The REAL Buckhead Road Race 5K 2018 oa

2018 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K Real Buckhead 5K

2018 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Real Buckhead 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ken Youngers Tucker GA 633 61 M 1 60-64 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 627 34 M 1 30-34 19:04.8 6:09/M
3 Ella Stone Atlanta GA 636 11 F 1 11-14 23:02.2 7:26/M
4 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 629 39 M 1 35-39 24:52.4 8:01/M
5 Jason Nelms Buckhead GA 645 33 M 2 30-34 24:53.6 8:02/M
6 Benny Lambert Buckhead GA 195 11 M 1 11-14 24:53.8 8:02/M
7 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 197 32 F 1 30-34 25:18.7 8:10/M
8 John Garrett Roswell GA 642 45 M 1 45-49 25:22.3 8:11/M
9 Roger Keel Valley AL 194 64 M 2 60-64 25:39.9 8:16/M
10 Charles Breedlove Atlanta GA 185 33 M 3 30-34 25:55.3 8:22/M
11 Max Stone Atlanta GA 635 48 M 2 45-49 26:13.4 8:27/M
12 Tim Baker Loganville GA 641 50 M 1 50-54 26:19.7 8:29/M
13 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 650 46 M 3 45-49 27:54.8 9:00/M
14 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 681 36 F 1 35-39 28:28.1 9:11/M
15 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 196 61 M 3 60-64 28:34.9 9:13/M
16 Michael Vo Lawrenceville GA 631 26 M 1 25-29 28:42.6 9:15/M
17 Michelle Russell Atlanta GA 634 41 F 1 40-44 29:30.9 9:31/M
18 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 682 38 M 2 35-39 29:33.1 9:32/M
19 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 199 57 M 1 55-59 30:28.6 9:50/M
20 Grant Henderson Buckhead GA 191 41 M 1 40-44 30:32.0 9:51/M
21 Matt Massey Buckhead GA 648 29 M 2 25-29 30:42.3 9:54/M
22 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 643 73 M 1 70-74 30:58.9 9:59/M
23 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 638 62 F 1 60-64 31:07.8 10:02/M
24 Veronica Doster Athens GA 190 56 F 1 55-59 31:43.5 10:14/M
25 Joe Waters Covington GA 637 76 M 1 75-99 32:13.9 10:24/M
26 Dakota Ring Madison GA 200 8 F 1 0-10 32:40.3 10:32/M
27 Jenni Rom Madison GA 628 49 F 1 45-49 34:18.2 11:04/M
28 Danielle Bruce Madison GA 187 34 F 2 30-34 34:35.6 11:09/M
29 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 639 67 F 1 65-69 35:34.1 11:28/M
30 Randall Williams Rutledge GA 632 30 M 4 30-34 35:39.1 11:30/M
31 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 179 73 M 2 70-74 36:00.0 11:37/M
32 Randy Booth Athens GA 184 51 M 2 50-54 37:14.0 12:01/M
33 Carla Baker Loganville GA 640 49 F 2 45-49 38:21.7 12:22/M
34 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 183 49 F 3 45-49 38:51.8 12:32/M
35 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 644 71 M 3 70-74 39:40.5 12:48/M
36 Thomas Bell Buckhead GA 649 50 M 3 50-54 41:45.2 13:28/M
37 Sara Pennington Gainesville GA 684 30 F 3 30-34 42:47.3 13:48/M
38 Wilson Page Athens GA 198 76 M 2 75-99 45:18.4 14:37/M
39 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 630 73 M 4 70-74 45:18.7 14:37/M
40 Gene Massey Madison GA 646 72 M 5 70-74 51:12.3 16:31/M
41 Dale Massey Buckhead GA 647 71 M 6 70-74 51:12.5 16:31/M
42 Lydia Breedlove Atlanta GA 186 67 F 2 65-69 1:05:57.2 21:16/M
43 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 683 65 F 3 65-69 1:09:14.4 22:20/M