Madison In May 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2018 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Madison in May

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 918 32 1 18:40.7 6:01/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 908 43 7 21:09.1 6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 875 44 6 20:47.2 6:42/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1401 42 14 22:51.1 7:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Pertoso Madison GA 927 10 57 28:19.5 9:08/M
2 Gray Durden Bishop GA 846 7 118 39:15.9 12:40/M
3 Nathan Mowinski Atlanta GA 909 9 125 39:53.7 12:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 845 10 81 32:45.3 10:34/M
2 Caroline Aiken Madison GA 804 10 89 34:52.1 11:15/M
3 Payton Somogy Madison GA 994 10 90 34:53.3 11:15/M
4 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 986 8 137 44:52.9 14:28/M
5 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 841 6 155 56:15.4 18:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 970 14 21 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 817 11 28 24:57.2 8:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 815 12 47 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 802 14 66 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Reese Duey Monroe GA 844 13 98 35:37.7 11:29/M
4 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 1409 11 133 42:54.6 13:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Paschal Madison GA 921 16 3 19:31.4 6:18/M
2 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 999 18 5 20:13.1 6:31/M
3 James Martin Madison GA 897 15 30 25:26.3 8:12/M
4 Chase McMahon Buckhead GA 900 19 59 28:42.6 9:15/M
5 Grey Bethune Atlanta GA 812 19 108 37:24.8 12:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 993 19 13 22:36.3 7:17/M
2 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 1402 19 36 25:56.1 8:22/M
3 Emily Dickinson Madison GA 837 18 52 27:46.6 8:57/M
4 Erin Carter Mansfield GA 1410 17 113 38:33.0 12:26/M
5 Kaitlyn McMahon Buckhead GA 901 17 116 39:00.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Craft Greensboro GA 1406 21 4 19:48.0 6:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Godfrey Milledgeville GA 996 24 62 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Olivia Bailey Lee Eatonton GA 807 22 126 40:30.2 13:04/M
3 Hunter Mobley Covington GA 905 23 130 41:36.5 13:25/M
4 Lynnecia Myricks Athens GA 912 24 160 1:12:57.5 23:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Diprima Marietta GA 977 29 24 24:33.7 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney McWhirter Madison GA 983 28 67 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Amanda Steele Athens GA 954 26 77 32:33.4 10:30/M
3 Katie Walker Athens GA 961 29 86 33:02.2 10:39/M
4 Amber Nolan Madison GA 916 27 96 35:35.5 11:29/M
5 Melissa James Madison GA 873 27 97 35:37.3 11:29/M
6 Katie Cobb Rutledge GA 827 29 101 35:53.4 11:35/M
7 Lindsey Conway Madison GA 829 26 103 35:57.0 11:36/M
8 Brittany Zwald Decatur GA 974 29 115 38:56.9 12:34/M
9 Heather Caldwell Covington GA 824 27 159 1:05:21.3 21:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 918 32 1 18:40.7 6:01/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 981 34 2 18:44.7 6:03/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 911 34 9 21:32.3 6:57/M
4 Bert Steele Athens GA 955 31 17 23:20.4 7:32/M
5 Lee Walker Eatonton GA 962 34 37 26:00.1 8:23/M
6 Shem Lee Eatonton GA 887 31 127 40:30.5 13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 930 31 32 25:40.7 8:17/M
2 Kimberly Diprima Marietta GA 978 30 48 27:20.8 8:49/M
3 Kendra Evans Milledgeville GA 995 31 61 28:55.2 9:20/M
4 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 947 34 82 32:48.6 10:35/M
5 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 868 32 84 32:58.6 10:38/M
6 Mary Moyer Watkinsville GA 910 34 93 35:27.7 11:26/M
7 Audrey Reville Augusta GA 934 33 94 35:28.6 11:26/M
8 Kathi Edwards Madison GEORGIA 850 33 100 35:51.7 11:34/M
9 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 924 31 107 37:07.3 11:58/M
10 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 888 32 134 42:57.6 13:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gray McWhirter Madison GA 984 35 29 25:21.8 8:11/M
2 Tripp Cofield Madison GA 1000 37 33 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1407 38 49 27:29.6 8:52/M
4 Jason Pertoso Madison GA 928 39 64 29:13.9 9:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 870 36 11 22:00.8 7:06/M
2 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 823 36 22 24:25.1 7:53/M
3 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 991 36 25 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Amber Mann Dallas GA 894 36 42 26:41.9 8:36/M
5 Nicole Tineo Snellville GA 937 35 43 26:47.5 8:38/M
6 Sarah Pertoso Madison GA 929 39 53 27:50.1 8:59/M
7 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GEORGIA 893 36 87 33:58.8 10:57/M
8 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 869 39 106 36:33.7 11:47/M
9 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 969 37 119 39:28.4 12:44/M
10 Latisha Gordon Covington GA 865 39 121 39:33.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 875 44 6 20:47.2 6:42/M
2 Sam Mann Dallas GA 895 40 18 23:28.4 7:34/M
3 Clay Downs Athens GA 840 42 144 48:03.3 15:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 908 43 7 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1401 42 14 22:51.1 7:22/M
3 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 877 42 15 23:06.0 7:27/M
4 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 848 40 73 31:28.9 10:09/M
5 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 816 43 88 34:39.0 11:11/M
6 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 949 43 91 34:54.5 11:15/M
7 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 860 40 110 37:54.9 12:14/M
8 Jessica Condit Athens GA 828 40 120 39:30.4 12:45/M
9 Sissy Shipman Milledgeville GA 944 41 128 40:33.5 13:05/M
10 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 822 42 156 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 810 49 10 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 814 48 27 24:51.5 8:01/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 861 49 34 25:52.9 8:21/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 990 46 38 26:04.9 8:25/M
5 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 1405 48 95 35:33.7 11:28/M
6 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 884 46 135 42:59.9 13:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laree Zant Madison GA 972 46 39 26:10.4 8:26/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 904 49 50 27:37.8 8:55/M
3 Kristine Slates Eatonton GA 945 46 60 28:44.6 9:16/M
4 Jamie Williams Madison GA 967 45 69 30:29.1 9:50/M
5 Beth Epps Monroe GA 851 45 71 31:02.6 10:01/M
6 Sharon Mayo Conyers GA 899 48 99 35:45.9 11:32/M
7 Lisa Smith Covington GA 951 48 102 35:55.9 11:35/M
8 Stephanie Welch Eatonton GA 965 49 129 40:34.6 13:05/M
9 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 903 46 132 41:50.4 13:30/M
10 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 803 47 138 44:53.4 14:29/M
11 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 985 47 139 45:51.9 14:47/M
12 Cyndi Eaton Rutledge GA 849 47 142 47:56.3 15:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Ledbetter Augusta GA 979 50 12 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 878 50 16 23:12.5 7:29/M
3 Tony Clark Madison GA 826 54 35 25:55.4 8:22/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 867 51 45 26:57.2 8:42/M
5 Philip Slates Eatonton GA 946 50 104 36:14.0 11:41/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 988 51 124 39:52.5 12:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1408 51 19 23:32.1 7:35/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 818 52 23 24:28.1 7:54/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 896 52 26 24:48.5 8:00/M
4 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 992 54 31 25:38.0 8:16/M
5 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 805 50 44 26:56.3 8:41/M
6 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 950 50 72 31:16.7 10:05/M
7 Kris Duck Covington GA 842 52 76 32:27.0 10:28/M
8 Elizabeth Brannan Loganville GA 820 51 79 32:35.8 10:31/M
9 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 932 52 80 32:41.2 10:33/M
10 Karen Czarick Watkinsville GA 1404 52 85 33:00.0 10:39/M
11 Virginia Bethune Atlanta GA 813 52 109 37:25.1 12:04/M
12 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 931 54 114 38:53.4 12:33/M
13 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 874 52 123 39:43.8 12:49/M
14 Terri Noel Covington GA 915 50 136 44:12.4 14:15/M
15 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 821 50 145 48:12.3 15:33/M
16 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 889 54 154 51:53.5 16:44/M
17 Tammy Glenn Covington GA 863 52 158 1:05:20.6 21:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 982 57 8 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 940 58 70 30:49.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 913 59 55 28:11.2 9:05/M
2 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 960 57 56 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 838 57 63 28:58.6 9:21/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 987 56 75 32:19.8 10:25/M
5 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 989 58 131 41:46.9 13:28/M
6 Barbara Ingram Grayson GA 871 59 148 48:41.9 15:42/M
7 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 966 57 149 48:47.1 15:44/M
8 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 898 58 153 51:51.8 16:44/M
9 Kelly Farris Snellville GA 853 57 161 1:12:58.0 23:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 881 64 20 23:56.2 7:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 852 61 83 32:58.0 10:38/M
2 Diane Berryman Watkinsville GA 811 64 122 39:42.2 12:48/M
3 Margie Lyness Watkinsville GA 892 60 152 50:51.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Feltham Eatonton GA 854 68 40 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 885 65 46 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 920 67 51 27:39.5 8:55/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 957 65 140 46:17.2 14:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Donoghue Monroe GA 997 67 41 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 958 65 74 31:55.9 10:18/M
3 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 914 68 78 32:34.1 10:30/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 862 69 112 38:31.0 12:25/M
5 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 948 67 141 46:58.3 15:09/M
6 Diane Watkins Rutledge GA 963 67 143 47:57.1 15:28/M
7 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 809 69 146 48:24.7 15:37/M
8 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 923 65 157 1:02:29.0 20:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 980 73 65 29:15.7 9:26/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 952 71 68 30:25.5 9:49/M
3 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 801 73 92 35:23.5 11:25/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 866 71 111 37:56.2 12:14/M
5 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 808 70 117 39:12.4 12:39/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 938 71 147 48:30.0 15:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 976 71 105 36:20.1 11:43/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 973 74 151 49:58.0 16:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 998 78 54 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 943 78 58 28:41.7 9:15/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Paul Madison GA 1403 76 150 48:51.8 15:45/M