Hartwell Dam 10K 2018 ag

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 10K

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 1234 36 1 39:54 6:26/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 1336 43 15 47:47 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC 1333 43 2 41:10 6:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bess Wurst Anderson SC 1379 41 16 48:07 7:46/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morris Anderson SC 1303 53 6 45:52 7:24/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hinson Alto GA 1270 56 21 50:15 8:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Neal Comer GA 1307 9 77 59:09 9:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1353 14 35 52:39 8:30/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 1213 14 121 1:07:03 10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gundorin Anderson SC 1257 16 152 1:19:37 12:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Wilder Alpharetta GA 1369 22 12 47:17 7:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Kelly Greenville SC 1283 24 20 50:01 8:04/M
2 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 1347 22 36 52:44 8:30/M
3 Annah Winsor Athens GA 1374 22 37 52:45 8:30/M
4 Kandice Hooper Lavonia GEORGIA 1273 20 109 1:04:33 10:25/M
5 Hannah Halusker Inman SC 1259 23 149 1:17:57 12:34/M
6 Saron Bryan Royston GA 1228 24 171 1:41:03 16:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 1242 25 5 43:00 6:56/M
2 Russell Craig Anderson SC 1240 28 24 51:10 8:15/M
3 Andrew Garmon Clemson SC 1253 27 32 52:34 8:29/M
4 Justin Barrow Hartwell GA 1210 26 54 55:18 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Payne Winder GA 1319 29 28 51:59 8:23/M
2 Lindsey Craig Anderson SC 1239 28 68 57:55 9:20/M
3 Amber Wiles Anderson SC 1370 29 71 58:07 9:22/M
4 Emily Wentzky Anderson SC 1367 28 96 1:02:06 10:01/M
5 Ansley Wentzky Myrtle Beach SC 1384 29 97 1:02:08 10:01/M
6 Caitlin Wentzky Anderson SC 1366 26 98 1:02:35 10:06/M
7 Whitney Jordan Royston GA 1280 28 158 1:26:05 13:53/M
8 Jill Coker Anderson SC 1237 29 169 1:32:39 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wright Anderson SC 1378 30 18 49:26 7:58/M
2 Andy Nourse Greenville SC 1311 31 34 52:39 8:30/M
3 Kevin Haynie Demorest GA 1387 31 47 54:20 8:46/M
4 Matthew Brewster Athens GA 1226 34 61 56:07 9:03/M
5 Trey Joyner Smyrna GA 1281 32 75 58:47 9:29/M
6 Justin Beam Anderson SC 1216 30 76 58:50 9:29/M
7 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1327 31 134 1:10:35 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Snell Anderson SC 1343 32 33 52:35 8:29/M
2 Kathryn Myers Decatur GA 1305 34 94 1:01:49 9:58/M
3 Kat Brashier Simpsonville SC 1225 34 100 1:02:55 10:09/M
4 Maggie Turner Seneca SC 1356 32 101 1:03:20 10:13/M
5 Alison Miller Athens GA 1299 34 117 1:06:22 10:42/M
6 Amanda Scarborough Comer GA 1335 30 123 1:07:26 10:53/M
7 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 1212 34 135 1:11:08 11:28/M
8 Julie Williams Eastanollee GA 1371 33 147 1:17:41 12:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 1234 36 1 39:54 6:26/M
2 Dusty Newby Plum Branch SC 1308 38 11 46:58 7:35/M
3 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 1342 39 14 47:37 7:41/M
4 John Odom Anderson SC 1312 39 22 50:21 8:07/M
5 Steven Wilcox Simpsonville SC 1368 37 72 58:20 9:25/M
6 Daniel Miller Athens GA 1301 36 116 1:06:22 10:42/M
7 Jeffrey Wysong Hartwell GA 1381 38 137 1:12:30 11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Thomas Braselton GA 1352 38 48 54:27 8:47/M
2 Galina Hack Anderson SC 1258 38 57 55:35 8:58/M
3 Lindsey Sanders Anderson SC 1332 35 104 1:03:33 10:15/M
4 Samantha Williams Winder GA 1372 36 107 1:03:57 10:19/M
5 Jessica Dunn Honea Path SC 1246 38 112 1:05:38 10:35/M
6 Angi Carpenter Grovetown GA 1230 39 118 1:06:25 10:43/M
7 Lauren Papka Gainesville GA 1317 36 138 1:13:53 11:55/M
8 Erin Papka Atlanta GA 1316 35 140 1:13:54 11:55/M
9 Jamie Bott Anderson SC 1222 39 142 1:13:58 11:56/M
10 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 1223 37 145 1:17:01 12:25/M
11 Amanda Addison Toccoa GA 1202 39 148 1:17:41 12:32/M
12 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 1351 37 151 1:18:04 12:35/M
13 Rose Tahash Athens GA 1346 39 157 1:23:39 13:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC 1333 43 2 41:10 6:38/M
2 Matthew Kent Charleston SC 1287 43 4 42:23 6:50/M
3 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 1292 41 9 46:38 7:31/M
4 Paul Wurst Anderson SC 1380 42 10 46:38 7:31/M
5 Brian Audet Royston GA 1205 41 13 47:24 7:39/M
6 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1313 40 19 49:58 8:04/M
7 John Walker Watkinsville GA 1360 44 41 53:49 8:41/M
8 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 1345 42 51 54:41 8:49/M
9 Randy Adams Anderson SC 1201 41 56 55:35 8:58/M
10 Jim Baston Washington GA 1211 43 67 57:05 9:12/M
11 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 1217 44 81 59:44 9:38/M
12 Ronnie McKittrick Piedmont SC 1298 42 93 1:01:49 9:58/M
13 Jason Dunton Greenwood SC 1247 40 166 1:28:44 14:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 1336 43 15 47:47 7:42/M
2 Bess Wurst Anderson SC 1379 41 16 48:07 7:46/M
3 Heidi Zinzow Central SC 1382 42 45 54:15 8:45/M
4 Jamie Cathey Pendleton SC 1232 42 64 56:34 9:07/M
5 Khonesavanh Sananikone Buford GA 1331 41 70 58:01 9:21/M
6 Alanna Angel Due West SC 1204 42 74 58:31 9:26/M
7 Chris Honeycutt Anderson SC 1271 44 80 59:37 9:37/M
8 Pam Hershberger Due West SC 1267 41 83 59:50 9:39/M
9 Joy House Danielsville GA 1274 41 103 1:03:26 10:14/M
10 Sandi Sellers Anderson SC 1337 42 127 1:08:22 11:02/M
11 Wendy Graham Canton GA 1254 42 141 1:13:56 11:55/M
12 Heather Bennett Clover SC 1218 41 154 1:20:13 12:56/M
13 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 1275 42 163 1:27:53 14:10/M
14 Suzanne Simons Greenwood SC 1341 44 165 1:28:44 14:19/M
15 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 1358 44 168 1:30:22 14:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Ferland Mauldin SC 1251 48 3 41:10 6:38/M
2 Chad Sosolik Clemson SC 1344 45 29 52:01 8:23/M
3 Dennis Saxon Mcdonough GA 1334 47 30 52:06 8:24/M
4 Jason Nixon Anderson SC 1310 46 42 53:59 8:42/M
5 Mike McClain Anderson SC 1297 47 53 55:15 8:55/M
6 Bill Powers Fair Play SC 1323 47 58 55:39 8:59/M
7 Scott Richardson Homer GA 1329 47 85 59:56 9:40/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1208 49 114 1:06:15 10:41/M
9 Michael Law Athens GA 1291 45 119 1:06:27 10:43/M
10 Jay Aleck Canton GA 1203 47 133 1:10:14 11:20/M
11 Tony Brown Anderson SC 1386 45 159 1:26:12 13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Jones Anderson SC 1278 49 17 49:02 7:55/M
2 Karrie Herold Anderson SC 1265 46 55 55:25 8:56/M
3 Amy Creamer Pelzer SC 1241 45 59 55:53 9:01/M
4 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 1229 46 63 56:25 9:06/M
5 Shannon Carter Honea Path SC 1231 45 79 59:20 9:34/M
6 Phyllis Waters Anderson SC 1362 45 86 1:00:12 9:43/M
7 Rebecca Hylkema Seneca SC 1277 48 106 1:03:55 10:19/M
8 Katherine Hardison Powell Lavonia GA 1260 46 120 1:06:40 10:45/M
9 Vickie Hunnicutt Hartwell GA 1276 46 129 1:09:28 11:12/M
10 Allison Harvey Clover SC 1262 47 143 1:14:15 11:59/M
11 Lana McCall Walhalla SC 1296 46 144 1:15:46 12:13/M
12 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 1330 46 162 1:27:31 14:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morris Anderson SC 1303 53 6 45:52 7:24/M
2 Gregg Seymour Anderson SC 1338 54 7 46:05 7:26/M
3 Leland Tenijenhuis Anderson SC 1350 50 8 46:25 7:29/M
4 John Winsor Kennesaw GA 1376 53 23 50:57 8:13/M
5 Carson Cochran East Point GA 1236 51 26 51:11 8:15/M
6 Jamey Gray Starr SC 1255 52 49 54:36 8:48/M
7 James Branton Greer SC 1224 50 69 58:00 9:21/M
8 Derrick Nixon Anderson SC 1309 54 88 1:00:36 9:46/M
9 Watson A McBride Iii Sandy Springs SC 1295 52 105 1:03:34 10:15/M
10 Robert Shelley Simpsonville SC 1340 51 155 1:22:14 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 1266 53 44 54:15 8:45/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1220 52 50 54:37 8:49/M
3 Christine Prado Central SC 1324 53 52 54:47 8:50/M
4 Jeannie Craig Seneca SC 1238 53 87 1:00:27 9:45/M
5 Julie Voegtlen N. Augusta SC 1359 54 90 1:01:45 9:58/M
6 Christina Miller Gainesville FL 1300 52 92 1:01:48 9:58/M
7 Rebecca Ward N. Augusta SC 1361 54 95 1:02:03 10:00/M
8 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1209 50 115 1:06:17 10:41/M
9 Thomasina Lindsey Anderson SC 1293 50 126 1:08:17 11:01/M
10 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 1268 52 136 1:11:21 11:30/M
11 Regina Shelley Simpsonville SC 1339 50 153 1:20:01 12:54/M
12 Shelia Brown Anderson SC 1385 54 156 1:23:07 13:24/M
13 Patricia A. Parks Watkinsville GA 1318 51 160 1:26:29 13:57/M
14 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 1290 51 161 1:26:29 13:57/M
15 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1354 50 172 1:46:31 17:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1383 58 38 53:03 8:33/M
2 Tom Kelly Lawrenceville GA 1285 59 43 54:10 8:44/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1256 55 66 56:47 9:10/M
4 Steve Miller Gainesville FL 1302 59 91 1:01:48 9:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hinson Alto GA 1270 56 21 50:15 8:06/M
2 Catherine Nash Danielsville GA 1306 56 60 56:05 9:03/M
3 Gigi Kelly Lawrenceville GA 1284 59 78 59:19 9:34/M
4 Susan Clay Winterville GA 1235 57 82 59:49 9:39/M
5 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 1373 57 84 59:56 9:40/M
6 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 1304 57 111 1:05:16 10:32/M
7 Christy Dennis Comer GA 1244 57 113 1:06:05 10:40/M
8 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 1289 59 146 1:17:35 12:31/M
9 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 1288 57 167 1:29:34 14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Haynie Martin GA 1263 64 46 54:19 8:46/M
2 Bill Pratt Hartwell GA 1325 60 65 56:45 9:09/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1314 64 73 58:26 9:25/M
4 David Oswald Hartwell GA 1315 62 108 1:04:19 10:22/M
5 Chris Junkins Easley SC 1282 62 131 1:09:53 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Lui Gainesville GA 1294 62 25 51:10 8:15/M
2 Cherry Kent Charleston SC 1286 61 31 52:07 8:24/M
3 Julia Baxter Gainesville GA 1214 61 39 53:06 8:34/M
4 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 1207 63 99 1:02:48 10:08/M
5 Susan Fricks Elberton GA 1252 63 110 1:04:39 10:26/M
6 Judi Hillis Royston GA 1269 60 132 1:10:04 11:18/M
7 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 1365 62 150 1:18:01 12:35/M
8 Sandra Pou Hull GA 1322 62 164 1:27:55 14:11/M
9 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 1219 64 170 1:34:42 15:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Booth Anderson SC 1221 65 89 1:01:06 9:51/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1261 67 125 1:08:05 10:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 1206 65 40 53:32 8:38/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1364 65 124 1:07:30 10:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 1363 72 102 1:03:25 10:14/M
2 Darell Davis Anderson SC 1243 71 128 1:08:38 11:04/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1357 73 130 1:09:38 11:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1326 72 27 51:26 8:18/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1355 78 62 56:23 9:06/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Brooks Salem SC 1227 76 139 1:13:54 11:55/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 1349 82 122 1:07:08 10:50/M