APC Superhero 5K 2018 ag

2018 APC Superhero 5K 5K - APC SUPERHERO

2018 APC Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K - APC SUPERHERO

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 90 15 1 18:39.7 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 85 36 9 22:50.4 7:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 132 61 4 20:41.4 6:40/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 114 52 20 25:56.7 8:22/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Williamson Jefferson GA 92 10 7 22:33.3 7:16/M
2 Isaac Defoor Winder GA 100 10 10 23:06.2 7:27/M
3 Joshua Perry Bogart GA 77 9 13 25:21.8 8:11/M
4 Jack Webb Bishop GA 88 9 31 27:39.6 8:55/M
5 Grady Ward Statham GA 109 9 37 28:11.1 9:05/M
6 Jonah Defoor Winder GA 101 8 54 32:07.5 10:22/M
7 Connner Zwirn Athens GA 98 9 58 32:56.3 10:37/M
8 Jem Gent Athens GA 30 7 62 33:31.3 10:49/M
9 Brecken Gent Athens GA 28 5 65 34:00.2 10:58/M
10 Isaac Larue Danielsville GA 52 8 103 45:15.1 14:36/M
11 Jack Naeher 62 9 105 45:50.8 14:47/M
12 Jed Naeher 63 7 106 45:56.8 14:49/M
13 Caleb Perry Bogart GA 74 7 108 47:11.1 15:13/M
14 Michael Yeargin Danielsville GA 97 7 122 55:42.1 17:58/M
15 Daniel Goodwin Commerce GA 34 8 129 56:31.8 18:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eowyn Gent Athens GA 29 9 45 29:09.3 9:24/M
2 Caitlyn Hawkins Watkinsville GA 41 9 64 33:48.4 10:54/M
3 Evangeline Pemberton Winterville GA 105 6 82 38:35.4 12:27/M
4 Olivia Dennis Jefferson GA 23 9 87 40:04.8 12:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 60 14 2 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Silas Pemberton Winterville GA 107 13 3 20:37.9 6:39/M
3 Tate Williamson Jefferson GA 94 13 11 24:12.9 7:48/M
4 Simeon Williamson Jefferson GA 93 11 12 25:15.4 8:09/M
5 Beau McCullough Watkinsville GA 59 11 16 25:34.9 8:15/M
6 William Robinson Watkinsville GA 81 12 44 29:05.7 9:23/M
7 Anderson Defoor Winder GA 99 13 73 35:15.9 11:22/M
8 Camp Ward Statham GA 108 12 76 36:15.3 11:42/M
9 William Dennis Jefferson GA 24 12 81 38:30.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 124 11 25 26:30.7 8:33/M
2 Abigail Dennis Jefferson GA 19 14 91 41:26.9 13:22/M
3 Hannah Larue Danielsville GA 51 11 115 50:02.0 16:08/M
4 Sadie Larue Danielsville GA 53 13 116 50:03.0 16:09/M
5 Chloe Hawkins Watkinsville GA 42 11 118 51:52.0 16:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 90 15 1 18:39.7 6:01/M
2 Breck Pemberton Winterville GA 104 15 8 22:48.2 7:21/M
3 Luke Joseph Naeher 65 18 98 43:45.3 14:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 57 15 21 26:08.5 8:26/M
2 Hannah Doran Hoschton GA 25 15 30 27:26.4 8:51/M
3 Zoe Deaton Bogart GA 18 16 112 48:34.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hewell Athens GA 44 27 6 22:20.6 7:12/M
2 David Stiles Jefferson GA 82 25 28 26:58.6 8:42/M
3 Alex Wall Athens GA 129 21 47 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 126 26 48 29:18.3 9:27/M
5 Michael Leggett Hazlehurst GA 56 28 56 32:44.3 10:34/M
6 Pranit Kasture Athens GA 49 25 78 37:53.7 12:13/M
7 Lane Pemberton Winterville GA 106 22 83 38:36.7 12:27/M
8 Tatsuya Kudo Athens GA 139 24 90 41:01.1 13:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Brewer Athens GA 135 29 18 25:43.2 8:18/M
2 Caroline Bryson Jefferson GA 8 29 29 27:19.2 8:49/M
3 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 4 29 35 27:56.8 9:01/M
4 Emily Jones Athens GA 47 25 38 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Claire Pemberton Winterville GA 73 23 41 28:39.6 9:15/M
6 Rachel Bailey Winterville GA 3 27 50 29:39.7 9:34/M
7 Laura Bridges Canton GA 7 28 59 32:56.8 10:37/M
8 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 12 27 63 33:39.4 10:51/M
9 Kendall McReynolds Athens GA 130 20 69 34:22.2 11:05/M
10 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 11 24 75 36:08.6 11:39/M
11 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 14 23 79 38:01.9 12:16/M
12 Brittney Potter Athens GA 80 25 84 38:40.3 12:28/M
13 Savannah Dale Jefferson GA 16 20 86 39:27.8 12:44/M
14 Amanda Dzimianski Bogart GA 26 28 96 42:24.0 13:41/M
15 Annalise Steffl Athens GA 137 21 97 43:20.0 13:59/M
16 Mialiisa Nurmi Athens GA 68 24 104 45:30.3 14:41/M
17 Ana Willis Athens GA 95 22 113 48:47.2 15:44/M
18 Tiffany Holcomb Athens GA 45 24 114 48:47.9 15:44/M
19 Arika Williams Atlanta GA 110 26 124 56:14.9 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 140 34 5 21:29.0 6:56/M
2 Brian Brewer Athens GA 136 30 17 25:40.7 8:17/M
3 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 5 35 23 26:22.2 8:30/M
4 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 79 30 46 29:12.5 9:25/M
5 Christopher Dennis Jefferson GA 20 38 49 29:36.5 9:33/M
6 Jonathan Gent Athens GA 31 36 66 34:01.1 10:58/M
7 Alexander Zubrowski Atlanta GA 112 33 125 56:20.3 18:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 85 36 9 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Kelley Owenby Comer GA 69 32 27 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Michelle Webb Bishop GA 89 33 32 27:43.5 8:56/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 70 37 53 31:54.0 10:17/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 6 34 60 33:13.9 10:43/M
6 Crystal Lavere Carlton GA 120 31 71 35:02.7 11:18/M
7 Brooke Mobley Watkinsville GA 127 30 92 41:41.5 13:27/M
8 Ashley Cashwell Jefferson GA 10 34 100 44:46.3 14:26/M
9 Lindsey Gent Athens GA 32 33 117 51:51.2 16:44/M
10 Amanda Zubrowski Atlanta GA 113 30 123 55:53.5 18:02/M
11 Sarah Larue Danielsville GA 54 36 128 56:24.8 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Steffl Statham GA 138 49 14 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 122 42 15 25:32.4 8:14/M
3 Joel Williamson Jefferson GA 91 41 22 26:09.6 8:26/M
4 Brian Larue Danielsville GA 50 42 43 28:54.8 9:19/M
5 John Mullis Commerce GA 133 45 51 31:00.1 10:00/M
6 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 33 49 61 33:25.1 10:47/M
7 Andrew Hawkins Watkinsville GA 40 45 89 40:52.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 46 40 33 27:46.9 8:57/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 9 46 34 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 Laura Smith Athens GA 141 41 39 28:34.9 9:13/M
4 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 123 40 42 28:51.4 9:18/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 58 44 68 34:16.6 11:03/M
6 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 15 49 80 38:07.7 12:18/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 96 41 99 44:01.3 14:12/M
8 Kristen Dennis Jefferson GA 22 41 101 45:01.2 14:31/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 121 47 107 46:00.1 14:50/M
10 Heidi Perry Bogart GA 76 47 109 47:21.5 15:16/M
11 Kim Hawkins Watkinsville GA 43 41 119 52:02.7 16:47/M
12 Erin Deaton Bogart GA 17 44 121 53:19.2 17:12/M
13 Joanna Goodwin Commerce GA 35 42 126 56:22.5 18:11/M
14 Jill Altamar-Roper Commerce GA 142 47 127 56:23.6 18:11/M
15 Barbie Eisenberg Watkinsville GA 128 48 131 57:48.8 18:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 125 59 19 25:45.0 8:18/M
2 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 13 50 36 28:10.2 9:05/M
3 Cesar Gumucio Watkinsville GA 37 58 57 32:52.1 10:36/M
4 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 72 53 74 35:42.5 11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 114 52 20 25:56.7 8:22/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 131 52 26 26:31.3 8:33/M
3 Christy Dennis Comer GA 21 57 52 31:33.0 10:11/M
4 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 117 54 70 34:29.2 11:07/M
5 Cindy Gumucio Athens GA 38 57 93 41:43.7 13:27/M
6 Sylvia Stiles Jefferson GA 84 58 94 42:16.2 13:38/M
7 Angie Leggett Hazlehurst GA 55 50 102 45:11.7 14:35/M
8 Linda McReynolds Mooresville NC 61 57 130 57:21.9 18:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 132 61 4 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 Paul Dennis Comer GA 102 64 55 32:11.4 10:23/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 115 65 67 34:12.9 11:02/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 39 66 72 35:12.6 11:21/M
5 Mark Stiles Jefferson GA 83 60 95 42:17.0 13:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 118 67 111 48:03.0 15:30/M
2 Barbara Phillips Athens GA 78 64 132 1:09:15.0 22:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Brown Athens GA 134 75 40 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 87 74 77 36:52.2 11:54/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 119 76 85 38:43.1 12:29/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 116 71 88 40:25.0 13:02/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 71 76 110 48:01.8 15:29/M
6 Ray Adams Bogart GA 2 80 120 52:25.1 16:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 86 73 24 26:25.2 8:31/M