Chapelwood Chase 5k 2018 ag

2018 - Chapelwood Chase 5K CHAPELWOOD CHASE 5K

2018 - Chapelwood Chase 5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

CHAPELWOOD CHASE 5K

Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Logan Statham GA 315 11 35 33:20.0 10:45/M
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asia Jennings Athens GA 312 14 47 36:44.3 11:51/M
2 Cali Burgess Monroe GA 296 12 65 47:22.0 15:17/M
3 Leela Wright Athens GA 354 13 78 51:43.8 16:41/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Paschal Madison GA 372 16 1 19:36.2 6:19/M
2 Finn McGinnis Athens GA 322 15 72 48:50.3 15:45/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 385 15 24 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Angela Beaty Winder GA 284 17 39 34:12.0 11:02/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Whitridge Johns Creek GA 350 21 17 26:28.6 8:32/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Martin Madison GA 321 25 8 23:11.8 7:29/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Hartwell GA 307 28 19 27:09.6 8:45/M
2 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 345 29 22 28:06.2 9:04/M
3 Mallory Vangsnes Athens GA 381 29 48 36:50.5 11:53/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Cook Athens GA 368 31 9 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 364 31 11 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 332 33 14 24:27.1 7:53/M
4 Matt Brewster Athens GA 292 34 15 25:44.0 8:18/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Curran Athens GA 301 34 6 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 331 30 13 24:11.8 7:48/M
3 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 379 31 27 29:44.9 9:35/M
4 Amanda Ash Winder GA 281 34 59 45:35.2 14:42/M
5 Joanna Walters Athens GA 346 30 91 1:00:37.3 19:33/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Bryant Athens GA 295 37 61 46:14.4 14:55/M
2 Tom Turner Athens GA 343 35 92 1:00:57.0 19:40/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 344 36 12 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 378 37 20 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 326 37 31 31:59.9 10:19/M
4 Carrol Perrin Athens GA 387 39 52 39:57.7 12:53/M
5 Stephanie Schupska Athens GA 386 39 53 39:58.7 12:54/M
6 Brooke Bryant Athens GA 294 38 62 46:24.7 14:58/M
7 Melissa Satterfield Winder GA 334 38 76 50:31.2 16:18/M
8 Cyndi Logan Statham GA 316 38 81 53:27.5 17:15/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 371 44 2 20:37.5 6:39/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 382 40 10 23:37.2 7:37/M
3 Justin Davidson Statham GA 303 40 49 38:17.3 12:21/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 384 44 41 34:21.3 11:05/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 351 41 55 43:52.4 14:09/M
3 Jessica Beehner Jacksonville FL 285 41 93 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 362 45 4 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Welch Suggs Athens GA 374 45 5 22:09.1 7:09/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 286 49 7 22:32.4 7:16/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 377 46 23 28:16.0 9:07/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 282 49 38 34:09.1 11:01/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bela Patel Winder GA 328 49 60 45:42.4 14:45/M
2 Kristine Mahaffey Athens GA 319 48 69 48:00.3 15:29/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Teasley Watkinsville GA 341 52 45 35:39.2 11:30/M
2 Dwayne Brownlee Athens GA 293 54 79 52:21.4 16:53/M
3 Tim Burgess Monroe GA 297 54 80 52:25.9 16:55/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 283 50 30 31:36.1 10:12/M
2 Catherine Handley Chicago IL 375 51 36 33:28.7 10:48/M
3 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 311 53 44 35:22.6 11:25/M
4 Frances Rider Athens GA 333 51 46 36:35.8 11:48/M
5 Beth Brown Elberton GA 358 52 82 54:40.5 17:38/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Mahaffey Athens GA 320 56 25 29:12.0 9:25/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 373 56 50 38:17.9 12:21/M
3 Rob Yongue Athens GA 355 57 64 47:15.2 15:15/M
4 Clavin Brown Elberton GA 359 55 83 54:41.7 17:38/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 325 59 26 29:40.5 9:34/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 304 55 51 39:15.7 12:40/M
3 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 324 58 74 48:57.6 15:47/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 369 61 3 21:05.4 6:48/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 383 64 18 26:55.5 8:41/M
3 Stephen Haskill Athens GA 309 60 90 1:00:35.0 19:33/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 357 62 33 32:34.7 10:30/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 290 60 57 44:28.3 14:21/M
3 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 289 64 58 44:29.6 14:21/M
4 Annette Phelabaum Athens GA 329 60 73 48:56.9 15:47/M
5 Peggy Curran Athens GA 302 64 95 1:02:49.3 20:16/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 380 69 40 34:16.7 11:03/M
2 John Seponski Athens GA 336 66 63 47:03.5 15:11/M
3 Rich Born Athens GA 291 68 70 48:06.6 15:31/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 338 65 75 48:59.3 15:48/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 348 65 34 32:48.4 10:35/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 340 65 42 34:22.6 11:05/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 349 66 54 42:54.1 13:50/M
4 Deborah Swinford Athens GA 339 65 66 47:39.9 15:22/M
5 Kathy Coleman Athens GA 300 69 67 47:42.7 15:23/M
6 Bambi Seponski Athens GA 335 65 85 55:01.7 17:45/M
7 Alice Eaves Athens GA 305 65 94 1:02:32.0 20:10/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 366 73 28 31:08.5 10:03/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 347 72 29 31:24.4 10:08/M
3 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 370 71 37 33:37.4 10:51/M
4 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 363 73 43 34:56.6 11:16/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 361 72 16 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 356 74 77 50:52.0 16:25/M
3 Robyn McDonald Athens GA 365 70 84 54:48.4 17:41/M
4 Linda Woods Athens GA 353 74 87 58:31.6 18:53/M
5 Valerie Elder Athens GA 306 70 96 1:02:51.6 20:16/M
Top

Men 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 360 78 21 27:20.2 8:49/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 376 76 32 32:26.1 10:28/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 314 76 56 44:20.2 14:18/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 327 76 68 47:48.3 15:25/M
5 Harry Woods Athens GA 352 78 86 55:20.1 17:51/M
6 Sid Bell Athens GA 288 77 88 1:00:24.5 19:29/M
Top

Women 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 367 76 71 48:15.9 15:34/M
2 Donna Bell Athens GA 287 75 89 1:00:25.3 19:29/M
3 Carolyn Howell Bishop GA 310 77 97 1:02:53.7 20:17/M