Washington Optimist 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 7th Annual Washington Optimist 5K 5K / Fun Run

2018 - 7th Annual Washington Optimist 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K / Fun Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ward Lincolnton GA 181 46 3 24:28.1 7:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 140 33 1 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 146 44 9 27:12.2 8:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 157 52 12 28:36.1 9:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Bridges Washington GA 147 9 22 32:22.3 10:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Baston Washington GA 143 10 31 37:28.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garston Townsend Washington GA 190 15 7 26:32.4 8:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lowery Grovetown GA 191 22 44 49:45.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Strother Washington GA 174 22 15 29:03.8 9:22/M
2 Anna Hill Danielsville GA 158 24 23 32:27.7 10:28/M
3 Carly Cosby Washington GA 150 23 24 32:53.8 10:36/M
4 Kayla Teasley Tignall GA 186 21 29 35:36.4 11:29/M
5 Katherine Ehni Nashville TN 155 24 42 45:28.8 14:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Gunter Washington GA 156 25 5 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Joshua Cosby Washington GA 151 27 16 29:04.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Keen Augusta GA 189 26 25 34:04.7 10:59/M
2 Taylor Armour Washington GA 142 26 34 37:58.8 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Nash Elberton GA 165 33 4 25:40.0 8:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 140 33 1 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Nicole Crook Lincolnton GA 152 33 6 26:09.8 8:26/M
3 Amanda Sandifer Lincolnton GA 180 32 11 28:20.9 9:08/M
4 Colbi Dunsmore Lincolnton GA 154 33 13 28:50.0 9:18/M
5 Samantha Callaway Washington GA 149 32 35 37:59.5 12:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Altman Washington GA 141 35 8 26:38.7 8:35/M
2 Jonathan Crook Lincolnton GA 182 37 18 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 David Bridges Washington GA 148 36 21 32:16.8 10:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benton Cunningham Lincolnton GA 153 38 2 23:32.1 7:35/M
2 Jandi Matthews Lincolnton GA 162 37 20 30:22.1 9:48/M
3 Michelle Smith Washington GA 183 39 27 34:33.1 11:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 146 44 9 27:12.2 8:46/M
2 Jim Baston Washington GA 145 43 32 37:28.4 12:05/M
3 Scott Yaikow Washington GA 176 41 40 43:46.1 14:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Turner Washington GA 175 40 46 51:09.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ward Lincolnton GA 181 46 3 24:28.1 7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cissy Smith Washington GA 185 45 26 34:05.6 11:00/M
2 Lisa Isham Washington GA 159 49 28 35:25.8 11:25/M
3 Amy Karhmihalis Tignall GA 188 45 33 37:45.6 12:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Saggus Washington GA 177 53 10 28:01.6 9:02/M
2 Chip Saye Powder Springs GA 170 54 14 28:55.7 9:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 157 52 12 28:36.1 9:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Peterson Lincolnton GA 166 59 38 41:45.4 13:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 164 59 17 29:09.0 9:24/M
2 Jan Long Washington GA 161 56 36 38:48.6 12:31/M
3 Tina Peterson Lincolnton GA 167 55 37 41:44.8 13:28/M
4 Mandy Jackson Tignall GA 187 58 39 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Lee Tignall GA 160 63 41 45:28.2 14:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 184 67 19 30:09.6 9:44/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 173 65 45 50:57.9 16:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 178 73 43 47:30.7 15:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 179 71 30 36:11.1 11:40/M