Frank Baccus Easter 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2018 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 1084 18 1 19:54.3 6:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 1095 33 6 21:52.1 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 933 51 4 21:25.0 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 966 71 15 24:24.4 7:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 1082 8 19 25:30.8 8:14/M
2 Drake Ferguson Monroe GA 922 8 109 48:31.9 15:39/M
3 Bailey Bentley Monroe GA 899 6 110 48:46.4 15:44/M
4 Coleman Balkcom Jefferson GA 886 8 114 49:15.6 15:53/M
5 Wesley Pannell Monroe GA 1100 9 130 56:00.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 1077 13 13 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 1081 14 14 24:20.9 7:51/M
3 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 1078 11 21 25:35.2 8:15/M
4 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 912 11 25 26:12.5 8:27/M
5 Will Bowick Monroe GA 904 13 53 30:46.4 9:55/M
6 Mancel Camp Bethlehem GA 1051 13 60 32:16.2 10:25/M
7 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 918 11 85 38:49.4 12:31/M
8 James Milan Madison GA 956 13 146 1:00:11.7 19:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 916 14 48 29:23.9 9:29/M
2 Madison Walker Social Circle GA 990 12 66 33:56.8 10:57/M
3 Kylee Jones Statham GA 947 12 68 34:42.7 11:12/M
4 Shelby Balkcom Jefferson GA 889 14 121 52:49.3 17:02/M
5 Karly Balkcom Jefferson GA 887 12 136 56:22.6 18:11/M
6 Murphy Burton Winder GA 908 11 137 56:23.0 18:11/M
7 Laurel Hubbard Rutledge GA 940 13 138 56:30.5 18:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 1084 18 1 19:54.3 6:25/M
2 Cameron Hayes Winder GA 1057 19 35 27:18.4 8:48/M
3 Ethan Frost Monroe GA 1058 18 96 42:50.2 13:49/M
4 Chase Wade Monroe GA 986 18 144 59:31.6 19:12/M
5 John Milan Madison GA 957 16 145 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 919 16 31 26:39.7 8:36/M
2 Stephanie Bailey Hoschton GA 885 18 32 27:05.4 8:44/M
3 Kennedy Carrell Dacula GA 1075 18 72 35:34.7 11:28/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 891 16 94 41:31.3 13:24/M
5 Savannah Walker Social Circle GA 992 17 98 44:21.5 14:18/M
6 Lily Frost Monroe GA 1056 16 116 49:36.3 16:00/M
7 Payton Morrow Lilburn GA 1076 16 131 56:05.2 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kolbie Carrell Dacula GA 1074 20 3 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 Dylan Batchelor Monroe GA 895 23 61 32:34.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 1080 20 8 22:11.8 7:09/M
2 Alexis Cason Monroe GA 910 20 102 45:57.3 14:49/M
3 Michelle Teague Monroe GA 981 20 103 45:57.8 14:49/M
4 Cassidy White Monroe GA 995 20 115 49:36.0 16:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Clark Decatur GA 1068 29 135 56:20.9 18:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 930 28 44 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 890 26 65 33:41.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1098 34 2 20:49.5 6:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 1095 33 6 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Ashlee Cave Monroe GA 1088 31 57 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Allison Bentley Monroe GA 898 31 104 46:33.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1096 39 9 22:34.6 7:17/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 951 37 90 39:26.3 12:43/M
3 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 901 35 91 39:32.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1092 36 22 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Relissa Milligan Lilburn GA 915 35 23 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 927 38 27 26:22.1 8:30/M
4 Amber Mann Dallas GA 953 36 36 27:24.1 8:50/M
5 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 1050 37 63 32:41.4 10:33/M
6 Misty Moody Monroe GA 959 37 75 35:52.1 11:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Dallas GA 954 40 12 24:18.6 7:50/M
2 Michael Kajder Bogart GA 1079 42 42 28:39.0 9:15/M
3 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 983 44 43 28:42.1 9:15/M
4 Oj Soto Loganville GA 1090 43 47 29:16.4 9:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Alfano Pinehurst NC 884 44 24 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 996 44 37 27:40.9 8:55/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 982 41 70 35:10.5 11:21/M
4 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 968 41 74 35:45.0 11:32/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 998 41 89 39:25.0 12:43/M
6 April Beeland Hoschton GA 1070 44 117 49:49.4 16:04/M
7 Kristi Hubbard Rutledge GA 939 41 119 51:28.8 16:36/M
8 Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA 888 40 122 52:56.0 17:05/M
9 Audra Walker Social Circle GA 989 43 125 54:18.7 17:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 896 49 10 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Gary Scroggs Monroe GA 970 48 41 28:21.2 9:09/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 893 49 58 31:41.1 10:13/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 917 48 86 38:50.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 999 49 55 31:12.6 10:04/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 1093 46 62 32:38.7 10:32/M
3 Lisa Smith Covington GA 974 48 73 35:42.3 11:31/M
4 Marie Scroggs Monroe GA 971 46 76 35:52.4 11:34/M
5 Wendy Henry Loganville GA 934 48 95 41:35.4 13:25/M
6 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 931 49 100 44:53.8 14:29/M
7 Misty Frost Monroe GA 1059 45 126 54:26.0 17:34/M
8 Rhonda Pannell Monroe GA 1099 49 133 56:09.4 18:07/M
9 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 903 45 134 56:17.5 18:09/M
10 Tammy Wade Monroe GA 988 47 147 1:00:15.8 19:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 933 51 4 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 929 51 33 27:07.5 8:45/M
3 Michael Carbaugh Pinehurst NC 909 50 46 29:10.7 9:25/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 902 51 84 38:38.7 12:28/M
5 Robbie Hooker Stockbridge GA 938 51 92 40:19.8 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1072 52 17 24:35.5 7:56/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 925 54 26 26:17.2 8:29/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1067 53 29 26:30.6 8:33/M
4 Christine Reed Loganville GA 1083 52 30 26:37.9 8:35/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 894 50 49 30:24.8 9:48/M
6 Monica Walker Monroe GA 991 50 67 34:15.2 11:03/M
7 Kris Duck Covington GA 921 52 71 35:18.6 11:23/M
8 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 964 52 87 38:52.9 12:32/M
9 Terri Noel Covington GA 962 50 101 45:50.9 14:47/M
10 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 985 53 129 55:37.0 17:56/M
11 Vicki Jackson Monroe GA 1061 51 132 56:05.8 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 911 57 7 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1087 55 16 24:28.5 7:54/M
3 Darrell White Loganville GA 1089 58 34 27:11.0 8:46/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 967 57 38 27:47.5 8:58/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1065 56 81 37:24.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 1086 56 18 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 961 59 39 27:57.7 9:01/M
3 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 906 56 45 29:10.2 9:25/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 920 56 54 30:58.0 9:59/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1060 56 56 31:24.3 10:08/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 900 59 99 44:32.8 14:22/M
7 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 926 59 112 48:59.6 15:48/M
8 Donna Brooks Loganville GA 907 56 120 52:45.9 17:01/M
9 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 977 55 128 55:36.4 17:56/M
10 Harriet Kilpatrick Monroe GA 950 57 139 56:32.7 18:14/M
11 Martha Bell Monroe GA 897 56 140 56:33.0 18:15/M
12 Cheryl Jensrud Nicholson GA 945 56 142 56:44.5 18:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 892 64 5 21:28.8 6:55/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 948 64 11 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1097 63 20 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1053 64 64 33:08.0 10:41/M
5 Jeff Hubright Lilburn GA 941 60 82 37:32.8 12:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1069 62 51 30:32.5 9:51/M
2 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 965 60 123 53:02.6 17:06/M
3 Susan Smith Monroe GA 975 63 124 53:06.0 17:08/M
4 Jenny Williams Monroe GA 997 62 127 54:26.3 17:34/M
5 Anne Jones Monroe GA 946 62 143 58:37.5 18:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1054 67 40 28:01.6 9:02/M
2 George Roberson Statham GA 1073 69 78 36:02.6 11:37/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 932 65 80 36:54.9 11:54/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1066 65 111 48:50.8 15:45/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 978 65 118 51:07.7 16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1085 65 59 31:56.8 10:18/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1052 67 69 35:10.2 11:21/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1094 69 83 37:49.2 12:12/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 994 65 93 40:31.9 13:04/M
5 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1071 69 97 44:10.1 14:15/M
6 Sabra Higginbotham Monroe GA 935 69 148 1:00:16.6 19:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1055 73 50 30:27.0 9:49/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 976 71 52 30:42.7 9:54/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1063 74 79 36:44.4 11:51/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 913 74 88 39:24.3 12:43/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 972 73 105 46:34.4 15:01/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 969 71 113 49:08.1 15:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 966 71 15 24:24.4 7:52/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1062 72 28 26:23.4 8:31/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1000 73 107 47:15.6 15:15/M
4 Judy Swanner Monroe GA 980 72 108 48:27.6 15:38/M
5 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 984 73 141 56:44.3 18:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 1091 75 77 36:01.2 11:37/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 963 76 106 47:05.5 15:11/M