Hartwell Dam 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K

2018 - 40th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Shock Greenville SC 403 36 M 1 35-39 16:05 5:11/M
2 Samuel Garringer Canon GA 152 16 M 1 15-19 17:24 5:37/M
3 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 58 15 M 2 15-19 18:21 5:55/M
4 Michelle Ziegler Greenville SC 500 37 F 1 35-39 18:23 5:56/M
5 William Klugh Anderson SC 249 15 M 3 15-19 20:08 6:30/M
6 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 386 14 M 1 11-14 20:14 6:32/M
7 Andy Walls Piedmont SC 454 29 M 1 25-29 20:29 6:36/M
8 Ben Wood Greenville SC 489 30 M 1 30-34 20:35 6:38/M
9 Braydon Lane Hartwell GA 264 12 M 2 11-14 20:58 6:46/M
10 Tobin Santor Toccoa GA 382 12 M 3 11-14 20:58 6:46/M
11 William Jones Royston GA 228 42 M 1 40-44 20:59 6:46/M
12 David Spark Greenville SC 414 69 M 1 65-69 21:01 6:47/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 24 49 M 1 45-49 21:17 6:52/M
14 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 389 37 M 2 35-39 21:22 6:54/M
15 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 231 34 M 2 30-34 21:33 6:57/M
16 David Carter Honea Path SC 84 42 M 2 40-44 21:40 6:59/M
17 Tom Wild Anderson SC 471 64 M 1 60-64 21:41 7:00/M
18 Chris Odom Rock Hill SC 345 37 M 3 35-39 21:48 7:02/M
19 Allison Adams Anderson SC 2 39 F 2 35-39 21:49 7:02/M
20 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 330 62 M 2 60-64 22:16 7:11/M
21 Martin Williams Elberton GA 479 60 M 3 60-64 22:18 7:12/M
22 Lauren Kay Hartwell GA 240 30 F 1 30-34 22:36 7:17/M
23 Justin Berelc Hartwell GA 25 33 M 3 30-34 22:49 7:22/M
24 Brittany Booth Powder Springs GA 37 28 F 1 25-29 22:55 7:24/M
25 Bonnie Walls Piedmont SC 455 24 F 1 20-24 23:13 7:29/M
26 Preston Chastain Lavonia GA 90 18 M 4 15-19 23:18 7:31/M
27 Patrick Fay Athens GA 137 54 M 1 50-54 23:28 7:34/M
28 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 495 60 M 4 60-64 23:58 7:44/M
29 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 9 10 M 1 0-10 24:04 7:46/M
30 Landon Bonds Elberton GA 35 15 M 5 15-19 24:05 7:46/M
31 Jackson Lee-Sosolik Clemson SC 270 11 M 4 11-14 24:11 7:48/M
32 Ralf Koch Anderson SC 252 48 M 2 45-49 24:11 7:48/M
33 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 456 59 F 1 55-59 24:13 7:49/M
34 Jim Burch Hartwell GA 68 59 M 1 55-59 24:20 7:51/M
35 Brian Wilson Commerce GA 481 40 M 3 40-44 24:22 7:52/M
36 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 20 39 M 4 35-39 24:28 7:54/M
37 Kate Hobson Hartwell GA 625 15 F 1 15-19 24:33 7:55/M
38 Joy Howard Townville SC 195 51 F 1 50-54 24:36 7:56/M
39 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 235 14 M 5 11-14 24:50 8:01/M
40 Anya Human Elberton GA 202 36 F 3 35-39 24:54 8:02/M
41 Julie Brewster Iva SC 50 43 F 1 40-44 25:03 8:05/M
42 Beau Swafford Hartwell GA 426 38 M 5 35-39 25:09 8:07/M
43 Vince Tamborello Bogart GA 433 50 M 2 50-54 25:11 8:07/M
44 Jeff Holley Anderson SC 185 40 M 4 40-44 25:13 8:08/M
45 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 356 41 M 5 40-44 25:15 8:09/M
46 Edward Weathers Columbia SC 463 30 M 4 30-34 25:17 8:09/M
47 Whitney Berelc Hartwell GA 26 33 F 2 30-34 25:19 8:10/M
48 Bill Harley Clemson SC 169 57 M 2 55-59 25:23 8:11/M
49 Greg Adams Anderson SC 4 46 M 3 45-49 25:27 8:13/M
50 Hannah Stephenson Royston GA 418 12 F 1 11-14 25:33 8:15/M
51 John White Martin GEORGIA 467 65 M 2 65-69 25:35 8:15/M
52 Phillip Martin Iva SC 294 47 M 4 45-49 25:37 8:16/M
53 Aaron Santor Toccoa GA 381 42 M 6 40-44 25:44 8:18/M
54 Andrew Erion Greenville SC 131 13 M 6 11-14 25:46 8:19/M
55 Nancy Brown Lowndesvile SC 59 49 F 1 45-49 25:48 8:19/M
56 Rajeev Malik Anderson SC 285 63 M 5 60-64 25:53 8:21/M
57 Chanz Orsley Hartwell GA 347 16 M 6 15-19 26:06 8:25/M
58 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 28 55 M 3 55-59 26:18 8:29/M
59 Campbell Jordan Iva SC 230 8 M 2 0-10 26:21 8:30/M
60 Alan Ruben Jimenez Gainesville GA 218 14 M 7 11-14 26:24 8:31/M
61 John Crowe Anderson SC 107 36 M 6 35-39 26:29 8:33/M
62 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 453 46 F 2 45-49 26:35 8:35/M
63 Ron Sanga Anderson SC 380 66 M 3 65-69 26:38 8:35/M
64 Jeremiah Jellicorse Anderson SC 212 41 M 7 40-44 26:43 8:37/M
65 Kevin Allen Hartwell GA 10 39 M 7 35-39 27:01 8:43/M
66 Shawn McGee Iva SC 305 60 M 6 60-64 27:09 8:45/M
67 Cooper Howard Townville SC 194 9 M 3 0-10 27:21 8:49/M
68 Debra Clayton Anderson SC 94 50 F 2 50-54 27:22 8:50/M
69 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 361 57 M 4 55-59 27:33 8:53/M
70 Ryleigh Jordan Hartwell GA 232 13 F 2 11-14 27:39 8:55/M
71 Cynthia Kinsey Sugar Hill GA 245 59 F 2 55-59 27:39 8:55/M
72 Alexa Shubert Alto GA 404 15 F 2 15-19 27:41 8:56/M
73 Amy Austin Belton SC 17 47 F 3 45-49 27:41 8:56/M
74 Rayna Alexander Stockbridge GA 6 15 F 3 15-19 27:41 8:56/M
75 Abram Burroughs Hartwell GA 69 8 M 4 0-10 27:46 8:57/M
76 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 303 11 F 3 11-14 27:46 8:57/M
77 Rachel Scoggins Bowman GA 391 37 F 4 35-39 27:51 8:59/M
78 Hannah Davis Clemson SC 112 26 F 2 25-29 27:53 9:00/M
79 Ricky Sykes Hartwell GA 428 58 M 5 55-59 27:54 9:00/M
80 Kenneth Chadwick Lavonia GA 89 55 M 6 55-59 27:58 9:01/M
81 Brian Fenstemaker Virginia Bch VA 138 29 M 2 25-29 28:01 9:02/M
82 Kristyn Nock Atlanta GA 334 26 F 3 25-29 28:03 9:03/M
83 Owen Angel Due West SC 14 8 M 5 0-10 28:05 9:04/M
84 Ricky Josey Canon GA 237 60 M 7 60-64 28:07 9:04/M
85 Eli Lloyd Hartwell GA 279 10 M 6 0-10 28:07 9:04/M
86 Simone Bess Toccoa GA 29 21 F 2 20-24 28:09 9:05/M
87 Heather Rickman Toccoa GA 368 42 F 2 40-44 28:10 9:05/M
88 Noah Kunkel Anderson SC 258 11 M 8 11-14 28:20 9:08/M
89 Claire Pemberton Winterville GA 357 23 F 3 20-24 28:20 9:08/M
90 Michael Kunkel Anderson SC 257 53 M 3 50-54 28:21 9:09/M
91 Stanley Hinson Alto GA 182 61 M 8 60-64 28:22 9:09/M
92 Ashley Moore Suwanee GA 321 35 F 5 35-39 28:24 9:10/M
93 Evan Miller Jefferson GA 318 7 M 7 0-10 28:24 9:10/M
94 Stacey O'Brien Atlanta GA 341 34 F 3 30-34 28:25 9:10/M
95 Chris McLeod Anderson SC 311 48 M 5 45-49 28:25 9:10/M
96 Andy Kwist Clemson SC 260 9 M 8 0-10 28:25 9:10/M
97 Ethan Scogin Comer GA 392 10 M 9 0-10 28:27 9:11/M
98 Taylor Kinsey Flowery Br GA 246 35 M 8 35-39 28:29 9:11/M
99 Lauren Bolwell Flowery Br GA 33 28 F 4 25-29 28:30 9:12/M
100 Weldon Humphreys Greenwood SC 205 73 M 1 70-74 28:31 9:12/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tom Miller Braselton GA 320 56 M 7 55-59 28:35 9:13/M
102 Jamie Nock Hartwell GA 333 59 M 8 55-59 28:35 9:13/M
103 Caden Brown Starr SC 56 16 M 7 15-19 28:38 9:14/M
104 Siboney Jimenez Gainesville GA 219 24 F 4 20-24 28:39 9:15/M
105 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 155 64 F 1 60-64 28:40 9:15/M
106 Heidi Braswell Danielsville GA 44 38 F 6 35-39 28:42 9:15/M
107 Mackenzie Vincent Anderson SC 449 14 F 4 11-14 28:49 9:18/M
108 Nicole Hornbarger Martin GA 188 27 F 5 25-29 28:50 9:18/M
109 Dan Shubert Alto GA 405 48 M 6 45-49 28:52 9:19/M
110 Emma Duncan Buford GA 123 23 F 5 20-24 28:57 9:20/M
111 Sam Jordan Athens GA 233 38 M 9 35-39 28:58 9:21/M
112 Andrew Brown Hartwell GA 54 9 M 10 0-10 28:59 9:21/M
113 Jim Schlenker Greenville SC 387 50 M 4 50-54 29:01 9:22/M
114 Patti Larsen Clemson SC 266 63 F 2 60-64 29:03 9:22/M
115 Brent Duncan Buford GA 122 56 M 9 55-59 29:04 9:23/M
116 Michael Miller Jefferson GA 319 34 M 5 30-34 29:14 9:26/M
117 Charlie Moore Suwanee GA 323 35 M 10 35-39 29:14 9:26/M
118 Patricia Marcondes Clemson SC 288 53 F 3 50-54 29:15 9:26/M
119 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 109 20 M 1 20-24 29:16 9:26/M
120 Susan Nock Hartwell GA 335 56 F 3 55-59 29:18 9:27/M
121 Kaden Caudell Townville SC 87 15 M 8 15-19 29:23 9:29/M
122 Leah Watts Hartwell GA 460 24 F 6 20-24 29:23 9:29/M
123 Kaden McLane Hartwell GA 306 12 M 9 11-14 29:25 9:29/M
124 Sarah Kunkel Anderson SC 259 19 F 4 15-19 29:32 9:32/M
125 Sarah Jordan Iva SC 234 33 F 4 30-34 29:34 9:32/M
126 Charlie Brooksher Winder GA 633 15 M 9 15-19 29:44 9:35/M
127 Savannah Stanish Lavonia GA 416 12 F 5 11-14 29:45 9:36/M
128 Emily Oakman Clemson SC 343 23 F 7 20-24 29:47 9:36/M
129 Billy Gray Iva SC 157 64 M 9 60-64 29:47 9:36/M
130 Anna Nourse Greenville SC 339 32 F 5 30-34 29:50 9:37/M
131 Levi Braswell Danielsville GA 45 11 M 10 11-14 29:52 9:38/M
132 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 265 43 F 3 40-44 29:54 9:39/M
133 Matthew Manning Honea Path SC 287 12 M 11 11-14 29:56 9:39/M
134 Katherine Fenstemaker Virginia Bch VA 139 29 F 6 25-29 29:58 9:40/M
135 Diana Koch Anderson SC 251 41 F 4 40-44 29:59 9:40/M
136 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 93 38 F 7 35-39 30:02 9:41/M
137 Brad Erion Greenville SC 637 50 M 5 50-54 30:11 9:44/M
138 Susan Hobson Hartwell GA 626 55 F 4 55-59 30:28 9:50/M
139 April Watson Watkinsville GA 459 43 F 5 40-44 30:35 9:52/M
140 Dylan Williams Anderson SC 477 15 M 10 15-19 30:43 9:55/M
141 Jeff House Anderson SC 190 39 M 11 35-39 30:45 9:55/M
142 Jason Thrift Williamston SC 440 41 M 8 40-44 30:54 9:58/M
143 Noah Braswell Danielsville GA 46 12 M 12 11-14 30:54 9:58/M
144 Shaun Human Elberton GA 204 39 M 12 35-39 30:56 9:59/M
145 Sevyn Singleton Lavonia GA 410 9 M 11 0-10 30:56 9:59/M
146 Chad Singleton Lavonia GA 409 42 M 9 40-44 30:57 9:59/M
147 Andrew Booth Powder Spgs GA 36 30 M 6 30-34 31:06 10:02/M
148 Kelvin McLendon Hartwell GA 310 29 M 3 25-29 31:09 10:03/M
149 Chris Roberts Toccoa GA 375 43 M 10 40-44 31:11 10:04/M
150 Glenn Lee Hartwell GA 269 63 M 10 60-64 31:20 10:06/M
151 Thomas Vincent Toccoa GA 450 65 M 4 65-69 31:21 10:07/M
152 Ashley Lawton Carnesville GA 268 62 M 11 60-64 31:21 10:07/M
153 Keith Sanders Athens GA 378 58 M 10 55-59 31:27 10:09/M
154 Trent Myers Decatur GA 328 39 M 13 35-39 31:29 10:09/M
155 Brigid Richardson Hartwell GA 367 54 F 4 50-54 31:31 10:10/M
156 Ashton Young Starr SC 497 13 M 13 11-14 31:50 10:16/M
157 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 628 61 M 12 60-64 31:59 10:19/M
158 James Kwist Clemson SC 261 11 M 14 11-14 31:59 10:19/M
159 Marj Yergin Toccoa GA 627 58 F 5 55-59 32:00 10:19/M
160 Alison Boyd Atlanta GA 40 32 F 6 30-34 32:06 10:21/M
161 John Jones Anderson SC 225 48 M 7 45-49 32:06 10:21/M
162 Sarah Foster Hartwell GA 147 31 F 7 30-34 32:12 10:23/M
163 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 101 52 F 5 50-54 32:16 10:25/M
164 Jon Evans Fair Play SC 134 19 M 11 15-19 32:17 10:25/M
165 Mark Kwist Clemson SC 262 42 M 11 40-44 32:24 10:27/M
166 Sydnie Reid Hartwell GA 365 13 F 6 11-14 32:28 10:28/M
167 Allison Odom Rock Hill SC 344 37 F 8 35-39 32:30 10:29/M
168 Layla Moore Atlanta GA 324 11 F 7 11-14 32:34 10:30/M
169 Caitlin Strong Athens GA 423 27 F 7 25-29 32:38 10:32/M
170 Sarah Turpin Bowersville GA 445 44 F 6 40-44 32:41 10:33/M
171 Tara Bowers Cornelius NC 39 29 F 8 25-29 32:48 10:35/M
172 Jon Wilkinson Asheville NC 472 47 M 8 45-49 32:50 10:35/M
173 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 348 13 F 8 11-14 32:54 10:37/M
174 Rebecca Barrow Hartwell GA 19 27 F 9 25-29 33:01 10:39/M
175 Brenlee Mayes Hartwell GA 295 9 F 1 0-10 33:01 10:39/M
176 John Mayes Hartwell GA 296 41 M 12 40-44 33:04 10:40/M
177 Sara Shubert Alto GA 406 47 F 4 45-49 33:11 10:42/M
178 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 15 17 F 5 15-19 33:14 10:43/M
179 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 18 41 F 7 40-44 33:31 10:49/M
180 Derek Harrison Anderson SC 170 10 M 12 0-10 33:32 10:49/M
181 Heather Harrison Anderson SC 171 38 F 9 35-39 33:33 10:49/M
182 Erin Keeney Anderson SC 242 40 F 8 40-44 33:39 10:51/M
183 Jessica Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 140 31 F 8 30-34 33:40 10:52/M
184 Russ Evans Fair Play SC 135 48 M 9 45-49 33:40 10:52/M
185 Bailey Dobbs Toccoa GA 118 18 F 6 15-19 33:49 10:55/M
186 Donna Grant Hartwell GA 156 61 F 3 60-64 33:51 10:55/M
187 Kaleen Dixon Salem SC 117 67 F 1 65-69 33:56 10:57/M
188 Wes Watts Owatonna MN 461 54 M 6 50-54 34:06 11:00/M
189 Cheryl Manning Honea Path SC 286 49 F 5 45-49 34:09 11:01/M
190 Tracey Goldsmith Anderson SC 154 49 F 6 45-49 34:11 11:02/M
191 Jimmy Greeson Hartwell GA 161 45 M 10 45-49 34:15 11:03/M
192 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 222 55 M 11 55-59 34:16 11:03/M
193 Braden Roberts Lavonia GA 374 9 M 13 0-10 34:17 11:04/M
194 Kristie Hughes Lavonia GA 201 43 F 9 40-44 34:17 11:04/M
195 Angel Knigton Hartwell GA 250 50 F 6 50-54 34:18 11:04/M
196 Michael Myers Anderson SC 326 43 M 13 40-44 34:23 11:05/M
197 Michael Howard Jefferson GA 197 13 M 15 11-14 34:23 11:05/M
198 Heather Davis Westminster SC 113 34 F 9 30-34 34:24 11:06/M
199 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 390 64 M 13 60-64 34:30 11:08/M
200 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 184 28 F 10 25-29 34:33 11:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Seraphina Guess Comer GA 162 10 F 2 0-10 34:35 11:09/M
202 Bailey Smith Comer GA 412 10 F 3 0-10 34:35 11:09/M
203 Jan Boyd Hartwell GA 42 58 F 6 55-59 34:36 11:10/M
204 Jenny Extine Fair Play SC 634 47 F 7 45-49 34:37 11:10/M
205 Jaime Johnson Watkinsville GA 221 41 F 10 40-44 34:39 11:11/M
206 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 208 53 F 7 50-54 34:40 11:11/M
207 Jenny Jackson Kennesaw GA 211 32 F 10 30-34 34:48 11:14/M
208 Kage McLane Hartwell GA 307 6 M 14 0-10 34:57 11:16/M
209 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 83 44 F 11 40-44 35:07 11:20/M
210 Clara Angel Due West SC 13 11 F 9 11-14 35:09 11:20/M
211 Kara Hershberger Due West SC 180 18 F 7 15-19 35:09 11:20/M
212 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 635 49 F 8 45-49 35:10 11:21/M
213 Keith McLane Hartwell GA 308 38 M 14 35-39 35:10 11:21/M
214 April Howard Jefferson GA 192 48 F 9 45-49 35:11 11:21/M
215 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 106 27 F 11 25-29 35:14 11:22/M
216 Robert Jewell Athens GA 216 56 M 12 55-59 35:35 11:29/M
217 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 213 12 M 16 11-14 35:37 11:29/M
218 Wendy Duncan Buford GA 124 48 F 10 45-49 35:44 11:32/M
219 Christopher Bolwell Cumming GA 32 59 M 13 55-59 35:48 11:33/M
220 Katie Teets Seneca SC 436 27 F 12 25-29 35:48 11:33/M
221 Georgia Legg-Grady Royston GA 271 31 F 11 30-34 35:50 11:34/M
222 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 173 74 M 2 70-74 35:57 11:36/M
223 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 7 42 F 12 40-44 36:04 11:38/M
224 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 65 60 M 14 60-64 36:10 11:40/M
225 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 206 60 M 15 60-64 36:12 11:41/M
226 Angie Stockton Watkinsville GA 420 51 F 8 50-54 36:15 11:42/M
227 Emerie Burroughs Hartwell GA 70 10 F 4 0-10 36:16 11:42/M
228 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 1377 60 F 4 60-64 36:17 11:42/M
229 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 448 41 F 13 40-44 36:19 11:43/M
230 Katelyn Howard Jefferson GA 196 13 F 10 11-14 36:22 11:44/M
231 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 214 49 M 11 45-49 36:23 11:44/M
232 Darrell Zanca Anderson SC 498 53 M 7 50-54 36:23 11:44/M
233 Kyle Caudell Townville SC 88 37 M 15 35-39 36:34 11:48/M
234 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 349 45 F 11 45-49 36:35 11:48/M
235 Nickolette Opdahl Hoschton GA 346 32 F 12 30-34 36:47 11:52/M
236 Lauri Klugh Anderson SC 248 46 F 12 45-49 36:51 11:53/M
237 Chris Bray Commerce GA 47 52 F 9 50-54 36:54 11:54/M
238 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 207 56 F 7 55-59 36:58 11:55/M
239 Erin Nubern Anderson SC 340 37 F 10 35-39 37:00 11:56/M
240 Leslie Thrift Williamston SC 441 38 F 11 35-39 37:01 11:56/M
241 Cassea Fowler Anderson SC 148 28 F 13 25-29 37:03 11:57/M
242 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 210 69 F 2 65-69 37:09 11:59/M
243 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 64 61 F 5 60-64 37:13 12:00/M
244 Michael Hood Anderson SC 187 47 M 12 45-49 37:14 12:01/M
245 Joanne Taylor Toccoa GA 434 57 F 8 55-59 37:23 12:04/M
246 Brandon Brown Toccoa GA 55 31 M 7 30-34 37:31 12:06/M
247 Gail Detraz Cleveland GA 115 63 F 6 60-64 37:34 12:07/M
248 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 331 38 F 12 35-39 37:38 12:08/M
249 Katoya Washington Anderson SC 457 32 F 13 30-34 37:40 12:09/M
250 Renea Stroud Anderson SC 424 48 F 13 45-49 37:40 12:09/M
251 Glenda Schlenker Braselton GA 385 35 F 13 35-39 37:42 12:10/M
252 Taylor Steele Canon GA 417 17 F 8 15-19 37:42 12:10/M
253 Briana Scruggs Hartwell GA 394 9 F 5 0-10 37:43 12:10/M
254 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 297 38 F 14 35-39 37:48 12:12/M
255 Kharington Mayes Hartwell GA 298 7 F 6 0-10 37:49 12:12/M
256 Michael Whitman Anderson SC 470 66 M 5 65-69 37:52 12:13/M
257 Jason Seawright Hartwell GA 395 34 M 8 30-34 37:54 12:14/M
258 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 102 74 M 3 70-74 38:13 12:20/M
259 Angela Hogan Walhalla SC 183 40 F 14 40-44 38:29 12:25/M
260 Dru-Ann Williams Hartwell GA 476 64 F 7 60-64 38:32 12:26/M
261 Howard Hardaway Suwanee GA 168 56 M 14 55-59 38:35 12:27/M
262 D Charles Williams Hartwell GA 475 66 M 6 65-69 38:36 12:27/M
263 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 189 65 M 7 65-69 38:38 12:28/M
264 Selina Gutierrez Hartwell GA 165 17 F 9 15-19 38:46 12:30/M
265 Craig Hagel Clarkesville GA 166 47 M 13 45-49 38:46 12:30/M
266 Katie Williams Hoschton GA 478 30 F 14 30-34 38:48 12:31/M
267 Christie Buice Carnesville GA 67 36 F 15 35-39 38:48 12:31/M
268 Derwin Boyd Hartwell GA 41 62 M 16 60-64 38:52 12:32/M
269 Sarah Brown Toccoa GEORGIA 60 29 F 14 25-29 39:17 12:40/M
270 Alyssa Haynie Demorest GA 174 30 F 15 30-34 39:18 12:41/M
271 Lina McCart Atlanta GA 302 29 F 15 25-29 39:21 12:42/M
272 Jonathan McCart Atlanta GA 301 40 M 14 40-44 39:22 12:42/M
273 Debbie Simpson Iva SC 408 61 F 8 60-64 39:22 12:42/M
274 Kate Huff Simpsonville SC 199 34 F 16 30-34 39:24 12:43/M
275 Tammy Sanders Hartwell GA 379 57 F 9 55-59 39:28 12:44/M
276 Mary Thomas Elberton GA 438 34 F 17 30-34 39:30 12:45/M
277 Robin Fay Athens GA 629 52 F 10 50-54 39:40 12:48/M
278 Caroline Moore Hartwell GA 322 33 F 18 30-34 39:45 12:49/M
279 Kathy Breffle Hartwell GA 49 47 F 14 45-49 39:45 12:49/M
280 Michelle Dove Royston GA 119 48 F 15 45-49 39:46 12:50/M
281 Skylar Tenijenhuis Anderson SC 437 24 F 8 20-24 39:50 12:51/M
282 Toby House Danielsville GA 191 11 M 17 11-14 39:55 12:53/M
283 Adam Florence Dunwoody GA 142 43 M 15 40-44 39:58 12:54/M
284 Bonnie Littrell Central SC 278 52 F 11 50-54 40:10 12:57/M
285 Sara Medlen Easley SC 313 33 F 19 30-34 40:16 12:59/M
286 Nikki Lindsey Anderson SC 277 37 F 16 35-39 40:18 13:00/M
287 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 289 37 F 17 35-39 40:19 13:00/M
288 Shane Wilson Lavonia GA 636 47 M 14 45-49 40:36 13:06/M
289 Robin Wilson Lavonia GA 484 46 F 16 45-49 40:37 13:06/M
290 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 366 49 F 17 45-49 40:37 13:06/M
291 Scot Howard Jefferson GA 198 54 M 8 50-54 40:38 13:06/M
292 Jill Deaton Anderson SC 114 30 F 20 30-34 40:45 13:09/M
293 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 16 46 F 18 45-49 40:48 13:10/M
294 Sydney Tamborello Bogart GA 432 18 F 10 15-19 41:00 13:14/M
295 Olivia Martin Anderson SC 292 11 F 11 11-14 41:19 13:20/M
296 Sandra Owens Williamston SC 351 61 F 9 60-64 41:20 13:20/M
297 Kate Martin Anderson SC 291 11 F 12 11-14 41:20 13:20/M
298 Linda Potratz Hartwell GA 360 70 F 1 70-74 41:20 13:20/M
299 Jeff Martin Anderson SC 290 47 M 15 45-49 41:21 13:20/M
300 Anne Tamborello Bogart GA 430 20 F 9 20-24 41:28 13:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Sophia Myers Anderson SC 327 11 F 13 11-14 41:42 13:27/M
302 Micah Edney Anderson SC 127 11 F 14 11-14 41:42 13:27/M
303 Dale Stone Lavonia GA 421 65 M 8 65-69 41:52 13:30/M
304 Audrey Justice Royston GA 239 28 F 16 25-29 42:00 13:33/M
305 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 411 47 F 19 45-49 42:03 13:34/M
306 Makenna Seawright Hartwell GA 398 11 F 15 11-14 42:07 13:35/M
307 Madeline Durham Anderson SC 125 27 F 17 25-29 42:19 13:39/M
308 Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA 396 32 F 21 30-34 42:20 13:39/M
309 Kylie Seawright Hartwell GA 397 13 F 16 11-14 42:20 13:39/M
310 Alan Brown Hartwell GA 53 59 M 15 55-59 42:25 13:41/M
311 Lisa Kearns Hartwell GA 241 56 F 10 55-59 42:25 13:41/M
312 Heather Trammell Martin GA 443 57 F 11 55-59 42:37 13:45/M
313 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 469 28 F 18 25-29 42:37 13:45/M
314 Jeana Ozog Williamston SC 352 40 F 15 40-44 42:40 13:46/M
315 Terry Jones Jr Sandy Springs GA 229 50 M 9 50-54 42:41 13:46/M
316 Shari Jones Sandy Springs GA 227 49 F 20 45-49 42:41 13:46/M
317 Rebecca Smith Comer GA 413 33 F 22 30-34 42:42 13:46/M
318 Elaine Strickland Comer GA 422 59 F 12 55-59 42:42 13:46/M
319 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 8 13 F 17 11-14 42:44 13:47/M
320 Whitney Wilson Commerce GA 485 31 F 23 30-34 42:51 13:49/M
321 Don Jones Hartwell GA 223 61 M 17 60-64 43:03 13:53/M
322 Rebecca Adams Anderson SC 5 57 F 13 55-59 43:05 13:54/M
323 Donna Jones Hartwell GA 224 59 F 14 55-59 43:05 13:54/M
324 Haley Miett Athens GA 316 26 F 19 25-29 43:24 14:00/M
325 Kim Jones Anderson SC 226 47 F 21 45-49 43:27 14:01/M
326 Cam Erion Greenville SC 132 50 F 12 50-54 43:33 14:03/M
327 Ari Human Elberton GA 203 9 M 15 0-10 43:49 14:08/M
328 Sam Zanca Anderson SC 499 85 M 1 80-99 43:52 14:09/M
329 Jill Walker Hartwell GA 451 73 F 2 70-74 43:54 14:10/M
330 Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA 304 72 F 3 70-74 43:54 14:10/M
331 Andrea Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 384 50 F 13 50-54 44:03 14:13/M
332 Richard Edney Anderson SC 128 37 M 16 35-39 44:10 14:15/M
333 Rodney Walker Jefferson GA 452 45 M 16 45-49 44:21 14:18/M
334 Bill Fogerty Hartwell GA 146 75 M 1 75-79 44:34 14:23/M
335 Amanda Burton Iva SC 71 51 F 14 50-54 44:39 14:24/M
336 Dawn Cajigas Hartwell GA 77 59 F 15 55-59 44:57 14:30/M
337 Stephanie Irvin Atlanta GA 209 32 F 24 30-34 45:01 14:31/M
338 Wilson Page Athens GA 353 76 M 2 75-79 45:01 14:31/M
339 Joslyn Compton Comer GA 96 7 F 7 0-10 45:04 14:32/M
340 Lily Earle Comer GA 126 9 F 8 0-10 45:04 14:32/M
341 Tami Cain Anderson SC 76 55 F 16 55-59 45:04 14:32/M
342 Teresa Neese Hartwell GA 329 45 F 22 45-49 45:06 14:33/M
343 Alan Mayfield Flowery Branch GA 299 57 M 16 55-59 45:21 14:38/M
344 John Carroll Decatur GA 81 51 M 10 50-54 45:22 14:38/M
345 Jim Sabol Decatur GA 630 57 M 17 55-59 45:35 14:42/M
346 Nicholas Jewell Athens GA 215 28 M 4 25-29 45:38 14:43/M
347 Sheree Scogin Comer GA 393 37 F 18 35-39 45:40 14:44/M
348 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 401 33 M 9 30-34 45:49 14:47/M
349 Vanessa Gilmore Elberton GA 153 34 F 25 30-34 45:49 14:47/M
350 Terrence Jewell Westminster SC 217 26 M 5 25-29 45:51 14:47/M
351 Mary Lee Hartwell GA 631 59 F 17 55-59 45:55 14:49/M
352 Dan King Marietta GA 243 64 M 18 60-64 45:56 14:49/M
353 Fran Heard Hartwell GA 176 53 F 15 50-54 46:06 14:52/M
354 Zoey Heard Hartwell GA 177 12 F 18 11-14 46:06 14:52/M
355 Melissa Green Canon GA 159 37 F 19 35-39 46:08 14:53/M
356 Christie Simpson Bowersville GA 407 33 F 26 30-34 46:08 14:53/M
357 Daniel Merka Comer GA 315 10 M 16 0-10 46:11 14:54/M
358 Mechelle Bond Comer GA 34 31 F 27 30-34 46:11 14:54/M
359 Janet Stanish Lavonia GA 415 46 F 23 45-49 46:12 14:54/M
360 Carrie Lester Comer GA 275 9 F 9 0-10 46:13 14:55/M
361 Katherine Carroll Decatur GA 82 44 F 16 40-44 46:15 14:55/M
362 Tina Sarkar Atlanta GA 383 44 F 17 40-44 46:17 14:56/M
363 Ramona Oswald Hartwell GA 350 61 F 10 60-64 46:32 15:01/M
364 Max Wilkinson Asheville NC 474 4 M 17 0-10 46:33 15:01/M
365 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 136 34 M 10 30-34 46:34 15:01/M
366 Linsey Wilkinson Asheville NC 473 38 F 20 35-39 46:52 15:07/M
367 Lisa Bolin Comer GA 31 50 F 16 50-54 47:25 15:18/M
368 Brady Bolin Comer GA 30 10 M 18 0-10 47:26 15:18/M
369 Chase McCannon Bowman GA 300 11 M 18 11-14 47:43 15:24/M
370 Jeni Wooldridge Anderson SC 492 44 F 18 40-44 48:05 15:31/M
371 Ryan Wooldridge Anderson SC 493 43 M 16 40-44 48:06 15:31/M
372 Deirdre O'Neill Roswell GA 342 32 F 28 30-34 48:37 15:41/M
373 Dana Nichols Nicholson GA 332 47 F 24 45-49 49:10 15:52/M
374 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 439 57 F 18 55-59 49:42 16:02/M
375 April Beeland Hoschton GA 23 44 F 19 40-44 49:54 16:06/M
376 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 12 33 F 29 30-34 49:55 16:06/M
377 Chrystal Edwards Clarkesville GA 129 50 F 17 50-54 50:00 16:08/M
378 Kay Dickerson Cleveland GA 116 50 F 18 50-54 50:01 16:08/M
379 Maria Chew Marietta GA 92 19 F 11 15-19 50:14 16:12/M
380 Laura Fletcher Bogart GA 141 20 F 10 20-24 50:17 16:13/M
381 Caroline Kulp Statham GA 256 18 F 12 15-19 50:29 16:17/M
382 Rebecca Florence Dunwoody GA 145 14 F 19 11-14 50:38 16:20/M
383 Katherine Myers Anderson SC 325 39 F 21 35-39 50:43 16:22/M
384 Susan Sykes Hartwell GA 429 57 F 19 55-59 51:11 16:31/M
385 Paula Winesburg Hartwell GA 488 58 F 20 55-59 51:11 16:31/M
386 Jeff Winesburg Hartwell GA 486 59 M 18 55-59 51:12 16:31/M
387 Jessica Busch Anderson SC 72 31 F 30 30-34 51:17 16:33/M
388 Sophia Leggett Lawrenceville GA 274 9 F 10 0-10 51:33 16:38/M
389 Erin Leggett Lawrenceville GA 273 39 F 22 35-39 51:34 16:38/M
390 Earlene Wrice Pendleton SC 494 64 F 11 60-64 51:34 16:38/M
391 Suzanne Bross Dacula GA 52 35 F 23 35-39 51:41 16:40/M
392 Addison Hughes Jefferson GA 200 11 F 20 11-14 51:42 16:41/M
393 John Klopp Greensboro NC 247 52 M 11 50-54 52:00 16:46/M
394 Connie Hardaway Suwanee GA 167 54 F 19 50-54 52:01 16:47/M
395 Angela Watkins Hartwell GA 458 66 F 3 65-69 52:38 16:59/M
396 Barbie Kulp Statham GA 255 49 F 25 45-49 52:43 17:00/M
397 Carol Tamborello Bogart GA 431 50 F 20 50-54 52:43 17:00/M
398 Brianna Adams Athens GA 3 9 F 11 0-10 52:44 17:01/M
399 Marlee Compton Comer GA 97 10 F 12 0-10 52:44 17:01/M
400 Randy Compton Comer GA 98 39 M 17 35-39 52:45 17:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Bridget Krumenacker Anderson SC 253 41 F 20 40-44 53:16 17:11/M
402 Michelle Bouffard Anderson SC 38 45 F 26 45-49 53:17 17:11/M
403 Michelle Branton Lavonia GA 43 52 F 21 50-54 53:18 17:12/M
404 Jesse Caswell Lavonia GA 85 18 F 13 15-19 53:18 17:12/M
405 Dillan Brock Canon GA 51 18 M 12 15-19 53:18 17:12/M
406 Josh Henry Sharpsburg GA 178 20 M 2 20-24 53:32 17:16/M
407 Paul Martin Hartwell GA 293 64 M 19 60-64 53:39 17:18/M
408 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 99 53 M 12 50-54 53:54 17:23/M
409 Susan Klopp Greensboro NC 632 53 F 22 50-54 53:54 17:23/M
410 Beth Woods Athens GA 490 36 F 24 35-39 54:03 17:26/M
411 Chip Woods Athens GA 491 47 M 17 45-49 54:03 17:26/M
412 Tran Downey Marietta GA 121 47 F 27 45-49 54:04 17:26/M
413 Shonda Crump Toccoa GA 108 42 F 21 40-44 54:11 17:29/M
414 Anna Beam Anderson SC 21 29 F 20 25-29 54:26 17:34/M
415 Robin Andrews Royston GA 11 33 F 31 30-34 54:37 17:37/M
416 Ronda Henry Sharpsburg GA 179 54 F 23 50-54 55:40 17:57/M
417 Marylynn Buckner Marietta GA 66 53 F 24 50-54 55:42 17:58/M
418 Ellajo Roach Pelzer SC 370 10 F 13 0-10 56:00 18:04/M
419 Danny Roach Greer SC 369 51 M 13 50-54 56:00 18:04/M
420 Katherin Lewis Hartwell GA 276 26 F 21 25-29 56:02 18:05/M
421 Lucas Winesburg Hartwell GA 487 26 M 6 25-29 56:03 18:05/M
422 Paulina Kubas Hartwell GA 254 72 F 4 70-74 56:03 18:05/M
423 Joanne Schlenker Hartwell GA 388 64 F 12 60-64 56:04 18:05/M
424 Emma Logan Suwanee GA 280 5 F 14 0-10 56:12 18:08/M
425 Stephen Byerly Watkinsville GA 74 35 M 18 35-39 56:15 18:09/M
426 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 399 46 F 28 45-49 56:20 18:10/M
427 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 27 37 F 25 35-39 56:21 18:11/M
428 Jo Beth Sewell Hartwell GA 400 66 F 4 65-69 56:22 18:11/M
429 Linda McLane Hartwell GA 309 71 F 5 70-74 56:22 18:11/M
430 Kim McLeod Anderson SC 312 46 F 29 45-49 56:24 18:12/M
431 Shannon Wheeler Anderson SC 466 36 F 26 35-39 56:24 18:12/M
432 Bill Norling Cumming GA 337 57 M 19 55-59 56:27 18:13/M
433 Kelly Norling Cumming GA 338 57 F 21 55-59 56:30 18:14/M
434 Sarah Logan Cumming GA 281 37 F 27 35-39 56:34 18:15/M
435 John Wilson Anderson SC 483 58 M 20 55-59 56:37 18:16/M
436 Amy Wilson Anderson SC 480 47 F 30 45-49 56:37 18:16/M
437 Heather Evans Anderson SC 133 23 F 11 20-24 56:44 18:18/M
438 Dowlena Byrd Anderson SC 75 45 F 31 45-49 56:44 18:18/M
439 Stuart Green Vienna GA 160 52 M 14 50-54 57:40 18:36/M
440 Ann Green Athens GA 158 50 F 25 50-54 57:40 18:36/M
441 Terri Weber Warner Robins GA 464 51 F 26 50-54 57:41 18:36/M
442 Brenda Craft Hartwell GA 104 71 F 6 70-74 58:04 18:44/M
443 Laura Turpin Hartwell GA 444 71 F 7 70-74 58:04 18:44/M
444 Elizabeth Joyner Smyrna GA 238 31 F 32 30-34 58:06 18:45/M
445 Linda Abufaris Suwanee GA 1 63 F 13 60-64 58:08 18:45/M
446 Kathy Jorensen Hartwell GA 236 52 F 27 50-54 58:40 18:55/M
447 Mary Cathey Anderson SC 86 42 F 22 40-44 59:23 19:09/M
448 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 1348 37 M 19 35-39 59:35 19:13/M
449 Lillian Florence Dunwoody GA 144 9 F 15 0-10 59:37 19:14/M
450 Annette Florence Dunwoody GA 143 43 F 23 40-44 59:38 19:14/M
451 Joearle Roach Pelzer SC 371 44 F 24 40-44 59:40 19:15/M
452 Robby Roach Pelzer SC 372 48 M 18 45-49 59:41 19:15/M
453 Barbara Noel Lavonia GA 336 60 F 14 60-64 1:00:29 19:31/M
454 Carol Beazley Hartwell GA 22 67 F 5 65-69 1:00:29 19:31/M
455 Suzanne Landreth Lavonia GA 263 62 F 15 60-64 1:00:30 19:31/M
456 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 100 53 M 15 50-54 1:01:37 19:53/M
457 Michelle Colquitt Winterville GA 95 36 F 28 35-39 1:05:44 21:12/M
458 Amy Roberts Toccoa GA 373 40 F 25 40-44 1:05:45 21:13/M
459 Elke Yath Bogart GA 496 39 F 29 35-39 1:09:14 22:20/M
460 Jean Rutledge Anderson SC 376 50 F 28 50-54 1:09:46 22:30/M
461 Tamara Shaver Bowman GA 402 23 F 12 20-24 1:09:48 22:31/M
462 Brittaney Swafford Hartwell GA 427 34 F 33 30-34 1:16:01 24:31/M
463 Lisa Love Eastanollee GA 282 54 F 29 50-54 1:16:26 24:39/M
464 Mark Love Eastanollee GA 283 58 M 21 55-59 1:16:35 24:42/M
465 Sonya Cowart Hartwell GA 103 43 F 26 40-44 1:17:17 24:56/M
466 Kendra Throckmorton Hartwell GA 442 38 F 30 35-39 1:17:17 24:56/M
467 Austin Mercer Lavonia GA 314 14 M 19 11-14 1:20:07 25:51/M