5K Run for the Bridge 2018 ag

2018 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE 5K / Fun Run

2018 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K / Fun Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 971 48 1 17:56.2 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 929 15 3 23:59.7 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 49 2 21:50.0 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 966 72 5 25:06.0 8:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 961 8 6 25:30.5 8:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Andrews Monroe GA 975 11 29 36:16.0 11:42/M
2 Maggie McCarthy Athens GA 963 12 42 46:41.5 15:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 929 15 3 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Kylie Lewis Loganville GA 932 15 45 46:53.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Dickinson Athens GA 918 24 32 37:20.6 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 954 21 4 24:23.2 7:52/M
2 Katlyn Dickinson Athens GA 919 22 20 31:51.3 10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Turley Covington GA 958 27 48 47:45.2 15:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Smith Monroe GA 952 33 13 29:02.0 9:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Burnell Monroe GA 914 31 36 40:07.9 12:56/M
2 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 931 32 40 42:53.8 13:50/M
3 Brittany Roop Athens GA 946 31 41 46:17.9 14:56/M
4 Aubrey Turley Covington GA 957 30 47 47:43.1 15:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bruner Monroe GA 911 35 24 34:15.5 11:03/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 928 37 38 40:15.4 12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 922 38 9 26:34.7 8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Andrews Loganville GA 976 41 30 36:18.6 11:43/M
2 R Lance Goodson Loganville GA 972 40 33 38:49.5 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 978 42 10 27:37.0 8:55/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 930 44 21 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 Brigette Love Monroe GA 933 41 34 39:08.0 12:37/M
4 Brittany Duggar Loganville GA 921 42 43 46:48.3 15:06/M
5 Jessica Brantman 910 42 44 46:50.7 15:06/M
6 Renee Smith Monroe GA 951 42 51 47:53.0 15:27/M
7 Sabrina Sanford-Flint Social Circle GA 947 44 56 52:38.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 971 48 1 17:56.2 5:47/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 49 2 21:50.0 7:03/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 901 49 19 31:03.3 10:01/M
4 James Burnell Monroe GA 913 47 37 40:09.6 12:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Williams Braselton GA 960 45 22 33:02.7 10:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 968 52 12 28:03.7 9:03/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 902 50 15 29:45.6 9:36/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 936 54 25 34:43.4 11:12/M
4 Kris Duck Covington GA 920 52 28 36:13.3 11:41/M
5 Sheila Womack Monroe GA 980 50 31 37:07.4 11:58/M
6 Melaney Cohen Athens GA 916 53 46 47:07.7 15:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 977 58 7 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 945 57 16 29:50.2 9:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Whitten Lilburn GA 959 56 50 47:50.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 926 64 8 26:23.2 8:31/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 969 64 27 35:45.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita(skeet) Shiver Monroe GA 949 61 39 41:14.5 13:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 939 67 11 27:46.5 8:57/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 979 67 18 30:34.2 9:52/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 974 65 53 51:30.3 16:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 956 65 23 33:28.0 10:48/M
2 Katie Hewitt Lawrenceville GA 925 67 49 47:47.3 15:25/M
3 Mamie Phillips Social Circle GA 944 65 55 52:34.8 16:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 953 71 14 29:27.2 9:30/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 970 73 17 29:59.2 9:40/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 967 74 26 34:51.7 11:15/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 950 73 54 51:32.5 16:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 966 72 5 25:06.0 8:06/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 962 73 52 51:28.1 16:36/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 973 76 35 39:22.4 12:42/M