Cherokee CASA Superhero 5K 2018 ag

Cherokee CASA 5K 5K

Cherokee CASA 5K

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Helms Woodstock GA 746 13 1 19:21.0 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Fath Ball Ground GA 744 12 9 21:39.4 6:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Kearns Woodstock GA 753 9 25 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Leeland Carter Talking Rock GA 314 9 48 27:39.6 8:55/M
3 John Pullen Canton GA 486 10 78 32:35.5 10:31/M
4 Sam Murphy Canton GA 458 4 88 33:46.1 10:54/M
5 Tyler Delaney Woodstock GA 354 8 106 35:15.2 11:22/M
6 Ian Klebar Ball Ground GA 407 10 112 35:58.3 11:36/M
7 Logan Smith Woodstock GA 724 10 135 38:11.0 12:19/M
8 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 472 10 136 38:14.2 12:20/M
9 Nathan Turner Fairmount GA 549 0 163 42:44.2 13:47/M
10 James Driscoll Canton GA 359 10 166 43:25.0 14:00/M
11 Logan Debord Waleska GA 352 10 175 46:23.8 14:58/M
12 Tres Chandler Canton GA 323 5 222 55:32.4 17:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Reiner Canton GA 736 9 18 22:43.6 7:20/M
2 Lina Sanstead Kennesaw GA 518 10 42 27:15.2 8:47/M
3 Blakely Freeman Canton GA 738 10 57 28:45.4 9:16/M
4 Rene Giannopoulos Canton GA 369 10 58 28:51.0 9:18/M
5 Rylan Talley Canton GA 725 9 67 30:45.8 9:55/M
6 Marlie Romijn Woodstock GA 762 10 152 40:52.7 13:11/M
7 Daniela Azuero Woodstock GA 428 9 164 43:03.5 13:53/M
8 Iva Chandler Canton GA 319 8 231 56:40.3 18:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Helms Woodstock GA 746 13 1 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Jake Labasi Canton GA 411 13 2 19:37.9 6:20/M
3 Corey Bonham Canton GA 291 12 6 21:13.6 6:51/M
4 Collin Tucker Canton GA 548 14 7 21:24.7 6:54/M
5 Gavin Redd Canton GA 490 14 11 22:12.7 7:10/M
6 Andrew Solano Canton GA 542 14 12 22:13.3 7:10/M
7 Brett Rosko Woodstock GA 507 14 21 23:44.9 7:39/M
8 Walker Ade Canton GA 271 12 29 25:30.9 8:14/M
9 Cody Bouldin Ball Ground GA 294 13 47 27:38.9 8:55/M
10 Sadler Cushing Ball Ground GA 343 14 52 28:20.3 9:08/M
11 Brock Freeman Canton GA 367 13 64 29:50.3 9:37/M
12 Cross Weir Cumming GA 749 12 66 30:15.8 9:45/M
13 Charlie Welch Canton GA 559 11 94 33:58.3 10:57/M
14 William Slanina Canton GA 537 12 111 35:54.3 11:35/M
15 Jacob Driscoll Canton GA 357 14 120 37:00.2 11:56/M
16 Jaden Driscoll Canton GA 358 11 133 38:01.4 12:16/M
17 Grayson Hollifield Canton GA 389 12 150 40:27.0 13:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Fath Ball Ground GA 744 12 9 21:39.4 6:59/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 468 13 13 22:31.5 7:16/M
3 Stella Waites Canton GA 747 12 26 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 Aleigh Bouldin Ball Ground GA 293 11 38 27:00.1 8:43/M
5 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 469 13 40 27:04.5 8:44/M
6 Erin Rosko Woodstock GA 509 11 45 27:26.5 8:51/M
7 Grace Avillar Canton GA 277 14 56 28:42.9 9:15/M
8 Skylar Smiley Canton GA 540 14 110 35:44.5 11:32/M
9 Savannah Ward Woodstock GA 734 14 119 36:53.0 11:54/M
10 Olivia Hager Woodstock GA 733 14 125 37:29.3 12:05/M
11 Grace Mansilla Canton GA 455 12 172 45:21.4 14:38/M
12 Lila Chandler Canton GA 321 12 230 56:40.1 18:17/M
13 Emily Hubbell Canton GA 396 12 251 1:00:45.6 19:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Leatherman Canton GA 418 15 15 22:32.1 7:16/M
2 Seth Bouldin Ball Ground GA 295 16 30 25:49.9 8:20/M
3 Joshua Williams Canton GA 564 17 31 25:51.5 8:20/M
4 Andre Palmer Canton GA 765 15 53 28:20.5 9:08/M
5 Chandler Shelton Woodstock GA 527 18 190 49:34.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 278 17 14 22:31.7 7:16/M
2 Tera Yeager Canton GA 573 15 39 27:01.7 8:43/M
3 Erin Leatherman Canton GA 417 18 105 35:14.9 11:22/M
4 Cyera Dean Ball Ground GA 349 17 179 47:05.9 15:11/M
5 Mary Kate Logan Canton GA 430 17 192 50:08.5 16:10/M
6 Madison Hollifield Canton GA 391 18 210 53:10.2 17:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McGovern Canton GA 445 23 4 20:44.1 6:41/M
2 Hayden Venable Canton GA 766 21 5 21:12.3 6:50/M
3 T J Francis Waleska GA 365 20 177 46:37.0 15:02/M
4 Tanner Shelton Woodstock GA 531 23 182 47:59.8 15:29/M
5 Dallas Sanford Canton GA 516 20 233 57:46.9 18:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Benefield Canton GA 283 21 37 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Toni O'Bryant Canton GA 467 24 122 37:16.7 12:01/M
3 Paige Shelton Woodstock GA 530 21 140 38:57.2 12:34/M
4 Morgan Bauer Canton GA 281 23 141 38:59.4 12:35/M
5 Caroline Kupec Woodstock GA 410 21 149 40:20.8 13:01/M
6 Christina Rodriguez Woodstock GA 503 23 151 40:28.5 13:03/M
7 Ashely Quagliaroli Woodstock GA 487 23 213 54:31.1 17:35/M
8 Lynnsey Hollifield Canton GA 390 20 234 57:49.6 18:39/M
9 Haley Williams Canton GA 722 23 237 58:00.1 18:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Horning Ephrata PA 393 27 36 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 Mario Lopez 717 29 49 27:56.4 9:01/M
3 Peter Smith Canton GA 760 25 77 32:34.9 10:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Mikszan Canton GA 453 25 44 27:22.9 8:50/M
2 Kristel Horning Ephrata PA 394 25 95 33:59.3 10:58/M
3 Amy Lawrence Canton GA 414 29 99 34:21.3 11:05/M
4 Brittany Smith Canton GA 758 28 101 34:23.2 11:05/M
5 Lauren Roper Atlanta GA 505 26 103 34:56.6 11:16/M
6 Taylor McTaggart Woodstock GA 450 27 195 50:16.7 16:13/M
7 Lessie Clinton Waleska GA 332 28 197 50:38.6 16:20/M
8 Devin Witcher Canton GA 567 26 239 58:18.0 18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Vantreese Kennesaw GA 761 34 16 22:39.9 7:18/M
2 Wayne Poole 718 34 23 24:22.6 7:52/M
3 Andrew Alexandersen Acworth GA 272 30 46 27:32.6 8:53/M
4 Muhammed Khan Canton GA 405 33 50 28:06.8 9:04/M
5 Drew Murphy Holly Springs GA 456 31 55 28:31.2 9:12/M
6 Andy Smith Canton GA 759 31 100 34:21.6 11:05/M
7 Matt Ringer Canton GA 500 34 102 34:53.6 11:15/M
8 Patrick Gray Canton GA 375 31 118 36:48.5 11:52/M
9 Rex Serna Smyrna GA 525 34 143 39:10.0 12:38/M
10 Jeff Denny Canton GA 355 33 184 48:03.0 15:30/M
11 Chris Ginn Woodstock GA 372 34 189 48:51.1 15:45/M
12 Alex Roth Canton GA 511 30 191 50:04.9 16:09/M
13 Steven Parente Canton GA 476 34 242 58:32.3 18:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Poole 719 33 24 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Randi Copeland Ball Ground GA 337 32 34 26:33.4 8:34/M
3 Julie West Fairmount GA 562 31 76 32:29.9 10:29/M
4 Emily Brooks Woodstock GA 298 34 81 33:22.5 10:46/M
5 Kristin Gray Canton GA 374 32 117 36:48.3 11:52/M
6 Elizabeth Crandall Canton GA 339 33 130 37:57.2 12:15/M
7 Julie Ledford Talking Rock GA 422 31 180 47:06.5 15:12/M
8 Ree Simpson Canton GA 532 33 183 48:02.1 15:30/M
9 Lauren Ringer Canton GA 498 33 211 53:52.5 17:23/M
10 Candice Magana Canton GA 434 33 224 55:40.9 17:57/M
11 Hillary Morgan Canton GA 454 34 228 56:05.0 18:05/M
12 Simone Davidson Cartersville GA 347 30 246 58:48.5 18:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millan Victor Canton GA 553 37 17 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Jason Southard Canton GA 544 36 32 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 514 38 59 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Matt Forehand Woodstock GA 364 37 61 29:27.3 9:30/M
5 Ryan Talley Canton GA 726 38 68 30:48.9 9:56/M
6 Patrick Harbin Canton GA 379 35 74 32:00.7 10:19/M
7 Nate Welch Canton GA 561 37 93 33:57.7 10:57/M
8 Ricky Carter Talking Rock GA 315 36 128 37:53.5 12:13/M
9 Ray Chandler Canton GA 322 35 223 55:32.6 17:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Forehand Woodstock GA 362 37 62 29:27.5 9:30/M
2 Megan Bondi Woodstock GA 290 36 63 29:42.7 9:35/M
3 Mana Clara Moncada Woodstock GA 449 39 80 33:19.3 10:45/M
4 Ashley Blackwell Woodstock GA 286 37 84 33:28.7 10:48/M
5 Laura Wyne Woodstock GA 571 35 86 33:39.6 10:51/M
6 Rebecca Raffield Atlanta GA 488 36 92 33:56.0 10:57/M
7 Rachel Wallace-White Canton GA 558 39 114 36:14.6 11:41/M
8 Crystal Carter Talking Rock GA 312 35 131 37:57.5 12:15/M
9 Natalie Pritchard Kennesaw GA 484 35 146 39:15.9 12:40/M
10 Meg Mbugua Acworth GA 439 36 154 41:17.0 13:19/M
11 Heather Wallace Canton GA 556 39 155 41:22.3 13:21/M
12 Sarah Harbin Canton GA 380 35 159 42:40.7 13:46/M
13 Kasey Kiner Canton GA 406 39 160 42:41.3 13:46/M
14 Tonya Turner Fairmount GA 550 35 162 42:43.9 13:47/M
15 Brandy Debord Waleska GA 351 37 176 46:23.9 14:58/M
16 Jackie Burkhalter Atlanta GA 307 39 178 46:51.7 15:07/M
17 Nitasha Ginn Woodstock GA 373 35 188 48:50.6 15:45/M
18 Jamie Pritchett Ball Ground GA 485 36 200 50:58.3 16:26/M
19 Becca Palmer Canton GA 764 39 207 52:39.1 16:59/M
20 Maria Coruzzi Canton GA 338 37 220 55:13.7 17:49/M
21 Leerick Chandler Canton GA 320 37 232 56:40.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Rosko Woodstock GA 506 40 22 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 Matthew Kearns Woodstock GA 752 44 28 25:21.4 8:11/M
3 Chris Freeman Canton GA 739 41 65 30:01.7 9:41/M
4 Nick Musich Canton GA 462 43 79 32:42.6 10:33/M
5 Steve Azuero Woodstock GA 754 42 169 43:48.6 14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Heath Woodstock GA 383 40 20 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Amy Catton Woodstock GA 316 42 43 27:20.0 8:49/M
3 Meredith Slanina Canton GA 536 42 75 32:19.2 10:25/M
4 Karen Norred Woodstock GA 465 43 83 33:28.4 10:48/M
5 Roni Redd Canton GA 492 44 90 33:55.0 10:56/M
6 Katia Musich Canton GA 461 43 97 34:06.2 11:00/M
7 Jamie McArthur Canton GA 440 40 113 36:14.5 11:41/M
8 Elide Sanstead Georgia GA 517 41 121 37:12.5 12:00/M
9 Joanne Hoberg Marietta GA 386 40 127 37:46.1 12:11/M
10 Melissa Lindh Canton GA 425 43 129 37:55.4 12:14/M
11 Shoshawnna Hamilton Marietta GA 377 40 147 40:04.7 12:55/M
12 Lisa Rosko Woodstock GA 510 44 156 41:55.9 13:31/M
13 Heather Clarke Canton GA 329 40 158 42:29.0 13:42/M
14 Sandra Mansilla Canto GA 438 44 173 45:24.8 14:39/M
15 Amy E. Alfonso Woodstock GA 273 41 203 51:13.6 16:31/M
16 Deanna Dean Canton GA 350 40 215 54:32.7 17:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 751 49 8 21:35.1 6:58/M
2 Scott Fath Ball Ground GA 745 49 10 22:03.0 7:07/M
3 David Bonham Canton GA 292 46 54 28:27.8 9:11/M
4 Jack Tuszynski Canton GA 763 48 60 29:12.7 9:25/M
5 Philip Labasi Canton GA 742 47 70 31:20.4 10:06/M
6 Edgar Lebron Ga GA 421 49 82 33:26.4 10:47/M
7 Gregg Shelton Woodstock GA 528 47 85 33:28.9 10:48/M
8 Buster Cushing Ball Ground GA 341 47 104 35:02.3 11:18/M
9 Charlie Smiley Canton GA 539 49 109 35:44.4 11:32/M
10 Brad Leatherman Canton GA 416 45 116 36:46.2 11:52/M
11 Todd Burkhalter Atlanta GA 308 46 185 48:11.4 15:33/M
12 Mike McGowan Canton GA 448 47 241 58:22.9 18:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee McLean Canton GA 720 47 41 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Amy Stone Canton GA 545 46 71 31:25.1 10:08/M
3 Julie Baker Woodstock GA 757 48 87 33:45.6 10:53/M
4 Julie Smith Canton GA 541 45 89 33:53.5 10:56/M
5 Emilie Windham Woodstock GA 566 49 91 33:55.5 10:56/M
6 Melissa Madigan Woodstock GA 433 45 98 34:06.5 11:00/M
7 Connie Hunter Woodstock GA 398 48 132 37:57.7 12:15/M
8 Misty Clark Canton GA 328 47 137 38:22.5 12:23/M
9 Heather Shelton Woodstock GA 529 45 139 38:49.9 12:31/M
10 Melissa Hollifield Canton GA 392 47 161 42:41.8 13:46/M
11 Sheril Ray Canton GA 489 48 168 43:32.5 14:03/M
12 Amy Leatherman Canton GA 415 46 170 43:59.4 14:11/M
13 Amy Williams Canton GA 563 47 181 47:36.2 15:21/M
14 Dawn Lindsey Canton GA 427 47 187 48:41.6 15:42/M
15 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 466 49 199 50:58.1 16:26/M
16 Kathleen Rodriguez Woodstock GA 504 49 205 52:13.6 16:51/M
17 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 547 45 212 54:29.3 17:35/M
18 Stephanie Venable Canton GA 552 45 225 55:41.1 17:58/M
19 Michelle Cooley Canton GA 336 47 226 56:03.7 18:05/M
20 Tina Bauer Canton GA 282 49 227 56:04.3 18:05/M
21 Lisa Cox Jasper GA 721 48 238 58:13.3 18:47/M
22 Cindy Buchholtz Acworth GA 303 49 240 58:21.3 18:49/M
23 Stacy Johnson Woodstock GA 401 46 245 58:46.0 18:57/M
24 Christy Davidson Cartersville GA 346 46 247 58:48.6 18:58/M
25 Lori Flink Lebanon GA 360 47 248 58:52.4 18:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Weir Cumming GA 750 50 3 20:31.8 6:37/M
2 Christopher Conboy Marietta GA 333 52 19 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Doug Hicks Canton GA 735 50 108 35:19.1 11:24/M
4 Robert Logan Canton GA 432 51 138 38:35.6 12:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Avillar Canton GA 276 50 27 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Jenene Klebar Ball Ground GA 408 51 73 31:56.2 10:18/M
3 Sally Koether Canton GA 409 51 115 36:42.3 11:50/M
4 Macy Wade Canton GA 555 50 123 37:17.9 12:02/M
5 Annette Lebron Ga GA 419 51 124 37:26.7 12:05/M
6 Cristi Lebron Woodstock GA 420 51 126 37:30.8 12:06/M
7 Mary Solano Canton GA 543 53 145 39:15.7 12:40/M
8 Pam Logan Canton GA 431 50 193 50:09.2 16:11/M
9 Malissa Thurman Canton GA 546 52 194 50:12.1 16:12/M
10 Kim Dangerfield Canton GA 344 50 198 50:45.6 16:22/M
11 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 447 50 204 51:28.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hightower Canton GA 384 55 33 26:26.5 8:32/M
2 Jeff Smith Canton GA 756 56 51 28:18.8 9:08/M
3 Marc Williams Canton GA 565 56 157 41:59.9 13:33/M
4 John Malone Canto GA 436 57 208 52:44.0 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 452 57 72 31:48.9 10:15/M
2 Debra Sisk Canton GA 534 55 96 33:59.5 10:58/M
3 Susi Campbell Woodstock GA 311 56 153 41:02.9 13:14/M
4 Sue Hightower Canton GA 385 55 165 43:05.9 13:54/M
5 Lindi Black Woodstock GA 284 57 196 50:16.9 16:13/M
6 Alana Franco Waleska GA 366 55 214 54:31.4 17:35/M
7 Sheila Bunch Canton GA 304 56 217 54:56.4 17:43/M
8 Melanie Reed Canton GA 494 56 235 57:58.7 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Brooker Canton GA 296 61 69 31:17.3 10:05/M
2 Jacob Schnurr Smyrna GA 523 63 142 39:09.8 12:38/M
3 Steven Black Woodstock GA 285 60 144 39:12.1 12:39/M
4 Greg Mikszan Canton GA 451 60 218 55:11.9 17:48/M
5 Bruce Salonek Canton GA 515 62 219 55:13.5 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Delaney Woodstock GA 353 62 107 35:16.9 11:23/M
2 Ellery Burbank Canton GA 306 60 134 38:08.0 12:18/M
3 Jennifer Brooker Canton GA 297 61 174 46:16.7 14:55/M
4 Kathy Hogan Woodstock GA 387 63 186 48:25.3 15:37/M
5 Beth Cleveland Canton GA 330 61 202 50:59.7 16:27/M
6 Kendra Kessler Canton GA 404 61 221 55:16.4 17:50/M
7 Donna Malone Canton GA 435 63 236 57:58.9 18:42/M
8 Pam Devictor Canton GA 356 63 243 58:36.8 18:54/M
9 Nancy Lachance Talking Rock GA 412 63 244 58:39.8 18:55/M
10 Susan Schnurr Canton GA 524 61 249 59:03.9 19:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 728 69 35 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Frank Cleveland Canton GA 331 66 201 50:59.5 16:27/M
3 Jim Reed Canton GA 493 65 209 52:44.2 17:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 727 69 148 40:07.5 12:56/M
2 Holly Sloan Morganton GA 538 66 167 43:26.7 14:01/M
3 Kathy Hansen Canton GA 378 66 171 45:16.7 14:36/M
4 Teresa Abernathy Acworth GA 270 65 206 52:13.8 16:51/M
5 Shirley Bunch Canton GA 305 65 216 54:56.2 17:43/M
6 Mary Beth Latham Canton GA 413 66 229 56:35.6 18:15/M
7 Marcy Downes Ball Ground GA 723 68 250 59:18.7 19:08/M