Marigold 10K 2018 ag

2018 - 43nd Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2018 - 43nd Annual Marigold 10K

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

MARIGOLD 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Weaver Burkburnett TX 717 25 1 33:45.7 5:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 697 30 9 40:59.2 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 669 41 3 38:03.0 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 615 49 19 43:26.8 7:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 754 13 18 42:54.1 6:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 611 11 105 57:47.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Pearson Bishop GA 650 15 6 40:45.2 6:34/M
2 Connor Bible Bishop GA 516 19 135 1:00:26.7 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 613 20 2 36:59.9 5:58/M
2 Trey Callahan Athens GA 771 24 27 46:09.0 7:27/M
3 Riley Duke Athens GA 546 23 58 50:37.8 8:10/M
4 Jacob Tomol Athens GA 738 21 109 58:04.8 9:22/M
5 Matt Groarke Flowery Br GA 566 22 169 1:06:03.0 10:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 770 24 13 41:35.2 6:42/M
2 Abigail West Athens GA 719 22 17 42:11.9 6:48/M
3 Piper Francis Watkinsville GA 555 22 38 48:23.7 7:48/M
4 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 693 21 93 55:39.9 8:59/M
5 Anna Collett Athens GA 536 24 95 56:12.8 9:04/M
6 Molly McDonough Marietta GA 631 20 99 56:41.6 9:09/M
7 Emily Rayens Athens GA 662 23 170 1:06:04.2 10:39/M
8 Jane Nelson Winterville GA 731 24 188 1:08:02.9 10:58/M
9 Jessi Frost Athens GA 558 23 193 1:08:59.5 11:08/M
10 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 694 24 229 1:21:59.8 13:13/M
11 Hannah Rich Winterville GA 664 24 243 1:46:05.6 17:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Weaver Burkburnett TX 717 25 1 33:45.7 5:27/M
2 Kevin Kesler Nichoslon GA 606 26 4 38:12.5 6:10/M
3 Matt Just Athens GA 601 27 30 46:51.7 7:33/M
4 Joshua Johnson Bishop GA 599 25 42 49:05.1 7:55/M
5 Zac Bennett Athens GA 732 25 63 50:54.9 8:13/M
6 Eric Vandeventer Winterville GA 733 26 64 50:57.8 8:13/M
7 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 507 27 101 57:00.9 9:12/M
8 Cody Gibbs Athens GA 562 27 133 1:00:22.2 9:44/M
9 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 774 28 173 1:06:10.7 10:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 607 26 14 41:44.8 6:44/M
2 Amy Kesler Nicholson GA 605 26 43 49:07.5 7:55/M
3 Caroline Hansen Athens GA 569 28 52 49:59.8 8:04/M
4 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 591 25 81 54:18.2 8:45/M
5 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 568 28 118 58:50.4 9:29/M
6 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 627 27 129 59:47.8 9:39/M
7 Sarah Anderson Athens GA 504 25 132 1:00:17.9 9:43/M
8 Julie Inwright Athens GA 594 27 146 1:01:36.7 9:56/M
9 Kerry Monahan Athens GA 636 27 147 1:01:58.3 10:00/M
10 Brooke Weaver Jasper GA 716 27 149 1:03:09.7 10:11/M
11 Rachel Bailey Athens GA 508 27 151 1:03:19.7 10:13/M
12 Devyn Friedman Athens GA 557 27 156 1:03:38.0 10:16/M
13 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 596 28 160 1:04:33.9 10:25/M
14 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 675 28 172 1:06:09.9 10:40/M
15 Hali Serrian Winterville GA 682 25 178 1:06:35.5 10:44/M
16 Annie Vizurraga Watkinsville GA 710 25 191 1:08:44.0 11:05/M
17 Paige Hood Hull GA 587 27 200 1:10:37.4 11:23/M
18 Ariel Waldeck Upton KY 712 27 208 1:13:18.6 11:49/M
19 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 510 26 214 1:15:05.5 12:07/M
20 Tristan Boudreaux Bogart GA 517 28 218 1:17:09.5 12:27/M
21 Jennifer Mechtly Duluth GA 633 27 219 1:17:26.5 12:29/M
22 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 506 25 227 1:21:33.6 13:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 608 34 8 40:51.2 6:35/M
2 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 709 31 16 42:09.8 6:48/M
3 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 658 33 40 48:43.6 7:51/M
4 Robert Coffman Athens GA 534 32 53 50:13.5 8:06/M
5 Jae Yoon Park Athens GA 645 33 67 52:26.2 8:27/M
6 Matt Brewster Athens GA 520 34 86 55:07.8 8:53/M
7 Matthew Burton Fayetteville GA 524 33 96 56:16.9 9:05/M
8 James Tomol Athens GA 704 31 108 58:04.4 9:22/M
9 Ryan Schrock Athens GA 678 34 139 1:00:31.2 9:46/M
10 Paul Bates Athens GA 515 33 190 1:08:19.2 11:01/M
11 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 619 32 209 1:13:28.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 697 30 9 40:59.2 6:37/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 572 33 25 45:19.4 7:19/M
3 Dorothy Todd Bryan TX 702 30 35 47:59.3 7:44/M
4 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 677 30 36 48:12.9 7:46/M
5 Angela Hsiung Athens GA 589 30 46 49:25.6 7:58/M
6 Kristin Humbard Athens GA 592 30 74 53:47.5 8:40/M
7 Renee Jackson Athens GA 595 33 80 54:02.1 8:43/M
8 Erin Lovett Athens GA 621 30 92 55:38.5 8:58/M
9 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 642 33 115 58:38.3 9:27/M
10 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 618 34 120 58:57.7 9:30/M
11 Katie Burr Athens GA 762 33 127 59:24.1 9:35/M
12 Jean Mangan Athens GA 623 32 128 59:26.7 9:35/M
13 Megan Ford Athens GA 554 32 145 1:01:35.6 9:56/M
14 Lindy Bates Athens GA 514 34 150 1:03:17.4 10:12/M
15 Victoria Cox Bogart GA 539 31 159 1:04:29.7 10:24/M
16 Rebecca Walcott Cleveland GA 711 31 164 1:05:24.1 10:33/M
17 Hayley Cox Athens GA 538 31 166 1:05:25.8 10:33/M
18 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 533 34 168 1:05:53.0 10:38/M
19 Rachel Smith Chester VA 690 30 185 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
20 Jessica Chappelll Athens GA 530 32 186 1:08:01.4 10:58/M
21 Meredith Carr Gulfport MS 526 31 202 1:10:57.4 11:27/M
22 Christina Rouis Bogart GA 670 31 210 1:13:29.6 11:51/M
23 Kendall Stewart Athens GA 696 31 221 1:17:54.2 12:34/M
24 Catherine Haynie Athens GA 578 32 222 1:19:30.2 12:49/M
25 Katelyn Bowling Cayce SC 519 31 223 1:19:31.0 12:50/M
26 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 672 34 225 1:21:09.5 13:05/M
27 Heather Casper Winterville GA 528 34 230 1:22:24.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 722 35 5 38:43.3 6:15/M
2 Jeremy Anthony Watkinsville GA 505 35 12 41:28.7 6:41/M
3 Alex White Athens GA 766 37 23 44:57.7 7:15/M
4 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 640 38 33 47:21.3 7:38/M
5 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 685 39 44 49:10.0 7:56/M
6 Jason Jones Atlanta GA 753 39 65 51:34.8 8:19/M
7 Lance Haynie Athens GA 579 36 167 1:05:51.1 10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 746 39 15 42:06.0 6:47/M
2 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 673 37 22 44:53.7 7:14/M
3 Sara Freeland Athens GA 556 35 37 48:21.0 7:48/M
4 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 584 35 51 49:52.4 8:03/M
5 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 604 35 54 50:15.3 8:06/M
6 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 666 38 60 50:45.4 8:11/M
7 Heather Cates Athens GA 529 36 61 50:49.1 8:12/M
8 Sarah Currie Watkinsville GA 540 35 77 53:52.7 8:41/M
9 Faye Deloach Athens GA 730 35 88 55:17.9 8:55/M
10 Ramsey Bridges Athens GA 521 38 114 58:34.4 9:27/M
11 Jill Smajlovic Statham GA 686 36 119 58:53.8 9:30/M
12 Stacey Penso Athens GA 653 39 124 59:17.8 9:34/M
13 Lauren Knowlton Athens GA 609 37 130 59:48.8 9:39/M
14 Ashley Owens Statham GA 643 37 136 1:00:28.0 9:45/M
15 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 560 38 144 1:01:24.2 9:54/M
16 Samantha Williams Winder GA 721 36 152 1:03:28.8 10:14/M
17 Amanda Thompson Athens GA 700 37 163 1:05:13.5 10:31/M
18 Lacy McClendon Hull GA 628 39 180 1:06:50.1 10:47/M
19 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 644 37 194 1:09:20.8 11:11/M
20 Hallie Danielle Cheek Hull GA 541 39 196 1:09:51.9 11:16/M
21 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 660 39 197 1:10:03.6 11:18/M
22 Perla Robledo Hull GA 668 37 203 1:12:12.0 11:39/M
23 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 679 35 215 1:15:17.4 12:09/M
24 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 706 37 240 1:35:00.8 15:19/M
25 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 509 37 242 1:45:13.8 16:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 669 41 3 38:03.0 6:08/M
2 Justin Clement Athens GA 532 41 10 41:12.3 6:39/M
3 Robert Lee Athens GA 617 40 11 41:22.7 6:40/M
4 Derek Barr Athens GA 513 44 26 45:28.1 7:20/M
5 Sean Shaikun Athens GA 683 41 32 47:09.6 7:36/M
6 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 777 40 49 49:49.7 8:02/M
7 Dana Kerr Athens GA 773 44 50 49:50.8 8:02/M
8 Chad Howe Athens GA 588 41 55 50:16.5 8:06/M
9 Wesley Wilbanks Commerce GA 772 42 66 51:55.6 8:22/M
10 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 612 42 71 53:04.5 8:34/M
11 Joe Hill Athens GA 582 41 137 1:00:28.4 9:45/M
12 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 559 40 161 1:05:06.0 10:30/M
13 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 756 44 187 1:08:01.9 10:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Everett Bogart GA 552 42 24 44:58.5 7:15/M
2 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 768 42 57 50:19.9 8:07/M
3 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 542 44 59 50:39.5 8:10/M
4 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 659 40 75 53:48.8 8:41/M
5 Tyra Byers Watksinville GA 525 44 76 53:51.0 8:41/M
6 Maricia Parker Athens GA 740 40 78 53:56.4 8:42/M
7 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 727 41 84 54:49.5 8:50/M
8 Rosinda Ingram Winterville GA 593 42 98 56:29.4 9:07/M
9 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 603 43 141 1:00:40.8 9:47/M
10 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 543 40 148 1:02:46.0 10:07/M
11 Kirsten Walters Athens GA 764 40 153 1:03:32.6 10:15/M
12 Celia Eicheldinger Athens GA 547 42 154 1:03:34.2 10:15/M
13 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 602 42 155 1:03:35.9 10:15/M
14 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 614 40 176 1:06:31.6 10:44/M
15 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 667 43 183 1:07:35.4 10:54/M
16 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 535 42 195 1:09:51.0 11:16/M
17 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 747 41 198 1:10:05.1 11:18/M
18 Alba Umana Athens GA 708 41 204 1:12:13.0 11:39/M
19 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 624 40 220 1:17:35.2 12:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Bueno Athens GA 523 48 21 44:49.7 7:14/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 629 49 31 46:55.9 7:34/M
3 Greg Morin Bishop GA 639 48 34 47:46.6 7:42/M
4 Dan Worthing Greenwood SC 739 46 82 54:29.9 8:47/M
5 Brett Marcus Athens GA 737 49 94 55:42.4 8:59/M
6 Andy Moorhead Athens GA 760 46 106 57:52.6 9:20/M
7 Carl Markiwicz Elberton GA 755 47 122 59:14.8 9:33/M
8 Alan Dean Athens GA 750 48 134 1:00:25.1 9:45/M
9 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 512 49 189 1:08:13.3 11:00/M
10 Bill Bowen Watkinsville GA 518 47 199 1:10:25.5 11:21/M
11 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 597 47 206 1:12:32.0 11:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 615 49 19 43:26.8 7:00/M
2 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 590 48 29 46:35.8 7:31/M
3 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 646 47 45 49:24.4 7:58/M
4 Becky Taylor Athens GA 699 48 48 49:40.4 8:01/M
5 Julie Gayer Athens GA 561 47 69 52:42.6 8:30/M
6 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 713 46 116 58:41.2 9:28/M
7 Melissa Pearson Bishop GA 651 49 131 59:54.0 9:40/M
8 Kaori Sakamota Athens GA 759 49 177 1:06:34.5 10:44/M
9 Nicole Brooks Athens GA 522 47 181 1:06:54.7 10:47/M
10 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 684 47 182 1:07:17.8 10:51/M
11 Michelle Dove Royston GA 545 48 211 1:14:48.3 12:04/M
12 Kellie Scott Danielsville GA 680 46 212 1:14:49.1 12:04/M
13 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 723 48 233 1:23:38.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 735 52 7 40:48.2 6:35/M
2 Patrick Hatch North Augusta SC 575 53 56 50:18.2 8:07/M
3 Joe Johnson Athens GA 598 54 70 52:52.0 8:32/M
4 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 741 53 72 53:17.4 8:36/M
5 Randall Pearson Ga GA 652 52 89 55:23.4 8:56/M
6 Gordon Eisenman Jackson SC 549 52 90 55:26.6 8:56/M
7 Mark Hawthorne Statham GA 576 54 113 58:32.7 9:26/M
8 Philip Holmes Athens GA 586 54 138 1:00:29.8 9:45/M
9 David Hall Athens GA 567 52 143 1:01:11.5 9:52/M
10 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 565 53 171 1:06:06.4 10:40/M
11 Gene Wright Athens GA 744 53 231 1:23:11.1 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marirosa Molina Athens GA 752 51 73 53:30.6 8:38/M
2 Lisa Hatch North Augusta SC 574 51 104 57:21.5 9:15/M
3 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 544 53 111 58:20.2 9:25/M
4 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 625 53 112 58:29.0 9:26/M
5 Jane Smith Athens GA 688 52 126 59:22.3 9:35/M
6 Christina Moffett Athens GA 635 50 158 1:03:48.1 10:17/M
7 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 600 54 165 1:05:24.9 10:33/M
8 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 632 51 179 1:06:45.6 10:46/M
9 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 641 50 184 1:07:52.1 10:57/M
10 Frances Rider Athens GA 665 51 213 1:15:03.9 12:06/M
11 Carolyn Holmes Athens GA 585 54 216 1:15:21.9 12:09/M
12 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 726 50 224 1:20:49.7 13:02/M
13 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 687 52 245 1:48:00.1 17:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Alex Athens GA 503 56 39 48:24.7 7:48/M
2 Robert Monteverde Athens GA 637 58 41 48:55.6 7:53/M
3 Steve Soper Athens GA 691 56 47 49:29.7 7:59/M
4 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 729 59 68 52:40.3 8:30/M
5 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 758 55 91 55:32.4 8:57/M
6 Barry Scott Winterville GA 736 56 117 58:50.1 9:29/M
7 Greg Harris Athens GA 769 57 123 59:16.6 9:34/M
8 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 692 57 238 1:27:37.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Luft Athens GA 622 55 28 46:34.8 7:31/M
2 Susan Adams Athens GA 502 58 79 53:57.5 8:42/M
3 Janet Muse Athens GA 775 57 87 55:11.6 8:54/M
4 Kathy West Athens OK 720 57 97 56:26.9 9:06/M
5 Kiz Adams Athens GA 501 56 100 56:48.2 9:10/M
6 Denise Horton Athens GA 748 56 110 58:08.9 9:23/M
7 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 695 57 175 1:06:26.5 10:43/M
8 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GEORGIA 634 55 232 1:23:30.6 13:28/M
9 Allison Wright Athens GA 743 58 239 1:30:21.4 14:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 511 64 20 43:41.2 7:03/M
2 Ray Wood Commerce GA 757 63 85 55:04.5 8:53/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 776 64 102 57:09.2 9:13/M
4 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 745 63 121 59:01.8 9:31/M
5 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 580 63 125 59:20.0 9:34/M
6 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 742 61 201 1:10:54.8 11:26/M
7 Stephen Rathbun Athens GA 761 63 205 1:12:29.3 11:41/M
8 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 648 60 226 1:21:21.5 13:07/M
9 James McDonough Marietta GA 630 64 228 1:21:48.9 13:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 698 63 103 57:16.3 9:14/M
2 Karen Smith Athens GA 689 60 236 1:25:19.8 13:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Ray Athens GA 661 65 142 1:00:42.0 9:47/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 763 67 157 1:03:46.0 10:17/M
3 Lynn Smith Winterville GA 734 68 207 1:12:47.6 11:44/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 663 69 237 1:26:57.0 14:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 676 65 107 57:55.8 9:20/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 715 65 174 1:06:17.0 10:41/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 657 68 217 1:16:16.4 12:18/M
4 Diane Pinnow Colbert GA 728 65 244 1:47:58.9 17:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 570 71 140 1:00:32.1 9:46/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 714 72 162 1:05:07.1 10:30/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 707 73 192 1:08:49.5 11:06/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 537 74 234 1:23:52.2 13:32/M
5 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 573 74 235 1:23:53.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 656 72 62 50:52.7 8:12/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 751 78 83 54:37.1 8:49/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 765 76 241 1:38:08.6 15:50/M