RMS Run with the PAC 5K 2018 ag

2018 - RMS Running with the PAC5K 5K

2018 - RMS Running with the PAC5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Parada-Rubio Winder GA 81 14 1 19:12.0 6:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 951 56 13 25:32.6 8:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 49 5 21:55.3 7:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 966 52 21 26:22.7 8:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mendieta Saim Hoschton GA 73 10 28 27:26.6 8:51/M
2 Will Hutchins Winder GA 955 10 34 27:54.8 9:00/M
3 Alex Everett Winder GA 30 9 39 29:53.3 9:38/M
4 Elijah Harris Bethlehem GA 927 8 47 30:48.9 9:56/M
5 Tyler Rasinski Jefferson GA 962 10 61 34:09.3 11:01/M
6 Colin Brown Jefferson GA 964 10 67 34:58.8 11:17/M
7 Jt Gunter Monroe GA 40 7 76 37:27.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrianna Menard Jefferson GA 69 8 68 35:01.5 11:18/M
2 Grayson Hamrick Winder GA 931 8 89 41:25.4 13:22/M
3 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 929 6 90 41:43.0 13:27/M
4 Xaris Carnathan Statham GA 898 9 108 45:19.6 14:37/M
5 Josephine McDaniel Winder GA 916 5 111 47:00.0 15:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Parada-Rubio Winder GA 81 14 1 19:12.0 6:12/M
2 Brian Gaddy Winder GA 35 14 2 19:41.4 6:21/M
3 Humberto Mendieta Hoschton GA 72 14 4 21:44.9 7:01/M
4 Issac Defoor Winder GA 26 12 6 22:19.8 7:12/M
5 Stephen McCollum Buford GA 61 11 14 25:35.6 8:15/M
6 Leonardo Zegarra Buford GA 111 13 16 25:47.1 8:19/M
7 Jackson Hutchins Winder GA 956 13 18 26:02.0 8:24/M
8 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 88 12 33 27:54.5 9:00/M
9 Jacob Smith Hoschton GA 943 14 37 28:49.2 9:18/M
10 Lleyton Rice Buford GA 921 13 41 29:57.9 9:40/M
11 Skyler Hill Buford GA 922 14 42 29:58.7 9:40/M
12 Seth Savage Buford GA 90 14 45 30:22.8 9:48/M
13 Ryan Demone Watkinsville GA 27 11 57 33:37.0 10:51/M
14 Henry Campbell Winder GA 13 12 63 34:20.1 11:05/M
15 Michael Trammell Winder GA 923 14 65 34:43.1 11:12/M
16 Jesse Gunter Monroe GA 38 11 75 37:24.8 12:04/M
17 Logan Worsley Winder GA 108 12 99 42:59.5 13:52/M
18 Morgan Albright Winder GA 967 12 115 48:47.2 15:44/M
19 Spencer Worsley Winder GA 109 12 116 49:02.2 15:49/M
20 Landon Hyde Winder GA 46 11 135 54:37.1 17:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nivea Campbell Winder GA 15 13 15 25:43.4 8:18/M
2 Matilee Rogers Winder GA 900 12 23 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Sarah Anne Hill Winder GA 45 13 51 31:23.3 10:07/M
4 Emily Zegarra Buford GA 110 11 62 34:10.6 11:01/M
5 Abigail Todd Winder GA 105 12 70 35:36.7 11:29/M
6 Jaden Sweat Winder GA 101 12 73 36:30.6 11:46/M
7 Mackenzie Jackett Winder GA 50 11 74 36:32.4 11:47/M
8 Madison Day Winder GA 25 12 86 40:49.5 13:10/M
9 Maya Hedden Winder GA 897 13 87 40:53.7 13:11/M
10 Jenna Hamrick Winder GA 41 13 88 41:22.1 13:21/M
11 Kaylei Brown Jefferson GA 963 12 92 41:53.9 13:31/M
12 Tabitha Rippy Winder GA 87 13 93 41:54.8 13:31/M
13 Savannah Everett Winder GA 32 11 97 42:55.6 13:51/M
14 Chloe Shinn Hoschton GA 849 12 122 51:32.2 16:37/M
15 Faith Snyder Winder GA 96 12 123 51:37.1 16:39/M
16 Nikleah Moon Winder GA 933 12 124 51:37.3 16:39/M
17 Savannah Swain Winder GA 100 12 125 51:38.4 16:39/M
18 Kai Brown Winder GA 920 11 127 51:43.6 16:41/M
19 Faith Snyder Winder GA 95 12 132 54:10.9 17:28/M
20 Krista Stephens Winder GA 99 12 134 54:17.1 17:31/M
21 Alyssa Gonzalez Winder GA 37 13 139 55:28.6 17:54/M
22 Brianna Jackett Winder GA 49 14 140 56:19.4 18:10/M
23 Caroline Mays Hoschton GA 925 14 141 56:21.4 18:11/M
24 Lindsay Friel Winder GA 924 14 142 56:22.4 18:11/M
25 Chloe Adelman Bethlehem GA 1 12 143 56:39.7 18:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Smith Hoschton GA 945 16 25 27:04.6 8:44/M
2 Pared Simpson Winder GA 948 15 60 34:03.6 10:59/M
3 Thomas Moody Winder GA 77 15 84 40:25.0 13:02/M
4 Erik Ortiz Winder GA 941 17 102 43:25.1 14:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeria Aquino Winder GA 4 19 103 43:26.1 14:01/M
2 Alexis Krone Monroe GA 55 15 126 51:41.7 16:40/M
3 Jessica Cochran Loganville GA 942 15 128 51:48.5 16:43/M
4 Myra Alexander Covington GA 3 15 129 51:48.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 98 21 20 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 Olivia Koerner Athens GA 965 22 36 28:35.3 9:13/M
3 Mckenzie Crippen Athens GA 20 24 66 34:54.5 11:15/M
4 Mariela White Fayetteville NC 847 23 130 52:51.1 17:03/M
5 Henrietta Davis Hoschton GA 22 23 136 54:48.5 17:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Patry Athens GA 82 26 82 39:43.1 12:49/M
2 Clay Crippen Athens GA 19 25 83 40:01.9 12:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Turner Danielsville GA 106 28 56 33:21.0 10:45/M
2 Julene Garber Athens GA 36 26 107 45:05.6 14:33/M
3 Katherine Giannone Winder GA 950 29 113 47:46.7 15:25/M
4 Kristina MacHek Statham GA 949 29 118 49:27.8 15:57/M
5 Courtney Ruse Winder GA 89 25 120 50:23.3 16:15/M
6 Megan Sims Bethlehem GA 93 26 137 54:49.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam McCrary Buford GA 62 34 31 27:39.6 8:55/M
2 Ben Carnathan Statham GA 983 31 109 45:21.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 92 33 40 29:57.4 9:40/M
2 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 5 34 59 33:48.4 10:54/M
3 Rebecca Costa Hoschton GA 18 33 69 35:01.8 11:18/M
4 Pamela Menard Jefferson GA 70 34 71 36:15.1 11:42/M
5 Kelly Newman Winterville GA 80 30 81 37:46.3 12:11/M
6 Jenna Adelman Bethlehem GA 2 33 95 42:39.5 13:45/M
7 Tammie Everett Winder GA 33 32 98 42:56.1 13:51/M
8 Brianna Boone Jefferson GA 8 33 100 43:00.1 13:52/M
9 Ashley Kinney Statham GA 54 32 112 47:44.7 15:24/M
10 Jennifer Scott Bethlehem GA 91 31 138 54:50.9 17:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 940 35 3 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 938 37 7 22:33.6 7:16/M
3 Joey Hutchins Winder GA 953 39 8 22:55.2 7:24/M
4 Jeff Rogers Winder GA 850 39 9 22:58.4 7:25/M
5 Nixan Ramirez-Parada Winder GA 86 36 17 25:51.2 8:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 34 38 30 27:36.2 8:54/M
2 Miranda Deaton Bethlehem 928 37 54 32:34.1 10:30/M
3 Jessica Gunter Monroe GA 39 35 77 37:35.8 12:07/M
4 Jennifer Slawinski Winder GA 94 35 78 37:38.2 12:08/M
5 Sheryl Nelson Winder GEORGIA 79 35 94 41:59.5 13:33/M
6 Val Hyde Winder GA 48 39 105 43:46.1 14:07/M
7 Susan Moon Winder GA 918 36 106 44:54.1 14:29/M
8 Amy Shinn Hoschton GA 848 38 117 49:09.0 15:51/M
9 Amanda Ballard Winder GA 6 36 133 54:15.1 17:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 939 42 12 25:20.9 8:10/M
2 Justin McCollum Buford GA 60 43 27 27:25.7 8:51/M
3 Alvin Everett Winder GA 31 41 49 31:04.2 10:01/M
4 David McCarthy Athens GA 961 44 55 32:53.4 10:36/M
5 Robert Sanchez Winder GA 42 42 72 36:26.9 11:45/M
6 Kerry Maynard Winder GA 59 43 85 40:26.3 13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem 919 43 53 32:10.7 10:23/M
2 Tanya White Winder GA 935 41 79 37:40.7 12:09/M
3 Melissa Elrod Bethlehem GA 29 44 101 43:03.0 13:53/M
4 Becky Krone Monroe GA 56 43 121 50:32.4 16:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 49 5 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 947 46 19 26:02.4 8:24/M
3 Steve Santz Winder GA 958 45 38 29:36.4 9:33/M
4 Todd Demone Watkinsville GA 28 49 48 30:53.2 9:58/M
5 Brad Smith Hoschton GA 944 46 52 31:36.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hill Winder GA 44 45 26 27:23.0 8:50/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 952 47 32 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 Lynn Miller Braselton GA 74 48 35 28:17.8 9:07/M
4 Christine Szymanski Watkinsville GA 102 48 50 31:10.8 10:03/M
5 Christine Smith Hoschton GA 946 45 104 43:45.2 14:07/M
6 Jeannette Hedden Winder GA 899 47 131 52:55.1 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Miller Braselton GA 75 50 24 26:51.2 8:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 966 52 21 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Christie Minor Winder GA 76 53 80 37:42.0 12:10/M
3 Mary Brooks Statham GA 10 53 114 48:28.7 15:38/M
4 Cherrie Sacchetti Statham GA 23 53 119 49:31.6 15:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 16 55 10 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 957 58 11 25:05.4 8:05/M
3 Charles Raffensperger Duluth GA 83 59 29 27:28.9 8:52/M
4 Eric Patrick Winder GA 959 59 91 41:45.2 13:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 951 56 13 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 960 56 110 46:15.9 14:55/M
3 Kathy Day Winder GA 24 59 145 1:01:06.2 19:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 51 64 22 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 937 64 58 33:37.4 10:51/M
3 Chris Kessler Flowery Br GA 52 61 144 58:54.2 19:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Kessler Flowery Br GA 53 61 96 42:50.6 13:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 932 67 44 30:18.3 9:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 934 67 64 34:27.9 11:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 97 71 43 30:08.5 9:43/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 930 73 46 30:41.8 9:54/M