Race Against Domestic Violence 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K

2018 - Peace Place 5K

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Peace Place 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peter MacDonough Fayetteville GA 187 32 M 1 30-34 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 William Malueg Jefferson GA 165 8 M 1 0-10 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 140 34 M 2 30-34 23:28.4 7:34/M
4 Derek Sheffield Dahlonega GA 177 28 M 1 25-29 24:37.6 7:56/M
5 Keith Camp Winder GA 154 48 M 1 45-49 25:39.2 8:16/M
6 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 169 41 M 1 40-44 25:55.5 8:22/M
7 Justin Safley Flowery Branch GA 188 33 M 3 30-34 26:29.8 8:33/M
8 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 158 10 F 1 0-10 27:54.2 9:00/M
9 Mike West Jefferson GA 194 44 M 2 40-44 29:42.1 9:35/M
10 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 200 52 F 1 50-54 30:05.0 9:42/M
11 Brantley Gee Jefferson GA 160 28 M 2 25-29 30:06.9 9:43/M
12 Don Brady Braselton GA 153 54 M 1 50-54 30:14.5 9:45/M
13 Jared Robinson Hull GA 172 42 M 3 40-44 32:01.8 10:20/M
14 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 189 64 F 1 60-64 32:15.8 10:24/M
15 Denise Bailey Lawrenceville GA 152 50 F 2 50-54 32:21.3 10:26/M
16 Lauren Schuman Jefferson GA 175 50 F 3 50-54 33:36.7 10:50/M
17 Alisha Bradshaw Gainesville GA 184 36 F 1 35-39 34:14.0 11:03/M
18 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 198 67 M 1 65-69 34:26.9 11:06/M
19 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 170 53 F 4 50-54 36:51.2 11:53/M
20 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 179 65 F 1 65-69 36:59.0 11:56/M
21 Debbie Castellaw Jefferson GA 155 55 F 1 55-59 37:38.4 12:08/M
22 Randy Williams Hull GA 182 59 M 1 55-59 37:39.3 12:09/M
23 Elke Yath Bogart GA 183 39 F 2 35-39 39:06.7 12:37/M
24 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 164 55 M 2 55-59 39:27.6 12:44/M
25 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 156 74 M 1 70-74 40:25.2 13:02/M
26 Nickolette Opdahl Hoschton GA 168 33 F 1 30-34 40:41.1 13:07/M
27 Lyle Opdahl Hoschton GA 167 60 M 1 60-64 40:41.8 13:07/M
28 Kristie Rees Jefferson GA 171 27 F 1 25-29 40:53.8 13:11/M
29 John Payne Carnesville GA 197 68 M 2 65-69 40:55.6 13:12/M
30 Katie Shaw Canon GA 176 39 F 3 35-39 42:34.2 13:44/M
31 Rodney Dale Gillsville GA 157 46 M 2 45-49 44:29.3 14:21/M
32 Halle Barrett Gillsville GA 196 11 M 1 11-14 44:29.8 14:21/M
33 Justin Sher Canon GA 185 41 M 4 40-44 44:41.3 14:25/M
34 Katelynn Gibbs Martin GA 192 7 F 2 0-10 46:52.2 15:07/M
35 Dorene Mosley Kennesaw GA 166 51 F 5 50-54 47:07.9 15:12/M
36 Sydney White Jefferson GA 181 71 F 1 70-74 48:18.3 15:35/M
37 Pamela Robinson Winder GA 173 41 F 1 40-44 48:45.0 15:44/M
38 Karen Burdette 190 27 F 2 25-29 51:30.5 16:37/M
39 Samantha Pits 199 30 F 2 30-34 51:31.6 16:37/M
40 Amanda Patton Commerce GA 191 35 F 4 35-39 51:47.0 16:42/M
41 Darvin Cash Carnesville GA 195 52 M 2 50-54 55:37.1 17:56/M
42 Jason Gibbs Martin GA 193 30 M 4 30-34 1:01:22.5 19:48/M
43 Karen Ewing Braselton GA 159 52 F 6 50-54 1:01:51.9 19:57/M
44 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 174 45 F 1 45-49 1:01:52.7 19:57/M