Dale Sanders Wildcat 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 16th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5 WILDCAT 5K

2018 - 16th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5

Age Group Results

May 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

WILDCAT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 395 34 1 22:07.7 7:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 699 43 5 24:17.1 7:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 368 49 2 22:19.4 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 684 52 6 25:23.7 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hutchins Winder GA 672 10 21 28:50.6 9:18/M
2 Marshal Bellville Moore Bethlehem GA 370 6 48 39:32.8 12:45/M
3 Quinnland Bellville Moore Bethlehem GA 371 10 62 49:17.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Vaughters Winder GA 665 9 8 25:53.4 8:21/M
2 Brintey Rowe Bethlehem GA 677 10 43 37:22.8 12:03/M
3 Jo McDaniel Winder GA 691 5 58 46:21.5 14:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Hutchins Winder GA 785 13 10 25:59.3 8:23/M
2 Andy Serrato Winder GA 674 11 20 28:49.6 9:18/M
3 Cole Cash Bethlehem GA 673 11 23 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Jordan Ray Winder GA 689 11 26 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Ryan Goodman Bethlehem GA 671 11 27 29:16.4 9:26/M
6 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 698 12 29 29:36.3 9:33/M
7 Edwin Ferhatovic Bethlehem GA 676 11 31 30:36.9 9:52/M
8 Henley Bellville Moore Bethlehem GA 369 12 42 36:19.6 11:43/M
9 Seth Milligan Winder GA 393 12 55 43:44.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Moore Winder GA 670 11 44 38:03.5 12:16/M
2 Madyson Patton Winder GA 398 12 57 46:12.7 14:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 662 21 13 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Jordan Brett Athens GA 374 22 38 33:57.2 10:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 365 25 39 33:58.4 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 668 26 12 26:43.3 8:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 395 34 1 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 384 31 7 25:50.8 8:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 383 31 18 27:57.8 9:01/M
2 Ashley Daniel Bethlehem GA 376 34 19 28:08.8 9:05/M
3 Amanda Bowen Bethlehem GA 373 34 49 39:46.2 12:50/M
4 Lauren Smaltz Bethlehem GA 683 33 51 40:33.3 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Hubbard Covington GA 379 37 3 22:53.9 7:23/M
2 Joey Hutchins Winder GA 784 39 4 23:36.3 7:37/M
3 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 667 36 9 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Josh Highfill Bethlehem GA 680 38 14 26:50.0 8:39/M
5 Nicholas Moore Bethlehem GA 394 35 46 39:03.3 12:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 678 37 40 34:33.4 11:09/M
2 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 687 38 54 42:57.8 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike West Jefferson GA 685 43 25 29:09.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 699 43 5 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Corissa Howard Winder GA 391 42 50 39:47.1 12:50/M
3 April Beeland Hoschton GA 786 44 60 47:58.0 15:28/M
4 Sydney Gayle Bellville Moore Bethlehem GA 372 41 63 49:51.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 368 49 2 22:19.4 7:12/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 700 46 16 27:19.5 8:49/M
3 Johnathon Wesley Bethlehem GA 675 47 22 28:53.5 9:19/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 366 49 33 31:43.2 10:14/M
5 John Mullis Commerce GA 690 45 37 33:39.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 382 48 36 33:18.2 10:45/M
2 Nicole Hooper Bethlehem GA 697 45 59 47:46.0 15:25/M
3 Misty Davis Winder GA 377 46 61 49:16.3 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 378 51 24 29:01.2 9:22/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 694 51 53 41:35.5 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 684 52 6 25:23.7 8:11/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 389 52 11 26:30.7 8:33/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 695 54 15 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 367 50 34 32:23.1 10:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 696 56 47 39:11.1 12:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 693 56 35 33:07.2 10:41/M
2 Julie Nemetz Bogart GA 396 55 64 49:52.3 16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 385 64 17 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 688 64 41 35:07.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 375 62 45 38:41.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 397 67 28 29:33.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 400 71 30 30:29.9 9:50/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 682 73 32 31:03.4 10:01/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 399 73 56 44:57.7 14:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 686 76 52 40:36.4 13:06/M