Flippin' 5K 2018 ag

FLIPPIN' 5K 5K

FLIPPIN' 5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 5- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schlueter Alpharetta GA 274 38 1 20:49.9 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Boulineau Canton GA 152 21 2 21:09.1 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 157 49 3 22:19.2 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 288 73 13 25:54.9 8:21/M
Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amari Lawrence Canton GA 230 6 26 29:34.1 9:32/M
2 Charlie Montgomery Canton GA 249 6 44 31:46.6 10:15/M
3 Moya Collett Canton GA 207 7 106 44:31.5 14:22/M
4 Lily Witkiewicz Canton GA 305 6 116 52:19.4 16:53/M
5 Tiegan Selby Canton GA 279 7 118 52:55.4 17:04/M
6 Lily Myers Statham GA 256 7 128 1:03:23.7 20:27/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeland Carter Talking Rock GA 137 9 18 27:34.8 8:54/M
2 Austin Wedemeier Canton GA 297 10 20 27:54.8 9:00/M
3 Christopher Leeman Alpharetta GA 235 8 43 31:39.0 10:13/M
4 Zane Ledford Talking Rock GA 140 10 61 35:03.4 11:18/M
5 Jake Witkiewicz Canton GA 303 9 72 36:29.0 11:46/M
6 Carter Wedemeier Canton GA 298 8 88 41:46.4 13:28/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Brooke Yelton Canton GA 162 9 47 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Anaya Lawrence Canton GA 231 9 78 37:45.2 12:11/M
3 Jami Griffin Canton GA 145 9 87 41:32.4 13:24/M
4 Zoe Ledford Talking Rock GA 141 8 95 43:01.9 13:53/M
5 Charli Kirby Canton GA 225 9 114 51:25.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Redd Canton GA 267 14 6 23:39.7 7:38/M
2 Chris Aiello Canton GA 195 12 21 28:37.9 9:14/M
3 Everett Watkins Waleska GA 293 11 32 30:39.9 9:53/M
4 Henry Leeman Alpharetta GA 237 13 42 31:34.9 10:11/M
5 Aiden Watkins Waleska GA 291 13 59 34:40.2 11:11/M
6 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 257 13 66 35:57.3 11:36/M
7 Jonathan Palzewicz Canton GA 261 11 76 37:27.4 12:05/M
8 Jonathan Williams Canton GA 147 12 86 41:27.9 13:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Phillips Canton GA 144 11 19 27:44.5 8:57/M
2 Hailey Wright Canton GA 310 14 53 33:31.8 10:49/M
3 Mackenzie Hazlewood Canton GA 218 14 63 35:26.2 11:26/M
4 Zeda Ledford Talking Rock GA 139 11 105 44:30.0 14:21/M
5 Juleeanna Carter Talking Rock GA 136 12 115 51:33.6 16:38/M
6 Yanna Bereznev Woodstock GA 198 13 119 52:56.9 17:05/M
7 Ela Suszek Canton GA 281 11 120 53:54.6 17:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Wright Canton GA 309 15 23 28:59.5 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elle Sims Waleska GA 161 15 4 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Kayli Jones Woodstock GA 221 15 7 23:55.5 7:43/M
3 Ashley Pope Canton GA 158 16 17 27:26.9 8:51/M
4 Mary Braun Adairsville GA 201 17 85 40:53.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Olle Kennesaw GA 153 23 10 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 Enoch Christopher Morganton GA 203 23 99 43:12.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Boulineau Canton GA 152 21 2 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Brianna Benefield Canton GA 133 21 16 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Silver-Leigh Eaglestar Jasper GA 211 22 64 35:26.4 11:26/M
4 Sarah Logan Canton GA 241 21 93 42:50.0 13:49/M
5 Brooklyn Christopher Morganton GA 202 21 98 43:12.2 13:56/M
6 Amber Gilliam Canton GA 215 20 124 57:06.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aja Rodriguez Woodstock GA 151 29 24 29:20.8 9:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Langford Jasper GA 165 31 8 24:22.1 7:52/M
2 Michael Ledford Talking Rock GA 142 33 73 36:33.3 11:47/M
3 Keenan Parsons Canton GA 262 33 111 45:52.1 14:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Montgomery Canton GA 251 34 36 31:07.8 10:02/M
2 Brandi Gilbert Cartersville GA 214 34 52 33:14.2 10:43/M
3 Julie Ledford Talking Rock GA 138 31 96 43:02.1 13:53/M
4 Kristin Gray Canton GA 217 32 104 44:02.2 14:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schlueter Alpharetta GA 274 38 1 20:49.9 6:43/M
2 Alan Thompson Canton GA 284 37 9 24:33.6 7:55/M
3 Jeremy Collett Canton GA 206 38 62 35:06.1 11:19/M
4 Ricky Carter Talking Rock GA 135 36 80 38:35.7 12:27/M
5 James Witkiewicz Canton GA 304 39 117 52:19.6 16:53/M
6 James Griffin Canton GA 146 35 125 57:49.2 18:39/M
7 Chris Myers Statham GA 253 39 129 1:03:23.8 20:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Kirby Canton GA 226 37 28 29:39.3 9:34/M
2 Kara Szczepaniec Woodstock GA 283 39 38 31:25.1 10:08/M
3 Rachel Witkiewicz Canton GA 306 36 39 31:26.2 10:08/M
4 Cheryl Watkins Waleska GA 292 36 46 32:41.1 10:33/M
5 Kimberly Whitlock Acworth GA 301 37 54 34:01.8 10:58/M
6 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 272 38 58 34:29.6 11:07/M
7 Crystal Carter Talking Rock GA 134 35 68 36:11.3 11:40/M
8 Audrey Collett Canton GA 205 36 70 36:22.0 11:44/M
9 Liza Thompson Canton GA 285 35 74 36:40.2 11:50/M
10 Melissa Day Dahlonega GA 160 36 82 39:51.8 12:51/M
11 Vanessa Kessinger Canton GA 143 37 109 44:59.9 14:31/M
12 Heather Kelly Acworth GA 224 39 110 45:35.4 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hamm Canton GA 156 40 15 27:04.7 8:44/M
2 Keith Watkins Waleska GA 295 41 25 29:28.6 9:30/M
3 Chris Laroy Canton GA 229 40 27 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 Charles Selby Canton GA 278 43 30 29:56.8 9:39/M
5 Craig Barnes Cumming GA 196 41 31 30:26.0 9:49/M
6 Marek Suszek Canton GA 282 43 45 32:08.6 10:22/M
7 Rod Wedemeier Canton GA 300 44 89 41:48.1 13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Laroy Canton GA 228 40 34 30:53.0 9:58/M
2 Najia Lawrence Canton GA 234 43 60 34:57.1 11:16/M
3 Stephanie Ross Acworth GA 271 41 69 36:13.4 11:41/M
4 Jamie Wedemeier Canton GA 299 40 90 41:50.5 13:30/M
5 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 212 44 94 42:50.9 13:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 157 49 3 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 238 48 5 23:33.8 7:36/M
3 David Palzewicz Canton GA 258 47 50 32:57.5 10:38/M
4 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 273 45 71 36:23.0 11:44/M
5 Derrick Lawrence Canton GA 233 47 101 43:39.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roni Redd Canton GA 269 45 40 31:27.7 10:09/M
2 Emilie Windham Woodstock GA 302 49 41 31:27.9 10:09/M
3 Rosalind Conrad Acworth GA 208 48 51 32:59.4 10:38/M
4 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 270 48 55 34:09.7 11:01/M
5 Marci Modrak Canton GA 247 48 56 34:17.2 11:04/M
6 Misty Clark Canton GA 204 47 67 36:01.8 11:37/M
7 Linda Purvis Adairsville GA 266 45 79 38:18.7 12:21/M
8 Heather Leeman Alpharetta GA 236 46 91 42:38.4 13:45/M
9 Paula Magnon Kennesaw GA 242 48 100 43:22.8 13:59/M
10 Jen Druckenmiller Canton GA 210 46 113 49:03.1 15:49/M
11 Deana Gilliam Canton GA 216 46 123 57:06.3 18:25/M
12 Stacy Johnson Woodstock GA 220 46 126 1:00:34.4 19:32/M
13 Christy Davidson Cartersville GA 209 46 127 1:00:36.0 19:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Black Marietta GA 200 54 14 26:33.6 8:34/M
2 Jim Modrak Canton GA 246 53 29 29:50.0 9:37/M
3 Doug Hicks Canton GA 155 50 37 31:16.1 10:05/M
4 Rob Logan Canton GA 240 51 65 35:37.8 11:29/M
5 Chris Purvis Adairsville GA 265 52 81 38:44.2 12:30/M
6 Chris Watkins Woodstock GA 159 51 103 43:55.2 14:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Miller Woodstock GA 244 51 33 30:46.6 9:55/M
2 Wendy Jarnagin Woodstock GA 219 52 84 40:52.6 13:11/M
3 Pam Logan Canton GA 239 50 92 42:49.7 13:49/M
4 Jan Watkins Woodstock GA 294 50 102 43:55.1 14:10/M
5 Elizabeth Garcia Monroe GA 213 54 107 44:35.0 14:23/M
6 Elena Bereznev Woodstock GA 197 51 121 55:51.3 18:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Swenson Canton GA 166 56 11 24:41.4 7:58/M
2 Reiner Schwarz Canton GA 277 57 22 28:55.5 9:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Black Marietta GA 199 56 48 32:45.5 10:34/M
2 Sandi Smith Woodstock GA 154 56 75 37:07.3 11:58/M
3 Barbara Wasko Powder Springs GA 290 57 97 43:08.4 13:55/M
4 Glenda Jones Canton GA 148 57 112 45:52.3 14:48/M
5 Susan McPherson Canton GA 243 59 122 55:51.5 18:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 223 64 12 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 245 63 35 30:59.2 10:00/M
3 Tommy Shaw Jasper GA 150 63 49 32:51.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 252 61 83 40:21.4 13:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 149 65 57 34:27.4 11:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 289 74 77 37:37.7 12:08/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 280 73 108 44:51.4 14:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 288 73 13 25:54.9 8:21/M