5K Run for the Bridge 2018 oa

2018 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE 5K / Fun Run

2018 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K / Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 971 48 M 1 45-49 17:56.2 5:47/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 49 M 2 45-49 21:50.0 7:03/M
3 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 929 15 F 1 15-19 23:59.7 7:44/M
4 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 954 21 F 1 20-24 24:23.2 7:52/M
5 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 966 72 F 1 70-74 25:06.0 8:06/M
6 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 961 8 M 1 0-10 25:30.5 8:14/M
7 Jim Schulte Athens GA 977 58 M 1 55-59 25:46.7 8:19/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 926 64 M 1 60-64 26:23.2 8:31/M
9 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 922 38 F 1 35-39 26:34.7 8:34/M
10 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 978 42 F 1 40-44 27:37.0 8:55/M
11 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 939 67 M 1 65-69 27:46.5 8:57/M
12 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 968 52 F 1 50-54 28:03.7 9:03/M
13 Rod Smith Monroe GA 952 33 M 1 30-34 29:02.0 9:22/M
14 George Southgate Calhoun GA 953 71 M 1 70-74 29:27.2 9:30/M
15 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 902 50 F 2 50-54 29:45.6 9:36/M
16 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 945 57 M 2 55-59 29:50.2 9:37/M
17 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 970 73 M 2 70-74 29:59.2 9:40/M
18 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 979 67 M 2 65-69 30:34.2 9:52/M
19 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 901 49 M 3 45-49 31:03.3 10:01/M
20 Katlyn Dickinson Athens GA 919 22 F 2 20-24 31:51.3 10:16/M
21 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 930 44 F 2 40-44 32:12.0 10:23/M
22 Linda Williams Braselton GA 960 45 F 1 45-49 33:02.7 10:39/M
23 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 956 65 F 1 65-69 33:28.0 10:48/M
24 Jason Bruner Monroe GA 911 35 M 1 35-39 34:15.5 11:03/M
25 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 936 54 F 3 50-54 34:43.4 11:12/M
26 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 967 74 M 3 70-74 34:51.7 11:15/M
27 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 969 64 M 2 60-64 35:45.7 11:32/M
28 Kris Duck Covington GA 920 52 F 4 50-54 36:13.3 11:41/M
29 Jordan Andrews Monroe GA 975 11 F 1 11-14 36:16.0 11:42/M
30 Robert Andrews Loganville GA 976 41 M 1 40-44 36:18.6 11:43/M
31 Sheila Womack Monroe GA 980 50 F 5 50-54 37:07.4 11:58/M
32 Jesse Dickinson Athens GA 918 24 M 1 20-24 37:20.6 12:03/M
33 R Lance Goodson Loganville GA 972 40 M 2 40-44 38:49.5 12:31/M
34 Brigette Love Monroe GA 933 41 F 3 40-44 39:08.0 12:37/M
35 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 973 76 M 1 75-99 39:22.4 12:42/M
36 Karen Burnell Monroe GA 914 31 F 1 30-34 40:07.9 12:56/M
37 James Burnell Monroe GA 913 47 M 4 45-49 40:09.6 12:57/M
38 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 928 37 M 2 35-39 40:15.4 12:59/M
39 Anita(skeet) Shiver Monroe GA 949 61 F 1 60-64 41:14.5 13:18/M
40 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 931 32 F 2 30-34 42:53.8 13:50/M
41 Brittany Roop Athens GA 946 31 F 3 30-34 46:17.9 14:56/M
42 Maggie McCarthy Athens GA 963 12 F 2 11-14 46:41.5 15:04/M
43 Brittany Duggar Loganville GA 921 42 F 4 40-44 46:48.3 15:06/M
44 Jessica Brantman 910 42 F 5 40-44 46:50.7 15:06/M
45 Kylie Lewis Loganville GA 932 15 F 2 15-19 46:53.2 15:07/M
46 Melaney Cohen Athens GA 916 53 F 6 50-54 47:07.7 15:12/M
47 Aubrey Turley Covington GA 957 30 F 4 30-34 47:43.1 15:24/M
48 Clay Turley Covington GA 958 27 M 1 25-29 47:45.2 15:24/M
49 Katie Hewitt Lawrenceville GA 925 67 F 2 65-69 47:47.3 15:25/M
50 Diane Whitten Lilburn GA 959 56 F 1 55-59 47:50.5 15:26/M
51 Renee Smith Monroe GA 951 42 F 6 40-44 47:53.0 15:27/M
52 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 962 73 F 2 70-74 51:28.1 16:36/M
53 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 974 65 M 3 65-69 51:30.3 16:37/M
54 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 950 73 M 4 70-74 51:32.5 16:37/M
55 Mamie Phillips Social Circle GA 944 65 F 3 65-69 52:34.8 16:57/M
56 Sabrina Sanford-Flint Social Circle GA 947 44 F 7 40-44 52:38.1 16:59/M