The REAL Buckhead Road Race 5K 2018 ag

2018 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K Real Buckhead 5K

2018 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

Real Buckhead 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Youngers Tucker GA 633 61 1 17:59.4 5:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Stone Atlanta GA 636 11 3 23:02.2 7:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Garrett Roswell GA 642 45 8 25:22.3 8:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Russell Atlanta GA 634 41 17 29:30.9 9:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Ring Madison GA 200 8 26 32:40.3 10:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benny Lambert Buckhead GA 195 11 6 24:53.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Stone Atlanta GA 636 11 3 23:02.2 7:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vo Lawrenceville GA 631 26 16 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Matt Massey Buckhead GA 648 29 21 30:42.3 9:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 627 34 2 19:04.8 6:09/M
2 Jason Nelms Buckhead GA 645 33 5 24:53.6 8:02/M
3 Charles Breedlove Atlanta GA 185 33 10 25:55.3 8:22/M
4 Randall Williams Rutledge GA 632 30 30 35:39.1 11:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 197 32 7 25:18.7 8:10/M
2 Danielle Bruce Madison GA 187 34 28 34:35.6 11:09/M
3 Sara Pennington Gainesville GA 684 30 37 42:47.3 13:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 629 39 4 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 682 38 18 29:33.1 9:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 681 36 14 28:28.1 9:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Henderson Buckhead GA 191 41 20 30:32.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Russell Atlanta GA 634 41 17 29:30.9 9:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Garrett Roswell GA 642 45 8 25:22.3 8:11/M
2 Max Stone Atlanta GA 635 48 11 26:13.4 8:27/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 650 46 13 27:54.8 9:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenni Rom Madison GA 628 49 27 34:18.2 11:04/M
2 Carla Baker Loganville GA 640 49 33 38:21.7 12:22/M
3 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 183 49 34 38:51.8 12:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Baker Loganville GA 641 50 12 26:19.7 8:29/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 184 51 32 37:14.0 12:01/M
3 Thomas Bell Buckhead GA 649 50 36 41:45.2 13:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 199 57 19 30:28.6 9:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 190 56 24 31:43.5 10:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Youngers Tucker GA 633 61 1 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 194 64 9 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 196 61 15 28:34.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 638 62 23 31:07.8 10:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 639 67 29 35:34.1 11:28/M
2 Lydia Breedlove Atlanta GA 186 67 42 1:05:57.2 21:16/M
3 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 683 65 43 1:09:14.4 22:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 643 73 22 30:58.9 9:59/M
2 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 179 73 31 36:00.0 11:37/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 644 71 35 39:40.5 12:48/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 630 73 39 45:18.7 14:37/M
5 Gene Massey Madison GA 646 72 40 51:12.3 16:31/M
6 Dale Massey Buckhead GA 647 71 41 51:12.5 16:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 637 76 25 32:13.9 10:24/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 198 76 38 45:18.4 14:37/M