Run For Your Lives 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Run for Your Lives 5K 5K

2018 - Run for Your Lives 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 964 23 1 18:41.4 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Birge Unionville CT 906 29 9 23:36.8 7:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Squires 961 48 7 21:47.2 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 17 26:47.4 8:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Squires 960 13 2 19:04.2 6:09/M
2 Corbin Squires Dacula GA 962 11 3 19:13.6 6:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Sisson Bishop GA 953 18 49 37:21.4 12:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Perez Statham GA 947 18 48 37:21.2 12:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 964 23 1 18:41.4 6:02/M
2 Carlos Escoto Powder Spgs GA 919 24 42 35:27.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 954 21 20 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Emily Cook Athens GA 912 23 21 26:54.5 8:41/M
3 Matti Baltrusaitis Fort Lauderdale FL 904 24 25 27:58.1 9:01/M
4 Maddie Owensby Suwanee GA 943 23 30 29:16.9 9:26/M
5 Lexi Owensby Suwanee GA 942 21 39 34:03.3 10:59/M
6 Michelle Willis Athens GA 959 24 50 37:23.9 12:04/M
7 Jenna Keifer Dacula GA 968 22 68 51:26.4 16:35/M
8 Kayla Cisero Marietta GA 910 23 69 52:49.3 17:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rossow 950 27 28 29:10.5 9:25/M
2 Justin Crabtree Cartersville GA 913 25 70 52:50.7 17:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Birge Unionville CT 906 29 9 23:36.8 7:37/M
2 Katherine Gower Athens GA 922 29 14 25:51.9 8:20/M
3 Molly Theus Athens GA 955 25 16 26:21.7 8:30/M
4 Cassie Chupp Athens GA 909 26 23 27:14.0 8:47/M
5 Stephanie Pfeiffer Athens GA 946 27 31 29:35.5 9:33/M
6 Abby Owensby Suwanee GA 939 26 36 33:00.2 10:39/M
7 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 956 28 52 39:40.0 12:48/M
8 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 933 25 58 44:59.1 14:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Fitzgerald Bishop GA 920 32 5 19:38.7 6:20/M
2 Jake Parham Bishop GA 944 32 6 19:39.4 6:20/M
3 Henok Woldu 978 33 12 24:25.5 7:53/M
4 Nicholas Mallis Athens GA 931 31 13 25:50.1 8:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Simone Atlanta GA 952 30 38 33:23.8 10:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 975 35 4 19:20.2 6:14/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 970 37 8 22:51.0 7:22/M
3 Michael Welton 958 39 10 23:53.4 7:42/M
4 Miles Anderson Athens GA 976 38 11 24:24.5 7:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Shaw Canon GA 951 38 54 40:19.8 13:00/M
2 Sarah Golden Athens GA 972 37 56 43:19.2 13:58/M
3 Maria Castellanos Athens GA 908 39 59 46:16.1 14:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 945 40 26 28:27.6 9:11/M
2 Louis Duhe Athens GA 915 41 29 29:11.9 9:25/M
3 Jared Robinson Hull GA 949 42 34 31:34.1 10:11/M
4 Matt Ivey Smyrna GA 929 40 41 35:14.5 11:22/M
5 Josh Howell Smyrna GA 925 40 64 50:33.4 16:18/M
6 Scott Brigman Smyrna GA 907 42 67 51:02.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 924 40 27 28:37.5 9:14/M
2 Beth Dutka Smyrna GA 916 41 37 33:20.4 10:45/M
3 Mandy Squires Dacula GA 963 40 47 37:08.0 11:59/M
4 Kibe Horne Smyrna GA 923 43 65 50:35.4 16:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Squires 961 48 7 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Kevin Adamson Arnoldsville GA 902 48 22 27:05.4 8:44/M
3 Mark Dzikowski Jacksonville Beach FL 971 48 55 42:33.8 13:44/M
4 James Dutka Smyrna GA 917 45 66 50:57.4 16:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 901 46 43 35:42.6 11:31/M
2 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 918 49 53 39:57.0 12:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 17 26:47.4 8:38/M
2 Stephanie Morales Athens GA 937 50 33 30:53.5 9:58/M
3 Ann Owensby Suwanee GA 940 51 40 34:04.7 10:59/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 927 53 44 35:49.6 11:33/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 973 54 51 38:26.9 12:24/M
6 Kelly Miller Waynesville NC 936 54 62 48:51.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 966 58 15 25:54.9 8:21/M
2 Gerard Baltrusaitis Royal Oak MI 903 59 24 27:57.1 9:01/M
3 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 965 59 35 31:49.2 10:16/M
4 Carey Hyde Mableton GA 928 56 61 47:13.8 15:14/M
5 Bill Miller Waynesville NC 935 59 63 48:51.5 15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Turner Athens GA 930 55 32 29:42.0 9:35/M
2 Penny Mayo Powder Spgs GA 932 57 60 47:12.7 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Rathbun Athens GA 948 63 45 36:18.3 11:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 957 62 57 44:12.8 14:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White Martin GA 969 65 18 26:51.5 8:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Turner Athens GA 967 72 46 37:04.4 11:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 974 78 19 26:52.7 8:40/M