Gaelic Gallop 5K 2018 ag

Gaelic Gallop 5K 5K

Gaelic Gallop 5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Pittman Douglasville GA 3829 57 1 21:01.2 6:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Pinyerd Marietta GA 857 59 3 22:22.2 7:13/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landen Spies Murphy NC 3855 10 20 31:05.4 10:02/M
2 Henry Livingston Blairsville GA 3803 5 42 44:52.7 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Miller Gainesville GA 853 18 18 29:12.6 9:25/M
2 Lance Hill Blairsville GA 3836 18 21 31:19.8 10:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cope Murphy NC 836 23 37 41:48.1 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Totterdale Sarasota FL 865 21 28 35:18.9 11:23/M
2 Mary O'Hair Lodi CA 856 22 36 41:47.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Corbett Canton GA 837 28 33 39:31.5 12:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 845 27 16 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Dixie Morgan Marble NC 855 28 31 38:41.0 12:29/M
3 Lindsay Corbett Canton GA 838 26 39 43:32.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Cering Murphy NC 3810 34 10 28:04.4 9:03/M
2 Michael Vang Murphy NC 3809 32 24 32:46.3 10:34/M
3 Joe Livingston Blairsville GA 3802 33 41 44:40.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Wilson Alto GA 871 32 17 29:10.3 9:25/M
2 Mica Trammell Athens TN 866 30 30 38:37.4 12:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Robertson Fairbanks AK 3835 36 14 28:58.6 9:21/M
2 Ryan Frampton Atlanta GA 3812 38 15 28:59.2 9:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Spies Murphy NC 862 40 6 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 Jason Campbell Blue Ridge GA 3806 42 26 33:43.6 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Crabbe Summerville GA 841 41 19 30:41.5 9:54/M
2 Kendra Sanderson Cumming GA 859 43 38 42:44.3 13:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kenney Atlanta GA 850 48 2 21:41.1 7:00/M
2 Bradley Crabbe Summerville GA 840 45 4 23:16.6 7:30/M
3 Derrick Callihan Murphy NC 834 45 9 26:18.9 8:29/M
4 Steve Totterdale Sarasota FL 864 49 27 35:18.3 11:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Kummel Blue Ridge GA 3837 45 13 28:39.3 9:15/M
2 Christine Callihan Murphy NC 833 47 34 39:40.2 12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Phillips Blairsville GA 3827 52 8 25:08.9 8:06/M
2 Donna Ward Buford GA 870 53 40 44:39.2 14:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Pittman Douglasville GA 3829 57 1 21:01.2 6:47/M
2 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 3832 58 5 23:49.7 7:41/M
3 Don Ward Buford GA 869 56 23 31:30.0 10:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Pinyerd Marietta GA 857 59 3 22:22.2 7:13/M
2 Patty Tegtman Murphy NC 863 57 12 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Alicia Brakebill Athens TN 832 59 43 45:03.8 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 854 63 22 31:21.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Adair Murphy NC 831 61 11 28:16.2 9:07/M
2 Carole Pittman Douglasville GA 3828 60 25 32:59.0 10:38/M
3 Cynthia Kean Blairsville GA 848 64 45 52:03.2 16:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gray Williams Blairsville GA 3882 65 7 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 Michael Davis Blairsville GA 3801 65 29 38:17.7 12:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginnie Gray Chattanooga TN 844 66 32 39:04.5 12:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 861 73 44 46:14.1 14:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Van Campen Mineral Bluff GA 868 71 46 57:59.8 18:42/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Kean Blairsville GA 849 76 35 39:55.7 12:53/M