Swamp Stomp 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 10th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

2018 - 10th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 450 16 M 1 15-16 1 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Nick Wilson Eatonton GA 520 27 M 1 25-29 1 21:06.0 6:48/M
3 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 531 20 M 1 20-24 1 22:36.6 7:17/M
4 Jonny Simpkins Orlando FL 652 55 M 1 55-59 1 22:39.0 7:18/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 656 34 M 1 30-34 1 22:45.1 7:20/M
6 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 622 16 M 2 15-16 1 22:58.2 7:25/M
7 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 644 14 M 1 13-14 1 23:03.7 7:26/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 404 49 M 1 45-49 1 23:09.4 7:28/M
9 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 451 36 F 1 35-39 1 23:22.8 7:32/M
10 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 487 42 M 1 40-44 1 23:41.9 7:38/M
11 Parker Rainey Eatonton GA 595 13 M 2 13-14 3 24:24.3 7:52/M
12 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 616 51 F 1 50-54 1 24:27.5 7:53/M
13 Charlie Rutherford Eatonton GA 493 15 M 1 15-16 1 24:54.0 8:02/M
14 George Kirk Orlando FL 651 52 M 1 50-54 1 25:00.8 8:04/M
15 Gavin Fried Greensboro GA 437 4 M 1 0- 8 1 25:05.5 8:05/M
16 Blake Baley Eatonton GA 624 13 M 3 13-14 1 25:05.9 8:05/M
17 Ben Brannen Eatonton GA 532 9 M 1 9-10 3 25:26.9 8:12/M
18 Roger Keel Valley AL 621 64 M 1 60-64 1 25:40.7 8:17/M
19 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 415 36 F 1 35-39 1 25:44.7 8:18/M
20 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 640 50 M 2 50-54 1 25:53.3 8:21/M
21 Seth Boyer Eatonton GA 629 13 M 4 13-14 1 26:04.1 8:25/M
22 Rhett Boyer Eatonton GA 630 14 M 5 13-14 1 26:11.2 8:27/M
23 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 478 9 M 2 9-10 1 26:14.7 8:28/M
24 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 592 46 M 2 45-49 3 26:18.2 8:29/M
25 Cole Hudson Eatonton GA 582 13 M 6 13-14 1 26:18.6 8:29/M
26 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 422 38 F 2 35-39 1 26:40.8 8:36/M
27 Christopher Bassett Greensboro GA 527 49 M 3 45-49 3 26:43.3 8:37/M
28 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 546 19 M 1 17-19 3 26:51.2 8:40/M
29 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 414 36 M 1 35-39 1 27:12.4 8:46/M
30 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 507 55 F 1 55-59 1 27:45.2 8:57/M
31 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 508 56 M 1 55-59 1 27:50.7 8:59/M
32 Mia Hudson Eatonton GA 581 11 F 1 11-12 1 28:19.4 9:08/M
33 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 579 46 F 1 45-49 3 28:27.7 9:11/M
34 Cody Kauffman Eatonton GA 635 17 M 2 17-19 1 28:36.5 9:14/M
35 Beth Braddy Macon GA 406 48 F 2 45-49 1 28:37.8 9:14/M
36 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 472 16 M 2 15-16 1 28:50.0 9:18/M
37 Elizabeth Mendez Eatonton GA 469 14 F 1 13-14 1 28:50.4 9:18/M
38 Finn Huskins Eatonton GA 453 6 M 2 0- 8 1 28:51.2 9:18/M
39 Olivia Bassett Eatonton GA 403 15 F 1 15-16 1 28:51.9 9:18/M
40 Sydnee Belle Eubanks Eatonton GA 431 14 F 2 13-14 1 28:59.1 9:21/M
41 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 556 48 F 3 45-49 1 29:02.5 9:22/M
42 Caleigh Bassett Eatonton GA 402 13 F 3 13-14 1 29:03.7 9:22/M
43 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 634 53 F 1 50-54 1 29:11.0 9:25/M
44 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 564 11 M 1 11-12 3 29:15.0 9:26/M
45 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 589 13 F 4 13-14 3 29:18.9 9:27/M
46 Bella Smith Eatonton GA 504 8 F 1 0- 8 1 29:20.6 9:28/M
47 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 565 47 M 4 45-49 3 29:29.8 9:31/M
48 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 514 37 F 3 35-39 1 29:38.3 9:34/M
49 Drake Tingler Madison GA 511 11 M 2 11-12 1 29:40.1 9:34/M
50 Thomas Davis Eatonton GA 646 18 M 3 17-19 1 29:40.5 9:34/M
51 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 513 57 F 2 55-59 1 29:41.0 9:35/M
52 Taylor Moreno Eatonton GA 479 2 F 2 0- 8 1 29:49.7 9:37/M
53 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 519 66 F 1 65-69 1 29:52.6 9:38/M
54 Gregory Brackett Newnan GA 405 28 M 2 25-29 1 30:06.3 9:43/M
55 Cheryl McMichael Eatonton GA 467 64 F 1 60-64 1 30:13.0 9:45/M
56 Maryann Williams Madison GA 657 14 F 5 13-14 1 30:22.0 9:48/M
57 Levi Collins Eatonton GA 423 14 M 7 13-14 1 30:31.9 9:51/M
58 Jp Hayes Eatonton GA 577 14 M 8 13-14 3 30:47.0 9:56/M
59 Kimmie Bonner Eatonton GA 642 15 F 2 15-16 1 30:47.8 9:56/M
60 Armando Moreno Eatonton GA 477 39 M 2 35-39 1 30:48.6 9:56/M
61 George Southgate Calhoun GA 637 71 M 1 70-74 1 30:58.9 9:59/M
62 Jim Stone Eatonton GA 611 58 M 2 55-59 1 31:05.3 10:02/M
63 Steve Tubbs Eatonton GA 512 56 M 3 55-59 1 31:07.6 10:02/M
64 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 471 34 M 2 30-34 1 31:11.6 10:04/M
65 Maneezheh Bamdad Milledgville GA 401 27 F 1 25-29 1 31:23.7 10:07/M
66 Walker Brannen Eatonton GA 533 12 M 3 11-12 3 31:32.4 10:10/M
67 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 643 41 F 1 40-44 1 32:03.6 10:20/M
68 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 420 42 M 2 40-44 1 32:35.5 10:31/M
69 Luke Haley Eatonton GA 571 15 M 3 15-16 3 32:55.2 10:37/M
70 Anna Williams Eatonton GA 518 13 F 6 13-14 1 32:56.7 10:37/M
71 Adain Rainey Eatonton GA 596 13 M 9 13-14 3 32:57.0 10:38/M
72 Lilykate McElhenney 626 13 F 7 13-14 1 32:57.3 10:38/M
73 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 368 32 F 1 30-34 1 33:33.4 10:49/M
74 Lyla Davis Eatonton GA 552 15 F 3 15-16 3 33:40.7 10:52/M
75 Yales Stapp 617 17 M 4 17-19 1 33:43.8 10:53/M
76 Sophie Eisele Eatonton GA 612 11 F 1 11-12 1 33:47.4 10:54/M
77 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 434 10 M 3 9-10 1 35:18.7 11:23/M
78 Courtney Butler Eatonton GA 536 38 F 4 35-39 3 35:22.1 11:25/M
79 Isabelle Rocker Eatonton GA 491 7 F 3 0- 8 1 35:30.0 11:27/M
80 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 590 39 F 5 35-39 3 36:01.6 11:37/M
81 Lathan Hillin Eatonton GA 580 8 M 3 0- 8 3 36:26.6 11:45/M
82 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 457 55 M 4 55-59 1 36:26.9 11:45/M
83 Jack Stickley Eatonton GA 601 16 M 4 15-16 3 36:38.8 11:49/M
84 Elizabeth Osoinach Milledgeville GA 655 21 F 1 20-24 1 37:00.2 11:56/M
85 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 528 47 F 3 45-49 3 37:06.7 11:58/M
86 Jayson Weems Eatonton GA 515 46 M 5 45-49 1 37:32.0 12:06/M
87 Taylor Wolfe Milledgeville GA 614 21 F 2 20-24 1 37:52.0 12:13/M
88 Jon Deen 647 44 M 3 40-44 1 37:52.5 12:13/M
89 Kim Phillips Eatonton GA 593 45 F 4 45-49 3 37:55.0 12:14/M
90 Sandra Hudson 636 59 F 3 55-59 1 38:11.4 12:19/M
91 Emily Ferman Greensboro GA 433 12 F 2 11-12 1 39:26.4 12:43/M
92 Ansley Hillin Eatonton GA 449 11 F 3 11-12 1 39:33.5 12:45/M
93 Reid Sasser Eatonton GA 600 18 M 5 17-19 3 40:45.1 13:09/M
94 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 561 17 F 1 17-19 3 40:50.8 13:10/M
95 Tanner Fuller 648 18 F 2 17-19 1 40:51.3 13:11/M
96 Peri Hayes Eatonton GA 578 17 F 3 17-19 3 40:51.7 13:11/M
97 Pat Hayes Eatonton GA 576 47 M 6 45-49 3 41:29.2 13:23/M
98 Lily Huskins 100 10 F 1 9-10 1 41:56.2 13:32/M
99 Hannah Lowery Eatonton GA 461 11 F 4 11-12 1 42:14.9 13:37/M
100 Natalie Sills Eatonton GA 502 10 F 2 9-10 1 42:16.7 13:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Jayson Burner Eatonton GA 410 15 M 5 15-16 1 42:19.6 13:39/M
102 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 557 18 F 4 17-19 3 42:22.5 13:40/M
103 Tom McElhenney Eatonton GA 628 47 M 7 45-49 1 42:22.8 13:40/M
104 Amy McElhenny 627 46 F 5 45-49 1 43:05.0 13:54/M
105 Kasey Mendez Eatonton GA 473 7 F 4 0- 8 1 43:09.4 13:55/M
106 Ford Rocker Eatonton GA 490 8 M 4 0- 8 1 43:19.5 13:58/M
107 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 474 10 F 3 9-10 1 43:31.3 14:02/M
108 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 492 37 F 6 35-39 1 43:34.2 14:03/M
109 Gabriela Mendez Eatonton GA 470 34 F 2 30-34 1 43:41.0 14:05/M
110 Amy Ferman Greensboro GA 432 38 F 7 35-39 1 43:50.0 14:08/M
111 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 559 15 F 4 15-16 3 44:22.4 14:19/M
112 Heather Powell Milledgeville GA 486 15 F 5 15-16 1 45:32.7 14:41/M
113 Renee Tingler Madison GA 650 42 F 2 40-44 1 47:53.4 15:27/M
114 Matt Ferman Greensboro GA 435 45 M 8 45-49 1 48:24.8 15:37/M
115 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 588 10 M 4 9-10 3 48:45.7 15:44/M
116 Hunter Sills Eatonton GA 501 12 M 4 11-12 1 48:47.6 15:44/M
117 Gage Rainey Eatonton GA 594 11 M 5 11-12 3 48:48.0 15:45/M
118 Bailey Ringer 653 28 F 2 25-29 1 49:46.1 16:03/M
119 Kayleen Ringer 122 57 F 4 55-59 1 50:11.6 16:11/M
120 Claire Morris Woodstock GA 645 16 F 6 15-16 1 51:06.3 16:29/M
121 Josie Gregory Eatonton GA 563 15 F 7 15-16 3 51:57.4 16:45/M
122 Spivey Davis Eatonton GA 429 15 F 8 15-16 1 52:01.9 16:47/M
123 Joni Hayes Eatonton GA 575 51 F 2 50-54 3 52:05.9 16:48/M
124 Kim Boles Eatonton GA 641 47 F 6 45-49 1 52:07.5 16:49/M
125 Mark Cheshire Eatonton GA 541 52 M 3 50-54 3 52:17.8 16:52/M
126 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 540 17 M 6 17-19 3 52:18.8 16:52/M
127 Diana Butler Eatonton GA 537 15 F 9 15-16 3 52:40.1 16:59/M
128 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 609 71 M 2 70-74 1 52:42.8 17:00/M
129 Anita Hudson Eatonton GA 610 72 F 1 70-74 1 52:44.2 17:01/M
130 Garrett Spence Decatur GA 659 28 M 3 25-29 1 53:07.1 17:08/M
131 Abbie Ringer Eatonton GA 625 23 F 3 20-24 1 53:59.4 17:25/M
132 Allison Spence Decatur GA 660 28 F 3 25-29 1 53:59.8 17:25/M
133 Everett Burrell Eatonton GA 413 7 M 5 0- 8 1 56:08.5 18:06/M