasey Mendez Eatonton GA 473 7 1 105 43:09.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Brannen Eatonton GA 532 9 3 17 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 478 9 1 23 26:14.7 8:28/M
3 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 434 10 1 77 35:18.7 11:23/M
4 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 588 10 3 115 48:45.7 15:44/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Huskins 100 10 1 98 41:56.2 13:32/M
2 Natalie Sills Eatonton GA 502 10 1 100 42:16.7 13:38/M
3 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 474 10 1 107 43:31.3 14:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 564 11 3 44 29:15.0 9:26/M
2 Drake Tingler Madison GA 511 11 1 49 29:40.1 9:34/M
3 Walker Brannen Eatonton GA 533 12 3 66 31:32.4 10:10/M
4 Hunter Sills Eatonton GA 501 12 1 116 48:47.6 15:44/M
5 Gage Rainey Eatonton GA 594 11 3 117 48:48.0 15:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Hudson Eatonton GA 581 11 1 32 28:19.4 9:08/M
2 Sophie Eisele Eatonton GA 612 11 1 76 33:47.4 10:54/M
3 Emily Ferman Greensboro GA 433 12 1 91 39:26.4 12:43/M
4 Ansley Hillin Eatonton GA 449 11 1 92 39:33.5 12:45/M
5 Hannah Lowery Eatonton GA 461 11 1 99 42:14.9 13:37/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 644 14 1 7 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Parker Rainey Eatonton GA 595 13 3 11 24:24.3 7:52/M
3 Blake Baley Eatonton GA 624 13 1 16 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Seth Boyer Eatonton GA 629 13 1 21 26:04.1 8:25/M
5 Rhett Boyer Eatonton GA 630 14 1 22 26:11.2 8:27/M
6 Cole Hudson Eatonton GA 582 13 1 25 26:18.6 8:29/M
7 Levi Collins Eatonton GA 423 14 1 57 30:31.9 9:51/M
8 Jp Hayes Eatonton GA 577 14 3 58 30:47.0 9:56/M
9 Adain Rainey Eatonton GA 596 13 3 71 32:57.0 10:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Mendez Eatonton GA 469 14 1 37 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Sydnee Belle Eubanks Eatonton GA 431 14 1 40 28:59.1 9:21/M
3 Caleigh Bassett Eatonton GA 402 13 1 42 29:03.7 9:22/M
4 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 589 13 3 45 29:18.9 9:27/M
5 Maryann Williams Madison GA 657 14 1 56 30:22.0 9:48/M
6 Anna Williams Eatonton GA 518 13 1 70 32:56.7 10:37/M
7 Lilykate McElhenney 626 13 1 72 32:57.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 450 16 1 1 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 622 16 1 6 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 Charlie Rutherford Eatonton GA 493 15 1 13 24:54.0 8:02/M
4 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 472 16 1 36 28:50.0 9:18/M
5 Luke Haley Eatonton GA 571 15 3 69 32:55.2 10:37/M
6 Jack Stickley Eatonton GA 601 16 3 83 36:38.8 11:49/M
7 Jayson Burner Eatonton GA 410 15 1 101 42:19.6 13:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bassett Eatonton GA 403 15 1 39 28:51.9 9:18/M
2 Kimmie Bonner Eatonton GA 642 15 1 59 30:47.8 9:56/M
3 Lyla Davis Eatonton GA 552 15 3 74 33:40.7 10:52/M
4 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 559 15 3 111 44:22.4 14:19/M
5 Heather Powell Milledgeville GA 486 15 1 112 45:32.7 14:41/M
6 Claire Morris Woodstock GA 645 16 1 120 51:06.3 16:29/M
7 Josie Gregory Eatonton GA 563 15 3 121 51:57.4 16:45/M
8 Spivey Davis Eatonton GA 429 15 1 122 52:01.9 16:47/M
9 Diana Butler Eatonton GA 537 15 3 127 52:40.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 546 19 3 28 26:51.2 8:40/M
2 Cody Kauffman Eatonton GA 635 17 1 34 28:36.5 9:14/M
3 Thomas Davis Eatonton GA 646 18 1 50 29:40.5 9:34/M
4 Yales Stapp 617 17 1 75 33:43.8 10:53/M
5 Reid Sasser Eatonton GA 600 18 3 93 40:45.1 13:09/M
6 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 540 17 3 126 52:18.8 16:52/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 561 17 3 94 40:50.8 13:10/M
2 Tanner Fuller 648 18 1 95 40:51.3 13:11/M
3 Peri Hayes Eatonton GA 578 17 3 96 40:51.7 13:11/M
4 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 557 18 3 102 42:22.5 13:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 531 20 1 3 22:36.6 7:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Osoinach Milledgeville GA 655 21 1 84 37:00.2 11:56/M
2 Taylor Wolfe Milledgeville GA 614 21 1 87 37:52.0 12:13/M
3 Abbie Ringer Eatonton GA 625 23 1 131 53:59.4 17:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Wilson Eatonton GA 520 27 1 2 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Gregory Brackett Newnan GA 405 28 1 54 30:06.3 9:43/M
3 Garrett Spence Decatur GA 659 28 1 130 53:07.1 17:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maneezheh Bamdad Milledgville GA 401 27 1 65 31:23.7 10:07/M
2 Bailey Ringer 653 28 1 118 49:46.1 16:03/M
3 Allison Spence Decatur GA 660 28 1 132 53:59.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 656 34 1 5 22:45.1 7:20/M
2 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 471 34 1 64 31:11.6 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 368 32 1 73 33:33.4 10:49/M
2 Gabriela Mendez Eatonton GA 470 34 1 109 43:41.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 414 36 1 29 27:12.4 8:46/M
2 Armando Moreno Eatonton GA 477 39 1 60 30:48.6 9:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 451 36 1 9 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 415 36 1 19 25:44.7 8:18/M
3 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 422 38 1 26 26:40.8 8:36/M
4 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 514 37 1 48 29:38.3 9:34/M
5 Courtney Butler Eatonton GA 536 38 3 78 35:22.1 11:25/M
6 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 590 39 3 80 36:01.6 11:37/M
7 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 492 37 1 108 43:34.2 14:03/M
8 Amy Ferman Greensboro GA 432 38 1 110 43:50.0 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 487 42 1 10 23:41.9 7:38/M
2 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 420 42 1 68 32:35.5 10:31/M
3 Jon Deen 647 44 1 88 37:52.5 12:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 643 41 1 67 32:03.6 10:20/M
2 Renee Tingler Madison GA 650 42 1 113 47:53.4 15:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 404 49 1 8 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 592 46 3 24 26:18.2 8:29/M
3 Christopher Bassett Greensboro GA 527 49 3 27 26:43.3 8:37/M
4 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 565 47 3 47 29:29.8 9:31/M
5 Jayson Weems Eatonton GA 515 46 1 86 37:32.0 12:06/M
6 Pat Hayes Eatonton GA 576 47 3 97 41:29.2 13:23/M
7 Tom McElhenney Eatonton GA 628 47 1 103 42:22.8 13:40/M
8 Matt Ferman Greensboro GA 435 45 1 114 48:24.8 15:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 579 46 3 33 28:27.7 9:11/M
2 Beth Braddy Macon GA 406 48 1 35 28:37.8 9:14/M
3 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 556 48 1 41 29:02.5 9:22/M
4 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 528 47 3 85 37:06.7 11:58/M
5 Kim Phillips Eatonton GA 593 45 3 89 37:55.0 12:14/M
6 Amy McElhenny 627 46 1 104 43:05.0 13:54/M
7 Kim Boles Eatonton GA 641 47 1 124 52:07.5 16:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kirk Orlando FL 651 52 1 14 25:00.8 8:04/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 640 50 1 20 25:53.3 8:21/M
3 Mark Cheshire Eatonton GA 541 52 3 125 52:17.8 16:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 616 51 1 12 24:27.5 7:53/M
2 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 634 53 1 43 29:11.0 9:25/M
3 Joni Hayes Eatonton GA 575 51 3 123 52:05.9 16:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonny Simpkins Orlando FL 652 55 1 4 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 508 56 1 31 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Jim Stone Eatonton GA 611 58 1 62 31:05.3 10:02/M
4 Steve Tubbs Eatonton GA 512 56 1 63 31:07.6 10:02/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 457 55 1 82 36:26.9 11:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 507 55 1 30 27:45.2 8:57/M
2 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 513 57 1 51 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Sandra Hudson 636 59 1 90 38:11.4 12:19/M
4 Kayleen Ringer 122 57 1 119 50:11.6 16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 621 64 1 18 25:40.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl McMichael Eatonton GA 467 64 1 55 30:13.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 519 66 1 53 29:52.6 9:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 637 71 1 61 30:58.9 9:59/M
2 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 609 71 1 128 52:42.8 17:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Hudson Eatonton GA 610 72 1 129 52:44.2 17:01/M