Washington Optimist 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 7th Annual Washington Optimist 5K 5K / Fun Run

2018 - 7th Annual Washington Optimist 5K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K / Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 140 33 F 1 30-34 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Benton Cunningham Lincolnton GA 153 38 F 1 35-39 23:32.1 7:35/M
3 Patrick Ward Lincolnton GA 181 46 M 1 45-49 24:28.1 7:54/M
4 Adam Nash Elberton GA 165 33 M 1 30-34 25:40.0 8:17/M
5 Kenneth Gunter Washington GA 156 25 M 1 25-29 26:00.5 8:23/M
6 Nicole Crook Lincolnton GA 152 33 F 2 30-34 26:09.8 8:26/M
7 Garston Townsend Washington GA 190 15 M 1 15-19 26:32.4 8:34/M
8 Darren Altman Washington GA 141 35 M 1 35-39 26:38.7 8:35/M
9 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 146 44 M 1 40-44 27:12.2 8:46/M
10 Thomas Saggus Washington GA 177 53 M 1 50-54 28:01.6 9:02/M
11 Amanda Sandifer Lincolnton GA 180 32 F 3 30-34 28:20.9 9:08/M
12 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 157 52 F 1 50-54 28:36.1 9:14/M
13 Colbi Dunsmore Lincolnton GA 154 33 F 4 30-34 28:50.0 9:18/M
14 Chip Saye Powder Springs GA 170 54 M 2 50-54 28:55.7 9:20/M
15 Mary Strother Washington GA 174 22 F 1 20-24 29:03.8 9:22/M
16 Joshua Cosby Washington GA 151 27 M 2 25-29 29:04.8 9:23/M
17 Mara Nance Augusta GA 164 59 F 1 55-59 29:09.0 9:24/M
18 Jonathan Crook Lincolnton GA 182 37 M 2 35-39 29:55.4 9:39/M
19 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 184 67 M 1 65-69 30:09.6 9:44/M
20 Jandi Matthews Lincolnton GA 162 37 F 2 35-39 30:22.1 9:48/M
21 David Bridges Washington GA 148 36 M 3 35-39 32:16.8 10:25/M
22 Aiden Bridges Washington GA 147 9 M 1 0-10 32:22.3 10:26/M
23 Anna Hill Danielsville GA 158 24 F 2 20-24 32:27.7 10:28/M
24 Carly Cosby Washington GA 150 23 F 3 20-24 32:53.8 10:36/M
25 Elizabeth Keen Augusta GA 189 26 F 1 25-29 34:04.7 10:59/M
26 Cissy Smith Washington GA 185 45 F 1 45-49 34:05.6 11:00/M
27 Michelle Smith Washington GA 183 39 F 3 35-39 34:33.1 11:09/M
28 Lisa Isham Washington GA 159 49 F 2 45-49 35:25.8 11:25/M
29 Kayla Teasley Tignall GA 186 21 F 4 20-24 35:36.4 11:29/M
30 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 179 71 F 1 70-74 36:11.1 11:40/M
31 Addison Baston Washington GA 143 10 F 1 0-10 37:28.1 12:05/M
32 Jim Baston Washington GA 145 43 M 2 40-44 37:28.4 12:05/M
33 Amy Karhmihalis Tignall GA 188 45 F 3 45-49 37:45.6 12:11/M
34 Taylor Armour Washington GA 142 26 F 2 25-29 37:58.8 12:15/M
35 Samantha Callaway Washington GA 149 32 F 5 30-34 37:59.5 12:15/M
36 Jan Long Washington GA 161 56 F 2 55-59 38:48.6 12:31/M
37 Tina Peterson Lincolnton GA 167 55 F 3 55-59 41:44.8 13:28/M
38 Michael Peterson Lincolnton GA 166 59 M 1 55-59 41:45.4 13:28/M
39 Mandy Jackson Tignall GA 187 58 F 4 55-59 42:25.4 13:41/M
40 Scott Yaikow Washington GA 176 41 M 3 40-44 43:46.1 14:07/M
41 Donna Lee Tignall GA 160 63 F 1 60-64 45:28.2 14:40/M
42 Katherine Ehni Nashville TN 155 24 F 5 20-24 45:28.8 14:40/M
43 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 178 73 M 1 70-74 47:30.7 15:19/M
44 Nick Lowery Grovetown GA 191 22 M 1 20-24 49:45.3 16:03/M
45 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 173 65 M 2 65-69 50:57.9 16:26/M
46 Danielle Turner Washington GA 175 40 F 1 40-44 51:09.6 16:30/M