Dacula Memorial Day 5K 2018 ag

MEMORIAL DAY 5K 5K

MEMORIAL DAY 5K

Age Group Results

May 28, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Butcher Dacula GA 24 15 1 17:13.2 5:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenedi Rodney Dacula GA 135 18 13 20:39.3 6:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Cloer Hoschton GA 344 10 28 22:42.5 7:19/M
2 Landon Thomas Bethlehem GA 165 7 45 25:21.4 8:11/M
3 Brendyn Crabb Dacula GA 372 9 51 26:08.7 8:26/M
4 Gavin Dunker 46 9 73 28:03.4 9:03/M
5 Casper Lykke Dacula GA 94 7 79 28:48.0 9:17/M
6 Matthew McCoy Lawrenceville GA 100 10 145 34:12.9 11:02/M
7 Aidan Tidwell Winder GA 167 7 162 35:38.6 11:30/M
8 Christopher Colas 28 7 170 36:09.0 11:40/M
9 Aiden Sevier Auburn GA 148 9 209 41:08.5 13:16/M
10 Andrew Crisp 32 9 237 49:55.7 16:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Burke Winder GA 21 10 221 43:17.7 13:58/M
2 Maya Hodge 80 9 236 49:49.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Squires Dacula GA 160 14 8 19:31.3 6:18/M
2 Corbin Squires Dacula GA 159 11 23 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 Mims Mobley Dacula GA 313 14 35 23:51.7 7:42/M
4 Tyler Farris Dacula GA 324 14 42 24:54.1 8:02/M
5 Gregory Crabb Dacula GA 371 12 49 25:55.5 8:22/M
6 Bradley Tidwell Winder GA 168 11 50 25:59.5 8:23/M
7 Landon Selph Dacula GA 381 13 56 27:02.7 8:43/M
8 Camden Fortune Dacula GA 54 11 72 28:02.8 9:03/M
9 Ben McKinney Lawrenceville GA 105 14 83 29:01.4 9:22/M
10 Michael Ashton Snellville GA 6 14 144 34:11.3 11:02/M
11 Kole Ethridge Dacula GA 50 14 154 35:06.0 11:19/M
12 Brody Brookshire Lawrenceville GA 356 13 157 35:12.9 11:21/M
13 Xavier Nice 120 11 163 35:44.9 11:32/M
14 Jonathan Snipes Dacula GA 157 12 164 35:48.3 11:33/M
15 Nate Hurst Dacula GA 85 11 210 41:19.4 13:20/M
16 Grayson Riley Dacula GA 316 11 211 41:20.0 13:20/M
17 Elliot Kelsey Dacula GA 348 14 243 51:34.9 16:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karsyn Rodney Dacula GA 134 14 36 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Reagan Gakstatter Dacula GA 61 13 61 27:20.5 8:49/M
3 Samantha Carrera Dacula GA 375 13 78 28:44.6 9:16/M
4 Ashlyn Bell 10 12 111 30:53.2 9:58/M
5 Samantha Haley Dacula GA 71 13 113 31:02.9 10:01/M
6 Kinsey Long Winder GA 93 14 129 33:23.0 10:46/M
7 Annie Bullock Hoschton GA 17 13 136 33:33.0 10:49/M
8 Elizabeth Haley Dacula GA 69 12 146 34:21.5 11:05/M
9 Maddie McCoy Lawrenceville GA 332 13 147 34:24.7 11:06/M
10 Camila Najera Dacula GA 384 12 156 35:12.8 11:21/M
11 Bailey Gakstatter Dacula GA 59 11 161 35:33.5 11:28/M
12 Gracie Bullock Hoschton GA 18 14 188 37:44.8 12:10/M
13 Addilyn Edwards Loganville GA 329 11 196 38:53.4 12:33/M
14 Mary McCoy Lawrenceville GA 98 13 230 47:23.5 15:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Butcher Dacula GA 24 15 1 17:13.2 5:33/M
2 Ethan Selph Dacula GA 382 16 2 17:21.7 5:36/M
3 Michael Fabiano Buford GA 359 17 4 18:15.9 5:53/M
4 Daniel Hollander Lawrenceville GA 81 15 6 19:15.3 6:13/M
5 Landon Camp Lawrenceville GA 306 15 7 19:30.9 6:17/M
6 Matthew Schenberg Dacula GA 143 17 9 19:42.8 6:21/M
7 Hayden Baker Dacula GA 8 16 11 19:50.8 6:24/M
8 Matthew Morgenroth Dacula GA 115 15 12 20:10.2 6:30/M
9 Daniel Rouse Lawrenceville GA 136 18 15 21:09.6 6:49/M
10 Spencer Aaron Dacula GA 1 16 16 21:28.2 6:55/M
11 Spencer Lappert Auburn GA 90 16 18 21:35.3 6:58/M
12 Sebastian Savage II Lawrenceville GA 307 15 19 21:51.6 7:03/M
13 Charlie Russo Dacula GA 139 17 21 22:19.6 7:12/M
14 Tyler Jenney Auburn GA 310 16 24 22:26.9 7:14/M
15 Mario Flamenco Dacula GA 362 19 27 22:38.7 7:18/M
16 Devin Kelsey Dacula GA 347 16 29 22:43.8 7:20/M
17 Daniel Blomgren Dacula GA 14 15 32 23:08.3 7:28/M
18 Tim Davis Dacula GA 38 18 34 23:27.2 7:34/M
19 Warren Nash Dacula GA 117 15 39 24:26.8 7:53/M
20 Michael Morris Jr Dacula GA 380 17 41 24:49.4 8:00/M
21 Joey D'Adamio Dacula GA 36 15 62 27:23.8 8:50/M
22 Jackson Futter 58 15 68 27:45.4 8:57/M
23 Andrew Wallace Dacula GA 184 19 71 28:02.0 9:03/M
24 Chris Brooks Dacula GA 15 17 130 33:24.4 10:46/M
25 Dylan Schuble Lawrenceville GA 335 17 142 34:08.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenedi Rodney Dacula GA 135 18 13 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Andi Wells 188 17 25 22:32.7 7:16/M
3 Joy Tifrea Dacula GA 172 15 40 24:30.6 7:54/M
4 Nataly Flamenco Dacula GA 363 15 53 26:40.5 8:36/M
5 Isabelle Manosela Lawrenceville GA 320 17 76 28:21.4 9:09/M
6 Mckeely Fortune Dacula GA 56 15 91 29:36.7 9:33/M
7 Jaianna Lewis-Kearse 92 16 100 30:20.3 9:47/M
8 Jesse Hamby Dacula GA 360 15 109 30:43.3 9:55/M
9 Shivani Virani 179 15 121 32:28.4 10:28/M
10 Angela Beaty Winder GA 312 17 123 32:33.4 10:30/M
11 Brianna Kramer Dacula GA 303 17 135 33:32.7 10:49/M
12 Kate Sandberg Lawrenceville GA 331 15 143 34:08.8 11:01/M
13 Sydney Benson Lawrenceville GA 12 16 168 36:03.0 11:38/M
14 Rebecca Ogden Dacula GA 305 15 205 40:18.6 13:00/M
15 Abby McKinney Lawrenceville GA 104 17 214 42:07.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Daymude Dacula GA 373 21 3 17:39.3 5:42/M
2 David Patterson Lawrenceville GA 124 21 64 27:27.6 8:51/M
3 Austin George Braselton GA 326 23 94 29:53.7 9:38/M
4 Cameron Harper Dacula GA 72 23 96 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 Chris Pendley Dacula GA 126 23 182 37:11.6 12:00/M
6 Michael Starch Auburn GA 322 20 197 38:55.7 12:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dills Dacula GA 327 21 93 29:53.1 9:38/M
2 Ashleigh Walden Dacula GA 181 22 102 30:23.2 9:48/M
3 Meghan Bush Lawrenceville GA 22 24 153 35:05.1 11:19/M
4 Olivia Reynolds Dacula GA 358 24 187 37:44.0 12:10/M
5 Callie Healy Dacula GA 321 20 198 38:56.0 12:34/M
6 Anna Green Dacula GA 66 22 199 39:19.8 12:41/M
7 Kaitlin Inman Braselton GA 86 23 202 39:27.9 12:44/M
8 Shanna Nichols 121 24 206 40:48.0 13:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Aldridge Winder GA 4 26 5 18:25.3 5:56/M
2 Kyle Bickwit Athens GA 13 26 17 21:33.9 6:57/M
3 Wesley Nichols 122 29 67 27:41.1 8:56/M
4 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 350 26 112 30:53.5 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Alligood Jefferson GA 5 25 105 30:32.0 9:51/M
2 Jana Procter Auburn GA 346 29 107 30:40.5 9:54/M
3 Lori Bailey Flowery Branch GA 7 26 122 32:31.8 10:29/M
4 Noel Gregory Grayson GA 309 25 141 34:03.8 10:59/M
5 Christa Jenkins Brandon MS 365 26 159 35:23.0 11:25/M
6 Amber Henderson Alto GA 76 29 166 35:54.5 11:35/M
7 Kendall Satterfield Monroe GA 142 28 180 36:58.4 11:55/M
8 Olivia McGehee Duluth GA 101 28 181 37:08.8 11:59/M
9 Cecile Riker Athens GA 130 26 185 37:40.2 12:09/M
10 Andrea Riker Suwanee GA 355 26 186 37:41.0 12:09/M
11 Liz Miltiades Dacula GA 109 26 200 39:20.7 12:41/M
12 Rachel Dubose Dacula GA 308 27 226 46:38.9 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Holmes Buford GA 83 33 14 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Wesley Cronic Hoschton GA 361 30 22 22:24.4 7:14/M
3 Kenneth Waters Dacula GA 186 33 66 27:38.0 8:55/M
4 Ryan Vamplew Buford GA 177 33 69 27:59.7 9:02/M
5 Alvin Sanderson Winder GA 140 31 84 29:02.0 9:22/M
6 Elijah Kafer Sugar Hill GA 87 34 118 31:50.9 10:16/M
7 Jonathan Boykin Flowery Branch GA 338 30 126 33:03.3 10:40/M
8 Tyler Tidwell Winder GA 170 34 171 36:13.2 11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Nelson Buford GA 349 32 46 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 339 31 81 28:53.0 9:19/M
3 Courtney Cannon Dacula GA 26 32 82 28:58.1 9:21/M
4 Kelly Way Winder GA 187 33 95 29:58.4 9:40/M
5 Jessica Dunn Grayson GA 47 32 125 32:55.8 10:37/M
6 Amanda Remillard Lawrenceville GA 323 33 140 33:52.6 10:55/M
7 Nicole Tidwell Winder GA 169 34 169 36:03.5 11:38/M
8 Rebecca Gibbs Dacula GA 301 30 193 37:53.8 12:13/M
9 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 91 32 225 45:38.3 14:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Sperbeck Dacula GA 325 39 20 22:04.4 7:07/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 364 37 31 23:06.6 7:27/M
3 Jason Drennen Dacula GA 40 37 33 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Steven Brown Lawrenceville GA 341 38 38 24:12.8 7:48/M
5 Ryan W Bunner Dacula GA 180 36 48 25:53.5 8:21/M
6 German Carrera Dacula GA 376 39 90 29:35.9 9:33/M
7 Randall Sneed Dacula GA 330 37 203 39:52.2 12:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Drennen Dacula GA 41 37 70 28:01.8 9:02/M
2 Lindsey Fincher Dacula GA 319 35 89 29:27.1 9:30/M
3 Mandy Henderson Dacula GA 77 39 120 32:19.5 10:25/M
4 Danica Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 337 37 127 33:03.9 10:40/M
5 Jackie Dibling Dacula GA 369 38 128 33:08.0 10:41/M
6 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 190 35 131 33:25.4 10:47/M
7 Amy Shope Lawrenceville GA 317 37 138 33:44.1 10:53/M
8 Maria Henderson Powder Springs GA 78 39 165 35:54.0 11:35/M
9 Abbey Crutchfield Dacula GA 35 36 204 40:02.7 12:55/M
10 Jennifer Sevier Auburn GA 150 37 208 41:08.2 13:16/M
11 Claudia Filimon Dacula GA 51 39 212 41:38.6 13:26/M
12 Melissa Satterfield Winder GA 311 38 232 48:01.6 15:29/M
13 Tina Beck Dacula GA 9 39 240 51:17.6 16:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beaudreau Lawrenceville GA 366 43 10 19:49.0 6:24/M
2 Charlie Hollingshead Lawrenceville GA 82 44 47 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Chris Crowell Dacula GA 34 44 106 30:33.0 9:51/M
4 Chris Haley Dacula GA 68 44 114 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 Nick Crabb Dacula GA 370 42 149 34:54.5 11:15/M
6 Shane Fordham Dacula GA 53 41 178 36:55.9 11:55/M
7 Matt McCoy Lawrenceville GA 99 44 179 36:56.1 11:55/M
8 Jacob Sevier Auburn GA 149 41 207 41:07.4 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Fortune Dacula GA 55 40 108 30:43.2 9:55/M
2 Mary Katherine Cloer Hoschton GA 345 40 115 31:31.5 10:10/M
3 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 108 43 124 32:54.1 10:37/M
4 Sandi Brookshire Lawrenceville GA 357 42 133 33:30.4 10:48/M
5 Carrie Zaklikowski Auburn GA 194 41 137 33:35.6 10:50/M
6 Jennifer Worsman New Hartford CT 192 44 155 35:10.9 11:21/M
7 Jada Douglas Lawrenceville GA 342 44 167 35:56.0 11:35/M
8 Amy Towe Dacula GA 174 43 176 36:44.1 11:51/M
9 Heather Todd Dacula GA 129 44 177 36:44.6 11:51/M
10 Sarah Carlough Dacula GA 27 41 184 37:25.6 12:04/M
11 Laura Shaw Buford GA 151 40 242 51:24.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Squires Dacula GA 161 48 26 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 11 46 30 22:44.0 7:20/M
3 Lewis Cooksey Dacula GA 31 47 37 24:09.2 7:47/M
4 Eric Gakstatter Dacula GA 340 45 44 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 Scott Richardson Homer GA 343 47 65 27:29.6 8:52/M
6 Bruce Dunker DACULA GA 44 47 74 28:04.6 9:03/M
7 Michael Morris Dacula GA 379 45 75 28:11.6 9:05/M
8 Jim Morriss Dacula GA 116 48 77 28:41.7 9:15/M
9 Jesper Lykke Dacula GA 95 46 80 28:48.5 9:17/M
10 Ryan Butcher Dacula GA 25 47 103 30:27.0 9:49/M
11 Frank Durst Dacula GA 48 49 110 30:51.0 9:57/M
12 D Alan Fowler Covington GA 57 48 150 34:58.3 11:17/M
13 Mark Thompson Buford GEORGIA 166 47 151 34:58.8 11:17/M
14 Ernesto Najera Lawrenceville GA 383 49 158 35:16.3 11:23/M
15 Mark Bullock Hoschton GA 20 49 172 36:15.3 11:42/M
16 Chanch Edwards Loganville GA 328 45 173 36:17.8 11:42/M
17 Russell Harper Taylors SC 73 48 223 43:42.2 14:06/M
18 Calvin Henry Dacula GA 367 48 224 44:38.8 14:24/M
19 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 64 46 244 51:46.7 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Montalvo Lawrenceville GA 113 48 58 27:03.9 8:44/M
2 Dana Brooks Dacula GA 16 47 86 29:07.5 9:24/M
3 Kim Hurst Dacula GA 84 48 119 32:16.0 10:25/M
4 Donna Gakstatter Dacula GA 60 47 148 34:31.8 11:08/M
5 Lisa Smith Covington GA 155 48 190 37:50.1 12:12/M
6 Christie Dunker 45 48 201 39:22.8 12:42/M
7 Carmon McKinney Lawrenceville GA 106 48 215 42:09.6 13:36/M
8 Amy McEachin Lawrenceville GA 111 49 218 42:50.0 13:49/M
9 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 112 46 219 42:50.7 13:49/M
10 Mary Gierlach Dacula GA 62 48 231 47:24.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Nassal Dacula GA 118 53 55 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Craig McKinnon Dacula GA 314 53 59 27:08.6 8:45/M
3 Ozzie Montalvo Lawrenceville GA 114 51 60 27:09.2 8:45/M
4 Jeff McKinney Lawrenceville GA 107 50 87 29:13.9 9:25/M
5 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 119 54 92 29:48.9 9:37/M
6 Chuck Walden Dacula GA 182 53 104 30:31.4 9:51/M
7 Rick Gilleland Dacula GA 63 53 117 31:47.3 10:15/M
8 Bill Tifrea Dacula GA 171 53 160 35:30.1 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 352 52 63 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Kim Jaeger Dacula GA 368 51 85 29:04.2 9:23/M
3 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 163 50 98 30:06.5 9:43/M
4 Tracy Pendley Dacula GA 127 51 99 30:06.6 9:43/M
5 Suzanne Daymude Dacula GA 374 51 101 30:22.5 9:48/M
6 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 193 53 134 33:32.1 10:49/M
7 Kris Duck Covington GA 43 52 189 37:48.3 12:12/M
8 Lori Walden Dacula GA 183 50 191 37:52.8 12:13/M
9 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 354 53 213 41:57.9 13:32/M
10 Angela Smith Winder GA 154 51 220 43:05.0 13:54/M
11 Lisa Connelly Dacula GA 30 54 222 43:32.5 14:03/M
12 Melana Lammons Lawrenceville GA 89 50 233 48:26.3 15:37/M
13 Terri Noel Covington GA 123 50 235 48:33.3 15:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 351 59 54 26:42.2 8:37/M
2 Steve McGinty Suwanee GA 103 55 57 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Bernie Connelly Dacula GA 29 58 97 29:59.7 9:40/M
4 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 145 55 139 33:49.4 10:55/M
5 Wayne Bush Lawrenceville GA 23 59 152 35:04.8 11:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 191 56 116 31:34.2 10:11/M
2 Karen McGinty Suwanee GA 102 57 183 37:22.8 12:03/M
3 Pamela Rodenbeck Lawrenceville GA 132 57 194 38:05.5 12:17/M
4 Diane Whitten Lilburn GA 336 56 238 50:36.2 16:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ward Lawrenceville GA 185 60 43 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 Mark Anderson Lawrenceville GA 315 63 52 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Perry Patterson Lawrenceville GA 125 60 88 29:26.6 9:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Jochum Buford GA 318 60 132 33:29.8 10:48/M
2 Kathy Rioux Lawrenceville GA 131 60 175 36:43.3 11:51/M
3 Rita Eason Auburn GA 49 63 241 51:23.1 16:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Tucker Dacula GA 175 69 192 37:53.0 12:13/M
2 George Roberson Statham GA 378 69 228 46:58.7 15:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 353 67 174 36:36.7 11:48/M
2 Deborah Franklin Loganville GA 333 67 195 38:20.2 12:22/M
3 Gail Tucker Dacula GA 176 65 216 42:26.7 13:41/M
4 Marcelle Smith Dacula GA 377 66 217 42:49.8 13:49/M
5 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 39 69 234 48:27.9 15:38/M
6 Katie Hewitt Lawrenceville GA 79 68 239 50:36.8 16:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 153 73 227 46:58.3 15:09/M
2 Brian Haley Saint Petersburg FL 67 72 229 47:18.6 15:15/M