Madison In May 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2018 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Madison in May

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 918 32 M 1 30-34 18:40.7 6:01/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 981 34 M 2 30-34 18:44.7 6:03/M
3 Will Paschal Madison GA 921 16 M 1 15-19 19:31.4 6:18/M
4 Jeremy Craft Greensboro GA 1406 21 M 1 20-24 19:48.0 6:23/M
5 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 999 18 M 2 15-19 20:13.1 6:31/M
6 Brian Johnson Madison GA 875 44 M 1 40-44 20:47.2 6:42/M
7 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 908 43 F 1 40-44 21:09.1 6:49/M
8 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 982 57 M 1 55-59 21:14.7 6:51/M
9 Casey Mull Athens GA 911 34 M 3 30-34 21:32.3 6:57/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 810 49 M 1 45-49 21:40.2 6:59/M
11 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 870 36 F 1 35-39 22:00.8 7:06/M
12 Jeff Ledbetter Augusta GA 979 50 M 1 50-54 22:23.7 7:13/M
13 Carolina Zant Madison GA 993 19 F 1 15-19 22:36.3 7:17/M
14 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1401 42 F 2 40-44 22:51.1 7:22/M
15 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 877 42 F 3 40-44 23:06.0 7:27/M
16 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 878 50 M 2 50-54 23:12.5 7:29/M
17 Bert Steele Athens GA 955 31 M 4 30-34 23:20.4 7:32/M
18 Sam Mann Dallas GA 895 40 M 2 40-44 23:28.4 7:34/M
19 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1408 51 F 1 50-54 23:32.1 7:35/M
20 Roger Keel Valley AL 881 64 M 1 60-64 23:56.2 7:43/M
21 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 970 14 M 1 11-14 24:17.1 7:50/M
22 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 823 36 F 2 35-39 24:25.1 7:53/M
23 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 818 52 F 2 50-54 24:28.1 7:54/M
24 Anthony Diprima Marietta GA 977 29 M 1 25-29 24:33.7 7:55/M
25 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 991 36 F 3 35-39 24:47.2 8:00/M
26 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 896 52 F 3 50-54 24:48.5 8:00/M
27 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 814 48 M 2 45-49 24:51.5 8:01/M
28 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 817 11 M 2 11-14 24:57.2 8:03/M
29 Gray McWhirter Madison GA 984 35 M 1 35-39 25:21.8 8:11/M
30 James Martin Madison GA 897 15 M 3 15-19 25:26.3 8:12/M
31 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 992 54 F 4 50-54 25:38.0 8:16/M
32 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 930 31 F 1 30-34 25:40.7 8:17/M
33 Tripp Cofield Madison GA 1000 37 M 2 35-39 25:47.3 8:19/M
34 Le Gibson Winder GA 861 49 M 3 45-49 25:52.9 8:21/M
35 Tony Clark Madison GA 826 54 M 3 50-54 25:55.4 8:22/M
36 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 1402 19 F 2 15-19 25:56.1 8:22/M
37 Lee Walker Eatonton GA 962 34 M 5 30-34 26:00.1 8:23/M
38 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 990 46 M 4 45-49 26:04.9 8:25/M
39 Laree Zant Madison GA 972 46 F 1 45-49 26:10.4 8:26/M
40 Jon Feltham Eatonton GA 854 68 M 1 65-69 26:16.7 8:28/M
41 Candace Donoghue Monroe GA 997 67 F 1 65-69 26:18.2 8:29/M
42 Amber Mann Dallas GA 894 36 F 4 35-39 26:41.9 8:36/M
43 Nicole Tineo Snellville GA 937 35 F 5 35-39 26:47.5 8:38/M
44 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 805 50 F 5 50-54 26:56.3 8:41/M
45 John Hale Jefferson GA 867 51 M 4 50-54 26:57.2 8:42/M
46 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 885 65 M 2 65-69 27:05.9 8:44/M
47 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 815 12 F 1 11-14 27:07.3 8:45/M
48 Kimberly Diprima Marietta GA 978 30 F 2 30-34 27:20.8 8:49/M
49 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1407 38 M 3 35-39 27:29.6 8:52/M
50 Dori Michaels Covington GA 904 49 F 2 45-49 27:37.8 8:55/M
51 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 920 67 M 3 65-69 27:39.5 8:55/M
52 Emily Dickinson Madison GA 837 18 F 3 15-19 27:46.6 8:57/M
53 Sarah Pertoso Madison GA 929 39 F 6 35-39 27:50.1 8:59/M
54 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 998 78 M 1 75-99 27:53.6 9:00/M
55 Mara Nance Augusta GA 913 59 F 1 55-59 28:11.2 9:05/M
56 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 960 57 F 2 55-59 28:15.5 9:07/M
57 Nathan Pertoso Madison GA 927 10 M 1 0-10 28:19.5 9:08/M
58 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 943 78 M 2 75-99 28:41.7 9:15/M
59 Chase McMahon Buckhead GA 900 19 M 4 15-19 28:42.6 9:15/M
60 Kristine Slates Eatonton GA 945 46 F 3 45-49 28:44.6 9:16/M
61 Kendra Evans Milledgeville GA 995 31 F 3 30-34 28:55.2 9:20/M
62 Katelyn Godfrey Milledgeville GA 996 24 F 1 20-24 28:55.7 9:20/M
63 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 838 57 F 3 55-59 28:58.6 9:21/M
64 Jason Pertoso Madison GA 928 39 M 4 35-39 29:13.9 9:25/M
65 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 980 73 M 1 70-74 29:15.7 9:26/M
66 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 802 14 F 2 11-14 29:18.9 9:27/M
67 Sydney McWhirter Madison GA 983 28 F 1 25-29 29:43.8 9:35/M
68 George Southgate Calhoun GA 952 71 M 2 70-74 30:25.5 9:49/M
69 Jamie Williams Madison GA 967 45 F 4 45-49 30:29.1 9:50/M
70 Jim Schulte Athens GA 940 58 M 2 55-59 30:49.9 9:56/M
71 Beth Epps Monroe GA 851 45 F 5 45-49 31:02.6 10:01/M
72 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 950 50 F 6 50-54 31:16.7 10:05/M
73 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 848 40 F 4 40-44 31:28.9 10:09/M
74 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 958 65 F 2 65-69 31:55.9 10:18/M
75 Veronica Doster Athens GA 987 56 F 4 55-59 32:19.8 10:25/M
76 Kris Duck Covington GA 842 52 F 7 50-54 32:27.0 10:28/M
77 Amanda Steele Athens GA 954 26 F 2 25-29 32:33.4 10:30/M
78 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 914 68 F 3 65-69 32:34.1 10:30/M
79 Elizabeth Brannan Loganville GA 820 51 F 8 50-54 32:35.8 10:31/M
80 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 932 52 F 9 50-54 32:41.2 10:33/M
81 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 845 10 F 1 0-10 32:45.3 10:34/M
82 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 947 34 F 4 30-34 32:48.6 10:35/M
83 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 852 61 F 1 60-64 32:58.0 10:38/M
84 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 868 32 F 5 30-34 32:58.6 10:38/M
85 Karen Czarick Watkinsville GA 1404 52 F 10 50-54 33:00.0 10:39/M
86 Katie Walker Athens GA 961 29 F 3 25-29 33:02.2 10:39/M
87 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GEORGIA 893 36 F 7 35-39 33:58.8 10:57/M
88 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 816 43 F 5 40-44 34:39.0 11:11/M
89 Caroline Aiken Madison GA 804 10 F 2 0-10 34:52.1 11:15/M
90 Payton Somogy Madison GA 994 10 F 3 0-10 34:53.3 11:15/M
91 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 949 43 F 6 40-44 34:54.5 11:15/M
92 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 801 73 M 3 70-74 35:23.5 11:25/M
93 Mary Moyer Watkinsville GA 910 34 F 6 30-34 35:27.7 11:26/M
94 Audrey Reville Augusta GA 934 33 F 7 30-34 35:28.6 11:26/M
95 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 1405 48 M 5 45-49 35:33.7 11:28/M
96 Amber Nolan Madison GA 916 27 F 4 25-29 35:35.5 11:29/M
97 Melissa James Madison GA 873 27 F 5 25-29 35:37.3 11:29/M
98 Reese Duey Monroe GA 844 13 F 3 11-14 35:37.7 11:29/M
99 Sharon Mayo Conyers GA 899 48 F 6 45-49 35:45.9 11:32/M
100 Kathi Edwards Madison GEORGIA 850 33 F 8 30-34 35:51.7 11:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Katie Cobb Rutledge GA 827 29 F 6 25-29 35:53.4 11:35/M
102 Lisa Smith Covington GA 951 48 F 7 45-49 35:55.9 11:35/M
103 Lindsey Conway Madison GA 829 26 F 7 25-29 35:57.0 11:36/M
104 Philip Slates Eatonton GA 946 50 M 5 50-54 36:14.0 11:41/M
105 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 976 71 F 1 70-74 36:20.1 11:43/M
106 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 869 39 F 8 35-39 36:33.7 11:47/M
107 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 924 31 F 9 30-34 37:07.3 11:58/M
108 Grey Bethune Atlanta GA 812 19 M 5 15-19 37:24.8 12:04/M
109 Virginia Bethune Atlanta GA 813 52 F 11 50-54 37:25.1 12:04/M
110 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 860 40 F 7 40-44 37:54.9 12:14/M
111 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 866 71 M 4 70-74 37:56.2 12:14/M
112 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 862 69 F 4 65-69 38:31.0 12:25/M
113 Erin Carter Mansfield GA 1410 17 F 4 15-19 38:33.0 12:26/M
114 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 931 54 F 12 50-54 38:53.4 12:33/M
115 Brittany Zwald Decatur GA 974 29 F 8 25-29 38:56.9 12:34/M
116 Kaitlyn McMahon Buckhead GA 901 17 F 5 15-19 39:00.2 12:35/M
117 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 808 70 M 5 70-74 39:12.4 12:39/M
118 Gray Durden Bishop GA 846 7 M 2 0-10 39:15.9 12:40/M
119 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 969 37 F 9 35-39 39:28.4 12:44/M
120 Jessica Condit Athens GA 828 40 F 8 40-44 39:30.4 12:45/M
121 Latisha Gordon Covington GA 865 39 F 10 35-39 39:33.1 12:45/M
122 Diane Berryman Watkinsville GA 811 64 F 2 60-64 39:42.2 12:48/M
123 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 874 52 F 13 50-54 39:43.8 12:49/M
124 Randy Booth Athens GA 988 51 M 6 50-54 39:52.5 12:52/M
125 Nathan Mowinski Atlanta GA 909 9 M 3 0-10 39:53.7 12:52/M
126 Olivia Bailey Lee Eatonton GA 807 22 F 2 20-24 40:30.2 13:04/M
127 Shem Lee Eatonton GA 887 31 M 6 30-34 40:30.5 13:04/M
128 Sissy Shipman Milledgeville GA 944 41 F 9 40-44 40:33.5 13:05/M
129 Stephanie Welch Eatonton GA 965 49 F 8 45-49 40:34.6 13:05/M
130 Hunter Mobley Covington GA 905 23 F 3 20-24 41:36.5 13:25/M
131 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 989 58 F 5 55-59 41:46.9 13:28/M
132 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 903 46 F 9 45-49 41:50.4 13:30/M
133 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 1409 11 F 4 11-14 42:54.6 13:50/M
134 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 888 32 F 10 30-34 42:57.6 13:51/M
135 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 884 46 M 6 45-49 42:59.9 13:52/M
136 Terri Noel Covington GA 915 50 F 14 50-54 44:12.4 14:15/M
137 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 986 8 F 4 0-10 44:52.9 14:28/M
138 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 803 47 F 10 45-49 44:53.4 14:29/M
139 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 985 47 F 11 45-49 45:51.9 14:47/M
140 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 957 65 M 4 65-69 46:17.2 14:56/M
141 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 948 67 F 5 65-69 46:58.3 15:09/M
142 Cyndi Eaton Rutledge GA 849 47 F 12 45-49 47:56.3 15:28/M
143 Diane Watkins Rutledge GA 963 67 F 6 65-69 47:57.1 15:28/M
144 Clay Downs Athens GA 840 42 M 3 40-44 48:03.3 15:30/M
145 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 821 50 F 15 50-54 48:12.3 15:33/M
146 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 809 69 F 7 65-69 48:24.7 15:37/M
147 Chris Scammon Rex GA 938 71 M 6 70-74 48:30.0 15:39/M
148 Barbara Ingram Grayson GA 871 59 F 6 55-59 48:41.9 15:42/M
149 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 966 57 F 7 55-59 48:47.1 15:44/M
150 Irene Paul Madison GA 1403 76 F 1 75-99 48:51.8 15:45/M
151 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 973 74 F 2 70-74 49:58.0 16:07/M
152 Margie Lyness Watkinsville GA 892 60 F 3 60-64 50:51.3 16:24/M
153 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 898 58 F 8 55-59 51:51.8 16:44/M
154 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 889 54 F 16 50-54 51:53.5 16:44/M
155 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 841 6 F 5 0-10 56:15.4 18:09/M
156 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 822 42 F 10 40-44 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
157 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 923 65 F 8 65-69 1:02:29.0 20:09/M
158 Tammy Glenn Covington GA 863 52 F 17 50-54 1:05:20.6 21:05/M
159 Heather Caldwell Covington GA 824 27 F 9 25-29 1:05:21.3 21:05/M
160 Lynnecia Myricks Athens GA 912 24 F 4 20-24 1:12:57.5 23:32/M
161 Kelly Farris Snellville GA 853 57 F 9 55-59 1:12:58.0 23:32/M