Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon 2018 ag

Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon Marathon

Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Beard Johns Creek GA 106 18 4 4:02:06 9:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Defranco Gainesville FL 109 34 1 3:28:59 7:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McQuiston Phoenix City AL 115 52 8 4:22:57 10:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bell Dalton MA 107 52 2 3:38:47 8:21/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Beard Johns Creek GA 106 18 4 4:02:06 9:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Bauer Orlando FL 105 21 12 4:47:07 10:58/M
2 Sebastian Nesheim North DenmarkGistrup 117 20 17 5:19:31 12:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhett Evans Macon GA 110 32 7 4:17:14 9:49/M
2 Brett King Bonaire GA 114 31 14 4:54:16 11:14/M
3 Mike Hogard 126 33 21 5:59:52 13:44/M
4 Emory Stroberg Gainesville GA 127 35 22 6:11:18 14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Defranco Gainesville FL 109 34 1 3:28:59 7:59/M
2 Kendra Tippens Winston GA 120 30 6 4:11:11 9:35/M
3 Courtney Alligood Statesboro GA 103 34 11 4:30:19 10:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gregory Atlanta GA 112 42 9 4:24:58 10:07/M
2 Lee Pinnell Americus GA 118 43 16 5:19:30 12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hodges Johns Creek GA 113 49 3 3:59:37 9:09/M
2 Kristin Wilmot Saint Petersburg FL 124 40 5 4:05:20 9:22/M
3 Candace Waters Statesboro GA 122 43 10 4:30:19 10:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McQuiston Phoenix City AL 115 52 8 4:22:57 10:02/M
2 Marc Bardack Atlanta GA 104 50 13 4:53:11 11:11/M
3 David Wieser Atlanta GA 123 51 19 5:27:30 12:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bell Dalton MA 107 52 2 3:38:47 8:21/M
2 Li Merges 125 51 20 5:46:09 13:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Faw Safety Harbor FL 111 64 15 4:57:30 11:21/M
2 Robert Bishton Fort Myers FL 108 67 18 5:22:56 12:20/M
3 Don Vanoteghem Leesburg GA 121 64 23 6:20:06 14:30/M