UMC Conference 5K 2018 ag

2018 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

2018 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile

Age Group Results

June 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 239 34 1 19:36.6 6:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 277 33 2 19:54.3 6:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Lankford Athens GA 224 16 4 20:30.7 6:50/M
2 Townshend White Fayetteville GA 280 16 7 21:47.1 7:16/M
3 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 219 13 10 22:51.2 7:37/M
4 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 218 11 27 27:25.4 9:08/M
5 Ian White Fayetteville GA 279 14 30 27:36.1 9:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rainey 261 20 23 27:01.4 9:00/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 269 26 24 27:06.8 9:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McIntyre Athens GA 236 23 3 20:03.8 6:41/M
2 Morgan Teachey Athens GA 270 27 9 22:18.5 7:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 239 34 1 19:36.6 6:32/M
2 Jordan Thrasher Canton GA 249 35 5 21:19.8 7:06/M
3 Zack Townsend Rydal GA 250 36 26 27:24.3 9:08/M
4 Thomas Martin Marietta GA 233 35 45 33:01.7 11:00/M
5 Erik Mays Villa Rica GA 235 37 49 34:09.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 277 33 2 19:54.3 6:38/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 267 35 16 24:22.7 8:07/M
3 Tiffany Morton Dunwoody GA 238 30 19 25:09.4 8:23/M
4 Amy King Sandy Springs GA 264 35 25 27:19.9 9:06/M
5 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 225 34 32 29:11.5 9:44/M
6 Hannah Stubblefield Acworth GA 248 34 67 47:02.9 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 245 43 6 21:34.3 7:11/M
2 Sergei Nikolaev Moscow 241 45 13 23:32.3 7:51/M
3 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 253 46 14 23:45.2 7:55/M
4 Brent White Fayetteville GA 275 48 17 24:47.4 8:16/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 276 46 22 26:13.0 8:44/M
6 Michael Law Athens GA 227 45 35 29:45.1 9:55/M
7 Zack Martin Conyers GA 234 47 40 31:02.0 10:21/M
8 Eric Lee Atlanta GA 271 42 61 40:03.7 13:21/M
9 David Gray Roswell GA 256 46 66 45:40.5 15:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Corrie Decatur GA 208 47 31 28:38.7 9:33/M
2 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 220 42 34 29:42.9 9:54/M
3 Leigh Martin Conyers GA 232 42 36 29:54.3 9:58/M
4 Jennifer Hansen Atlanta GA 263 48 48 34:05.6 11:22/M
5 Karla Daniel Santa Rosa Beach FL 278 41 52 36:17.8 12:06/M
6 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 230 41 56 36:30.7 12:10/M
7 Jessica Lee Atlanta GA 272 40 60 40:02.4 13:21/M
8 Jennifer Byrd Augusta GA 203 45 63 41:51.7 13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stinson Atlanta GA 257 59 8 21:58.9 7:19/M
2 David Campbell Marietta GEORGIA 204 54 12 23:26.7 7:49/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 274 55 15 23:57.6 7:59/M
4 Keith Windmiller Sautee Nacoochee GA 255 57 20 25:18.2 8:26/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 268 59 21 25:39.2 8:33/M
6 Bruce Cooper Atlanta GA 207 58 28 27:28.2 9:09/M
7 Brian Blanton Mcdonough GA 259 52 37 29:55.4 9:58/M
8 Francisco Artley Douglasville GA 201 53 42 31:16.3 10:25/M
9 Alan Jones Atlanta GA 217 55 50 34:09.7 11:23/M
10 Ryan Lankford Athens GA 223 53 58 37:42.5 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Lewis Nolensville TN 229 57 18 24:51.3 8:17/M
2 Carol Fleming Evans GA 212 56 39 30:41.8 10:14/M
3 Beth Sanders Evans GA 260 50 46 33:27.8 11:09/M
4 Sandra Hunter Johns Creek GA 215 56 54 36:22.1 12:07/M
5 Nancy Johnson Cumming GA 216 50 59 39:11.5 13:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 221 64 11 23:16.1 7:45/M
2 Nick Hobbs Woodstock GA 266 63 29 27:32.2 9:11/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 214 67 33 29:27.9 9:49/M
4 Dave Benson Conyers GA 258 60 41 31:14.9 10:25/M
5 John Merk Lithia Springs GA 237 60 43 31:17.5 10:26/M
6 Pat Waldrop Carrollton GA 252 67 53 36:18.7 12:06/M
7 David Naglee Rome GA 240 65 69 49:56.4 16:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anresa Davis Stone Mountain GA 209 63 44 32:48.8 10:56/M
2 Katie Cook Atlanta GA 206 60 47 33:52.3 11:17/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 244 68 51 36:00.5 12:00/M
4 M. Emily Grossman Stone Mtn GA 213 69 55 36:28.6 12:09/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 254 66 62 40:25.0 13:28/M
6 Claudia Waldrop Carrollton GA 251 65 68 49:55.2 16:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Pryor Dunwoody GA 243 73 38 30:08.0 10:03/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 226 76 57 37:09.4 12:23/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 242 76 65 45:29.3 15:10/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 273 76 64 45:08.5 15:03/M