Statham Elementary Wildcat 5K 2018 ag

2018 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K/FunRun

2018 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 882 34 1 21:03.5 6:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Payne Winder GA 851 29 7 24:52.3 8:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 803 49 2 21:45.1 7:01/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 844 52 12 25:54.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Forsythe Statham GA 845 10 16 27:33.1 8:53/M
2 Will Hutchins Winder GA 846 10 39 33:10.6 10:42/M
3 Landon Forsythe Statham GA 847 8 46 35:42.8 11:31/M
4 Preston Cash Loganville GA 806 9 56 41:00.0 13:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracelyn Moore Athens GA 823 10 33 31:53.7 10:17/M
2 Madison Cash Loganville GA 805 7 58 43:08.3 13:55/M
3 Maelee Williamson Winder GA 840 9 65 47:33.3 15:20/M
4 Adryna Krasner Winder GA 853 9 66 47:36.9 15:21/M
5 Adalyn Mitchel Flowery Branch GA 856 8 67 50:21.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 879 13 5 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Jackson Hutchins Winder GA 848 13 10 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 Aj Krasner Winder GA 854 12 15 26:53.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Pounds Monroe GA 826 22 3 21:57.7 7:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 835 21 19 28:04.2 9:03/M
2 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 811 23 63 47:03.2 15:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 881 26 24 29:15.9 9:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Payne Winder GA 851 29 7 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Emily Dixon Winder GA 813 27 11 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Caitlin Conn Port Royal PA 808 29 25 29:18.5 9:27/M
4 Deanna Shaw Bethlehem GA 830 28 61 46:55.1 15:08/M
5 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 809 27 62 47:01.8 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 882 34 1 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 Christopher Allinger Statham GA 802 32 49 36:43.9 11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ledbetter Cumming GA 821 31 34 31:54.1 10:17/M
2 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 833 34 42 34:28.6 11:07/M
3 Beth Allinger Statham GA 801 31 64 47:04.7 15:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 873 36 20 28:29.5 9:11/M
2 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 815 38 26 29:39.7 9:34/M
3 Salethia James 883 37 32 31:47.8 10:15/M
4 Amanda Mitchel Flowery Branch GA 855 38 40 33:19.0 10:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 828 42 4 23:15.1 7:30/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 860 42 6 24:18.1 7:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 878 44 29 30:25.6 9:49/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 838 41 51 37:53.7 12:13/M
3 Sandra Cash Loganville GA 807 40 57 41:18.6 13:19/M
4 Pamela Robinson Winder GA 829 41 60 45:43.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 803 49 2 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 876 46 14 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 867 49 36 32:23.2 10:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Williamson Winder GA 842 47 37 32:53.0 10:36/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 888 46 41 33:27.4 10:47/M
3 Kendra King Watkinsville GEORGIA 877 46 53 39:05.6 12:36/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 831 47 59 44:45.7 14:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 816 51 17 27:40.6 8:55/M
2 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 810 50 21 28:47.6 9:17/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 871 51 48 36:20.4 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 844 52 12 25:54.7 8:21/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 814 54 13 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 866 50 23 29:02.7 9:22/M
4 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 827 52 44 34:51.7 11:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 880 58 9 25:25.1 8:12/M
2 David Maynard Winder GA 864 58 18 27:43.2 8:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 869 57 28 30:22.1 9:48/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 872 56 35 32:22.5 10:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 819 64 8 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 862 64 45 35:07.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 859 67 22 28:52.7 9:19/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 863 67 30 30:35.5 9:52/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 817 66 43 34:43.3 11:12/M
4 George Roberson Statham GA 868 69 50 37:49.0 12:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 857 67 47 35:47.4 11:33/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 875 69 52 38:37.0 12:27/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 839 65 54 40:37.2 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 858 73 27 29:52.1 9:38/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 834 71 31 30:56.6 9:59/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 837 73 38 33:07.3 10:41/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 832 73 68 50:53.6 16:25/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 874 71 70 50:55.3 16:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 843 73 69 50:54.4 16:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 849 76 55 40:41.5 13:07/M