Run For Your Lives 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Run for Your Lives 5K 5K

2018 - Run for Your Lives 5K

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 964 23 M 1 20-24 18:41.4 6:02/M
2 Hayden Squires 960 13 M 1 11-14 19:04.2 6:09/M
3 Corbin Squires Dacula GA 962 11 M 2 11-14 19:13.6 6:12/M
4 Justin Ingels Athens GA 975 35 M 1 35-39 19:20.2 6:14/M
5 Chris Fitzgerald Bishop GA 920 32 M 1 30-34 19:38.7 6:20/M
6 Jake Parham Bishop GA 944 32 M 2 30-34 19:39.4 6:20/M
7 Kevin Squires 961 48 M 1 45-49 21:47.2 7:02/M
8 John Gay Athens GA 970 37 M 2 35-39 22:51.0 7:22/M
9 Jackie Birge Unionville CT 906 29 F 1 25-29 23:36.8 7:37/M
10 Michael Welton 958 39 M 3 35-39 23:53.4 7:42/M
11 Miles Anderson Athens GA 976 38 M 4 35-39 24:24.5 7:52/M
12 Henok Woldu 978 33 M 3 30-34 24:25.5 7:53/M
13 Nicholas Mallis Athens GA 931 31 M 4 30-34 25:50.1 8:20/M
14 Katherine Gower Athens GA 922 29 F 2 25-29 25:51.9 8:20/M
15 Jim Schulte Athens GA 966 58 M 1 55-59 25:54.9 8:21/M
16 Molly Theus Athens GA 955 25 F 3 25-29 26:21.7 8:30/M
17 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 F 1 50-54 26:47.4 8:38/M
18 John White Martin GA 969 65 M 1 65-69 26:51.5 8:40/M
19 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 974 78 M 1 75-99 26:52.7 8:40/M
20 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 954 21 F 1 20-24 26:53.7 8:40/M
21 Emily Cook Athens GA 912 23 F 2 20-24 26:54.5 8:41/M
22 Kevin Adamson Arnoldsville GA 902 48 M 2 45-49 27:05.4 8:44/M
23 Cassie Chupp Athens GA 909 26 F 4 25-29 27:14.0 8:47/M
24 Gerard Baltrusaitis Royal Oak MI 903 59 M 2 55-59 27:57.1 9:01/M
25 Matti Baltrusaitis Fort Lauderdale FL 904 24 F 3 20-24 27:58.1 9:01/M
26 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 945 40 M 1 40-44 28:27.6 9:11/M
27 Sandra House Elberton GA 924 40 F 1 40-44 28:37.5 9:14/M
28 John Rossow 950 27 M 1 25-29 29:10.5 9:25/M
29 Louis Duhe Athens GA 915 41 M 2 40-44 29:11.9 9:25/M
30 Maddie Owensby Suwanee GA 943 23 F 4 20-24 29:16.9 9:26/M
31 Stephanie Pfeiffer Athens GA 946 27 F 5 25-29 29:35.5 9:33/M
32 Cynthia Turner Athens GA 930 55 F 1 55-59 29:42.0 9:35/M
33 Stephanie Morales Athens GA 937 50 F 2 50-54 30:53.5 9:58/M
34 Jared Robinson Hull GA 949 42 M 3 40-44 31:34.1 10:11/M
35 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 965 59 M 3 55-59 31:49.2 10:16/M
36 Abby Owensby Suwanee GA 939 26 F 6 25-29 33:00.2 10:39/M
37 Beth Dutka Smyrna GA 916 41 F 2 40-44 33:20.4 10:45/M
38 Erin Simone Atlanta GA 952 30 F 1 30-34 33:23.8 10:46/M
39 Lexi Owensby Suwanee GA 942 21 F 5 20-24 34:03.3 10:59/M
40 Ann Owensby Suwanee GA 940 51 F 3 50-54 34:04.7 10:59/M
41 Matt Ivey Smyrna GA 929 40 M 4 40-44 35:14.5 11:22/M
42 Carlos Escoto Powder Spgs GA 919 24 M 2 20-24 35:27.9 11:26/M
43 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 901 46 F 1 45-49 35:42.6 11:31/M
44 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 927 53 F 4 50-54 35:49.6 11:33/M
45 Stephen Rathbun Athens GA 948 63 M 1 60-64 36:18.3 11:43/M
46 Peter Turner Athens GA 967 72 M 1 70-74 37:04.4 11:57/M
47 Mandy Squires Dacula GA 963 40 F 3 40-44 37:08.0 11:59/M
48 Sophia Perez Statham GA 947 18 F 1 15-19 37:21.2 12:03/M
49 Jonathon Sisson Bishop GA 953 18 M 1 15-19 37:21.4 12:03/M
50 Michelle Willis Athens GA 959 24 F 6 20-24 37:23.9 12:04/M
51 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 973 54 F 5 50-54 38:26.9 12:24/M
52 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 956 28 F 7 25-29 39:40.0 12:48/M
53 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 918 49 F 2 45-49 39:57.0 12:53/M
54 Katie Shaw Canon GA 951 38 F 1 35-39 40:19.8 13:00/M
55 Mark Dzikowski Jacksonville Beach FL 971 48 M 3 45-49 42:33.8 13:44/M
56 Sarah Golden Athens GA 972 37 F 2 35-39 43:19.2 13:58/M
57 Cathy Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 957 62 F 1 60-64 44:12.8 14:15/M
58 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 933 25 F 8 25-29 44:59.1 14:31/M
59 Maria Castellanos Athens GA 908 39 F 3 35-39 46:16.1 14:55/M
60 Penny Mayo Powder Spgs GA 932 57 F 2 55-59 47:12.7 15:14/M
61 Carey Hyde Mableton GA 928 56 M 4 55-59 47:13.8 15:14/M
62 Kelly Miller Waynesville NC 936 54 F 6 50-54 48:51.2 15:45/M
63 Bill Miller Waynesville NC 935 59 M 5 55-59 48:51.5 15:45/M
64 Josh Howell Smyrna GA 925 40 M 5 40-44 50:33.4 16:18/M
65 Kibe Horne Smyrna GA 923 43 F 4 40-44 50:35.4 16:19/M
66 James Dutka Smyrna GA 917 45 M 4 45-49 50:57.4 16:26/M
67 Scott Brigman Smyrna GA 907 42 M 6 40-44 51:02.0 16:28/M
68 Jenna Keifer Dacula GA 968 22 F 7 20-24 51:26.4 16:35/M
69 Kayla Cisero Marietta GA 910 23 F 8 20-24 52:49.3 17:02/M
70 Justin Crabtree Cartersville GA 913 25 M 2 25-29 52:50.7 17:03/M