Hartwell Dam 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Shock Greenville SC 403 36 1 16:05 5:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ziegler Greenville SC 500 37 4 18:23 5:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Jones Royston GA 228 42 11 20:59 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 456 59 33 24:13 7:49/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spark Greenville SC 414 69 12 21:01 6:47/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Howard Townville SC 195 51 38 24:36 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 9 10 29 24:04 7:46/M
2 Campbell Jordan Iva SC 230 8 59 26:21 8:30/M
3 Cooper Howard Townville SC 194 9 67 27:21 8:49/M
4 Abram Burroughs Hartwell GA 69 8 75 27:46 8:57/M
5 Owen Angel Due West SC 14 8 83 28:05 9:04/M
6 Eli Lloyd Hartwell GA 279 10 85 28:07 9:04/M
7 Evan Miller Jefferson GA 318 7 93 28:24 9:10/M
8 Andy Kwist Clemson SC 260 9 96 28:25 9:10/M
9 Ethan Scogin Comer GA 392 10 97 28:27 9:11/M
10 Andrew Brown Hartwell GA 54 9 112 28:59 9:21/M
11 Sevyn Singleton Lavonia GA 410 9 145 30:56 9:59/M
12 Derek Harrison Anderson SC 170 10 180 33:32 10:49/M
13 Braden Roberts Lavonia GA 374 9 193 34:17 11:04/M
14 Kage McLane Hartwell GA 307 6 208 34:57 11:16/M
15 Ari Human Elberton GA 203 9 327 43:49 14:08/M
16 Daniel Merka Comer GA 315 10 357 46:11 14:54/M
17 Max Wilkinson Asheville NC 474 4 364 46:33 15:01/M
18 Brady Bolin Comer GA 30 10 368 47:26 15:18/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenlee Mayes Hartwell GA 295 9 175 33:01 10:39/M
2 Seraphina Guess Comer GA 162 10 201 34:35 11:09/M
3 Bailey Smith Comer GA 412 10 202 34:35 11:09/M
4 Emerie Burroughs Hartwell GA 70 10 227 36:16 11:42/M
5 Briana Scruggs Hartwell GA 394 9 253 37:43 12:10/M
6 Kharington Mayes Hartwell GA 298 7 255 37:49 12:12/M
7 Joslyn Compton Comer GA 96 7 339 45:04 14:32/M
8 Lily Earle Comer GA 126 9 340 45:04 14:32/M
9 Carrie Lester Comer GA 275 9 360 46:13 14:55/M
10 Sophia Leggett Lawrenceville GA 274 9 388 51:33 16:38/M
11 Brianna Adams Athens GA 3 9 398 52:44 17:01/M
12 Marlee Compton Comer GA 97 10 399 52:44 17:01/M
13 Ellajo Roach Pelzer SC 370 10 418 56:00 18:04/M
14 Emma Logan Suwanee GA 280 5 424 56:12 18:08/M
15 Lillian Florence Dunwoody GA 144 9 449 59:37 19:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 386 14 6 20:14 6:32/M
2 Braydon Lane Hartwell GA 264 12 9 20:58 6:46/M
3 Tobin Santor Toccoa GA 382 12 10 20:58 6:46/M
4 Jackson Lee-Sosolik Clemson SC 270 11 31 24:11 7:48/M
5 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 235 14 39 24:50 8:01/M
6 Andrew Erion Greenville SC 131 13 54 25:46 8:19/M
7 Alan Ruben Jimenez Gainesville GA 218 14 60 26:24 8:31/M
8 Noah Kunkel Anderson SC 258 11 88 28:20 9:08/M
9 Kaden McLane Hartwell GA 306 12 123 29:25 9:29/M
10 Levi Braswell Danielsville GA 45 11 131 29:52 9:38/M
11 Matthew Manning Honea Path SC 287 12 133 29:56 9:39/M
12 Noah Braswell Danielsville GA 46 12 143 30:54 9:58/M
13 Ashton Young Starr SC 497 13 156 31:50 10:16/M
14 James Kwist Clemson SC 261 11 158 31:59 10:19/M
15 Michael Howard Jefferson GA 197 13 197 34:23 11:05/M
16 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 213 12 217 35:37 11:29/M
17 Toby House Danielsville GA 191 11 282 39:55 12:53/M
18 Chase McCannon Bowman GA 300 11 369 47:43 15:24/M
19 Austin Mercer Lavonia GA 314 14 467 1:20:07 25:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Stephenson Royston GA 418 12 50 25:33 8:15/M
2 Ryleigh Jordan Hartwell GA 232 13 70 27:39 8:55/M
3 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 303 11 76 27:46 8:57/M
4 Mackenzie Vincent Anderson SC 449 14 107 28:49 9:18/M
5 Savannah Stanish Lavonia GA 416 12 127 29:45 9:36/M
6 Sydnie Reid Hartwell GA 365 13 166 32:28 10:28/M
7 Layla Moore Atlanta GA 324 11 168 32:34 10:30/M
8 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 348 13 173 32:54 10:37/M
9 Clara Angel Due West SC 13 11 210 35:09 11:20/M
10 Katelyn Howard Jefferson GA 196 13 230 36:22 11:44/M
11 Olivia Martin Anderson SC 292 11 295 41:19 13:20/M
12 Kate Martin Anderson SC 291 11 297 41:20 13:20/M
13 Sophia Myers Anderson SC 327 11 301 41:42 13:27/M
14 Micah Edney Anderson SC 127 11 302 41:42 13:27/M
15 Makenna Seawright Hartwell GA 398 11 306 42:07 13:35/M
16 Kylie Seawright Hartwell GA 397 13 309 42:20 13:39/M
17 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 8 13 319 42:44 13:47/M
18 Zoey Heard Hartwell GA 177 12 354 46:06 14:52/M
19 Rebecca Florence Dunwoody GA 145 14 382 50:38 16:20/M
20 Addison Hughes Jefferson GA 200 11 392 51:42 16:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Garringer Canon GA 152 16 2 17:24 5:37/M
2 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 58 15 3 18:21 5:55/M
3 William Klugh Anderson SC 249 15 5 20:08 6:30/M
4 Preston Chastain Lavonia GA 90 18 26 23:18 7:31/M
5 Landon Bonds Elberton GA 35 15 30 24:05 7:46/M
6 Chanz Orsley Hartwell GA 347 16 57 26:06 8:25/M
7 Caden Brown Starr SC 56 16 103 28:38 9:14/M
8 Kaden Caudell Townville SC 87 15 121 29:23 9:29/M
9 Charlie Brooksher Winder GA 633 15 126 29:44 9:35/M
10 Dylan Williams Anderson SC 477 15 140 30:43 9:55/M
11 Jon Evans Fair Play SC 134 19 164 32:17 10:25/M
12 Dillan Brock Canon GA 51 18 405 53:18 17:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Hobson Hartwell GA 625 15 37 24:33 7:55/M
2 Alexa Shubert Alto GA 404 15 72 27:41 8:56/M
3 Rayna Alexander Stockbridge GA 6 15 74 27:41 8:56/M
4 Sarah Kunkel Anderson SC 259 19 124 29:32 9:32/M
5 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 15 17 178 33:14 10:43/M
6 Bailey Dobbs Toccoa GA 118 18 185 33:49 10:55/M
7 Kara Hershberger Due West SC 180 18 211 35:09 11:20/M
8 Taylor Steele Canon GA 417 17 252 37:42 12:10/M
9 Selina Gutierrez Hartwell GA 165 17 264 38:46 12:30/M
10 Sydney Tamborello Bogart GA 432 18 294 41:00 13:14/M
11 Maria Chew Marietta GA 92 19 379 50:14 16:12/M
12 Caroline Kulp Statham GA 256 18 381 50:29 16:17/M
13 Jesse Caswell Lavonia GA 85 18 404 53:18 17:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 109 20 119 29:16 9:26/M
2 Josh Henry Sharpsburg GA 178 20 406 53:32 17:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Walls Piedmont SC 455 24 25 23:13 7:29/M
2 Simone Bess Toccoa GA 29 21 86 28:09 9:05/M
3 Claire Pemberton Winterville GA 357 23 89 28:20 9:08/M
4 Siboney Jimenez Gainesville GA 219 24 104 28:39 9:15/M
5 Emma Duncan Buford GA 123 23 110 28:57 9:20/M
6 Leah Watts Hartwell GA 460 24 122 29:23 9:29/M
7 Emily Oakman Clemson SC 343 23 128 29:47 9:36/M
8 Skylar Tenijenhuis Anderson SC 437 24 281 39:50 12:51/M
9 Anne Tamborello Bogart GA 430 20 300 41:28 13:23/M
10 Laura Fletcher Bogart GA 141 20 380 50:17 16:13/M
11 Heather Evans Anderson SC 133 23 437 56:44 18:18/M
12 Tamara Shaver Bowman GA 402 23 461 1:09:48 22:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Walls Piedmont SC 454 29 7 20:29 6:36/M
2 Brian Fenstemaker Virginia Bch VA 138 29 81 28:01 9:02/M
3 Kelvin McLendon Hartwell GA 310 29 148 31:09 10:03/M
4 Nicholas Jewell Athens GA 215 28 346 45:38 14:43/M
5 Terrence Jewell Westminster SC 217 26 350 45:51 14:47/M
6 Lucas Winesburg Hartwell GA 487 26 421 56:03 18:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Booth Powder Springs GA 37 28 24 22:55 7:24/M
2 Hannah Davis Clemson SC 112 26 78 27:53 9:00/M
3 Kristyn Nock Atlanta GA 334 26 82 28:03 9:03/M
4 Lauren Bolwell Flowery Br GA 33 28 99 28:30 9:12/M
5 Nicole Hornbarger Martin GA 188 27 108 28:50 9:18/M
6 Katherine Fenstemaker Virginia Bch VA 139 29 134 29:58 9:40/M
7 Caitlin Strong Athens GA 423 27 169 32:38 10:32/M
8 Tara Bowers Cornelius NC 39 29 171 32:48 10:35/M
9 Rebecca Barrow Hartwell GA 19 27 174 33:01 10:39/M
10 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 184 28 200 34:33 11:09/M
11 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 106 27 215 35:14 11:22/M
12 Katie Teets Seneca SC 436 27 220 35:48 11:33/M
13 Cassea Fowler Anderson SC 148 28 241 37:03 11:57/M
14 Sarah Brown Toccoa GEORGIA 60 29 269 39:17 12:40/M
15 Lina McCart Atlanta GA 302 29 271 39:21 12:42/M
16 Audrey Justice Royston GA 239 28 304 42:00 13:33/M
17 Madeline Durham Anderson SC 125 27 307 42:19 13:39/M
18 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 469 28 313 42:37 13:45/M
19 Haley Miett Athens GA 316 26 324 43:24 14:00/M
20 Anna Beam Anderson SC 21 29 414 54:26 17:34/M
21 Katherin Lewis Hartwell GA 276 26 420 56:02 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Wood Greenville SC 489 30 8 20:35 6:38/M
2 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 231 34 15 21:33 6:57/M
3 Justin Berelc Hartwell GA 25 33 23 22:49 7:22/M
4 Edward Weathers Columbia SC 463 30 46 25:17 8:09/M
5 Michael Miller Jefferson GA 319 34 116 29:14 9:26/M
6 Andrew Booth Powder Spgs GA 36 30 147 31:06 10:02/M
7 Brandon Brown Toccoa GA 55 31 246 37:31 12:06/M
8 Jason Seawright Hartwell GA 395 34 257 37:54 12:14/M
9 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 401 33 348 45:49 14:47/M
10 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 136 34 365 46:34 15:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Kay Hartwell GA 240 30 22 22:36 7:17/M
2 Whitney Berelc Hartwell GA 26 33 47 25:19 8:10/M
3 Stacey O'Brien Atlanta GA 341 34 94 28:25 9:10/M
4 Sarah Jordan Iva SC 234 33 125 29:34 9:32/M
5 Anna Nourse Greenville SC 339 32 130 29:50 9:37/M
6 Alison Boyd Atlanta GA 40 32 160 32:06 10:21/M
7 Sarah Foster Hartwell GA 147 31 162 32:12 10:23/M
8 Jessica Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 140 31 183 33:40 10:52/M
9 Heather Davis Westminster SC 113 34 198 34:24 11:06/M
10 Jenny Jackson Kennesaw GA 211 32 207 34:48 11:14/M
11 Georgia Legg-Grady Royston GA 271 31 221 35:50 11:34/M
12 Nickolette Opdahl Hoschton GA 346 32 235 36:47 11:52/M
13 Katoya Washington Anderson SC 457 32 249 37:40 12:09/M
14 Katie Williams Hoschton GA 478 30 266 38:48 12:31/M
15 Alyssa Haynie Demorest GA 174 30 270 39:18 12:41/M
16 Kate Huff Simpsonville SC 199 34 274 39:24 12:43/M
17 Mary Thomas Elberton GA 438 34 276 39:30 12:45/M
18 Caroline Moore Hartwell GA 322 33 278 39:45 12:49/M
19 Sara Medlen Easley SC 313 33 285 40:16 12:59/M
20 Jill Deaton Anderson SC 114 30 292 40:45 13:09/M
21 Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA 396 32 308 42:20 13:39/M
22 Rebecca Smith Comer GA 413 33 317 42:42 13:46/M
23 Whitney Wilson Commerce GA 485 31 320 42:51 13:49/M
24 Stephanie Irvin Atlanta GA 209 32 337 45:01 14:31/M
25 Vanessa Gilmore Elberton GA 153 34 349 45:49 14:47/M
26 Christie Simpson Bowersville GA 407 33 356 46:08 14:53/M
27 Mechelle Bond Comer GA 34 31 358 46:11 14:54/M
28 Deirdre O'Neill Roswell GA 342 32 372 48:37 15:41/M
29 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 12 33 376 49:55 16:06/M
30 Jessica Busch Anderson SC 72 31 387 51:17 16:33/M
31 Robin Andrews Royston GA 11 33 415 54:37 17:37/M
32 Elizabeth Joyner Smyrna GA 238 31 444 58:06 18:45/M
33 Brittaney Swafford Hartwell GA 427 34 462 1:16:01 24:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Shock Greenville SC 403 36 1 16:05 5:11/M
2 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 389 37 14 21:22 6:54/M
3 Chris Odom Rock Hill SC 345 37 18 21:48 7:02/M
4 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 20 39 36 24:28 7:54/M
5 Beau Swafford Hartwell GA 426 38 42 25:09 8:07/M
6 John Crowe Anderson SC 107 36 61 26:29 8:33/M
7 Kevin Allen Hartwell GA 10 39 65 27:01 8:43/M
8 Taylor Kinsey Flowery Br GA 246 35 98 28:29 9:11/M
9 Sam Jordan Athens GA 233 38 111 28:58 9:21/M
10 Charlie Moore Suwanee GA 323 35 117 29:14 9:26/M
11 Jeff House Anderson SC 190 39 141 30:45 9:55/M
12 Shaun Human Elberton GA 204 39 144 30:56 9:59/M
13 Trent Myers Decatur GA 328 39 154 31:29 10:09/M
14 Keith McLane Hartwell GA 308 38 213 35:10 11:21/M
15 Kyle Caudell Townville SC 88 37 233 36:34 11:48/M
16 Richard Edney Anderson SC 128 37 332 44:10 14:15/M
17 Randy Compton Comer GA 98 39 400 52:45 17:01/M
18 Stephen Byerly Watkinsville GA 74 35 425 56:15 18:09/M
19 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 1348 37 448 59:35 19:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ziegler Greenville SC 500 37 4 18:23 5:56/M
2 Allison Adams Anderson SC 2 39 19 21:49 7:02/M
3 Anya Human Elberton GA 202 36 40 24:54 8:02/M
4 Rachel Scoggins Bowman GA 391 37 77 27:51 8:59/M
5 Ashley Moore Suwanee GA 321 35 92 28:24 9:10/M
6 Heidi Braswell Danielsville GA 44 38 106 28:42 9:15/M
7 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 93 38 136 30:02 9:41/M
8 Allison Odom Rock Hill SC 344 37 167 32:30 10:29/M
9 Heather Harrison Anderson SC 171 38 181 33:33 10:49/M
10 Erin Nubern Anderson SC 340 37 239 37:00 11:56/M
11 Leslie Thrift Williamston SC 441 38 240 37:01 11:56/M
12 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 331 38 248 37:38 12:08/M
13 Glenda Schlenker Braselton GA 385 35 251 37:42 12:10/M
14 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 297 38 254 37:48 12:12/M
15 Christie Buice Carnesville GA 67 36 267 38:48 12:31/M
16 Nikki Lindsey Anderson SC 277 37 286 40:18 13:00/M
17 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 289 37 287 40:19 13:00/M
18 Sheree Scogin Comer GA 393 37 347 45:40 14:44/M
19 Melissa Green Canon GA 159 37 355 46:08 14:53/M
20 Linsey Wilkinson Asheville NC 473 38 366 46:52 15:07/M
21 Katherine Myers Anderson SC 325 39 383 50:43 16:22/M
22 Erin Leggett Lawrenceville GA 273 39 389 51:34 16:38/M
23 Suzanne Bross Dacula GA 52 35 391 51:41 16:40/M
24 Beth Woods Athens GA 490 36 410 54:03 17:26/M
25 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 27 37 427 56:21 18:11/M
26 Shannon Wheeler Anderson SC 466 36 431 56:24 18:12/M
27 Sarah Logan Cumming GA 281 37 434 56:34 18:15/M
28 Michelle Colquitt Winterville GA 95 36 457 1:05:44 21:12/M
29 Elke Yath Bogart GA 496 39 459 1:09:14 22:20/M
30 Kendra Throckmorton Hartwell GA 442 38 466 1:17:17 24:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Jones Royston GA 228 42 11 20:59 6:46/M
2 David Carter Honea Path SC 84 42 16 21:40 6:59/M
3 Brian Wilson Commerce GA 481 40 35 24:22 7:52/M
4 Jeff Holley Anderson SC 185 40 44 25:13 8:08/M
5 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 356 41 45 25:15 8:09/M
6 Aaron Santor Toccoa GA 381 42 53 25:44 8:18/M
7 Jeremiah Jellicorse Anderson SC 212 41 64 26:43 8:37/M
8 Jason Thrift Williamston SC 440 41 142 30:54 9:58/M
9 Chad Singleton Lavonia GA 409 42 146 30:57 9:59/M
10 Chris Roberts Toccoa GA 375 43 149 31:11 10:04/M
11 Mark Kwist Clemson SC 262 42 165 32:24 10:27/M
12 John Mayes Hartwell GA 296 41 176 33:04 10:40/M
13 Michael Myers Anderson SC 326 43 196 34:23 11:05/M
14 Jonathan McCart Atlanta GA 301 40 272 39:22 12:42/M
15 Adam Florence Dunwoody GA 142 43 283 39:58 12:54/M
16 Ryan Wooldridge Anderson SC 493 43 371 48:06 15:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Brewster Iva SC 50 43 41 25:03 8:05/M
2 Heather Rickman Toccoa GA 368 42 87 28:10 9:05/M
3 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 265 43 132 29:54 9:39/M
4 Diana Koch Anderson SC 251 41 135 29:59 9:40/M
5 April Watson Watkinsville GA 459 43 139 30:35 9:52/M
6 Sarah Turpin Bowersville GA 445 44 170 32:41 10:33/M
7 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 18 41 179 33:31 10:49/M
8 Erin Keeney Anderson SC 242 40 182 33:39 10:51/M
9 Kristie Hughes Lavonia GA 201 43 194 34:17 11:04/M
10 Jaime Johnson Watkinsville GA 221 41 205 34:39 11:11/M
11 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 83 44 209 35:07 11:20/M
12 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 7 42 223 36:04 11:38/M
13 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 448 41 229 36:19 11:43/M
14 Angela Hogan Walhalla SC 183 40 259 38:29 12:25/M
15 Jeana Ozog Williamston SC 352 40 314 42:40 13:46/M
16 Katherine Carroll Decatur GA 82 44 361 46:15 14:55/M
17 Tina Sarkar Atlanta GA 383 44 362 46:17 14:56/M
18 Jeni Wooldridge Anderson SC 492 44 370 48:05 15:31/M
19 April Beeland Hoschton GA 23 44 375 49:54 16:06/M
20 Bridget Krumenacker Anderson SC 253 41 401 53:16 17:11/M
21 Shonda Crump Toccoa GA 108 42 413 54:11 17:29/M
22 Mary Cathey Anderson SC 86 42 447 59:23 19:09/M
23 Annette Florence Dunwoody GA 143 43 450 59:38 19:14/M
24 Joearle Roach Pelzer SC 371 44 451 59:40 19:15/M
25 Amy Roberts Toccoa GA 373 40 458 1:05:45 21:13/M
26 Sonya Cowart Hartwell GA 103 43 465 1:17:17 24:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 24 49 13 21:17 6:52/M
2 Ralf Koch Anderson SC 252 48 32 24:11 7:48/M
3 Greg Adams Anderson SC 4 46 49 25:27 8:13/M
4 Phillip Martin Iva SC 294 47 52 25:37 8:16/M
5 Chris McLeod Anderson SC 311 48 95 28:25 9:10/M
6 Dan Shubert Alto GA 405 48 109 28:52 9:19/M
7 John Jones Anderson SC 225 48 161 32:06 10:21/M
8 Jon Wilkinson Asheville NC 472 47 172 32:50 10:35/M
9 Russ Evans Fair Play SC 135 48 184 33:40 10:52/M
10 Jimmy Greeson Hartwell GA 161 45 191 34:15 11:03/M
11 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 214 49 231 36:23 11:44/M
12 Michael Hood Anderson SC 187 47 244 37:14 12:01/M
13 Craig Hagel Clarkesville GA 166 47 265 38:46 12:30/M
14 Shane Wilson Lavonia GA 636 47 288 40:36 13:06/M
15 Jeff Martin Anderson SC 290 47 299 41:21 13:20/M
16 Rodney Walker Jefferson GA 452 45 333 44:21 14:18/M
17 Chip Woods Athens GA 491 47 411 54:03 17:26/M
18 Robby Roach Pelzer SC 372 48 452 59:41 19:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brown Lowndesvile SC 59 49 55 25:48 8:19/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 453 46 62 26:35 8:35/M
3 Amy Austin Belton SC 17 47 73 27:41 8:56/M
4 Sara Shubert Alto GA 406 47 177 33:11 10:42/M
5 Cheryl Manning Honea Path SC 286 49 189 34:09 11:01/M
6 Tracey Goldsmith Anderson SC 154 49 190 34:11 11:02/M
7 Jenny Extine Fair Play SC 634 47 204 34:37 11:10/M
8 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 635 49 212 35:10 11:21/M
9 April Howard Jefferson GA 192 48 214 35:11 11:21/M
10 Wendy Duncan Buford GA 124 48 218 35:44 11:32/M
11 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 349 45 234 36:35 11:48/M
12 Lauri Klugh Anderson SC 248 46 236 36:51 11:53/M
13 Renea Stroud Anderson SC 424 48 250 37:40 12:09/M
14 Kathy Breffle Hartwell GA 49 47 279 39:45 12:49/M
15 Michelle Dove Royston GA 119 48 280 39:46 12:50/M
16 Robin Wilson Lavonia GA 484 46 289 40:37 13:06/M
17 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 366 49 290 40:37 13:06/M
18 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 16 46 293 40:48 13:10/M
19 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 411 47 305 42:03 13:34/M
20 Shari Jones Sandy Springs GA 227 49 316 42:41 13:46/M
21 Kim Jones Anderson SC 226 47 325 43:27 14:01/M
22 Teresa Neese Hartwell GA 329 45 342 45:06 14:33/M
23 Janet Stanish Lavonia GA 415 46 359 46:12 14:54/M
24 Dana Nichols Nicholson GA 332 47 373 49:10 15:52/M
25 Barbie Kulp Statham GA 255 49 396 52:43 17:00/M
26 Michelle Bouffard Anderson SC 38 45 402 53:17 17:11/M
27 Tran Downey Marietta GA 121 47 412 54:04 17:26/M
28 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 399 46 426 56:20 18:10/M
29 Kim McLeod Anderson SC 312 46 430 56:24 18:12/M
30 Amy Wilson Anderson SC 480 47 436 56:37 18:16/M
31 Dowlena Byrd Anderson SC 75 45 438 56:44 18:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Fay Athens GA 137 54 27 23:28 7:34/M
2 Vince Tamborello Bogart GA 433 50 43 25:11 8:07/M
3 Michael Kunkel Anderson SC 257 53 90 28:21 9:09/M
4 Jim Schlenker Greenville SC 387 50 113 29:01 9:22/M
5 Brad Erion Greenville SC 637 50 137 30:11 9:44/M
6 Wes Watts Owatonna MN 461 54 188 34:06 11:00/M
7 Darrell Zanca Anderson SC 498 53 232 36:23 11:44/M
8 Scot Howard Jefferson GA 198 54 291 40:38 13:06/M
9 Terry Jones Jr Sandy Springs GA 229 50 315 42:41 13:46/M
10 John Carroll Decatur GA 81 51 344 45:22 14:38/M
11 John Klopp Greensboro NC 247 52 393 52:00 16:46/M
12 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 99 53 408 53:54 17:23/M
13 Danny Roach Greer SC 369 51 419 56:00 18:04/M
14 Stuart Green Vienna GA 160 52 439 57:40 18:36/M
15 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 100 53 456 1:01:37 19:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Howard Townville SC 195 51 38 24:36 7:56/M
2 Debra Clayton Anderson SC 94 50 68 27:22 8:50/M
3 Patricia Marcondes Clemson SC 288 53 118 29:15 9:26/M
4 Brigid Richardson Hartwell GA 367 54 155 31:31 10:10/M
5 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 101 52 163 32:16 10:25/M
6 Angel Knigton Hartwell GA 250 50 195 34:18 11:04/M
7 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 208 53 206 34:40 11:11/M
8 Angie Stockton Watkinsville GA 420 51 226 36:15 11:42/M
9 Chris Bray Commerce GA 47 52 237 36:54 11:54/M
10 Robin Fay Athens GA 629 52 277 39:40 12:48/M
11 Bonnie Littrell Central SC 278 52 284 40:10 12:57/M
12 Cam Erion Greenville SC 132 50 326 43:33 14:03/M
13 Andrea Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 384 50 331 44:03 14:13/M
14 Amanda Burton Iva SC 71 51 335 44:39 14:24/M
15 Fran Heard Hartwell GA 176 53 353 46:06 14:52/M
16 Lisa Bolin Comer GA 31 50 367 47:25 15:18/M
17 Chrystal Edwards Clarkesville GA 129 50 377 50:00 16:08/M
18 Kay Dickerson Cleveland GA 116 50 378 50:01 16:08/M
19 Connie Hardaway Suwanee GA 167 54 394 52:01 16:47/M
20 Carol Tamborello Bogart GA 431 50 397 52:43 17:00/M
21 Michelle Branton Lavonia GA 43 52 403 53:18 17:12/M
22 Susan Klopp Greensboro NC 632 53 409 53:54 17:23/M
23 Ronda Henry Sharpsburg GA 179 54 416 55:40 17:57/M
24 Marylynn Buckner Marietta GA 66 53 417 55:42 17:58/M
25 Ann Green Athens GA 158 50 440 57:40 18:36/M
26 Terri Weber Warner Robins GA 464 51 441 57:41 18:36/M
27 Kathy Jorensen Hartwell GA 236 52 446 58:40 18:55/M
28 Jean Rutledge Anderson SC 376 50 460 1:09:46 22:30/M
29 Lisa Love Eastanollee GA 282 54 463 1:16:26 24:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Burch Hartwell GA 68 59 34 24:20 7:51/M
2 Bill Harley Clemson SC 169 57 48 25:23 8:11/M
3 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 28 55 58 26:18 8:29/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 361 57 69 27:33 8:53/M
5 Ricky Sykes Hartwell GA 428 58 79 27:54 9:00/M
6 Kenneth Chadwick Lavonia GA 89 55 80 27:58 9:01/M
7 Tom Miller Braselton GA 320 56 101 28:35 9:13/M
8 Jamie Nock Hartwell GA 333 59 102 28:35 9:13/M
9 Brent Duncan Buford GA 122 56 115 29:04 9:23/M
10 Keith Sanders Athens GA 378 58 153 31:27 10:09/M
11 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 222 55 192 34:16 11:03/M
12 Robert Jewell Athens GA 216 56 216 35:35 11:29/M
13 Christopher Bolwell Cumming GA 32 59 219 35:48 11:33/M
14 Howard Hardaway Suwanee GA 168 56 261 38:35 12:27/M
15 Alan Brown Hartwell GA 53 59 310 42:25 13:41/M
16 Alan Mayfield Flowery Branch GA 299 57 343 45:21 14:38/M
17 Jim Sabol Decatur GA 630 57 345 45:35 14:42/M
18 Jeff Winesburg Hartwell GA 486 59 386 51:12 16:31/M
19 Bill Norling Cumming GA 337 57 432 56:27 18:13/M
20 John Wilson Anderson SC 483 58 435 56:37 18:16/M
21 Mark Love Eastanollee GA 283 58 464 1:16:35 24:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 456 59 33 24:13 7:49/M
2 Cynthia Kinsey Sugar Hill GA 245 59 71 27:39 8:55/M
3 Susan Nock Hartwell GA 335 56 120 29:18 9:27/M
4 Susan Hobson Hartwell GA 626 55 138 30:28 9:50/M
5 Marj Yergin Toccoa GA 627 58 159 32:00 10:19/M
6 Jan Boyd Hartwell GA 42 58 203 34:36 11:10/M
7 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 207 56 238 36:58 11:55/M
8 Joanne Taylor Toccoa GA 434 57 245 37:23 12:04/M
9 Tammy Sanders Hartwell GA 379 57 275 39:28 12:44/M
10 Lisa Kearns Hartwell GA 241 56 311 42:25 13:41/M
11 Heather Trammell Martin GA 443 57 312 42:37 13:45/M
12 Elaine Strickland Comer GA 422 59 318 42:42 13:46/M
13 Rebecca Adams Anderson SC 5 57 322 43:05 13:54/M
14 Donna Jones Hartwell GA 224 59 323 43:05 13:54/M
15 Dawn Cajigas Hartwell GA 77 59 336 44:57 14:30/M
16 Tami Cain Anderson SC 76 55 341 45:04 14:32/M
17 Mary Lee Hartwell GA 631 59 351 45:55 14:49/M
18 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 439 57 374 49:42 16:02/M
19 Susan Sykes Hartwell GA 429 57 384 51:11 16:31/M
20 Paula Winesburg Hartwell GA 488 58 385 51:11 16:31/M
21 Kelly Norling Cumming GA 338 57 433 56:30 18:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wild Anderson SC 471 64 17 21:41 7:00/M
2 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 330 62 20 22:16 7:11/M
3 Martin Williams Elberton GA 479 60 21 22:18 7:12/M
4 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 495 60 28 23:58 7:44/M
5 Rajeev Malik Anderson SC 285 63 56 25:53 8:21/M
6 Shawn McGee Iva SC 305 60 66 27:09 8:45/M
7 Ricky Josey Canon GA 237 60 84 28:07 9:04/M
8 Stanley Hinson Alto GA 182 61 91 28:22 9:09/M
9 Billy Gray Iva SC 157 64 129 29:47 9:36/M
10 Glenn Lee Hartwell GA 269 63 150 31:20 10:06/M
11 Ashley Lawton Carnesville GA 268 62 152 31:21 10:07/M
12 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 628 61 157 31:59 10:19/M
13 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 390 64 199 34:30 11:08/M
14 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 65 60 224 36:10 11:40/M
15 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 206 60 225 36:12 11:41/M
16 Derwin Boyd Hartwell GA 41 62 268 38:52 12:32/M
17 Don Jones Hartwell GA 223 61 321 43:03 13:53/M
18 Dan King Marietta GA 243 64 352 45:56 14:49/M
19 Paul Martin Hartwell GA 293 64 407 53:39 17:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 155 64 105 28:40 9:15/M
2 Patti Larsen Clemson SC 266 63 114 29:03 9:22/M
3 Donna Grant Hartwell GA 156 61 186 33:51 10:55/M
4 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 1377 60 228 36:17 11:42/M
5 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 64 61 243 37:13 12:00/M
6 Gail Detraz Cleveland GA 115 63 247 37:34 12:07/M
7 Dru-Ann Williams Hartwell GA 476 64 260 38:32 12:26/M
8 Debbie Simpson Iva SC 408 61 273 39:22 12:42/M
9 Sandra Owens Williamston SC 351 61 296 41:20 13:20/M
10 Ramona Oswald Hartwell GA 350 61 363 46:32 15:01/M
11 Earlene Wrice Pendleton SC 494 64 390 51:34 16:38/M
12 Joanne Schlenker Hartwell GA 388 64 423 56:04 18:05/M
13 Linda Abufaris Suwanee GA 1 63 445 58:08 18:45/M
14 Barbara Noel Lavonia GA 336 60 453 1:00:29 19:31/M
15 Suzanne Landreth Lavonia GA 263 62 455 1:00:30 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spark Greenville SC 414 69 12 21:01 6:47/M
2 John White Martin GEORGIA 467 65 51 25:35 8:15/M
3 Ron Sanga Anderson SC 380 66 63 26:38 8:35/M
4 Thomas Vincent Toccoa GA 450 65 151 31:21 10:07/M
5 Michael Whitman Anderson SC 470 66 256 37:52 12:13/M
6 D Charles Williams Hartwell GA 475 66 262 38:36 12:27/M
7 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 189 65 263 38:38 12:28/M
8 Dale Stone Lavonia GA 421 65 303 41:52 13:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleen Dixon Salem SC 117 67 187 33:56 10:57/M
2 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 210 69 242 37:09 11:59/M
3 Angela Watkins Hartwell GA 458 66 395 52:38 16:59/M
4 Jo Beth Sewell Hartwell GA 400 66 428 56:22 18:11/M
5 Carol Beazley Hartwell GA 22 67 454 1:00:29 19:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weldon Humphreys Greenwood SC 205 73 100 28:31 9:12/M
2 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 173 74 222 35:57 11:36/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 102 74 258 38:13 12:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Potratz Hartwell GA 360 70 298 41:20 13:20/M
2 Jill Walker Hartwell GA 451 73 329 43:54 14:10/M
3 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 304 72 330 43:54 14:10/M
4 Paulina Kubas Hartwell GA 254 72 422 56:03 18:05/M
5 Linda McLane Hartwell GA 309 71 429 56:22 18:11/M
6 Brenda Craft Hartwell GA 104 71 442 58:04 18:44/M
7 Laura Turpin Hartwell GA 444 71 443 58:04 18:44/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Fogerty Hartwell GA 146 75 334 44:34 14:23/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 353 76 338 45:01 14:31/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Zanca Anderson SC 499 85 328 43:52 14:09/M